Sort by:
A Young Man And A Nail Can: An Industrial Romance (SIGNED)
$300.00 AUD
Author: Macpherson. MacrobertsonBinding: HardbackPublished: MacRobertson, Melbourne, 1921Condition:Book: FairJacket: No dust jacket - some marks on spine and cornersPages: YellowedMarkings: Signed with inscriptionCondition remarks: Worn and faded boards with some discolouration....
Happy Days
$200.00 AUD
Author: Samuel BeckettBinding: HardbackPublished: Faber & Faber, London , 1962Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Wear and tearPages: Tanning and foxingMarkings: Previous ownerHappy Days by Samuel Beckett is a seminal work of absurdist theater,...
Janus; Or, The Edinburgh Literary Almanack.
$130.00 AUD
Author: -Binding: HardbackPublished: OLIVER & BOYD, 1826Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacket - some marks on spine and cornersPages: YellowedMarkings: No markingsThis rare 1826 volume chronicles the intellectual pulse of its...
Dingo King (SIGNED)
$80.00 AUD
Author: Ivan Smith; Clifton Pugh (paintings & drawings)Binding: HardbackPublished: Wren, 1977Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: GoodMarkings: SignedCondition remarks: Signed by the Artist. Dingo King by Ivan Smith, with artwork by...
Seven Sporting Novels
$250.00 AUD
Author: Robert Smith SurteesBinding: HardbackPublished: The R. S. Surtees Society, Wiltshire - The Folio Society, 1985Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Slipcase: WornPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Markings on slipcase. This handsome set of...
Capture The Old Bald Eagle
$50.00 AUD
Author: Huang ChengBinding: PaperbackPublished: Foreign Language Press, Peking, 1977Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageChinese Cultural Revolution era propaganda short story.
The Mars Trilogy
$1,100.00 AUD
Author: Kim Stanley RobinsonBinding: HardbackPublished: HarperCollins - Voyager, 1992Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: YellowedMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Boards in good condition. Some shelfwear on DJ with sticker remnants. Internally sound....
All Quiet On The Western Front
$500.00 AUD
Author: E.M. RemarqueBinding: HardbackPublished: G.P.Putnam's Sons, 1929Condition:Book: FairJacket: Chipped and worn with some minor damagePages: Tanning and foxingMarkings: Previous ownerCondition remarks: Uncommon jacket with skull, helmet and rat design. Aged...
Jumpers
$150.00 AUD
Author: Tom StoppardBinding: HardbackPublished: Faber & Faber, 1972Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: YellowedMarkings: Previous ownerCondition remarks: Boards in good condition. Slightly yellowed DJ with some shelfwear. Name penned on fep....
All Quiet On The Western Front
$200.00 AUD
Author: Erich Maria RemarqueBinding: HardbackPublished: G. P. PUTNAM'S SONS, 1929Condition:Book: FairJacket: No dust jacket - cloth/board in good conditionPages: Tanning and foxingMarkings: Previous ownerCondition remarks: Some foxing and aging on...
The Lion's Game (SIGNED)
$120.00 AUD
Author: Nelson DemilleBinding: HardbackPublished: Warner Books, 2000Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: GoodMarkings: SignedCondition remarks: Boards in good condition. DJ within mylar. Clean and sturdy copy. A gripping international thriller, The...
Jack Reacher: The Sentinel (SIGNED)
$100.00 AUD
Author: Lee Child And Andrew ChildBinding: HardbackPublished: Delacorte Press, NY, 2020Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: GoodMarkings: SignedCondition remarks: Signed by all. Boards in good condition with faded edges. DJ within...
Night Fall: A Novel (SIGNED)
$100.00 AUD
Author: Nelson DemilleBinding: HardbackPublished: Warner Books, New York, 2004Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: GoodMarkings: SignedCondition remarks: Boards in good condition. DJ within mylar. Clean and sturdy copy. A gripping suspense...
Ashley Bell: A Novel (SIGNED)
$90.00 AUD
Author: Dean KoontzBinding: HardbackPublished: Bantam, 2015Condition:Book: Very goodJacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: GoodMarkings: SignedCondition remarks: Boards in good condition with light bumping on spine. Clean and sturdy copy. Dean Koontz's Ashley...
The Sixth Directorate
$100.00 AUD
Author: Joseph HoneBinding: HardbackPublished: Secker & Warburg, London , 1975Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: Tanning and foxing, price clippedMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Brown boards with light bumping on corners. Yellowed...
Shosha: A Novel
$120.00 AUD
Author: Isaac Bashevis SingerBinding: HardbackPublished: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York, 1978Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Wear and tearPages: YellowedMarkings: Signed with inscriptionCondition remarks: Light bumping on spine and corners. Minor bruise on...
The Great Divorce
$90.00 AUD
Author: C.S. LewisBinding: HardbackPublished: GEOFFREY BLES, 1945Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Chipped and worn with some minor damagePages: Tanning and foxingMarkings: Previous ownerCondition remarks: Yellowed boards with light bumping on corners. Faded and...
Comedies of the Georgian Stage: A London Anthology
$1,200.00 AUD
Author: Cumberland, Garrick, Colman & GoldsmithBinding: HardbackPublished: Various, 1770Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacket - some marks on spine and cornersPages: Tanning and foxingMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Good for age. Bound...
Star Begotten
$45.00 AUD
Author: H. G. WellsBinding: HardbackPublished: Chatto & Windus, 1937Condition:Book: GoodJacket: N/APages: GoodMarkings: Previous ownerCondition remarks: No dust jacket, cloth cover has some wear, previous owner name insideStar Begotten presents a...
Aucassin & Nicolette
$50.00 AUD
Author: Lettice SandfordBinding: HardbackPublished: The Folio Society, London, 1947Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Chipped and worn with some minor damagePages: Tanning and foxingMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Third book published by The Folio Society....
Shibboleth: The Shaman's Apprentice (SIGNED)
$35.00 AUD
Author: John OgdenBinding: PaperbackPublished: Cyclops Press, 2016Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: GoodMarkings: SignedCondition remarks: Condition as shown in image. Number 121 of 300 copies. John Oglem's "Shibboleth: The Shaman's Apprentice"...
Nights Of Plague
$50.00 AUD
Author: Orhan PamukBinding: HardbackPublished: Faber, 2022Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Very goodPages: GoodMarkings: SignedNobel laureate Orhan Pamuk presents "Nights of Plague," a sweeping work of historical fiction set in 1901 on the fictional...
Hazell And The Three Card Trick
$45.00 AUD
Author: P. B. YuillBinding: HardbackPublished: Macmillan, 1975Condition:Book: Very goodJacket: UnblemishedPages: YellowedMarkings: No markingsThe narrative follows Hazell, a character navigating the streets of London. The plot involves a man's determination, a...
The Monday Theory
$75.00 AUD
Author: Douglas ClarkBinding: HardbackPublished: Victor Gollancz Ltd, 1983Condition:Book: ExcellentJacket: UnblemishedPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsA complex criminal investigation unfolds, challenging conventional methods of detection. A seasoned Chief Superintendent meticulously examines motives and...
Colorless Tsukuru Tazaki and His Years of Pilgrimage
$120.00 AUD
Author: Haruki MurakamiBinding: HardbackPublished: Harvill Secker London , 2014Condition:Book: Very goodJacket: Wear and tearPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: DJ with shelf wear. Sticker pack included. The narrative follows Tsukuru Tazaki,...
The Midwich Cuckoos
$450.00 AUD
Author: John WyndhamBinding: HardbackPublished: Michael Joseph, 1957Condition remarks:Book: FairJacket: Wear and tearPages: Aging or markingMarkings: No markingsIn a quaint English village, a mysterious event leaves all women of childbearing age...
The Lion, The Witch And The Wardrobe
$500.00 AUD
Author: C. S. LewisBinding: HardbackPublished: Geoffrey Bles, 1966Condition remarks:Book: GoodJacket: Wear and tearPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsFour siblings journey through a magical wardrobe and discover the enchanted land of Narnia. A...
Jack Maggs (SIGNED)
$100.00 AUD
Author: Peter CareyBinding: HardbackPublished: University of Queensland Press, St Lucia, 1997Condition remarks:Book: Very goodJacket: UnblemishedPages: YellowedMarkings: SignedA convict arrives in London, he seeks to find the truth about his origins....
A Camel To The Moon (SIGNED)
$60.00 AUD
Author: Tess StroudBinding: HardbackPublished: Access Press, Perth, 1989Condition remarks:Book: Very goodJacket: Wear and tearPages: GoodMarkings: Signed with inscriptionLimited Edition of 1,000 copies of which 300 are signed and numbered (Number...
Walg (SIGNED)
$160.00 AUD
Author: B. WongarBinding: HardbackPublished: Dodd Mead, 1983, First US EditionCondition remarks:Book: GoodJacket: Wear and tearPages: GoodMarkings: Signed with inscriptionWalg is a novel set in Australia that explores the profound connection...
The March of the Innocents
$100.00 AUD
Author: John WilesBinding: HardbackPublished: Chatto and Windus, 1964, First UK EditionCondition remarks:Book: GoodJacket: Wear and tearPages: YellowedMarkings: No markingsThe March of the Innocents explores themes of innocence and experience through...
Children of Kaywana
$350.00 AUD
Author: Edgar MittelholzerBinding: HardbackPublished: Peter Nevill, 1953, First Edition, Third ImpressionCondition remarks:Book: GoodJacket: Wear and tearPages: YellowedMarkings: No markingsChildren of Kaywana is a novel that explores themes of heritage and...
Another Country
$120.00 AUD
Author: James BaldwinBinding: HardbackPublished: Michael Joseph, 1963, First Edition, Second Impression Condition remarks:Book: GoodJacket: Wear and tearPages: YellowedMarkings: No markingsAnother Country is a poignant exploration of love, friendship, and the...
A Tinkling in the Twilight
$150.00 AUD
Author: Edgar MittelhölzerBinding: HardbackPublished: Secker & Warburg, 1959; First EditionCondition remarks:Book: GoodJacket: Wear and tearPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsA Tinkling in the Twilight is a novel by Guyanese author Edgar Mittelhölzer,...
The Dark of the Sun
$120.00 AUD
Author: Wilbur SmithBinding: HardbackPublished: Heinemann, London, 1965, First EditionCondition remarks:Book: GoodJacket: Wear and tearPages: Aging or markingMarkings: No markingsThe Dark of the Sun is a gripping novel by Wilbur Smith...
The Life and Death of Sylvia
$100.00 AUD
Author: Edgar MittelholzerBinding: HardbackPublished: Secker and Warburg, 1953, First UK EditionCondition remarks:Book: GoodJacket: Wear and tearPages: YellowedMarkings: No markingsThe Life and Death of Sylvia is a compelling novel by Edgar...
Kaywana Blood
$100.00 AUD
Author: Edgar MittelholzerBinding: HardbackPublished: Secker & Warburg, 1958, First UK EditionCondition remarks:Book: GoodJacket: Wear and tearPages: Aging or markingMarkings: No markingsKaywana Blood is a compelling narrative that explores themes of...
The Hills Were Joyful Together
$80.00 AUD
Author: Roger MaisBinding: HardbackPublished: Jonathan Cape Ltd, 1953, First Edition, Second Impression Condition remarks:Book: GoodJacket: Wear and tearPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsSet in the slums of Kingston, Jamaica, 'The Hills Were...
The Time of Indifference
$65.00 AUD
Author: Alberto MoraviaBinding: HardbackPublished: Secker and Warburg, 1953, First U.K. EditionCondition remarks:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsThe Time of Indifference is a novel by Alberto Moravia that explores...
A Morning at the Office
$350.00 AUD
Author: Edgar MittelholzerBinding: HardbackPublished: Hogarth Press, November 1950, First Edition, Second Impression Condition remarks:Book: GoodJacket: Wear and tearPages: Aging or markingMarkings: No markingsA Morning at the Office is a novel...
The Adventurers
$100.00 AUD
Author: Harold RobbinsBinding: HardbackPublished: Anthony Blond, 1966, First UK EditionCondition remarks:Book: GoodJacket: Wear and tearPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsThe Adventurers is a captivating epic by Harold Robbins, published in 1966. This...
20 Volumes from the Penny Poets Series -
$120.00 AUD
Author: VariousBinding: SoftbackPublished: The Masterpiece Library Review of Reviews, London, 1895Condition remarks:Book: FairJacket: No dust jacketPages: Aging or markingMarkings: No markings20 Volumes from the Penny Poets Series - 2: Marmion:...
Lightning Bug
$60.00 AUD
Author: Donald HaringtonBinding: HardbackPublished: Victor Gollancz, 1971, First UK Condition remarks:Book: GoodJacket: Wear and tearPages: YellowedMarkings: No markingsLightning Bug is a novel that explores the complexities of life in a...
Fall Line
$60.00 AUD
Author: Joe Samuel StarnesBinding: HardbackPublished: NewSouth Books, 2011Condition remarks:Book: Very goodJacket: UnblemishedPages: Aging or markingMarkings: Signed with inscriptionSet against the backdrop of the South, 'Fall Line' tells a poignant story...
Question 7 (SIGNED)
$100.00 AUD
Author: Richard FlanaganBinding: HardbackPublished: Knopf, 2023Condition remarks:Book: Very goodJacket: UnblemishedPages: Aging or markingMarkings: SignedBeginning at a love hotel by Japan's Inland Sea and ending by a river in Tasmania, Question...
The Jasmine Throne (SIGNED BOOKPLATE)
$250.00 AUD
Author: Tasha SuriBinding: HardbackPublished: Orbit, 2021, FIRST UK EDITION! ILLUMICRATE EXCLUSIVE!Condition remarks:Book: Very goodJacket: UnblemishedPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsThe Jasmine Throne is a fantasy novel set in a richly imagined world...
In the Ravenous Dark (SIGNED BOOKPLATE)
$250.00 AUD
Author: A.M. StricklandBinding: HardbackPublished: Hodder & Stoughton, 2021, FIRST UK EDITION! ILLUMICRATE EXCLUSIVE EDITION!Condition remarks:Book: Very goodJacket: UnblemishedPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsIn the Ravenous Dark is a gripping fantasy story that...
Iron Widow (SIGNED)
$190.00 AUD
Author: Xiran Jay ZhaoBinding: HardbackPublished: Rock the Boat, 2021, FIRST UK EDITION! ILLUMICRATE EXCLUSIVE EDITION!Condition remarks:Book: Very goodJacket: UnblemishedPages: Aging or markingMarkings: SignedIron Widow is a thrilling young adult novel...