Sort by:
The Pit: By the author of THE STONING, "The crime debut of the year"
Author: Peter Papathanasiou Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 304 "Outback noir has a new star" Mark Sanderson, The Times "A rising star of crime fiction" Joan Smith, Sunday Times "Delivers...
Red Menace
Author: Joe Thomas Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 432 **An Irish Times best book of 2024 so far** "A very early candidate for the crime novel of the year" IRISH...
Hunter in Huskvarna
Author: Sara Stridsberg Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 288 "Stridsberg has perfected a kind of contemporary fairy tale with a bracing Scandinavian edge, here elegantly translated by Deborah Bragan-Turner" Christian...
TEN: The decade that changed my future: From the No.1 bestselling author and the nation's favourite presenter
Author: Rylan Clark Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 Out now the brand-new paperback from Rylan - fully updated to include stories from the last 12 months! Funny and outspoken,...
All That Lives: the gripping new thriller from the Sunday Times bestselling author
Author: James Oswald Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 448 Two victims. Nothing connects them, except that someone buried them in the exact same way. Seven hundred years apart. 'Oh my...
Hope this Helps: How to be Kinder to Yourself and Others
Author: Benjy Kusi Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 288 The world can often feel like a very scary, complicated and messy place. It's not always clear what is the correct...
Mustn't Grumble: The surprising science of everyday ailments and why we're always a bit ill
Author: Graham Lawton Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 352 '...an unexpected literary genre: the compulsively readable medical reference book. You start with the things that currently plague you, and then...
Love from the Pink Palace: Memories of Love, Loss and Cabaret through the AIDS Crisis, for fans of IT'S A SIN
Author: Jill Nalder Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 320 *SHORTLISTED FOR THE RSL CHRISTOPHER BLAND PRIZE 2023* *SHORTLISTED FOR THE POLARI FIRST BOOK PRIZE 2023* 'I read the book in...
Age of Vice: 'The story is unputdownable . . . This is how it's done when it's done exactly right' Stephen King
Author: Deepti Kapoor Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 640 AN INSTANT NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER 'Ill-fated love and toxic family power struggles provide emotional drive for this big dynastic saga'...
Mad Girl: A Happy Life With A Mixed Up Mind: A celebration of life with mental illness from mental health campaigner Bryony Gordon
Author: Bryony Gordon Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 336 'A brilliant fast, funny and frank look at something that absolutely needs to be talked about in this way' - Matt...
Silent Waters: an utterly gripping and suspenseful psychological thriller to keep you hooked in 2024
Author: L.V. Matthews Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 416 'Tightly plotted with great characters and pacing' - Prima 'A compelling psychological thriller' - Crime Monthly For fans of Gillian McAllister...
The Contest: The exhilarating and addictive new thriller from the bestselling author of THE PERFECT GIRLFRIEND
Author: Karen Hamilton Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 352 THE TRIP OF A LIFETIME. A PRIZE WORTH KILLING FOR. 'Brilliant twists and an absolutely killer reveal in the final pages'...
Napoleon's Spy: The historical adventure about Napoleon, hero of Ridley Scott's Hollywood blockbuster
Author: Ben Kane Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 336 NAPOLEON: EMPEROR OF FRANCE, MASTER OF EUROPE. 1812. On the eve of the invasion of Russia, half-French, half-English Matthieu Carrey finds...
F the Fairy Tale: Rewrite the Dating Myths and Live Your Own Love Story
Author: Damona Hoffman Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 304 From a popular dating coach and podcast host, a guide to dismantling the myths that get in the way of finding...
House of Odysseus: The breathtaking retelling that brings ancient myth to life
Author: Claire North Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 432 'CLAIRE NORTH BRINGS A POWERFUL, FRESH AND UNFLINCHING VOICE TO ANCIENT MYTH' Jennifer Saint, author of Sunday Times bestseller Ariadne From...
Storming Heaven: The Age of Bronze: Book 2
Author: Miles Cameron Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 512 Before iron helmets and steel swords, when dragons roamed the world, was an age of bronze and stone, when the Gods...
The Noom Kitchen: 100 Healthy, Delicious, Flexible Recipes for Every Day
Author: Noom Inc. Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 272 The only official Noom cookbook! Easy, healthy, nutritious recipes for achieving your health goals deliciously! Noom is a global phenomenon-their digital...
Last Violent Call: Two captivating novellas from a #1 New York Times bestselling author
Author: Chloe Gong
Format: Paperback
Number of Pages: 240
From #1 New York Times bestselling author Chloe Gong comes two captivating new novellas surrounding the events of Foul Lady Fortune!
Toxic
Author: Sarah Ditum Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 352 'Brilliant . . . really made me realise how no one has pulled back and given an overall story to the...
Dark Horizon: A high-octane thriller from the 'unputdownable' author of NOMAD
Author: James Swallow Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 436 AT 40,000 FEET UP... THERE IS NO PLACE TO HIDE. Kate Hood is searching for a second chance. A contract pilot...
Sort Your Head Out: Mental health without all the bollocks
Author: Sam Delaney Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 304 'An honest, funny account of how we're all capable of changing for the better' SETH MEYERS 'A great, motivating book that...
When You Lose It: Two voices. One true story. A mother and daughter on the edge. 'A very important subject' - ITV's This Morning
Author: Roxy Longworth Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 352 'Read this book. Then talk to your sons. It is essential reading' Jamie Theakston 'An extraordinary and important book. Read it...
The Revolt
Author: Clara Dupont-Monod Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 208 It is with a soft voice, full of menace, that our mother commands us to overthrow our father . . ....
The Love That Dares: Letters of LGBTQ+ Love & Friendship Through History
Author: Rachel Smith Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 288 "What this charming, moving and fascinating collection proves is that the [letter] form itself - a scribbled note, a declaration of...
Football's Champions of Change: SHORTLISTED for the Charles Tyrwhitt Children's Sports Book of the Year 2024
Author: Damian Johnson Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 128 This inspirational book charts the history of the anti-racism movement in English football and beyond, shining a light on both the...
The Very British Problems Quiz Book
Author: Rob Temple Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 224 What does 'custard and jelly' mean in cockney rhyming slang? Which biscuit has half of its name on top of the...
In Search of Perfumes: A lifetime journey to the sources of nature's scents
Author: Dominique Roques Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 272 '[An] immersive debut... with detailed accounts of his trips and vivid descriptions of the scents ... [Roques'] rich travelogue will transport...
New York Block by Block: An illustrated guide to the iconic American city
Author: Cierra Block Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 176 Whether you're a fast-talking, swift-walking local or a tourist visiting the Big Apple for the first time, this book is for...
A Spotter's Guide to the Countryside: Uncovering the wonders of Britain's woods, fields and seashores
Author: John Wright Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 240 Discover the answers behind the mysteries of the countryside in all their fascination and beauty... Ever wondered about the masses of...
The Little Guide to Britney Spears: Stronger than Yesterday
Author: Orange Hippo! Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 192 'Success is a state of mind... Success isn't about conquering something; it's being happy with who you are.' - Stylist Magazine,...
The Little Book of Skiing: Wonder, Wit & Wisdom for the Slopes
Author: Orange Hippo! Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 192 A huge number of people ski, and this fun little book looks at all aspects of what makes it so appealing....
The Little Book of England Rugby: Over 170 red rose-tinted quotes
Author: Welbeck (INGRAM US) Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 192 The Little Book of England Rugby is the latest volume in this highly successful series of sports-themed quotes books. Focusing...
Bestie: The Perfect Gift to Celebrate Your BFF
Author: Summersdale Publishers Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 160 "Best friend" is a promise, not a label Your best friend is your whole world: the bubbles in your champagne, the...
Up Your Service
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Londoners: The Days and Nights of London Now - As Told by Those Who Love It, Hate It, Live It, Left It and Long for It
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Black Prism: Bk. 1: Lightbringer
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The 50 Greatest Musical Places
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
100 Goals: The Stars that kicked them
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Counting the Cost
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Getting Real About Having It All: Be Your Best, Love Your Career and Bring Back Your Sparkle
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
How To Be Right: ... in a world gone wrong
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Letter to D: A Love Story
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Secret Of Happy Children
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Stand Out: A Real World Guide to Get Clear, Find Purpose and Become the Boss of Busy
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Mountain People
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Sands of Time
$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Living Wisdom of Ancient Egypt
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
From Unknown to Expert: How to Use Clever PR and Social Media to Become a Recognised Expert
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...