All

Sort by:
Last Thirteen Book#13:1

Last Thirteen Book#13:1

$14.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Explosive Conclusion (Extinction #2)

The Explosive Conclusion (Extinction #2)

$15.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Infinity Ring: #1 Mutiny in Time

Infinity Ring: #1 Mutiny in Time

$14.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Friday Barnes 1: Girl Detective

Friday Barnes 1: Girl Detective

$15.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
2 Eustace: A Ghost Story

2 Eustace: A Ghost Story

$13.95 AUD$8.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Last Thirteen Book#12:2

Last Thirteen Book#12:2

$14.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Carrie Diaries (The Carrie Diaries, Book 1)

The Carrie Diaries (The Carrie Diaries, Book 1)

$14.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Demon Road (The Demon Road Trilogy, Book 1)

Demon Road (The Demon Road Trilogy, Book 1)

$19.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
My Life Begins!

My Life Begins!

$16.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Patricia MacLachlan Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 128 From the celebrated author of Sarah, Plain and Tall, Patricia MacLachlan, comes another humorous and poignant early middle grade novel. My...
Gideon Green in Black and White

Gideon Green in Black and White

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Katie Henry Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 Truly Devious meets Turtles All the Way Down in critically acclaimed author Katie Henry's YA contemporary comedic mystery, a hilarious send-up...
Lonely Bird

Lonely Bird

$34.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Ruth Whiting Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 40 A tiny paper bird shares a home with humans in this wondrously illustrated debut, introducing a sensitive, creative soul who ventures...
The Princess Diaries: Give Me Five

The Princess Diaries: Give Me Five

$14.95 AUD$8.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Power of Six

The Power of Six

$19.95 AUD$8.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Glass Houses: The Morganville Vampires Book One

Glass Houses: The Morganville Vampires Book One

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Betrayed

Betrayed

$17.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Heist Society: Book 1

Heist Society: Book 1

$16.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Fazbear Frights #2: Fetch

Fazbear Frights #2: Fetch

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Hug Me

Hug Me

$16.99 AUD$13.59 AUD
Author: Simona Ciraolo Format: Board book Number of Pages: 24 An endearing tale of friendship, beautifully illustrated with buoyant wit and the perfect story to share, now available in board...
Dry

Dry

$19.99 AUD$15.99 AUD
Author: Neal Shusterman Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 368 When the California drought escalates to catastrophic proportions, one teen is forced to make life and death decisions in this harrowing...
Ups and Downs: A Book of Emotions

Ups and Downs: A Book of Emotions

$29.99 AUD$24.00 AUD
Author: Mike Wohnoutka Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 32 In a feel-good concept book, the Geisel Award-winning illustrator of See the Cat gives young children a vocabulary for naming-and managing-their...
The Quiet at the End of the World

The Quiet at the End of the World

$16.99 AUD$13.59 AUD
Author: Lauren James Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 304 "Lauren James is a genius at building tension." SFX Magazine "James is one to watch." Kirkus Reviews How far would you...
Detective Gordon: A Case with a Bang

Detective Gordon: A Case with a Bang

$17.99 AUD$14.39 AUD
Author: Ulf Nilsson Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 116 Illustrated in full color and packed with character and humor, this is the fifth whodunnit mystery in the awardwinning Detective Gordon...
Being Mary Bennet

Being Mary Bennet

$22.99 AUD$18.40 AUD
Author: J. C. Peterson Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 It is a truth universally acknowledged that every bookworm secretly wishes to be Lizzy Bennet from Pride and Prejudice. A...
The Storyteller

The Storyteller

$24.99 AUD$20.00 AUD
Author: Kathryn Williams Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 368 A Bank Street Best Children's Book of the Year pick for 2023! With the mystery of Maureen Johnson and Brittany Cavallaro...
Detective Gordon: A Case with a Bang

Detective Gordon: A Case with a Bang

$17.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Ulf Nilsson Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 116 Illustrated in full color and packed with character and humor, this is the fifth whodunnit mystery in the awardwinning Detective Gordon...
Dance with Oti: The Penguin Waltz

Dance with Oti: The Penguin Waltz

$27.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Oti Mabuse Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 32 It's time for another adventure with Mrs Oti and her dance class! Join them as they prepare for a very special...
The Storyteller

The Storyteller

$24.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Kathryn Williams Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 368 A Bank Street Best Children's Book of the Year pick for 2023! With the mystery of Maureen Johnson and Brittany Cavallaro...
Read, Scream, Repeat

Read, Scream, Repeat

$19.99 AUD$16.00 AUD
Author: Jennifer Killick Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 432 A spooktacular collection of scary stories by thirteen of the most exciting authors in children's books today! Perfect for readers aged...
Five Feet Apart

Five Feet Apart

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Believe Me (Shatter Me)

Believe Me (Shatter Me)

$22.99 AUD$19.54 AUD
Author: Tahereh Mafi Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 224 The breath-taking and heart-pounding final instalment in the New York Times bestselling fantasy series SHATTER ME. Perfect for fans of Sarah...
Sasha and the Wolfcub

Sasha and the Wolfcub

$15.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Ann Jungman Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 96 "You're not very big for a wolf," said Sasha. "And you're not very big for a man," snapped the wolf. Sasha...
Catch Your Death

Catch Your Death

$19.99 AUD$15.99 AUD
Author: Ravena Guron Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 448 Trapped in a mansion with a murderer and a family of liars - how would you survive? A mind-blowing thriller from...
Mysteries of Thorn Manor

Mysteries of Thorn Manor

$19.99 AUD$15.99 AUD
Author: Margaret Rogerson Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 192 From the internationally bestselling author of Vespertine comes a heart-stopping new sequel novella to the breathtaking fantasy Sorcery of Thorns. This...
Warriors: Omen of the Stars #5: The Forgotten Warrior

Warriors: Omen of the Stars #5: The Forgotten Warrior

$16.99 AUD$13.59 AUD
Author: Erin Hunter Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 Erin Hunter's #1 nationally bestselling Warriors series continues in Warriors: Omen of the Stars-now featuring fierce new art. The fifth book...
Time Travelling with a Tortoise

Time Travelling with a Tortoise

$16.99 AUD$13.60 AUD
Author: Ross Welford Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 272 Exciting, funny, heartwarming, and mind-bendingly clever, Time Travelling with a Tortoise is the extraordinary, adventure-packed sequel to Ross Welford's beloved, bestselling...
Plague (The Gone Series)

Plague (The Gone Series)

$19.99 AUD$16.00 AUD
Author: Michael Grant Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 560 Welcome back to the FAYZ! This is Book 4 in the GONE series that Stephen King calls a 'driving, torrential narrative'....
This Is My Brain in Love

This Is My Brain in Love

$29.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: I. W. Gregorio Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 384 Jocelyn Wu has just three wishes for her junior year: To make it through without dying of boredom, to direct...
The Absence of Sparrows

The Absence of Sparrows

$14.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Kurt Kirchmeier Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 Stranger Things meets The Stand in this haunting coming-of-age novel about a plague that brings the world to a halt --...
You're Next

You're Next

$18.99 AUD$5.00 AUD
Author: Kylie Schachte Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 464 When a girl with a troubled history of finding dead bodies investigates the murder of her ex, she uncovers a plot...
Marie Curious, Girl Genius: Undercover Gamer: Book 3

Marie Curious, Girl Genius: Undercover Gamer: Book 3

$16.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Chris Edison Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 240 50% Girl + 50% Genius = 100% Awesome! A brilliant new series with a heroine who uses her smarts - and...
The Paper & Hearts Society: Bookishly Ever After: Book 3

The Paper & Hearts Society: Bookishly Ever After: Book 3

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Lucy Powrie Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 352 The final Paper & Hearts Society adventure. Join Ed and The Paper & Hearts Society gang in this joyful comfort read...
Ice Kissed

Ice Kissed

$16.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Henderson's Boys: The Prisoner: Book 5

Henderson's Boys: The Prisoner: Book 5

$19.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Night World: Huntress: Book 7

Night World: Huntress: Book 7

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Night World: Dark Angel: Book 4

Night World: Dark Angel: Book 4

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Alice Oseman 6 book set

Alice Oseman 6 book set

$99.99 AUD$79.99 AUD
Author: Alice Oseman Format: Book Number of Pages: 1984 The acclaimed novels from Alice Oseman, the author of the 2021 YA Book Prize winning Loveless 'The Catcher in the Rye...
100 Tales from the Tokyo Ghost Cafe

100 Tales from the Tokyo Ghost Cafe

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Julian Sedgwick Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 420 Abducted by spirits from his village, lost boy Akira must make the long journey in north Japan to find his family...
Sing If You Can't Dance

Sing If You Can't Dance

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Alexia Casale Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 336 An entirely original and much needed authentic perspective from a teenager coming to terms with her disability as she's coming of...