Chapter Books

Sort by:
The Inventors at No. 8

The Inventors at No. 8

$29.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: A. M. Morgen Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 352 Brimming with mystery and treasure, this action-packed tale sends a boy in need of luck and girl in need of...
Reading Champion: All About Teeth: Independent Reading Green 5 Non-fiction

Reading Champion: All About Teeth: Independent Reading Green 5 Non-fiction

$24.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
This non-fiction text is part of Reading Champion, a series carefully linked to book bands to encourage independent reading skills, developed with Dr Sue Bodman and Glen Franklin of UCL...
Reading Champion: Lizards: Independent Reading Green 5 Non-fiction

Reading Champion: Lizards: Independent Reading Green 5 Non-fiction

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
This story is part of Reading Champion, a series carefully linked to book bands to encourage independent reading skills, developed with Dr Sue Bodman and Glen Franklin of UCL Institute...
Reading Champion: My Family Tree: Independent Reading Green 5 Non-fiction

Reading Champion: My Family Tree: Independent Reading Green 5 Non-fiction

$24.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
This story is part of Reading Champion, a series carefully linked to book bands to encourage independent reading skills, developed with Dr Sue Bodman and Glen Franklin of UCL Institute...
How to Catch a Clover Thief

How to Catch a Clover Thief

$29.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Elise Parsley Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 40 This hilarious tale about problem-solving and ingenuity from bestselling author-illustrator Elise Parsley also slyly celebrates nonfiction books as a way to...
Wise Words: 100 Technology Words Explained

Wise Words: 100 Technology Words Explained

$32.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Discover the key words and terms from the world of technology. Find out what they mean and learn about some tricks, tips and games that will help you remember them...
Infomojis: Space

Infomojis: Space

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Who holds the record for driving the fastest on the Moon? And how far away is the Moon from Earth? What are the gas giants - and what about nebulae?...
Reading Champion: What Animals Eat: Independent Reading Green 5 Non-fiction

Reading Champion: What Animals Eat: Independent Reading Green 5 Non-fiction

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
This story is part of Reading Champion, a series carefully linked to book bands to encourage independent reading skills, developed with Dr Sue Bodman and Glen Franklin of UCL Institute...
Map Your Planet: Natural Disasters

Map Your Planet: Natural Disasters

$32.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Explore Earth's geography through the Map Your Planet! seriesWhat are natural disasters and why do they happen? From wild weather, such as swirling storms and deadly droughts, to violent volcanoes...
I'm Glad There Are: Humans and Other Animals

I'm Glad There Are: Humans and Other Animals

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Come on a walk and find out about the animals that live in our wonderful world and why they are so important. You'll discover why we can't live without insects,...
Loos Save Lives: How sanitation and clean water help prevent poverty, disease and death

Loos Save Lives: How sanitation and clean water help prevent poverty, disease and death

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Who knew toilets were so interesting - and so important?!You probably use a toilet several times every day. Flush, turn on the tap, wash your hands - then forget all...
All About Me: An Awesome Self-Discovery Journal for Boys

All About Me: An Awesome Self-Discovery Journal for Boys

$29.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
A fun and inspiring interactive journal for boys aged 9-12 It's time to be the best you can be and celebrate all your awesomeness! Welcome to the time in your...
Sea Keepers: Sea Otter Summer Camp: Book 6

Sea Keepers: Sea Otter Summer Camp: Book 6

$14.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Coral Ripley Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 128 It's sports day at sea otter summer camp and the Sea Keepers are invited! A magical series about saving our oceans....
A Season of Sinister Dreams

A Season of Sinister Dreams

$29.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Tracy Banghart Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 416 Annalise may be cousin to the prince, but her past isn't what she claims, and she possesses a magic so powerful...
The Exploding Life of Scarlett Fife: Book 1

The Exploding Life of Scarlett Fife: Book 1

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Scarlett Fife has BIG feelings. And she's about to get into BIG trouble. From the bestselling Maz Evans comes a heartfelt and hilarious new series, perfect for fans of Roald...
The Campaign: With Liberty and Study Hall for All

The Campaign: With Liberty and Study Hall for All

$39.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Laurie Friedman Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 208 Amanda Adams has always dreamed of running for class president. Her mom is a member of Congress and her dad is...
Spindlefish and Stars

Spindlefish and Stars

$14.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Christiane M. Andrews Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 Clothilde has lived her whole life in the shadows with her (sometimes) thieving and (always) ailing father. But when he...
A Wishing-Chair Adventure: The Goblin and the Lost Ring: Colour Short Stories

A Wishing-Chair Adventure: The Goblin and the Lost Ring: Colour Short Stories

$16.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Enid Blyton Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 80 A full-colour short story taken from the magical Wishing-Chair series. Perfect for new readers. Be whisked away! Never in their wildest...
Queen of Gods (House of Shadows 2): the unmissable sequel to Daughter of Darkness

Queen of Gods (House of Shadows 2): the unmissable sequel to Daughter of Darkness

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Fallen #3: End of Days

Fallen #3: End of Days

$14.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Stories of Winnie-the-Pooh Together with Favourite Poems

Stories of Winnie-the-Pooh Together with Favourite Poems

$14.95 AUD$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Wrecking Ball: Diary of a Wimpy Kid (14)

Wrecking Ball: Diary of a Wimpy Kid (14)

$14.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Entice: Violet Eden Chapters, Book Two

Entice: Violet Eden Chapters, Book Two

$16.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Boundless

Boundless

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Even Weirder! (WeirDo 2)

Even Weirder! (WeirDo 2)

$4.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Match Attax Annual 2024

Match Attax Annual 2024

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Match Attax Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 72 Discover everything there is to know about your favourite football heroes in the Match Attax Annual 2024! Featuring Europe's greatest teams,...
Kevin the Vampire: A Most Mysterious Monster

Kevin the Vampire: A Most Mysterious Monster

$16.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Matt Brown Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 224 When Kevin and his family get stuck in a strange town, they accidentally wake up something OLD and VERY HUNGRY. It's...
The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (The Chronicles of Narnia, Book 2)

The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (The Chronicles of Narnia, Book 2)

$17.99 AUD$14.39 AUD
Author: C. S. Lewis Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 208 Open a door and enter a magical world Open a door and enter a magical world. A beautiful paperback edition...
The Horse and His Boy (The Chronicles of Narnia, Book 3)

The Horse and His Boy (The Chronicles of Narnia, Book 3)

$17.99 AUD$14.39 AUD
Author: C. S. Lewis Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 240 A wild gallop for freedom A beautiful paperback edition of The Horse and His Boy, book three in the classic...
How to Train Your Dragon: How to Ride a Dragon's Storm: Book 7

How to Train Your Dragon: How to Ride a Dragon's Storm: Book 7

$16.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
How to Train Your Dragon: How To Cheat A Dragon's Curse: Book 4

How to Train Your Dragon: How To Cheat A Dragon's Curse: Book 4

$16.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Riddles of Epsilon

The Riddles of Epsilon

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Queen of Gods (House of Shadows 2): the unmissable sequel to Daughter of Darkness

Queen of Gods (House of Shadows 2): the unmissable sequel to Daughter of Darkness

$19.99 AUD$17.00 AUD
Author: Katharine & Elizabeth Corr Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 432 THE SECOND INSTALLMENT IN THE HOUSE OF SHADOWS DUOLOGY, A GRIPPING FANTASY INSPIRED BY GREEK MYTH. Return to the...
Blue

Blue

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Sarah Christou Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 32 Once I had a secret that was big and monstery... I thought of it as Blue. But Blue the monster doesn't...
The Reluctant Vampire Queen: a laugh-out-loud teen read

The Reluctant Vampire Queen: a laugh-out-loud teen read

$17.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Jo Simmons Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 352 Meet Mo Merrydrew - independent young woman, Mini Battenburg fan, president of the history club - and reluctant vampire queen .......
Twelfth Grade Kills

Twelfth Grade Kills

$14.95 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Eleventh Grade Burns

Eleventh Grade Burns

$14.95 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Dreamwalker'S Child

Dreamwalker'S Child

$19.95 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Deadly Hemlock

Deadly Hemlock

$16.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Ballad

Ballad

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Cup Countdown!

Cup Countdown!

$14.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Sam Kerr Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 176 Australian Matildas and World Cup superstar Sam Kerr teams up with Aki Fukuoka to bring young readers this fun and inspiring...
Castle in the Air

Castle in the Air

$17.99 AUD$14.39 AUD
Author: Diana Wynne Jones Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 288 A magical Arabian Nights tale from the captivating creator of fantasy, Diana Wynne Jones. The dazzling sequel to Howl's Moving...
Olive of Groves (Olive of Groves, #1)

Olive of Groves (Olive of Groves, #1)

$17.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Katrina Nannestad Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 288 Shortlisted for the 2016 Indie Book Awards Olive has always dreamed of attending boarding school, but Mrs Groves' Boarding School for...
Wolf Princess

Wolf Princess

$4.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Song for a Scarlet Runner

Song for a Scarlet Runner

$8.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Twilight Companion

The Twilight Companion

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Vampire Academy

Vampire Academy

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Winnie-the-Pooh: Return to the Hundred Acre Wood (Winnie-the-Pooh - Classic Editions)

Winnie-the-Pooh: Return to the Hundred Acre Wood (Winnie-the-Pooh - Classic Editions)

$24.99 AUD$20.00 AUD
Author: David Benedictus Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 216 Official Sequel by David Benedictus Inspired by Milne's Classic Stories About Everyone's Favourite Bear From the excitement of Christopher Robin's return,...