Sort by:
Welcome to the New World: Winner of the Pulitzer Prize
Author: Jake Halpern Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 192 --- GUARDIAN GRAPHIC NOVEL OF THE YEAR --- --- OBSERVER GRAPHIC NOVEL OF THE MONTH --- THE GROUNDBREAKING GRAPHIC NOVEL A...
Natural Flava: Quick & Easy Plant-Based Caribbean Recipes
Author: Craig McAnuff Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 256 This delicious, vibrant Caribbean-influenced cookbook from the bestselling duo behind Original Flava includes over 100 easy recipes. Craig and Shaun McAnuff...
Do Not Disturb the Dragons
Author: Michelle Robinson Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 224 Two intrepid girls go from ladies-in-waiting to knights-in-action when they rip up the rule book and go searching for adventure! Wondermere...
The System: Who Owns the Internet, and How It Owns Us
Author: James Ball Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 288 'A fascinating expose of the world behind your screen. Timely, often disturbing, and so important' Caroline Criado Perez, author of Invisible...
Sail
$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Girl on the Train: The multi-million-copy global phenomenon
$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Brightest Star in the Sky
$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Ashes in the Snow
Author: Oriana Ramunno Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 336 A beautiful, moving detective story set in Auschwitz in the Christmas of 1943. A young Jewish prisoner... Auschwitz, 1943....
The Ask and the Answer
Author: Patrick Ness Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 528 Fleeing before a relentless army, Todd has carried a desperately wounded Viola right into the hands of their worst...
Crusaders: The Epic History of the Wars for the Holy Lands
Author: Dan Jones Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 464 A major new history of the Crusades with an unprecedented wide scope, told in a tableau of portraits of people on...
Eclipse
$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
New Moon
$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Look into my eyes (Ruby Redfort, Book 1)
$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Breaker
$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Plutoshine
Author: Lucy Kissick Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 416 A mysterious accident on Pluto has left one girl mute, her father comatose, and her brother damaged and altered. But their...
Beano Dennis & Gnasher: Battle for Bash Street School (Beano Fiction)
Author: Beano Studios Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 192 Can a group of ten year old mates (and one scruffy dog) really outwit the most fiendish, cunning teachers in the...
Whitethorn Woods
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Trace
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Isle Of Dogs
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Hazel's Journey: A Personal Experience of Alzheimer's
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Little Angel Who Lost Her Star
Author: Jedda Robaard Format: Board book Number of Pages: 10 Little Angel is having a very odd Christmas morning. Can you help her look for her star?With interactive lift-the-flap pages...
The Hitler Years: Disaster, 1940-1945
$25.00 AUD
Author: Frank McDonough Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 656 The Second Volume of a new chronicle of the Third Reich under Hitler's hand, ending with his death and Germany's disastrous...
In the Midst of Civilized Europe: The Pogroms of 1918-1921 and the Onset of the Holocaust
$17.50 AUD
Author: Jeffrey Veidlinger Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 480 FINALIST FOR THE NATIONAL JEWISH BOOK AWARD * SHORTLISTED FOR THE LIONEL GELBER PRIZE "The mass killings of Jews from 1918...
The Other Half of Happy
Author: Rebecca Balcarcel Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 332 A diverse, family-centred story that combines the heart of Matt de la Pena, the honesty of Meg Medina, and the poetry...
We Are The Resistance
Author: Star Wars Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 24 The Resistance protects the galaxy from the First Order, from the hottest deserts to the coldest reaches of space. Bravery, loyalty...
JUDAS 62 (BOX 88, Book 2)
Author: Charles Cumming Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 512 The second book in Charles Cumming's gripping new thriller series surrounding BOX 88 - a covert intelligence organization that operates below...
The Inner Level: How More Equal Societies Reduce Stress, Restore Sanity and Improve Everyone's Well-Being
$10.00 AUD
Author: Richard Wilkinson Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 352 A groundbreaking investigation of how inequality infects our minds and gets under our skin Why are people more relaxed and at...
Bland Fanatics: Liberals, Race, and Empire
$15.00 AUD
Author: Pankaj Mishra Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 224 A wide-ranging, controversial collection of critical essays on the political mania plaguing the West by one of the most important public...
Watching Darkness Fall: FDR, His Ambassadors, and the Rise of Adolf Hitler
$15.00 AUD
Author: David McKean Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 416 A gripping and groundbreaking account of how all but one of FDR's ambassadors in Europe misjudged Hitler and his intentions As...
Superbugs: Deadly Microbes and the Extraordinary Race for a Cure: A Tale of Human Ingenuity
$12.00 AUD
Author: Matt McCarthy Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 304 International Bestseller "An amazing, informative book that changes our perspective on medicine, microbes and our future." --Siddhartha Mukherjee, MD, New York...
War and Peace: Fdr's Final Odyssey: D-Day to Yalta, 1943-1945
$15.00 AUD
Author: Nigel Hamilton Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 592 To mark the 75th Anniversary of D-Day, the stirring climax to Nigel Hamilton's three-part saga of FDR at war--proof that he...
Brainscapes: The Warped, Wondrous Maps Written in Your Brain--And How They Guide You
$15.00 AUD
Author: Rebecca Schwarzlose Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 320 "Enlightening and ambitious... a book that travels into rich terrain, charted by a smart and eager tour guide."--New York Times Book...
The Battle of Arnhem: The Deadliest Airborne Operation of World War II
Author: Antony Beevor Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 480 The prizewinning historian and internationally bestselling author of D-Day reconstructs the devastating airborne battle of Arnhem in this gripping new account....
Fangirl
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Harry Potter and the Cursed Child - Parts One and Two (Special Rehearsal Edition): The Official Script Book of the Original West End Production
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Looking for Alaska
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Last Tango in Toulouse
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Runaway Jury
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Lethal Agent
$10.00 AUD
Author: Vince Flynn Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 384 An unprecedented and terrifying bioterrorism plot threatens to kill millions in the midst of a divisive presidential election in this new...
Reading Champion: The Eagle Has Landed: Independent Reading 18
Author: Jenny Jinks Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 32 Relive the story of the first moon landing and the perilous mission of the astronauts aboard the Apollo 11. This first...
Reading Champion: Hannibal's Epic Elephant Journey: Independent Reading 18
Author: Katie Dale Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 32 Hannibal sets off to fight the Romans with an army on mighty elephants ... first they must cross the river and...
Tell Me What You Remember: School
Author: Sarah Ridley Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 24 Explore changes in recent history through people's memories, and personal and archive photographs. Everyone has memories of their school days. This...
Comrade Koba: A Novel
Author: Robert Littell Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 176 After the sudden death of his nuclear physicist father and the arrest of his mother during the Stalinist purge of Jewish...
Her Last Request: A Kate Daniels thriller and the follow up to Capital Crime's Crime Book of the Year, Without a Trace
Author: Mari Hannah Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 416 Some victims leave clues to their killers... A Hidden Clue A victim reaches out from the grave to the SIO who...
Olive the Lionheart: Lost Love, Imperial Spies, and One Woman's Journey Into the Heart of Africa
$15.00 AUD
Author: Brad Ricca Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 400 Brad Ricca's Olive MacLeod is my favorite sort of woman from history--bold and unconventional, utterly unsinkable--and her story is so full...
Great Society: A New History
$15.00 AUD
Author: Amity Shlaes Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 528 The New York Times bestselling author of The Forgotten Man and Coolidge offers a stunning revision of our last great period...
Apples Never Fall
$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Confidence Man: The Making of Donald Trump and the Breaking of America
Author: Maggie Haberman Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 608 *THE #1 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER* *A Financial Times Book of the Year* *Economist Book of the Year* 'A political epic'...