Sort by:
Interview with Cleopatra & Other Famous Rulers
Author: Andy Seed Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 128 If you could go back in time and talk to famous rulers from the past, what would you ask? Brave animal...
Interview With The Vampire: Volume 1 in series
Author: Anne Rice Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 320 In a darkened room a young man sits telling the macabre and eerie story of his life - the story of...
Interwar: British Architecture 1919-39
'Elegant, erudite and entertaining ... a superbly detailed picture of an architectural era' The Times'A magnificent monument in itself to a fine architectural writer' Simon Heffer, TelegraphBritish architecture between the...
Interwar: British Architecture 1919-39
Author: Gavin Stamp Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 576 'Elegant, erudite and entertaining ... a superbly detailed picture of an architectural era' The Times'A magnificent monument in itself to a...
Interwar: British Architecture 1919-39
'Elegant, erudite and entertaining ... a superbly detailed picture of an architectural era' The Times'A magnificent monument in itself to a fine architectural writer' Simon Heffer, TelegraphBritish architecture between the...
Interzone
An indispensable addition to the canon of Burroughs's works, this series of short stories and sketches guides the reader through his literary evolution Interzone portrays the development of Burroughs's mature...
Intimacies: A New York Times Top 10 Book of 2021
A 2021 pick for Barack Obama and the New York Times, Intimacies is a dazzling exploration of truth and power 'An incredible writer' Natalie Portman 'One of my favourite novels...
Intimacy
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Intimacy
'It is the saddest night, for I am leaving and not coming back.' Jay is leaving his partner and their two sons. As the long night before his departure unfolds...
Intimacy & Solitude: the Intimacy and Solitude Self-Therapy Book: Balancing Closeness and Independence
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Intimate Adventures of an Office Girl
From the publishers of bestselling Girl with a One Track Mind comes another intimate memoir from an ordinary girl with a very healthy sexual appetite 'I work in a pretty...
Intimate Solutions: A 21st Century Guide To Managing Relationship
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Intimate Strangers
The book titled Intimate Strangers by the author Katharine Susannah Prichard. This is a secondhand book. Please contact us for more information about this title.
Into Africa: The Poster Portfolio: 12 Frameable Images
Journey Into Africa through the lens of National Geographic photographer Frans Lanting, whose images have created an enduring vision of Africa's diverse landscapes and wildlife. Into Africa: The Poster Portfolio...
Into Goblyn Wood
Author: Anna Kemp Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 320 'A magical, fairy-filled read with a twisty plot and main character you'll adore' A.F. Steadman, author of the internationally bestselling Skandar...
Into Suez
$10.00 AUD
1949: Egypt's struggle against its British occupiers moves towards crisis; Israel declares its statehood, driving out the Arabs; Joe Roberts, an RAF sergeant, his wife Ailsa and daughter, Nia, leave...
Into That Forest
Me name be Hannah O'Brien and I be seventy-six years old. Me first thing is an apology - me language is bad cos I lost it and had to learn...
Into the Abyss
Author: Benedict AllenFormat: Paperback, 130mm x 200mm, 250g, 304 pagesPublished: Faber & Faber, United Kingdom, 2007Why do explorers put themselves in dangerous situations? And, once the worst possible situation occurs,...
Into the Darkest Corner
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Into the Darkness
$8.00 AUD
The book titled Into the Darkness by the author Barbara Michaels. This is a secondhand book. Please contact us for more information about this title.
Into the Fire
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Into the Fire
The astounding fifth novel from Gregg Hurwitz featuring Evan Smoak - Orphan X aka The Nowhere Man Evan Smoak - former government assassin, 'Orphan X', turned white knight of last...
Into the Fire: Vatta's Peace: Book 2
When Admiral Kylara Vatta and a ship full of strangers were marooned on an inhospitable arctic island, they uncovered secrets that someone on Ky's planet was ready to kill to...
Into the Flames: The scorching new summer thriller
'A ruthlessly efficient, consistently surprising whodunnit. The depiction of the glowering inferno is so realistic you're surprised to find your eyebrows aren't singed' Mark Sanderson, The Times A town under...
Into the Flames: The scorching new summer thriller
The heat is on to catch a killer In the picturesque Australian Blue Mountains, the sleepy town of Rislake is burning. Caught in the path of a major bushfire, the...
Into the Forest
Author: Anthony Browne Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 32 An atmospheric exploration of a child's anxiety by the 2000 Hans Christian Andersen Medal Winner. One night a boy is woken...
Into the Forest
An atmospheric exploration of a child's anxiety by the 2000 Hans Christian Andersen Medal Winner. One night a boy is woken by a terrible sound. A storm is breaking, lightning...
Into The Garden - A Wedding Anth
For brides and grooms who want to give their weddings new depth and meaning, two acclaimed poet-translators have gathered a stunning collection of poems and prose that will add a...
Into The Great Heart
From the author of The Singing Guru and Rumi: Tales to Live By comes the second book in the Sikh Founder series about Bhai Lehna's journey from being Guru Nanak's...
Into the Grey Zone: Exploring the Border Between Life and Death
Author: Dr Adrian Owen Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 320 In 2006 Dr Adrian Owen and his team made medical history. They discovered a new realm of consciousness, somewhere between...
Into the Hands of the Soldiers: Freedom and Chaos in Egypt and the
A poignant, deeply human portrait of Egypt during the Arab Spring, told through the lives of individuals 'Sweeping, passionate ... An essential work of reportage for our time' Philip Gourevitch,...
Into the Heart of Mindfulness: Finding a Way of Well-being
Plagued by anxiety and depression for much of his twenties and early thirties, Ed Halliwell frantically searched for ways to understand and relieve his distress. Eventually he stumbled on meditation...
Into the Jaws of Death The True Story of the Legendary Raid on Saint-Nazaire
Author: Robert Lyman Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 384 It is the night of 28 March 1942. Royal Navy and British commandos are poised to assault the German-held...
Into the Labyrinth
'Intriguing and very scary' Ken Follett Abducted at thirteen. Returned at twenty-eight. Is it time to go back into the labyrinth? A young woman named Samantha Andretti wakes up in...
INTO THE LION'S DEN
The destinies of three families of fathers and sons, Jewish, Afrikaner and black African, are interwoven in this gripping epic of retribution, set in South Africa. When Ben Novak receives...
Into the Magic Shop: A neurosurgeon's true story of the life-changing
The award-winning New York Times bestseller that inspired BTS's K-pop song 'Magic Shop'. The day that 12-year-old James Doty walked in to his local magic shop is the day that...
Into the Mouth of the Wolf
Part thriller, part queer romance, Into the Mouth of the Wolf is a stunning, CBCA Notable YA novel from the award-winning author of Amelia Westlake . SHORTLISTED for Children's Book...
Into the Narrowdark: Book Three of The Last King of Osten Ard
The third book of The Last King of Osten Ard! 'Inspired me to write my own seven-book trilogy. It's one of my favourite fantasy series' GEORGE R. R. MARTIN 'A...
Into The Never-Never: Travels in Australia
A witty, affectionate and beautifully written account of Johnston's travels in 1990s Australia. After a long sojourn in China, Brian Johnston arrived in Cairns to join his sister on a...
Into the Raging Sea: Thirty-three mariners, one megastorm and the
In the tradition of The Perfect Storm and Into Thin Air , Rachel Slade's Into the Raging Sea is a nail-biting account of the sinking of the container ship El...
Into the Rip: How the Australian Way of Risk Made My Family Stronger, Happier ... and Less American
Author: Damien Cave Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 320 When Damien Cave brought his young family to Sydney to set up the New York Times' Australian Bureau, they encountered the...
Into the Storm
A storm lies ahead of her. Freedom lies beyond it ... 'Such a brilliant writer and this was another 5 star book for me' Reader Review 'Hugely immersive and emotional'...
Into the Storm
A storm lies ahead of her. Freedom lies beyond it ... 'Such a brilliant writer and this was another 5 star book for me' Reader Review 'Hugely immersive and emotional'...
Into the Storm
One night can change your life. Forever. 'Such a brilliant writer and this was another 5 star book for me' Reader Review 'Hugely immersive and emotional' Reader Review 'An emotional...
Into the Suburbs: A Migrant's Story
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Into the Uncanny
The debut book from the leading light of the 'new paranormal', Danny Robins - now in paperback 'A wonderfully entertaining ride' - Mark Gatiss, co-creator of Sherlock 'A brilliant book,...
Into the Unknown: The Tormented Life and Expeditions of Ludwig Leichhardt
$20.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Into the Void: From Birth to Black Sabbath - and Beyond
A Rough Trade Book of the YearThe Sunday Times bestsellerThe much-anticipated first book from Black Sabbath bassist Geezer Butler With over 70 million records sold, heavy metal pioneers Black Sabbath...