Chapter Books

Sort by:
10 Futures

10 Futures

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Cigars of the Pharaoh (The Adventures of Tintin)

Cigars of the Pharaoh (The Adventures of Tintin)

$19.99 AUD$16.99 AUD
Author: HergeFormat: Paperback, 218mm x 295mm, 250g, 64 pagesPublished: HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, 2012One of the most iconic characters in children's literatureHerge's classic comic book creation Tintin is one of...
The Adventures of Tintin Volume 2

The Adventures of Tintin Volume 2

$39.99 AUD$33.99 AUD
Author: HergeFormat: Hardback, 156mm x 221mm, 470g, 192 pagesPublished: HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, 2015One of the most iconic characters in children's booksJoin the world's most famous travelling reporter in his...
The Adventures of Tintin Volume 3

The Adventures of Tintin Volume 3

$39.99 AUD$33.99 AUD
Author: HergeFormat: Hardback, 156mm x 221mm, 480g, 192 pagesPublished: HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, 2015One of the most iconic characters in children's booksJoin the world's most famous travelling reporter in three...
The Adventures of Tintin Volume 6

The Adventures of Tintin Volume 6

$39.99 AUD$33.99 AUD
Author: HergeFormat: Hardback, 156mm x 221mm, 470g, 192 pagesPublished: HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, 2015One of the most iconic characters in children's booksJoin the world's most famous travelling reporter in his...
The Adventures of Tintin Volume 8

The Adventures of Tintin Volume 8

$39.99 AUD$33.99 AUD
Author: HergeFormat: Hardback, 156mm x 221mm, 480g, 224 pagesPublished: HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, 2015One of the most iconic characters in children's booksJoin the world's most famous travelling reporter as he...
The Adventures of Tintin Volume 5

The Adventures of Tintin Volume 5

$39.99 AUD$33.99 AUD
Author: HergeFormat: Hardback, 156mm x 221mm, 460g, 192 pagesPublished: HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, 2015One of the most iconic characters in children's booksJoin the world's most famous travelling reporter in his...
The Adventures of Tintin Volume 1

The Adventures of Tintin Volume 1

$39.99 AUD$33.99 AUD
Author: HergeFormat: Hardback, 156mm x 221mm, 500g, 208 pagesPublished: HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, 2015One of the most iconic characters in children's booksJoin the world's most famous travelling reporter in his...
Ladybird Classics: The Jungle Book

Ladybird Classics: The Jungle Book

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
My So-Called Life (Rachel Riley Diaries 1)

My So-Called Life (Rachel Riley Diaries 1)

$17.95 AUD$8.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Wishbird

The Wishbird

$14.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Kane (Ultimate Football Heroes - the No. 1 football series) Collect them all!: Includes Exciting Euro 2020 Journey!

Kane (Ultimate Football Heroes - the No. 1 football series) Collect them all!: Includes Exciting Euro 2020 Journey!

$14.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Matt OldfieldFormat: Paperback, 129mm x 198mm, 145g, 192 pagesPublished: John Blake Publishing Ltd, United Kingdom, 2021The Number 1 football series - over 1 million copies sold!Follow the journey of...
SPACEBOY

SPACEBOY

$32.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: David WalliamsFormat: Hardback, 141mm x 222mm, 610g, 368 pagesPublished: HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, 2022Go back to the Space Race with No.1 bestselling author David Walliams for a breathless cinematic...
The Missing Barbegazi

The Missing Barbegazi

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: H.S. NorupFormat: Paperback, 129mm x 198mm, 256 pagesPublished: Pushkin Children's Books, United Kingdom, 2018Barbegazi are fabled creatures who live in the alps, rather like gnomes. Tessa knows that they...
Superhero Animals (Little Experts)

Superhero Animals (Little Experts)

$19.99 AUD$15.99 AUD
Author: Chris PackhamFormat: Hardback, 195mm x 252mm, 300g, 32 pagesPublished: HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, 2024Get up close to nature with naturalist and TV presenter CHRIS PACKHAM CBE and encounter the...
Pokemon Paldea Explorers Collection Gift Box

Pokemon Paldea Explorers Collection Gift Box

$29.99 AUD$23.99 AUD
Author: FarshoreFormat: Mixed media product, 221mm x 271mm, 520g, 64 pagesPublished: HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, 2024Explore the new Paldea region with this ultimate Pokemon Gift BoxWith three books packed with...
Pokemon Beginners Guide

Pokemon Beginners Guide

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: PokemonFormat: Hardback, 190mm x 241mm, 480g, 96 pagesPublished: HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, 2024Whether you're yet to catch your first Pokemon or have been training for a while. This Beginners...
An Elephant in the Garden

An Elephant in the Garden

$17.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Michael MorpurgoFormat: Paperback, 129mm x 198mm, 220g, 240 pagesPublished: HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, 2024An epic story of determination and love, about one family's escape from the Allied bombing of...
Gloria's Porridge

Gloria's Porridge

$16.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Elizabeth LairdFormat: Paperback, 220mm x 280mm, 170g, 32 pagesPublished: Tiny Owl Publishing Ltd, United Kingdom, 2021Inspired by an Ethiopian folk tale, Gloria's Porridge shows young children how one act...
Solitaire: TikTok made me buy it! The teen bestseller from the YA Prize winning author and creator of Netflix series HEARTSTOPPER

Solitaire: TikTok made me buy it! The teen bestseller from the YA Prize winning author and creator of Netflix series HEARTSTOPPER

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Forest Demands Its Due

The Forest Demands Its Due

$29.99 AUD$23.99 AUD
Author: Kosoko JacksonFormat: Paperback, 153mm x 234mm, 500g, 432 pagesPublished: HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, 2023A Lesson in Vengeance meets The Taking of Jake Livingston in this page-turning YA horror/fantasy set...
Science Experiments

Science Experiments

$19.99 AUD$15.99 AUD
Author: James MaclaineFormat: Hardback, 205mm x 255mm, 480g, 64 pagesPublished: Usborne Publishing Ltd, United Kingdom, 2022A simple and fascinating guide to science experiments for children. How can you bend water...
The Silver Chair (The Chronicles of Narnia, Book 6)

The Silver Chair (The Chronicles of Narnia, Book 6)

$17.99 AUD$14.39 AUD
Author: C. S. LewisFormat: Paperback, 129mm x 198mm, 240g, 272 pagesPublished: HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, 2023A prince imprisoned - a country in peril A beautiful paperback edition of The Silver...
Rubik's Cube: Pocket Puzzles

Rubik's Cube: Pocket Puzzles

$14.99 AUD$11.99 AUD
Author: FarshoreFormat: Paperback, 129mm x 198mm, 100g, 96 pagesPublished: HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, 2024Ready for mind-bending challenges? Test your skills with 70+ puzzles and brainteasers inspired by the infamous Rubik's...
Give Peas A Chance

Give Peas A Chance

$16.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Specky Magee & the Boots of Glory

Specky Magee & the Boots of Glory

$16.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
How Families Are Made (Little Experts)

How Families Are Made (Little Experts)

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Dr Amir KhanFormat: Hardback, 195mm x 252mm, 320g, 32 pagesPublished: HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, 2024Come on a journey with award-winning GP DR AMIR KHAN to discover how families begin...
The Show (The Dog Squad, Book 3)

The Show (The Dog Squad, Book 3)

$15.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Clara VulliamyFormat: Paperback, 129mm x 198mm, 190g, 128 pagesPublished: HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, 2024Meet Eva, Simone and Ash: best friends, budding journalists, and the stars of this delightful new...
The Awesome Book of Rap, Rhyme and Putrid Poetry

The Awesome Book of Rap, Rhyme and Putrid Poetry

$17.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Shooting Star (The Adventures of Tintin)

The Shooting Star (The Adventures of Tintin)

$19.99 AUD$16.99 AUD
Author: HergeFormat: Paperback, 218mm x 295mm, 290g, 64 pagesPublished: HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, 2012One of the most iconic characters in children's literatureHerge's classic comic book creation Tintin is one of...
Dragon Towers (Dragon Towers)

Dragon Towers (Dragon Towers)

$15.99 AUD$12.79 AUD
Author: Pip BirdFormat: Paperback, 129mm x 198mm, 140g, 160 pagesPublished: HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, 2024Take to the skies and join Dragon Towers - the school where everyone has their own...
Guinness World Records 2011

Guinness World Records 2011

$49.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Ever After High: Kiss and Spell: A School Story, Book 2

Ever After High: Kiss and Spell: A School Story, Book 2

$12.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Pinch Perkins and the Midsummer Curse

Pinch Perkins and the Midsummer Curse

$17.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Cathy FitzGeraldFormat: Paperback, 129mm x 198mm, 340g, 384 pagesPublished: HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, 2024Midsummer's Eve is about to get a whole lot more magical! Someone is misusing magic. Curses...
Moon Child

Moon Child

$26.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Sue Hardy-DawsonFormat: Hardback, 246mm x 300mm, 424g, 32 pagesPublished: Hachette Children's Group, United Kingdom, 2023In the darkness, while you sleep,across night skies, Moon Child creeps around the galaxy of...
Astrochimp

Astrochimp

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: David WalliamsFormat: Paperback, 140mm x 210mm, 380g, 224 pagesPublished: HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, 2024From million-copy bestselling author David Walliams comes a laugh-out-loud animal space adventure. Chump the chimpanzee was...
The Last Battle (The Chronicles of Narnia, Book 7)

The Last Battle (The Chronicles of Narnia, Book 7)

$17.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: C. S. LewisFormat: Paperback, 129mm x 198mm, 200g, 224 pagesPublished: HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, 2023The last battle is the greatest of all battles A beautiful paperback edition of The...
Marnie Midnight and the Moon Mystery (Marnie Midnight, Book 1)

Marnie Midnight and the Moon Mystery (Marnie Midnight, Book 1)

$15.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Laura Ellen AndersonFormat: Paperback, 129mm x 198mm, 220g, 256 pagesPublished: HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, 2024A magical illustrated new young fiction series for children aged 7-9 from best-selling author and...
Just Stupid!

Just Stupid!

$12.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Jerry'S Window

Jerry'S Window

$14.99 AUD$11.99 AUD
Author: Y. K. WillemseFormat: Paperback, 133mm x 203mm, 156 pagesPublished: Wombat Books, Australia, 2024Ten-year-old Jerry Ronden is a walking nightmare who can make grown men cry. He sets off firecrackers...
Official Minecraft Pop-Up

Official Minecraft Pop-Up

$79.99 AUD$63.99 AUD
Author: Mojang ABFormat: Hardback, 235mm x 235mm, 700g, 10 pagesPublished: HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, 2024Discover a whole new dimension of Minecraft with Minecraft: The Official Pop-Up, an interactive book that...
The Last Battle (The Chronicles of Narnia, Book 7)

The Last Battle (The Chronicles of Narnia, Book 7)

$17.99 AUD$14.39 AUD
Author: C. S. LewisFormat: Paperback, 129mm x 198mm, 200g, 224 pagesPublished: HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, 2023The last battle is the greatest of all battles A beautiful paperback edition of The...
Pokemon Where's Eevee? An Evolutions Search and Find Book

Pokemon Where's Eevee? An Evolutions Search and Find Book

$19.99 AUD$15.99 AUD
Author: PokemonFormat: Hardback, 222mm x 306mm, 270g, 40 pagesPublished: HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, 2024Find Eevee and friends in this ultimate search and find! Eevee is a special Pokemon as it...
The Sleeping Sword

The Sleeping Sword

$16.99 AUD$13.59 AUD
Author: Michael MorpurgoFormat: Paperback, 129mm x 198mm, 270g, 128 pagesPublished: HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, 2024An enchanting take on the legend of King Arthur from the nation's favourite storyteller Michael Morpurgo,...
Black Artists Shaping the World

Black Artists Shaping the World

$29.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Sharna JacksonFormat: Hardback, 172mm x 240mm, 610g, 144 pagesPublished: Thames & Hudson Ltd, United Kingdom, 2021Written by award-winning Black British children's author Sharna Jackson, Black Artists Shaping the World...
Shadowhall Academy: The Whispering Walls

Shadowhall Academy: The Whispering Walls

$17.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Phil HickesFormat: Paperback, 130mm x 198mm, 210g, 224 pagesPublished: Usborne Publishing Ltd, United Kingdom, 2024"Genuinely chilling... Kids are going to absolutely love it." Jennifer Killick, author of Dread Wood"Boarding...
Jerry'S Window

Jerry'S Window

$14.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Y. K. WillemseFormat: Paperback, 133mm x 203mm, 156 pagesPublished: Wombat Books, Australia, 2024Ten-year-old Jerry Ronden is a walking nightmare who can make grown men cry. He sets off firecrackers...
White Time

White Time

$17.95 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...