Back in Stock

Books which have returned to our shelves in the last 30 days.  Includes new books, remainders and secondhand titles.
Sort by:
Australian Love Stories: An Anthology

Australian Love Stories: An Anthology

$24.95 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Kerryn Goldsworthy Format: Paperback...
The Irish Game: A True Story of Art and Crime

The Irish Game: A True Story of Art and Crime

$49.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Matthew Hart Format: Hardback...
W.B.Yeats: A Life: v. 1: Apprentice Mage, 1865-1914

W.B.Yeats: A Life: v. 1: Apprentice Mage, 1865-1914

$90.00 AUD$20.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: R. F. Foster Format:...
Richard Hughes: A Biography

Richard Hughes: A Biography

$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Richard Perceval Graves Format:...
The White Masai

The White Masai

$27.95 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Corinne Hofmann Format: Paperback...
Kaimira:  The Sky Village: Book One

Kaimira: The Sky Village: Book One

$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Monk Ashland Format: Hardback...
Architects of Eternity: The New Science of Fossils

Architects of Eternity: The New Science of Fossils

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Richard Corfield Format: Paperback...
Walking to the Moon

Walking to the Moon

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Kate Cole-Adams Format: Paperback...
The Trout Opera

The Trout Opera

$32.95 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Matthew Condon Format: Paperback...
Mollie Katzen's Still Life Sampler

Mollie Katzen's Still Life Sampler

$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Mollie Katzen Format: Paperback...
Ethel : a Love Story

Ethel : a Love Story

$43.81 AUD$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Suzanne Falkiner Format: Hardback...
Silver Wattle

Silver Wattle

$32.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Belinda Alexandra Format: Paperback...
Prey

Prey

$29.95 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Michael Crichton Format: Paperback...
The British Museum Book of Ancient Egypt

The British Museum Book of Ancient Egypt

$56.00 AUD$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Stephen Quirke Format: Paperback...
Bernard Shaw: v. 2: Pursuit of Power, 1898-1918

Bernard Shaw: v. 2: Pursuit of Power, 1898-1918

$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Michael Holroyd Format: Hardback...
The Moon Man: A Biography of Nikolai Miklouhu

The Moon Man: A Biography of Nikolai Miklouhu

$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: E. M Webster Format:...
Mauve

Mauve

$24.95 AUD$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Simon Garfield Format: Paperback...
The Fat Man in History

The Fat Man in History

$16.45 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Peter Carey Format: Paperback...
A Thunder of Monsters

A Thunder of Monsters

$14.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: S.A. Patrick Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 For fans of How to Train Your Dragon and The Hobbit the sizzling, magical fantasy adventure that began with A Darkness...
Authenticity: Reclaiming Reality in a Counterfeit Culture

Authenticity: Reclaiming Reality in a Counterfeit Culture

$34.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Alice Sherwood Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 416 'Wide-ranging, witty and fresh ... a stimulating read. Authentic fun' Tim Harford, Financial Times Best Summer Books 2022 'Brilliantly...
The Single Girl's To-Do List

The Single Girl's To-Do List

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Lindsey Kelk Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 448 Don't miss this laugh out loud romantic comedy, now with exclusive brand-new 80-page story! Rachel Summers loves a to-do list: boyfriend,...
AstroNuts Mission Three: The Perfect Planet

AstroNuts Mission Three: The Perfect Planet

$29.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Jon Scieszka Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 240 This hilarious, visually groundbreaking read is the last book in a major series by children's literature legend Jon Scieszka. The book...
Am I Overthinking This?

Am I Overthinking This?

$32.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Michelle Rial Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 136 Am I Overthinking This? is a book of advice for the over thinker who just wants an answer and the chart...
The Art of Soul

The Art of Soul

$80.00 AUD$40.00 AUD
Author: Disney Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 168 The Art of Soul presents the story behind the film, showcasing the stunning artwork from the film's creation - including character designs,...
The Last Agora: Stavros Niarchos Foundation Cultural Center-Athens

The Last Agora: Stavros Niarchos Foundation Cultural Center-Athens

$140.00 AUD$70.00 AUD
Author: Federico Bucci Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 176 This volume is a close analysis of the Stavros Niarchos Foundation Cultural Center, the revolutionary, EURO600 million project, designed by renowned...
The Queen's English: And How to Use It

The Queen's English: And How to Use It

$16.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Bernard C. Lamb Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 256 What is good English, and why do we need it?The Queen's English shows how the English language, used properly, has...
DEAN Little Miss Super Pocket Library

DEAN Little Miss Super Pocket Library

$5.00 AUD
Author: Adam Hargreaves Format: Board book Number of Pages: 60 Mr Men
Clever Commuter: Puzzles, Tests and Problems to Solve on Your Journey

Clever Commuter: Puzzles, Tests and Problems to Solve on Your Journey

$16.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Gareth Moore Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 192 Do you find yourself willing away the minutes - and sometimes hours - on your journey to work? With Clever Commuter...
Oh, Play That Thing

Oh, Play That Thing

$49.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Roddy Doyle Format: Hardback...
Oh, Play That Thing

Oh, Play That Thing

$49.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Roddy Doyle Format: Hardback...
Atomised

Atomised

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Michel Houellebecq Format: Paperback...
The Alchemist

The Alchemist

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Paulo Coelho Format: Paperback...
Conversations with Mummies: New Light on the Lives of Ancient Egyptians

Conversations with Mummies: New Light on the Lives of Ancient Egyptians

$49.95 AUD$20.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Rosalie David Format: Hardback...
Cooking Under the Influence

Cooking Under the Influence

$39.95 AUD$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Ben Canaider Format: Paperback...
Bones Never Lie: (Temperance Brennan 17)

Bones Never Lie: (Temperance Brennan 17)

$32.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Author: Kathy Reichs Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 336 The gripping new Temperance Brennan...
Cyanide Games: A Peter Tanner Thriller

Cyanide Games: A Peter Tanner Thriller

$29.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Author: Richard Beasley Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 464 'A gutsy legal thriller ......
The World Until Yesterday: What Can We Learn from Traditional Societies?

The World Until Yesterday: What Can We Learn from Traditional Societies?

$29.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Author: Jared Diamond Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 512 Visionary, prize-winning author...
The Bane Chronicles

The Bane Chronicles

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Cassandra Clare Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 448 11 stories with comic-strip illustrations about immortal warlock Magnus Bane from Cassandra Clare's Shadowhunter novels The perfect gift for Shadowhunters everywhere....
Murder on a Winter's Night: Ten Classic Crime Stories for Christmas

Murder on a Winter's Night: Ten Classic Crime Stories for Christmas

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Cecily Gayford Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 208 The halls might be decked, and the mistletoe hung, but in these ten classic crime stories you're more likely to come...
I Think, Therefore I Am: All the Philosophy You Need to Know

I Think, Therefore I Am: All the Philosophy You Need to Know

$16.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Lesley Levene Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 192 Lesley Levene explains how and why philosophy began, and how, from Greek democracy to communism, the ways in which we live,...
Gotta Get Theroux This: My life and strange times in television

Gotta Get Theroux This: My life and strange times in television

$18.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Louis Theroux Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 416 In 1994 fledgling journalist Louis Theroux was given a one-off gig on Michael Moore's TV Nation, presenting a segment on apocalyptic...
Cool as a Cucumber

Cool as a Cucumber

$10.00 AUD
Author: Sir Michael Morpurgo Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 64 At first Peter isn't too keen on his teacher's plan to dig a vegetable garden to celebrate the Queen's Jubilee....
Ark Angel: The Graphic Novel

Ark Angel: The Graphic Novel

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Anthony Horowitz Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 176 Alex Rider is in hospital and determined to put his spying days behind him. But he is forced back into action...
Scorpia Graphic Novel

Scorpia Graphic Novel

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Anthony Horowitz Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 176 A bold and stylish graphic adaptation of Alex Rider's fifth mission. In the fifth book in the number one bestselling Alex...
Sunny Days and Sea Breezes: The PERFECT feel-good, escapist read from the Sunday Times bestseller

Sunny Days and Sea Breezes: The PERFECT feel-good, escapist read from the Sunday Times bestseller

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Carole Matthews Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 THE TOP TEN SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER Winner of the RNA Romantic Comedy Novel of the Year award 'A life-affirming story full...
American Spy: a Cold War spy thriller like you've never read before

American Spy: a Cold War spy thriller like you've never read before

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Lauren Wilkinson Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 304 A BARACK OBAMA SUMMER READING PICK SHORTLISTED FOR THE 2019 CENTRE FOR FICTION FIRST NOVEL PRIZE LONGLISTED FOR THE HWA DEBUT...
New York Fashion

New York Fashion

$85.00 AUD$45.00 AUD
Author: Sonnet Stanfill Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 128 Focusing on young or emerging designers and their contributions to the changing fashion industry in the vibrant climate of New York...
How to Plan Anything Gluten Free (The Sunday Times Bestseller): A Meal Planner and Food Diary, with Recipes and Trusted Tips

How to Plan Anything Gluten Free (The Sunday Times Bestseller): A Meal Planner and Food Diary, with Recipes and Trusted Tips

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Becky Excell Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 176 Are you avoiding gluten, but still craving all the things you can no longer eat? Perhaps you're continuing to...