Sort by:
Omerta
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information.
Author: Mario Puzo
Format: Hardback
Number of Pages: 336
Ghost Song
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Author: Sarah Rayne Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 480 The old Tarleton music hall...
The Birthday Present
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Author: Barbara Vine Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 288 A new novel from Barbara...
Private Games: (Private 3)
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Author: James Patterson Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 432 The Olympic Games have arrived...
The Scoop
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Author: Terence J. Quinn Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 368 The fates of three...
Private: No. 1 Suspect: (Private 4)
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Author: James Patterson Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 432 Since former US Marine Jack...
Carte Blanche
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Author: Jeffery Deaver Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 448 'The face of war is...
Where are You Now?
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information.
Author: Mary Higgins Clark
Format: Paperback
Number of Pages: 400
Inferno
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Author: Dan Brown Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 480 Seek and ye shall find....
Cyanide Games: A Peter Tanner Thriller
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Author: Richard Beasley Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 464 'A gutsy legal thriller ......
Invisible
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Author: James Patterson Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 432 Everyone thinks Emma Dockery is...
Humans, Bow Down
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Author: James Patterson Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 In a world run by...
Private London: (Private 2)
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Author: James Patterson Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 368 Dan Carter is the head...
Postcard Killers: The most terrifying holiday thriller you'll ever read
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Author: James Patterson Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 432 NYPD detective Jacob Kanon is...
The Memory Collector
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Author: Meg Gardiner Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 368 A pulse-pounding, race-against-time thriller featuring...
Judge and Jury
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Author: James Patterson Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 352 It's the trial of the...
Shadow of Your Smile
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Author: Mary Higgins Clark Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 336 At age eighty-three and...
Open Arms
Author: Vince Cable (Author) Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 368 Kate Thompson - glamorous housewife-turned-MP - surprises everyone with her meteoric rise at Westminster. When Kate is sent as a...
Sons of Anarchy - Bratva
Author: Christopher Golden Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 320 From the mind of Executive Producer Kurt Sutter, Jax learns that his half-sister, Trinity, has been in the US for months...
Tennison: Prime Suspect 1973
Author: Lynda La Plante Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 624 From the creator of the award-winning ITV series Prime Suspect, starring Helen Mirren, comes the fascinating back story of the...
American Spy: a Cold War spy thriller like you've never read before
Author: Lauren Wilkinson Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 304 A BARACK OBAMA SUMMER READING PICK SHORTLISTED FOR THE 2019 CENTRE FOR FICTION FIRST NOVEL PRIZE LONGLISTED FOR THE HWA DEBUT...
Look Both Ways
Author: Linwood Barclay Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 384 Just because that car sees you doesn't mean it's safe to cross... 'Look Both Ways is devilishly good -...
The Disappearing Act: The gripping new psychological thriller from the bestselling author of Something in the Water
Author: Catherine Steadman Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 336 In a city where dreams really do come true, nightmares can follow . . . The new 'engrossing and...
To Keep You Safe: A gripping and unpredictable new thriller you won't be able to put down
Author: Kate Bradley Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 400 For fans of Now You See Her and Sleep comes a nail-biting suspense thriller that asks: how far would...
Kill A Stranger: what would you do to save your loved one?
Author: Simon Kernick Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 384 WHAT WOULD YOU DO TO SAVE YOUR LOVED ONE? AND DO YOU KNOW WHO SHE REALLY IS? 'Great plots, great characters,...
The Killing Season: Carter Blake Book 1
Author: Mason Cross Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 400 The first thing you should know about me is that my name is not Carter Blake. That name no...
Nomad: The most explosive thriller you'll read all year
Author: James Swallow Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 512 Find the truth before they find you... Marc Dane is a MI6 field agent at home behind a computer...
The Midnight Lock
Author: Jeffery Deaver Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 448 The "master of ticking-bomb suspense" Jeffery Deaver brings us the latest thriller featuring his most beloved protagonists. Lincoln Rhyme...
The Dime
$10.00 AUD
Author: Kathleen Kent Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 368 Brooklyn's toughest female detective takes on Dallas--and neither is ready for the fight. Dallas, Texas is not for the...
Revenge: A pacy crime thriller of violence and vengeance
Author: Martina Cole Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 624 Be sure - your sins will find you out... Michael Flynn is untouchable in a world of power, money...
Brush Back: V.I. Warshawski 17
Author: Sara Paretsky Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 480 The seventeenth V.I. Warshawski thriller from one of America's greatest female crime writers, and winner of Theakstons Old Peculier...
After Anna
Author: Alex Lake Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 416 The No. 1 ebook bestseller, Sunday Times Top 10 bestseller and USA Today bestseller The real nightmare starts when...
I Know You Know
$10.00 AUD
Author: Gilly MacMillan Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 384 From New York Times bestselling author Gilly Macmillan comes this original, chilling and twisty mystery about two shocking murder...
The Names of Dead Girls
Author: Eric Rickstad Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 448 "As I read Eric Rickstad's latest, The Names of Dead Girls, I felt myself constantly wanting to skip ahead...
The Fear Within: the gripping crime thriller full of twists (Lieutenant Dani Lewis series book 2)
Author: J. S. Law Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 432 Patricia Cornwell called J.S. Law's first novel 'addictively readable'. Now he returns with the second in the Lieutenant...
The Line Between: A Thrillervolume 1
$10.00 AUD
Author: Tosca Lee Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: In this frighteningly believable thriller from New York Times bestselling author and master storyteller Tosca Lee, an extinct disease re-emerges...
House of Cards
Author: Michael Dobbs Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 384 REVISED AND UPDATED WITH BRAND NEW MATERIAL The acclaimed political thriller that first introduced the unforgettable Francis Urquhart MP...
One Fatal Mistake
Author: Tom Hunt Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 320 Her son accidentally kills a man. They cover it up. Then everything goes wrong. When eighteen-year-old Joshua Mayo takes...
How to Kidnap the Rich: 'A joyous love/hate letter to contemporary Delhi' The Times
Author: Rahul Raina Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 304 'This is an absolute riot - part thriller, part satire of contemporary urban India' Mail on Sunday' If you're fat and...
A Killer Choice
Author: Tom Hunt Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 352 WHAT CHOICE WOULD YOU MAKE? A brilliantly twisty and gripping psychological thriller for fans of John Marrs, Shari Lapena...
The House: The most utterly gripping, must-read political thriller of the twenty-first century
Author: Tom Watson Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 384 'A prescient page-turner about secrets, lies, ruthless ambition and betrayal' SARAH VAUGHAN In their remarkable debut political thriller, Tom Watson, former...
The Wreckage: The gripping thriller that everyone is talking about
Author: Robin Morgan-Bentley Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 336 One fatal crash Ben is driving on the motorway, on his usual commute to the school where he works....
The Prank: Voted 2021's best thriller on Instagram!
Author: L.V. Matthews Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 384 The Prank is a contemporary thriller examining the fallout from a single moment in a reality TV programme that...
The Whistleblower: The explosive thriller from Britain's top political journalist
Author: Robert Peston Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 400 A political aide is struck by a rush hour train at a busy London station. But what initially looks...
Woman in Shadow
Author: Carrie Stuart Parks Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 336 Award-winning author Carrie Stuart Parks combines her expertise as a forensic artist with her talent for crafting a...
Oxygen
Author: Sacha Naspini Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 208 Laura disappeared into thin air in 1999, at eight years old. She was found in a metal container, fourteen...
The Silent Daughter: Shortlisted for the Scottish Crime Book of the Year 2021
Author: Emma Christie Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 352 In the age of digital footprints, is it possible to disappear? And how long would it take to notice...
Cari Mora
$10.00 AUD
Author: Thomas Harris Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 320 A resilient young woman must outwit a sadistic psychopath in this pulse-pounding thriller from the author of The Silence of the...