Sort by:
Madonna
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Andrew Morton Format: Hardback...
Houses of the World
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Francisco Asensio Cerver Format:...
Don'T Start Me Talking: Lyrics 1984--2004
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Paul Kelly Format: Paperback...
The John G: The Authorized Biography
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Sheridan Morley Format: Hardback...
Houses of the World
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Francisco Asensio Cerver Format:...
Don'T Start Me Talking: Lyrics 1984--2004
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Paul Kelly Format: Paperback...
The John G: The Authorized Biography
$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Sheridan Morley Format: Hardback...
Down in the Garden
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Anne Geddes Format: Hardback...
Don't Let Me Be Misunderstood: Hardback (NO CD INCLUSION)
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: BURDEN Format: Mixed media...
My Father's Daughter: A Memoir
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Tina Sinatra Format: Hardback...
A Prima Donna's Progress: The Autobiography of Joan Sutherland
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Joan Sutherland Format: Hardback...
Chaplin: His Life and Art
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: David Robinson Format: Paperback...
The Lives and Times of the Great Composers
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Michael Steen Format: Paperback...
At Home in Australia
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Peter Conrad Format: Hardback...
Vanity Affair
Author: David Linley Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 320 This elegant and richly illustrated volume, featuring a slipcase and gilded page edges, showcases a rare private collection of vanity cases...
Reversing Into The Future: New Wave Graphics 1977-1990
Author: Andrew Krivine Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 336 Reversing into the Future: New Wave Graphics 1977-1990 is a unique and fascinating book of graphic design history curated from Andrew...
New York Fashion
Author: Sonnet Stanfill Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 128 Focusing on young or emerging designers and their contributions to the changing fashion industry in the vibrant climate of New York...
Woody Guthrie: Songs and Art * Words and Wisdom
Author: Nora Guthrie Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 352 America's greatest folk singer and songwriter, philosopher, political analyst, and man-of-the-people, Woody Guthrie and his passionate social politics and deep humanity...
Mina Perhonen
Author: Akira Minagawa Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 256 A unique blend of Scandinavian sensibility and Japanese, Mina Perhonen is characterised by a tenacious individuality that often contradicts the prevailing...
The Orange Balloon Dog: Bubbles, Turmoil and Avarice in the Contemporary Art Market
Author: Don Thompson Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 240 Within forty-eight hours in the fall of 2014, buyers in the Sotheby's and Christie's New York auction houses spent $1.7 billion...
How Does It Feel?: A Life of Musical Misadventures
Author: Mark Kermode Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 304 Following a formative encounter with the British pop movie Slade in Flame in 1975, Mark Kermode decided that musical superstardom was...
Hear Me Out
Author: Armando Iannucci Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 288 A celebration of music from the creator of Alan Partridge, The Thick of It and Veep All my days,...
The Art of Buying Art: How to evaluate and buy art like a professional collector
Author: Alan S. Bamberger Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 448 'The very best book on the subject ever published' Bernard Ewell, Personal Property Journal (the trade publication of...
Bravemouth
Author: Pamela Stephenson Connolly Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 352 BILLY, the ground-breaking biography of the nation's favourite iconoclast, gave millions of readers a fascinating insight into the...
Raphael: v. 2: The Prince of Painters
Author: David Thompson Format: Video Number of Pages: The second in a two-part study of Raphael, this film opens with the artist's arrival in Rome at the age of twenty-five...
Anthony Caro
Author: Melvyn Bragg Format: Video (VHS) Number of Pages: Sir Anthony Caro (b. 1924) is one of Britain's most eminent living sculptors. This film was made at the time of...
Contemporary Architecture in China
Author: Format: Hardback Number of Pages: Architecture and civil engineering have long been central elements in China's external image and national party propaganda. When it comes to technological superiority in...
Joanna Wood: Interiors for Living
Author: Joanna Wood Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 224 ***DELAYED PUBLICATION NEW JACKET*** With a reputation built over 25 years, Joanna Wood is recognised as one of Britain's leading figures...
The Rolling Stones In the Beginning: With unseen images
Author: Bent Rej Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 336 "The photographs are amazing - the Stones are still practically children, messing around, pulling faces and writing the odd song." GQ...
Raphael: v. 1: The Apprentice Years
Author: David Thompson Format: Video Number of Pages: The Spanish painter Joan Miro (1893-1983) is one of the major figures of twentieth-century art. He belonged to the generation of avant-garde...
The Museum: From its Origins to the 21st Century
Author: Owen Hopkins Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 320 Visited by millions around the world every year, discover the untold story of the museum, one of mankind's most essential creations....
Feather and Brush: A History of Australian Bird Art
Author: Penny Olsen Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 352 Feather and Brush traces the history of bird art in Australia - from the simple engravings illustrating accounts of the earliest...
Bessie Smith: A RADIO 4 BOOK OF THE WEEK
Author: Jackie Kay Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 224 'The most vivid evocation of Bessie Smith I have ever read' - Ian Carr, BBC Music '[Bessie Smith] showed...
'Til Wrong Feels Right: Lyrics and More
Author: Iggy Pop Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 288 The Godfather of Punk and frontman for The Stooges offers insight into his creative world with this collection of lyrics brought...
Being Britney: Pieces of a Modern Icon
Author: Jennifer Otter Bickerdike Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 320 With her canon of best-selling singles, electrifying stage performances and iconic music videos, Britney Spears is undoubtedly a...
Why Solange Matters
Author: Stephanie Phillips Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 256 Growing up in the shadow of her superstar sister Beyonce, and defying an industry that attempted to bend her to its...
Little Book of Christian Louboutin: The Story of the Iconic Shoe Designer
Author: Darla-Jane Gilroy Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 160 'A woman can carry a bag, but it is the shoe that carries the woman' - Christian Louboutin Among designers of...
Live the Lizzo Way: 100% That Book You Need
Author: Natty Kasambala Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 144 A celebration of Lizzo's love and light. We all want a bit more Lizzo in our lives! A global superstar who...
The Gallery of Miracles and Madness: Insanity, Art and Hitler's first Mass-Murder Programme
Author: Charlie English Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 336 'A riveting tale, brilliantly told' Philippe Sands The little-known story of Hitler's war on modern art and the mentally...
Andrew Rogers: Rhythms of Life
Author: ,Silvia Langen Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 208 For the past 16 years Andrew Rogers has been building enormous stone structures called geoglyphs on all seven continents around the...
Life from Above: Epic Stories of the Natural World
$20.00 AUD
Author: Michael Bright Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 288 With over 200 spectacular images, including astonishing satellite photographs and stills from the PBS docuseries, Life from Above reveals our planet...
More than a Muse: Creative Partnerships That Sold Talented Women Short
Author: Katie McCabe Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 264 How many times have you seen a woman artist solely referred to as the wife, girlfriend, or worse, 'mistress' of a...
Expressive Type: Unique Typographic Design in Sketchbooks, in Print, and On Location around the Globe
Author: Alex Fowkes Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 160 Learn what type can say about a brand or product. Expressive Type showcases the work of major international designers...