The Arts

Sort by:
Frank Sinatra: An American Legend

Frank Sinatra: An American Legend

$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Great Military Blunders (hb)

Great Military Blunders (hb)

$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Cult Of Elizabeth

The Cult Of Elizabeth

$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Between Heaven and Hell: The Story of a Thousand Years of Artistic Life in Russia

Between Heaven and Hell: The Story of a Thousand Years of Artistic Life in Russia

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Graham Kennedy Treasures

Graham Kennedy Treasures

$12.50 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: McColl-Jones, Mike Format: Hardback...
Irina: Ballet, Life and Love

Irina: Ballet, Life and Love

$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Baranova Irina Format: Paperback...
Michelangelo and the Pope's Ceiling

Michelangelo and the Pope's Ceiling

$20.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Ross King Format: Hardback...
The Real Life of Laurence Olivier

The Real Life of Laurence Olivier

$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Roger Lewis Format: Hardback...
The Great Stage Stars

The Great Stage Stars

$38.45 AUD$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Sheridan Morley Format: Paperback...
John Bell: The Time of My Life

John Bell: The Time of My Life

$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: John Bell Format: Hardback...
Bert: The Entertaining Life of Australia's Favourite TV Star

Bert: The Entertaining Life of Australia's Favourite TV Star

$45.00 AUD$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Graeme Blundell Format: Hardback...
Belonging

Belonging

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Renee Goossens Format: Paperback...
Australian Folklore

Australian Folklore

$29.95 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Anthony Macdougall Format: Paperback...
A Story of Australian Painting

A Story of Australian Painting

$30.00 AUD$20.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Mary Eagle (Senior Curator...
A Dictionary of Australian Music

A Dictionary of Australian Music

$20.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Warren Bebbington Format: Hardback...
A Brush with Mondrian: Uncovering Secrets of Art and Family

A Brush with Mondrian: Uncovering Secrets of Art and Family

$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Yvonne Louis Format: Paperback...
Veranda: Embracing Place

Veranda: Embracing Place

$54.95 AUD$20.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only.Author: Philip Drew Format: Hardback Number...
Chateaux of the Loire

Chateaux of the Loire

$24.95 AUD$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Jean-Marie Perouse de Montclos...
Tools For Living: A Sourcebook of Iconic Designs for the Home

Tools For Living: A Sourcebook of Iconic Designs for the Home

$59.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Peter Fiell Format: Paperback...
Swooning

Swooning

$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Christ Lawrence Format: Hardback...
Send the Boy to Sea Memoirs of a Sailor: The Memoirs of a Sailor on the Goldfields

Send the Boy to Sea Memoirs of a Sailor: The Memoirs of a Sailor on the Goldfields

$24.95 AUD$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: James Montagu Smith Format:...
Buck Jones Where are You?

Buck Jones Where are You?

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Vincent Ball Format: Paperback...
Treasures from the World's Great Libraries

Treasures from the World's Great Libraries

$24.95 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Various Format: Paperback Number...
Michelangelo's Mountain: The Quest for Perfection in the Marble Quarries of Carrara

Michelangelo's Mountain: The Quest for Perfection in the Marble Quarries of Carrara

$39.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only.Author: Eric Sciliagno Format: Other book...
Wet-wall Tattoos: Ben Long and the Art of Fresco

Wet-wall Tattoos: Ben Long and the Art of Fresco

$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Richard Maschal Format: Hardback...
Power Play: Biography of Peter Hall

Power Play: Biography of Peter Hall

$60.23 AUD$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Stephen Fay Format: Hardback...
Hughes: The Private Diaries, Memos and Letters: The Definitive Biography of the First American Billionaire

Hughes: The Private Diaries, Memos and Letters: The Definitive Biography of the First American Billionaire

$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Richard Hack Format: Hardback...
Spooling Through: An irreverent memoir

Spooling Through: An irreverent memoir

$29.95 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Tim Bowden Format: Paperback...
Battle Lines

Battle Lines

$6.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Scott Bevan Format: Hardback...
Victim: The Secret Tapes of Marilyn Monroe

Victim: The Secret Tapes of Marilyn Monroe

$54.95 AUD$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Matthew Smith Format: Hardback...
Bernard Shaw: v. 2: Pursuit of Power, 1898-1918

Bernard Shaw: v. 2: Pursuit of Power, 1898-1918

$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Michael Holroyd Format: Hardback...
Yul: The Man Who Would be King : a Memoir of Father and Son

Yul: The Man Who Would be King : a Memoir of Father and Son

$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Rock Brynner Format: Hardback...
Leo 'Rumpole' McKern: The Accidental Actor

Leo 'Rumpole' McKern: The Accidental Actor

$39.95 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: George Whaley Format: Paperback...
Elizabeth Taylor

Elizabeth Taylor

$34.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: D Bret Format: Paperback...
Inside Little Britain

Inside Little Britain

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Lucas & Walliams Format:...
Spike Milligan

Spike Milligan

$26.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Humphrey Carpenter Format: Paperback...
Boom, Boom!: What's Made Australians Laugh: a History of Australian Comedy

Boom, Boom!: What's Made Australians Laugh: a History of Australian Comedy

$32.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Rob Johnson Format: Paperback...
Nureyev: A Biography

Nureyev: A Biography

$20.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Peter Watson Format: Hardback...
Mona Lisa: The History of the World's Most Famous Painting

Mona Lisa: The History of the World's Most Famous Painting

$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only.Author: Donald Sassoon Format: Hardback Number...
Autobiography of My Mother

Autobiography of My Mother

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Meg Stewart Format: Paperback...
New Delhi / New Wave

New Delhi / New Wave

$80.00 AUD$25.00 AUD
Author: Jerome Neutres Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 264 The recent Bollywood craze in the West might get more exposure, but contemporary Indian artists aren't far behind. New Delhi, New...
Am I Overthinking This?

Am I Overthinking This?

$32.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Michelle Rial Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 136 Am I Overthinking This? is a book of advice for the over thinker who just wants an answer and the chart...
Art of the Extreme 1905-1914

Art of the Extreme 1905-1914

$59.99 AUD$20.00 AUD
Author: Philip Hook Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 432 The decade leading up to the First World War was the most exciting, frenzied and revolutionary in the history of art....
The Art of Soul

The Art of Soul

$80.00 AUD$40.00 AUD
Author: Disney Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 168 The Art of Soul presents the story behind the film, showcasing the stunning artwork from the film's creation - including character designs,...
The Last Agora: Stavros Niarchos Foundation Cultural Center-Athens

The Last Agora: Stavros Niarchos Foundation Cultural Center-Athens

$140.00 AUD$70.00 AUD
Author: Federico Bucci Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 176 This volume is a close analysis of the Stavros Niarchos Foundation Cultural Center, the revolutionary, EURO600 million project, designed by renowned...
Designing Here/Now:A Global Selection of Objects, Concepts and Sp: "A Global Selection of Objects, Concepts and Spaces for the Future"

Designing Here/Now:A Global Selection of Objects, Concepts and Sp: "A Global Selection of Objects, Concepts and Spaces for the Future"

$59.99 AUD$30.00 AUD
Author: Allan Chochinov Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 448 Design touches every aspect of our lives and has become one of the most exciting and fast-moving industries, enlivening businesses, stimulating...
Contemporary European Style

Contemporary European Style

$30.00 AUD
Author: Format: Hardback Number of Pages:
Howard Hughes: The Secret Life

Howard Hughes: The Secret Life

$43.81 AUD$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Charles Higham Format: Hardback...