All

Sort by:
Farewell Waltz

Farewell Waltz

$27.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Plays

Plays

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Caught in the Act

Caught in the Act

$20.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Photo is of the actual book - please note wear and tear. A description...
Dames, Principal BoysÉ and All That

Dames, Principal BoysÉ and All That

$30.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Photo is of the actual book - please note wear and tear. A description...
The Home Place

The Home Place

$24.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Life Of Galileo

Life Of Galileo

$19.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
We Started to Sing

We Started to Sing

$24.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Barney Norris Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 96 I wish there could be a day where families came together and just said it all toeach other. Because then everyone...
This is Paradise

This is Paradise

$24.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Michael John O'Neill Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 112 Northern Ireland, 1998. The Good Friday Agreement has just been signed, politicians are shaking hands and declaring peace in our...
My Romantic History

My Romantic History

$24.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: D. C. Jackson Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 112 'Where do you meet people? Where are people meeting each other? Pubs? The gym? The supermarket? I'll tell you where....
The Jack Manning Trilogy: Face to Face; A Conversation; Charitable Intent

The Jack Manning Trilogy: Face to Face; A Conversation; Charitable Intent

$34.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
My Country; a work in progress: in the words of people across the UK

My Country; a work in progress: in the words of people across the UK

$12.00 AUD
Author: Carol Ann Duffy Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 64 Britannia calls a meeting, to listen to her people. Caledonia, Cymru, East Midlands, North East, Northern Ireland and the South...
The False Servant

The False Servant

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Martin Crimp Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 96 I may be your servant in the theatre, but in real life, sweetheart, you are my sex-slave. Just you remember.Lust and...
Frank McGuinness Plays 2: Mary and Lizzie; Someone Who'll Watch Over Me; Dolly West's Kitchen; The Bird Sanctuary

Frank McGuinness Plays 2: Mary and Lizzie; Someone Who'll Watch Over Me; Dolly West's Kitchen; The Bird Sanctuary

$29.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Frank McGuinness Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 352 This second collection of Frank McGuinness contains his beautifully lyrical plays from 1989 to 1999. The Bird Sanctuary is published here...
Straight Line Crazy

Straight Line Crazy

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: David Hare Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 144 For forty uninterrupted years, Robert Moses was the most powerful man in New York. Though never elected to office, he manipulated...
The Crucible: A Play in Four Acts

The Crucible: A Play in Four Acts

$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Tragedies of Euripides - Volume I

The Tragedies of Euripides - Volume I

$50.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Photo is of the actual book - please note wear and tear. A description...
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern Are Dead

Rosencrantz and Guildenstern Are Dead

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The River Line - A Play

The River Line - A Play

$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Photo is of the actual book - please note wear and tear. A description...
Oleanna: A Play

Oleanna: A Play

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Heretic

Heretic

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Off the Air: Nine Plays For Radio

Off the Air: Nine Plays For Radio

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
A View from the Bridge and All My Sons: All My Sons

A View from the Bridge and All My Sons: All My Sons

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Woke Up This Morning: The Definitive Oral History of The Sopranos

Woke Up This Morning: The Definitive Oral History of The Sopranos

$22.99 AUD$18.39 AUD
Author: Michael Imperioli Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 528 THE NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER 'These rollicking gabfests ... bring together nearly everyone ... who made the series a creative and...
Opera

Opera

$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
No Sugar

No Sugar

$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Mad Hot Adventures of an Unlikely Documentary Filmmaker

The Mad Hot Adventures of an Unlikely Documentary Filmmaker

$10.00 AUD
Author: Amy Sewell Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 192 Want to make a documentary Meet Amy Sewell, a former stay-at-home mother of twins with no filmmaking experience, who fell in...
The Orphan of Zhao and Other Yuan Plays: The Earliest Known Versions

The Orphan of Zhao and Other Yuan Plays: The Earliest Known Versions

$124.95 AUD$20.00 AUD
Author: Stephen H. West Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 408 This is the first anthology of Yuan-dynasty zaju (miscellaneous comedies) to introduce the genre to English-speaking readers exclusively through translations...
Opera

Opera

$30.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Voice of Melbourne: the 3lo Story

The Voice of Melbourne: the 3lo Story

$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Fade to Black: Encyclopedia of Film Obituaries

Fade to Black: Encyclopedia of Film Obituaries

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
That Movie Book: Awesome, Weird and Wonderful Flicks for Every Weekend of Your Year

That Movie Book: Awesome, Weird and Wonderful Flicks for Every Weekend of Your Year

$27.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Undeclared War

Undeclared War

$39.95 AUD$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Alistair Cooke at the Movies

Alistair Cooke at the Movies

$49.95 AUD$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Love is Where it Falls

Love is Where it Falls

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Deny All Knowledge: Reading the X Files

Deny All Knowledge: Reading the X Files

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
By the Bog of Cats

By the Bog of Cats

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Marina Carr Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 96 Set in the mysterious landscape of the bogs of rural Ireland, Carr's lyrical and timeless play tells the story of Hester...
Intemperance

Intemperance

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Lizzie Nunnery Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 128 Intemperance is a new play set among the Irish community of 19th century Liverpool, looking at migration and inter-generational tension through...
Philadelphia, Here I Come

Philadelphia, Here I Come

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Brian Friel Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 112 Fed up with the dreary round of life in Ballybeg, with his uncommunicative father and the humiliating job in his father's...
The House of Shades

The House of Shades

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Beth Steel Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 128 Nothing cuts into us like the family knife. The Webster House. 1965. 1979. 1985. 1990. 2016. Death silences no one, least...
The Sun, the Moon, and the Stars

The Sun, the Moon, and the Stars

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Dipo Baruwa-Etti Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 80 This is bout those men who stripped him of his crown, treated that charcoal skin like concrete. Peace will only come...
The Home Place

The Home Place

$24.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Brian Friel Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 96 The year is 1878. The widowed Christopher Gore, his son David and their housekeeper Margaret, the woman with whom they are...
The Nether

The Nether

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Jennifer Haley Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 80 I've read the studies. No one has been able to draw a conclusive correlation between virtual behaviour and behaviour in-world.The Nether...
The Two Worlds of Charlie F.

The Two Worlds of Charlie F.

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Owen Sheers Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 112 Welcome to our war.The Two Worlds of Charlie F. is a soldier's view of service, injury and recovery. Moving from the...
Play All: A Bingewatcher's Notebook

Play All: A Bingewatcher's Notebook

$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Open House

Open House

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Miss Aluminium: ONE OF THE SUNDAY TIMES' 100 BEST SUMMER READS OF 2020

Miss Aluminium: ONE OF THE SUNDAY TIMES' 100 BEST SUMMER READS OF 2020

$22.99 AUD$18.39 AUD
Author: Susanna Moore Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 288 'I was self-invented, adapting myself minute by minute, a girl on the run. And yes, built for speed.' At seventeen, Susanna...
Manor

Manor

$24.99 AUD$20.00 AUD
Author: Moira Buffini Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 144 This place is about to blow. A violent storm sweeps the coast. Diana Stuckley and her daughter are struggling to keep...
A Small Family Business

A Small Family Business

$24.99 AUD$19.99 AUD
Author: Alan Ayckbourn Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 176 Jack McCracken: a man of principle in a corrupt world. But not for long. Moments after taking over his father-in-law's business...