Sort by:
Ireland's Misfortune: The Turbulent Life of Kitty O'Shea
'Enthralling . . . An infinitely complicated and multi-layered story of passionate commitment, involving poor judgement, character blind-spots and, above all, a chronic problem with money.' Literary Review At the...
Ireland: A Novel
One evening in 1951, an itinerant storyteller arrives unannounced and mysterious at a house in the Irish countryside. By the November fireside he begins to tell the story of this...
Irene: The Gripping Opening to The Paris Crime Files
For Commandant Verhoeven life is beautiful: he's happily married, and expecting his first child with the lovely Irene. But his blissful existence is punctured by a murder so savage that...
Irina: the Trilogy
Stolen at birth. Raised by wolves. Hunted down by evil magicians ... Irina: the Trilogy tells the magical adventures of a fierce princess who learns wisdom, her friend the gentle...
Iris and Luna: A School Full of Magic! (Iris and Luna)
What's better than a unicorn? A baby unicorn! What's better than a puppy? A magical puppy! 🐾 Join Iris and Luna at Abracadabra School as they train to be magical...
Iris and the Tiger
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Iris the Colorful: Volume 14
Iris has a rainbow of colorful experiences, from visiting the Underworld to conversing with her crush in this Goddess Girls adventure. Iris is the most colorful goddess girl at Mount...
Irish Days: Oral Histories of the Twentieth Century
This work is a record of Ireland's culture and traditions. It details the reminiscences of great lives and provides a fascinating insight into memories of evictions, the Black and Tans,...
Irish Drama Selections 6: Selected Plays
$12.00 AUD
Author: Brian FrielBinding: PaperbackPublished: Catholic Univ of Amer Press., 1988Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: Tanning and foxingMarkings: Previous ownerCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageThis compelling collection presents a vital...
Irish Silver: From The Seventeenth To The Nineteenth Century
$25.00 AUD
Author: John TeahanBinding: PaperbackPublished: Smithsonian Institution, Washington, DC, 1982Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in image. Faded spine.This scholarly catalogue in the decorative arts...
Iron
An intense psychological drama set in a women's prison, in which a mother and daughter try to break through the barriers of time, memory and punishment which separate them. Josie...
Iron and Rust (Throne of the Caesars, Book 1)
A monumental new roman series is here. 3rd century Rome, like you've never seen it before: murder, coup, terror on the streets, counter-rebellions and civil war. In a single year...
Iron Annie: SHORTLISTED FOR THE DESMOND ELLIOTT PRIZE 2022
Author: Luke Cassidy Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 320 SHORTLISTED FOR THE DESMOND ELLIOT PRIZE 2022 'The energy, the voice, the language, the characters, all real, raw and utterly convincing'...
Iron Annie: SHORTLISTED FOR THE DESMOND ELLIOTT PRIZE 2022
Author: Luke Cassidy Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 320 SHORTLISTED FOR THE DESMOND ELLIOT PRIZE 2022 'Utterly original ... A bolt from the blue for Irish writing' Niamh Campbell, winner...
Iron Bridge To Crystal Palace: Impact And Images Of The Industrial Revolution
$15.00 AUD
Author: Asa BriggsBinding: PaperbackPublished: London: Thames & Hudson (), 1979Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: YellowedMarkings: Previous ownerCondition remarks: Previous owner inscription on inside of front and end coverThis seminal work...
Iron Bridge To Crystal Palace: Impact And Images Of The Industrial Revolution
$12.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Yellowed Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageThis seminal work of social history, Iron Bridge To Crystal Palace: Impact And Images...
Iron Cradles
What happens when the bond between mother and child is broken? When distance and circumstance make for an enforced separation? Carol Mara explores this theme as it occurred for many...
Iron Curtain: The Crushing of Eastern Europe 1944-56
Iron Curtain is an exceptional work of historical and moral reckoning, and a haunting reminder of how fragile freedom can be. Chosen 16 times as a 'Book of the Year'...
Iron Fist: Classic Armoured Warfare Case Studies
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Iron Fist: Classic Armoured Warfare Case Studies
Arguing that no earlier method of conflict could boast the firepower or the impact of the armoured-vehicle battles of the World Wars, the Arab-Israeli confrontations and other modern conflicts, the...
Iron Fist: Heart of The Dragon
Collects Iron Fist- Heart Of The Dragon (2021) #1-6. After this epic adventure, the Iron Fist will never be the same again! There are Eight Heavenly Cities, of which K'un-Lun...
Iron Flame: DISCOVER THE GLOBAL PHENOMENON THAT EVERYONE CAN'T STOP
The instant number one Sunday Times bestseller and thrilling sequel to the global phenomenon, Fourth Wing! THE IRON FLAME PAPERBACK EDITION INCLUDES A BRAND NEW CHAPTER FROM XADEN'S POINT OF...
Iron Horse To The Sea: Railways In South Devon
$12.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: Previous ownerCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageA richly detailed work of regional railway history, Iron Horse to the Sea: Railways...
Iron Junction
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Iron Kingdom: The Rise and Downfall of Prussia, 1600-1947
Winner of the Wolfson History Prize 'Of the "Great Powers" that dominated Europe from the eighteenth to the twentieth centuries, Prussia is the only one to have vanished ... Iron...
Iron Man
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Iron Man 2020 (New Printing)
Collects Amazing Spider-Man Annual #20, Machine Man (1984) #1-4, Death's Head #10, Iron Man 2020 #1, Astonishing Tales- Iron Man 2020 #1-6 and material from Astonishing Tales- Iron Man 2020...
Iron Man Volume 3: The Secret Origin of Tony Stark Book 2 (Marvel Now)
Author: Kieron Gillen Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 136 As the manipulative alien 451's ulterior motive is laid bare, a massive surprise awaits Tony Stark in a deserted battlefield from...
Iron Man: Demon in a Bottle
$85.00 AUD
Collects Iron Man (1968) #120-128. Iron Man faces his most untouchable foe in criminal industrialist Justin Hammer and his army of super-villains! But can the Armored Avenger overcome an even...
Iron Wolf
In the spring of 2017, the U.S. economy is rebounding under President Stacy Anne Barbeau, the country's first female president. But her leadership is about to be severely tested: Russian...
Ironcrown Moon: Part Two of the Boreal Moon Tale
The continuation of a powerful new fantasy adventure filled with dark magic and deadly intrigue, from the worldwide bestselling author of the SAGA OF THE PLIOCENE EXILE. King Conrig Ironcrown...
Ironheart Vol. 1: Those With Courage
Author: Eve Ewing Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 136 When a group of world leaders is held hostage by one of Spider-Man's old foes, Riri must step up...
Ironside: A Modern Faerie Tale
Author: Holly Black Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 256 Rediscover the dark and seductive realm of faerie in the final book of the critically acclaimed Modern Faerie Tales series from...
Ironside: A Modern Faerie Tale
Rediscover the dark and seductive realm of faerie in the final book of the critically acclaimed Modern Faerie Tales series from the bestselling author of The Cruel Princ e -...
Irresistible Italians: A Dangerous Deal/The Venetian One-Night Baby/The Bride's Awakening/The Truth Behind His Touch
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Irresistible Italians: One Perfect Moment/His Final Bargain/The
His Final Bargain - Melanie Milburne A beautiful love affair and a burning betrayal... Eliza Lincoln is stunned to find Leo Valente at her door; four years ago his passionate...
Irresistible Italians: One Perfect Moment/His Final Bargain/The
His Final Bargain - Melanie Milburne A beautiful love affair and a burning betrayal... Eliza Lincoln is stunned to find Leo Valente at her door; four years ago his passionate...
Irresistible Temptation
$6.00 AUD
The book titled Irresistible Temptation. This is a secondhand book. Please contact us for more information about this title.
Irresistible: How Cuteness Wired our Brains and Conquered the World
Why are some things cute, and others not? What happens to our brains when we see something cute? And how did cuteness go global, from Hello Kitty to Disney characters?Cuteness...
Irresistible: The Rise of Addictive Technology and the Business of
$12.00 AUD
" Irresistible is a fascinating and much needed exploration of one of the most troubling phenomena of modern times." -Malcolm Gladwell, author of New York Times bestsellers David and Goliath...
Irreverent Acting
$15.00 AUD
Eric believes that this book is the "craft bible," since it focuses entirely on the craft an actor must acquire in order to fulfill dramatic material. The book explores the...
Is a Camel a Mammal? (The Cat in the Hat's Learning Library, Book 1)
"From fruit eating bats to smart chimpanzees, from moles in their holes to seals in the seas", Dr. Seuss' famous Cat in the Hat takes young readers on a fun-filled...
Is Daddy Coming Back in a Minute?: Explaining (sudden) death in words
When we were on a No Girls Allowed! holiday, my daddy's heart stopped beating and I had to find help all by myself. He was very badly broken. Not even...
Is Democracy Failing?: A primer for the 21st century
Author: Niheer Dasandi Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 144 The Big Idea shortlisted for series design in the British Design and Production Awards Only four countries around the...
Is Everyone Happier Than Me?: An Honest Guide to the Questions That
The point where you feel like your life is unraveling can actually be a place of unimaginable growth--an awakening--if you're willing to ask yourself a few simple questions. In an...
Is it Actually Love for Lexie Byrne (aged 421/4)
Five days before Christmas. Lexie is living in Dublin with her gorgeous new baby, Frances, and Adam is working hard to move his life to Ireland so they can be...