Sort by:
Eleanor Oliphant is Completely Fine
Author: Gail Honeyman Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 400 The Sunday Times bestseller 'Funny, touching and unpredictable' Jojo Moyes Eleanor Oliphant has learned how to survive - but...
Where the Crawdads Sing
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
It Ends With Us: The emotional #1 Sunday Times bestseller
$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Yellowface
Author: Rebecca F Kuang Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 336 The No. 1 Sunday Times and New York Times bestseller from literary sensation R.F. Kuang *A Reese Witherspoon Book Club...
The Love Experiment
Author: Kitty Wilson Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 He can't date, she doesn't date...but what happens when they fall in love? A heartfelt romance that isn't afraid to tackle...
Velvet was the Night: President Obama's Summer Reading List 2022 pick
Author: Silvia Moreno-Garcia Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 304 1970s Mexico City: while student protests and political unrest consume the city, Maite seeks escape from her humdrum life in the...
50 Things to Do by the Sea
Author: Easkey Britton Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 144 A beautifully presented, practical gift guide for all surf seekers. Explained with fascinating, easy-to-understand commentary from surfer and scientist Easkey Britton...
It Starts with Us: the highly anticipated sequel to IT ENDS WITH US
Author: Colleen Hoover Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 336 Before It Ends with Us, it started with Atlas. Colleen Hoover tells fan favourite Atlas' side of the story and shares...
Dirty Thirty: Stephanie Plum 30
Author: Janet Evanovich Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 336 The irresistible new Stephanie Plum mystery from the No. 1 New York Times bestselling author Janet Evanovich. AN INSTANT NO. 1...
A Little London Scandal
Author: Miranda Emmerson Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 288 A story of class and corruption, sex and the Sixties, for fans of A Very English Scandal and The...
Hello, Stranger: The brand new romcom from an international
Struggling artist Sadie Montgomery never saw what was coming... Literally! One minute she's celebrating placing as a finalist in a prestigious portrait-painting competition, the next she's lying in a hospital...
Meet Me in Milan: The outrageously funny summer holiday read and instant Times bestseller!
Author: Sophie Gravia Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 352 The laugh-out-loud summer read you need in your life, from bestselling author Sophie Gravia. Zara Smith is FINALLY in a healthy...
Impossible
Author: Sarah Lotz Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 448 Discover the love story of the year 'It's the book we all need right now' SARAH PINBOROUGH 'Warm, funny,...
Girl from the Sea
Author: Margaret Wild Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 32 Who lives in that cottage by the sea? I wish. I wish. I wish it was me. A lyrical masterpiece by...
Something to Live For: 'Charming, humorous and life-affirming tale about human kindness' BBC
Author: Richard Roper Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 368 Curl up with the page-turning story full of heart that has readers raving, about Andrew, who has forgotten how to live,...
The Dictionary of Lost Words
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Five Hundred Miles From You: the most joyful, life-affirming novel of the year
Author: Jenny Colgan Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 400 'Nobody does cosy, get-away-from-it-all romance like Jenny Colgan' Sunday Express 'A sheer delight from start to finish' Sophie Kinsella ___________________________________ They...
Highly Suspicious and Unfairly Cute: the New York Times bestselling YA romance
Author: Talia Hibbert Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 336 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER! From the bestselling author of the Brown Sisters trilogy, comes a laugh-out-loud YA novel about a quirky...
Fortune and Glory: The No.1 New York Times bestseller!
Author: Janet Evanovich Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 320 The twenty-seventh entry in Janet Evanovich's No.1 New York Times bestselling series isn't just the biggest case of Stephanie Plum's career....
Must Love Books
Author: Shauna Robinson Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 400 'A heartfelt and exciting debut . . . a wise and honest story of how it feels to be...
The Dark Heart of Florence: A Lady Emily Mystery
Author: Tasha Alexander Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 320 In the next Lady Emily Mystery The Dark Heart of Florence, critically acclaimed author Tasha Alexander transports readers to the legendary...
Sunny Days and Sea Breezes: The PERFECT feel-good, escapist read from the Sunday Times bestseller
Author: Carole Matthews Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 THE TOP TEN SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER Winner of the RNA Romantic Comedy Novel of the Year award 'A life-affirming story full...
The Flatshare: the utterly heartwarming debut sensation, now a major TV series
$12.00 AUD
Author: Beth O'Leary Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 432 *NOW A MAJOR TV SERIES* 'Beth O'Leary crafts novels with such wit, heart and truth' Sophie Kinsella 'Beth O'Leary is that...
Dating Dr. Dil: A Novel
Author: Nisha Sharma Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 "Nisha Sharma's Dating Dr. Dil is what would happen if you put all my favorite romantic comedy tropes into a blender:...
The Chicken Sisters: A Reese's Book Club Pick & New York Times Bestseller
Author: KJ Dell'Antonia Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 352 THREE GENERATIONS. TWO CHICKEN SHACKS. ONE RECIPE FOR DISASTER. A REESE'S BOOK CLUB PICK 'A charming, hilarious, feel-good story about the...
The Sunrise Sisterhood: The perfect uplifting and joyful book from the Sunday Times bestselling storyteller
Author: Cathy Bramley Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 448 'This was pure joy to read and left me feeling warm inside!!' 'This book pulled at my heart strings and broke...
Pity Party: the hilarious and heartfelt novel you have to read this
'What a read! What a tear jerker! But very funny, and written with such breezy wit, and characters I ADORED. Daisy is EXCELLENT' MARIAN KEYES'Brilliant characters, a heartfelt story and...
The Marriage Plot
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
A Love Song for Ricki Wilde: the epic new romance from the author of Seven Days in June
Author: Tia Williams Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 352 'A spellbinding modern fairytale, sexy and warm and full of hope and the power of love' BOLU BABALOLA 'Funny, sexy and...
Curtain Call to Murder: The brand-new, laugh-out-loud murder mystery
'Been reading this on m'olidays. It's perfectly ridiculous & also v funny...' DAWN FRENCH ' Curtain Call To Murder positively explodes with the double-entendres and vicious wit that has become...
The Rose Bargain
The Cruel Prince meets Bridgerton in this captivating fantasy brimming with heart-pounding romance, vicious competition and beautiful, cruel fae, from the New York Times bestselling author of The Witch Haven...
The Giver of Stars: Fall in love with the enchanting 2020 Sunday Times bestseller from the author of Me Before You
Author: Jojo Moyes Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 448 The brand-new standalone novel from the Number One bestselling author of Me Before You, After You and Still Me...
Shopaholic Ties The Knot
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: SOPHIE KINSELLA Format: Paperback...
Sylvia's Second Act: The hilarious, heartwarming and utterly feel-good
'Hilarious, heartwarming and delightfully refreshing' CAROL KIRKWOOD 'I loved this joyous romp about starting afresh late in life' DAILY MAIL 'Will put a twinkle in your eye and a spring...
The Henna Artist
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Carrie Soto Is Back
THE SUNDAY TIMES AND NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER ***NEW NOVEL ATMOSPHERE COMING JUNE 2025 - PREORDER NOW*** From the bestselling author of MALIBU RISING, DAISY JONES & THE SIX and...
Daisy Jones and The Six
'I devoured this in a day, falling head over heels for Daisy and the band' REESE WITHERSPOON SOON TO BE AN AMAZON PRIME TV SERIES STARRING SAM CLAFLIN, RILEY KEOUGH...
Ghosted: a brand new hilarious and feel-good rom com for summer
Author: Rosie Mullender Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 400 Meet Andy: GSOH, emotionally available and... well, dead. Meet Emily: the girl Andy ghosted. No, literally... A year ago, Emily was...
You'd Look Better as a Ghost
Author: Joanna Wallace Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 336 'Refreshingly original and laugh-out-loud funny' - CLARE MACKINTOSH 'Delightfully shocking and irreverently funny' - JANICE HALLETT I have a gift. I...
Vera Wong's Guide to Snooping (on a Dead Man) (The Vera Wong series,
'Had me laughing aloud within its first five pages. Charming, hilarious and heartfelt' Emily Henry, New York Times bestselling author of Beach Read Life is good for sixty-year-old teashop owner...
Sylvia's Second Act: The hilarious, heartwarming and utterly [...]
'Hilarious, heartwarming and delightfully refreshing' CAROL KIRKWOOD'I loved this joyous romp about starting afresh late in life' DAILY MAIL'Will put a twinkle in your eye and a spring in your...
Malibu Rising
THE SUNDAY TIMES AND NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER ***NEW NOVEL ATMOSPHERE COMING JUNE 2025 - PREORDER NOW*** From the bestselling author of DAISY JONES & THE SIX and THE SEVEN...
Love at First Sight: The gorgeously escapist and hilarious romcom set
'The perfect summer read' 'I absolutely loved this book from start to finish' 'Swooned over the delicious Luca' 'A very enjoyable read' She's in love. Just with the wrong man...
The Black Kids
Author: Christina Hammonds Reed Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 368 Perfect for fans of The Hate U Give, this unforgettable coming-of-age debut novel is a unflinching exploration of...
The Sunrise Sisterhood: The perfect uplifting and joyful book from the Sunday Times bestselling storyteller
Author: Cathy Bramley Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 448 'This was pure joy to read and left me feeling warm inside!!' 'This book pulled at my heart strings and broke...
The Girl He Used to Know: 'A must-read author' TAYLOR JENKINS REID
'The most riveting, rewarding, refreshing novel I've read in years' - Barbara Delinsky, bestselling author What if you had a second chance at first love? Annika Rose likes being alone....
Wedding Night
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
If I Had Your Face: 'Assured, bold, and electrifying' Taylor Jenkins
A glitteringly dark and unsettling debut novel set in the drinking dens and beauty salons of South Korea If I Had Your Face plunges us into the mesmerizing world of...