Children's Books

Shopping for your school? Find more information for schools here.

Sort by:
The Carnivorous Carnival

The Carnivorous Carnival

$22.99 AUD$18.39 AUD
Author: Lemony Snicket Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 304 NOW A NETFLIX ORIGINAL SERIES Everybody loves a carnival! Who can fail to delight in the colourful people, the unworldly spectacle,...
Sun on the Stubble

Sun on the Stubble

$60.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Infamous: A Fame Game Novel

Infamous: A Fame Game Novel

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Green Eggs and Ham

Green Eggs and Ham

$150.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Photo is of the actual book - please note wear and tear. A description...
Are You My Mother?

Are You My Mother?

$90.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Photo is of the actual book - please note wear and tear. A description...
The Big Honey Hunt

The Big Honey Hunt

$70.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Photo is of the actual book - please note wear and tear. A description...
The Cat in the Hat Comes Back

The Cat in the Hat Comes Back

$65.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Photo is of the actual book - please note wear and tear. A description...
The Cat in the Hat

The Cat in the Hat

$350.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Photo is of the actual book - please note wear and tear. A description...
A New Kind of Dreaming

A New Kind of Dreaming

$19.95 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Journey

The Journey

$14.95 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Calypso Summer

Calypso Summer

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Monsters of Men

Monsters of Men

$16.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Ask and the Answer

The Ask and the Answer

$16.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Knife of Never Letting Go

The Knife of Never Letting Go

$16.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Bears in the Night (Bright and Early Books)

Bears in the Night (Bright and Early Books)

$12.99 AUD$10.39 AUD
Author: Stan Berenstain Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 32 This classic children's book is perfect for young and reluctant readers, thanks to its clever repetition and use of only 24...
History Is All You Left Me: The much-loved hit from the author of No.1 bestselling blockbuster THEY BOTH DIE AT THE END!

History Is All You Left Me: The much-loved hit from the author of No.1 bestselling blockbuster THEY BOTH DIE AT THE END!

$22.99 AUD$18.40 AUD
Author: Adam Silvera Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 304 The NYT Besteller and 2017 Zoella & Friends Book Club Selection by Juno Dawson You're still alive in alternate universes, Theo,...
I Like Me Better

I Like Me Better

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Robby Weber Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 352 This is not how soccer star Zack Martin thought his summer would go. When the captain's prank means trouble for the...
Let It Snow

Let It Snow

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
La Belle Sauvage: The Book of Dust Volume One: From the world of Philip Pullman's His Dark Materials - now a major BBC series

La Belle Sauvage: The Book of Dust Volume One: From the world of Philip Pullman's His Dark Materials - now a major BBC series

$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Sabriel

Sabriel

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Girl in Pieces: TikTok made me buy it!

Girl in Pieces: TikTok made me buy it!

$19.99 AUD$16.99 AUD
Author: Kathleen Glasgow Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 432 'WILL STAY WITH YOU LONG AFTER YOU'VE READ THE LAST PAGE' - Nicola Yoon, #1 NYT bestselling author of Everything, Everything...
Moondial

Moondial

$16.99 AUD$13.59 AUD
Author: Helen Cresswell Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 304 A new edition of the well-loved classic story.Even before she came to Belton, Minty Cane had known that she was a...
Trapped

Trapped

$20.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Michael Northrop Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 336 The day the blizzard started, no one knew that it was going to keep snowing for a week. That for those...
Stormwalker

Stormwalker

$17.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Mike Revell Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 320 'Action-packed, compelling and ultimately moving' A Hermit's Progress Blogspot Owen Smith is worried about his dad. It's been a year since...
The Rescue of Ravenwood: 'A sublime eco adventure.' The Times

The Rescue of Ravenwood: 'A sublime eco adventure.' The Times

$16.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Natasha Farrant Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 352 On the top of the hill, overlooking the sea, that's where you'll find a magicalplace . . . To Bea, Noa...
Secrets of a Sun King: 'THE QUEEN OF HISTORICAL FICTION' Guardian

Secrets of a Sun King: 'THE QUEEN OF HISTORICAL FICTION' Guardian

$16.99 AUD$9.00 AUD
Author: Emma Carroll Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 304 It's November, 1922. In a valley in Egypt the tomb of a long dead pharaoh is about to be discovered. The...
The Best Party Ever

The Best Party Ever

$10.99 AUD$8.79 AUD
Author: Sally Rippin Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 60 Jack's whole class is coming to his birthday party. It's going to be awesome! But what will he do when his...
Secrets of a Sun King: 'THE QUEEN OF HISTORICAL FICTION' Guardian

Secrets of a Sun King: 'THE QUEEN OF HISTORICAL FICTION' Guardian

$16.99 AUD$13.60 AUD
Author: Emma Carroll Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 304 It's November, 1922. In a valley in Egypt the tomb of a long dead pharaoh is about to be discovered. The...
Gloves Off

Gloves Off

$10.00 AUD
Author: Louisa Reid Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 320 A page-turning and immersive YA novel in verse, telling the story of Lily who is mercilessly bullied at school and who...
Dare to Fall

Dare to Fall

$15.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Estelle Maskame Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 288 Age range 14 to 18 MacKenzie Rivers seems like she has it all figured out. She has great friends, she's doing...
Neighbors

Neighbors

$39.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Kasya Denisevich Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 44 They're everywhere: Next door, above, and even below. More often than not, they are a mystery, a presence suggested by low...
The Naughtiest Girl: Naughtiest Girl Is A Monitor: Book 3

The Naughtiest Girl: Naughtiest Girl Is A Monitor: Book 3

$14.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Enid Blyton Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 256 In Enid Blyton's highly popular school series, Elizabeth Allen is at boarding school and makes up her mind to be the...
The Edge of Anything

The Edge of Anything

$18.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Nora Shalaway Carpenter Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 A Kirkus Reviews Best Book of 2020 One of A Mighty Girl's Best Books of the Year ?A Bank Street...
Omega Morales and the Legend of La Lechuza

Omega Morales and the Legend of La Lechuza

$29.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Laekan Z Kemp Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 336 Fans of The Girl Who Drank the Moon, Paola Santiago and the River of Tears, and Disney's Encanto will be...
Running Man 10th Anniversary Edition

Running Man 10th Anniversary Edition

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Mostly Sunny with a chance of storms

Mostly Sunny with a chance of storms

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
War Horse

War Horse

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Love, Aubrey

Love, Aubrey

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Influential

Influential

$19.99 AUD$15.99 AUD
Author: Amara Sage Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 368 Almond is forced into the spotlight when she was just a perfectly filtered bump: her mum has been documenting their family...
The Astonishing Life of Octavian Nothing, Traitor to the Nation, Volume II: The Kingdom on the Waves

The Astonishing Life of Octavian Nothing, Traitor to the Nation, Volume II: The Kingdom on the Waves

$24.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Just my Rotten Luck

Just my Rotten Luck

$16.99 AUD$13.59 AUD
Author: James Patterson Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 180
Hot Cold Summer

Hot Cold Summer

$17.99 AUD$14.39 AUD
Author: Nova Weetman Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 272 A contemporary pick-a-path series about life, first crushes and friendship, that lets the reader choose how the story goes! It's the...
Beyond the Frozen Horizon

Beyond the Frozen Horizon

$16.99 AUD$13.59 AUD
Author: Nicola Penfold Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 320 The earth is thriving - with wilderness status protecting land and wildlife, and scientific organisations researching new ways to support human...
Stone Testament

Stone Testament

$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Stonekeeper (Amulet, Book One)

The Stonekeeper (Amulet, Book One)

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Just in Case

Just in Case

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Why We Took the Car

Why We Took the Car

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Love Simon: Simon Vs The Homo Sapiens Agenda Official Film Tie-in

Love Simon: Simon Vs The Homo Sapiens Agenda Official Film Tie-in

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...