Sort by:
Symmetry: Crafts Meet Kindred Trades And Professions
$12.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageUnknown
Origins Of Chintz: With A Catalogue Of Indo-European Cotton Paintings In The Victoria And Albert Museum, London, And The Royal Ontario Museum, Toronto
$85.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Acceptable , ex-libraryJacket: Chipped and worn with some minor damagePages: Yellowed , price clippedMarkings: Ex-library with usual markingsA landmark work of textile scholarship, Origins of Chintz presents a...
Creation With Flowers: The Ohara School Of Japanese Flower Arrangement
$55.00 AUD
Edition: First EditionCondition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: Tanning and foxing , price clippedMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Slip case: worn but structural. A masterful guide to the art of...
Japanese Flower Arrangement: Classical And Modern
$45.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: Good Markings: No markingsA comprehensive guide to the art of ikebana, Japanese Flower Arrangement: Classical and Modern presents both the time-honored traditions and...
Fall Winter 06 07
$30.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacket - cloth/board in good conditionPages: Good Markings: No markingsUnknown
Bardot Deneuve Fonda
$15.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Very goodPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Usual Aging. Pages clean and bright.A candid and provocative memoir, this work chronicles the intimate life of one of...
Erté Sculpture
$50.00 AUD
Edition: First EditionCondition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Light wear and tanning on jacket. Pages as new. Mylar sleeve on jacket. A stunning volume...
Models Of Propriety: Occasional Caprices For The Edification Of Ladies And The Delight Of Gentlemen
$15.00 AUD
Edition: 2nd ImpressionCondition remarks:Book: Fair Jacket: N/APages: Good Markings: Fair - Bumping on spine and corners. Rubbed edges.A celebrated work of wit and visual elegance, Models of Propriety: Occasional Caprices...
Decorative Arts And Furniture Silver And Jewellery
$15.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageStep into the refined world of elite collecting with this vintage auction catalogue from...
Cartier: The Exhibition
$250.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: New Jacket: Very goodPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: New in original plastic wrap. A lavish art and design reference volume, Cartier: The Exhibition chronicles the storied history...
Bvlgari: Serpenti Collection
$200.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Very good Jacket: Slipcase: GoodPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: The slipcase presents in excellent condition with just a small area of bruising and light rubbing to the...
Bvlgari: Monete Collection
$300.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Very good Jacket: Slipcase: GoodPages: Good Markings: No markingsA landmark volume in luxury art publishing, "Bvlgari: Celebrating 130 Years, Monete Collection" chronicles the creation and cultural legacy of...
The Collector's Book Of Dolls' Clothes: Costumes In Miniature: 1700-1929
$60.00 AUD
Edition: 3rd pr.,Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Chipped and worn with some minor damagePages: Good Markings: Previous ownerA richly detailed reference work for collectors and costume historians alike, The Collector's Book...
Bust-Up: The Uplifting Tale Of Otto Titzling And The Development Of The Bra
$25.00 AUD
Edition: First EditionCondition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: N/APages: Good Markings: No markingsA delightfully irreverent work of comic fiction masquerading as biography, Bust-Up: The Uplifting Tale of Otto Titzling and the Development...
Color Your World
$12.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageWhat if the secret to mastering your life was hidden right in your color...
Cecil Beaton: The Authorized Biography
$50.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: Good , price clippedMarkings: Previous ownerA landmark work of biographical non-fiction, Hugo Vickers' exhaustive and authoritative portrait chronicles the extraordinary life of Cecil...
The History Of Underclothes
$15.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageThis comprehensive historical account, The History Of Underclothes, chronicles the evolution of intimate apparel...
Mae West: An Icon In Black And White
$25.00 AUD
Edition: 1st ed., 2nd impr.,Condition remarks:Book: Very good Jacket: Very goodPages: Good Markings: No markingsA richly researched cultural biography, Jill Watts's work chronicles the life and carefully constructed persona of...
The Book Of Costume
$30.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Fair , ex-libraryJacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: Good , price clippedMarkings: Ex-library with usual markingsCondition remarks: Faded spine. usual aging and shelf wearA landmark reference work in the history...
A Pictorial History Of Costume: A Survey Of Costume Of All Periods And Peoples From Antiquity To Modern Times Including National Costume In Europe And Non-European Countries
$35.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good , ex-libraryJacket: N/APages: Good Markings: Ex-library with usual markingsCondition remarks: Usual shelf wear on bindingA sweeping reference work in the field of fashion history, A Pictorial History...
The Clans Of The Scottish Highlands: The Costumes Of The Clans
$25.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in image. Yellowed spine, otherwise internally sound., This historical volume chronicles the rich heritage of...
Flip-It Fashion: Create Incredible Outfits To Colour
$12.00 AUD
This vibrant activity book, Flip-It Fashion: Create Incredible Outfits To Colour, presents a world of sartorial creativity for aspiring designers. It instructs readers on how to combine various elements to...
A Pageant Of Dolls: A Brief History Of Dolls Showing The National Costumes & Customs Of Many Lands
$20.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Fair Jacket: Chipped and worn with some minor damagePages: Good Markings: No markingsThis captivating volume, A Pageant Of Dolls: An Illustrated History Of Dolls Showing National Costumes Of...
Never Stop Believing: Heartache, Hope And Some Very High Heels
$12.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageThis compelling memoir, Never Stop Believing: Heartache, Hope And Some Very High Heels, chronicles...
Icons: London Style
$12.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacket - cloth/board in good conditionPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageLondon Style: Streets Interiors Details presents a captivating visual...
Draw Quick & Easy Anime Manga Eyes
$10.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageThis instructional art guide presents a comprehensive approach to mastering the expressive world of...
100 Awesome Hair Days: Perfect Buns, Plaits, Ponytails & Twists Whatever Your Hair Type
$12.00 AUD
Author: Jenny StrebeBinding: PaperbackPublisher: New Burlington Books, 2015Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageThis comprehensive beauty guide, 100 Awesome Hair...
Tras El Espejo: Moda Española
$40.00 AUD
Author: -Binding: HardbackPublisher: Museo Nacional Centro de Arte Reina Sofía., Madrid, 2003Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacket - some marks on spine and cornersPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks:...
Oh Dear! What Shall I Wear: A Complete Guide To Dress For Every Occasion
$200.00 AUD
Author: Helene GarnellBinding: HardbackPublisher: LIVERIGHT PUBLISHING CORPORATION, 1946Condition remarks:Book: Fair Jacket: Chipped and worn with some minor damagePages: Yellowed Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Boards with minor marks and specks. Extremely...
Cartier: The Exhibition
$140.00 AUD
Author: Margaret Young-SánchezBinding: HardbackPublisher: NGA, 2018Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: Good Markings: No markingsCartier: The Exhibition presents a lavish visual and historical account of the iconic jewelry house,...
Veganstyle: Your Plant-Based Guide To Fashion, Beauty + Home + Travel
$15.00 AUD
Author: Sascha CamilliBinding: PaperbackPublisher: Murdoch Books, 2020Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacket - cloth/board in good conditionPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageThis comprehensive lifestyle...
Never Stop Believing: Heartache, Hope And Some Very High Heels
$12.00 AUD
Author: Sally ObermederBinding: PaperbackPublisher: ALLEN&UNWIN, 2013Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageThis compelling memoir, Never Stop Believing: Heartache, Hope And...
The Fashionable Stone
$25.00 AUD
Author: Kenneth HudsonBinding: HardbackPublished: Adams & Dart, Bath, 1971Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsThe Fashionable Stone by Kenneth Hudson
English Children's Costume: Since 1775
$15.00 AUD
Author: James LaverBinding: HardbackPublished: Adam & Charles Black, 1949Condition:Book: Good, ex-libraryJacket: Chipped and worn with some minor damagePages: YellowedMarkings: No markingsJames Laver's English Children's Costume: Since 1775 chronicles the evolution...
Louis Vuitton Travel Book Set: Paris + London
$160.00 AUD
Author: Editorial Director: Julien GuerrierBinding: HardbackPublished: Louis Vuitton, 2013Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Slipcase: GoodPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsThis striking pair of art‑driven travel volumes presents Paris and London through the eyes of contemporary...
Still Here: An Autobiography
$40.00 AUD
Author: Hardy AmiesBinding: HardbackPublished: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1984Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: Good, price clippedMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: some wear and scratches on cloth cover; rubbing on edges of cloth...
Men/Women
$470.00 AUD
Author: Herb RittsBinding: HardbackPublished: Twin Palms Publishers, 1997Condition:Book: Very goodJacket: No dust jacket - cloth/board in good conditionPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: in almost new condition"Herb Ritts: Men/Women" is a...
童衣選粹 中國傳統兒童服飾 / Children Of The Gods: Dress And Symbolism In China
$15.00 AUD
Author: Valery M. GarrettBinding: PaperbackPublished: Urban Council, 1990Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: GoodMarkings: Remainder markCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageUnknown
The Glamour Years: Paris 1919-40
$80.00 AUD
Author: Tony AllanBinding: HardbackPublished: Gallery Books, 1977Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: Tanning and foxingMarkings: Previous ownerCondition remarks: Previous owner's writing to end-pages and original price, light tanning and foxing to...
The Diamond Dress
$60.00 AUD
Author: Owen JohnBinding: HardbackPublished: CASSELL · LONDON, 1970Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Wear and tearPages: Tanning and foxingMarkings: No markings-
Fashion: The Mirror Of History
$50.00 AUD
Author: Michael And Ariane BatterberryBinding: HardbackPublished: Holt, New York, 1977Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Very goodPages: YellowedMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: General wear and fraying on external dust cover; pages in good conditionFashion: The...
Beene By Beene
$50.00 AUD
Author: Geoffrey BeeneBinding: HardbackPublished: The Vendome Press., 2005Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Chipped and worn with some minor damagePages: GoodMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Some chipping to DJBeene By Beene presents an intimate look...
The Fashion Year
$15.00 AUD
Author: Brenda PolanBinding: HardbackPublished: Zomba Books., 1983Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Very goodPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsThe authoritative volume The Fashion Year by Brenda Polan presents an insightful chronicle of a pivotal period in...
Kenzo
$250.00 AUD
Author: Tamas Armand-Ejima; Aartabos; Francesco Bonami; Patrick Cabasset; Antonio Marras; Catherine Ormen; Bradley Quinn; Olivier Sordet; Ryoko SekiguchiBinding: HardbackPublished: Rizzoli, 2010Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacket - cloth/board in good conditionPages:...
The Last Shall Be First: The Story Of John Lobb Bootmakers
$15.00 AUD
Author: Brian DobbsBinding: HardbackPublished: Elm Tree Books, 1978Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: YellowedMarkings: Previous ownerThis compelling historical narrative chronicles the remarkable journey of a company synonymous with bespoke footwear. It...
Costume At Castle Howard
$45.00 AUD
Author: Nicholas HowardBinding: HardbackPublished: Castle Howard Estate Ltd., 1975Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: Tanning and foxingMarkings: No markingsThis book contains a selection of 18th-20th century costumes from the owner of...
Look Inside: Design Is Difference
$50.00 AUD
Author: Ken CatoBinding: HardbackPublished: agIdeas., 2013Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Very goodPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Minor marking to FEP.This book is an invaluable source of inspiration for anyone who buys design services,...
Fashion: The Mirror Of History
$50.00 AUD
Author: Michael And Ariane BatterberryBinding: HardbackPublished: Columbus Books, 1982Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Chipped and worn with some minor damagePages: GoodMarkings: Previous ownerFashion: The Mirror Of History chronicles the intricate relationship between clothing...