Paperback

Sort by:
John Barleycorn

John Barleycorn

$45.00 AUD$20.00 AUD
Jack London cut a mythic figure across the American landscape of the early twentieth century. But throughout his colorful life-from his teenage years as an oyster pirate to his various...
John Borrack: A Retrospective 1956-1990

John Borrack: A Retrospective 1956-1990

$20.00 AUD
Author: John BorrackBinding: PaperbackPublished: City of Whittlesea, 1996Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageThis compelling art volume presents a comprehensive overview of John...
John Bsst: Bohemian artist and saviour of reef and rainforest

John Bsst: Bohemian artist and saviour of reef and rainforest

$36.99 AUD$31.44 AUD
Author: Iain McCalman Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 272 A rich biography of artist-turned-environmental campaigner John Busst. Known to his enemies as 'The Bingil Bay Bastard', John Busst, a Bendigo-born...
John Busst: Bohemian Artist and Saviour of Reef and Rainforest

John Busst: Bohemian Artist and Saviour of Reef and Rainforest

$36.99 AUD$17.50 AUD
A rich biography of artist-turned-environmental campaigner John Busst. Known to his enemies as 'The Bingil Bay Bastard', John Busst, a Bendigo-born Melbourne bohemian artist, moved to tropical Bedarra Island in...
John Curtin: A Biography

John Curtin: A Biography

$49.99 AUD$30.00 AUD
Biography of one of Australia's most important Labor Prime Ministers by a distinguished biographer. This is an important classic biography of an Australian Prime Minister whose life still exerts an...
John Daly: My Life In and Out of the Rough

John Daly: My Life In and Out of the Rough

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
John Davis Presence

John Davis Presence

$50.00 AUD
Author: John DavisBinding: PaperbackPublished: National Gallery of Victoria, 2010Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageUnknown
John Hall: Travelling Light: A 45-Year Survey of Paintings

John Hall: Travelling Light: A 45-Year Survey of Paintings

$49.99 AUD$20.00 AUD
Covering over four decades of work, John Hall: Travelling Light is an exquisitely illustrated retrospective on one of Canada's most established contemporary artists. Hall's hyperreal paintings can be seen a...
John Harry Grainger: Architect And Civil Engineer

John Harry Grainger: Architect And Civil Engineer

$15.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageThis architectural monograph presents a concise study of John Harry Grainger’s dual career, detailing...
John Keats

John Keats

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
In this series, a contemporary poet selects and introduces a poet of the past. By their selection of verses and by the personal and critical reactions they express in their...
John Laws' Book of Irreverent Logic

John Laws' Book of Irreverent Logic

$18.59 AUD$12.00 AUD
This is a book of the thoughts, philosophies, humour and favourite sayings of Australia's most listended to talk radio commentator, John Laws. A selection of the best from his popular...
John Lennon & the FBI Files

John Lennon & the FBI Files

$32.95 AUD$15.00 AUD
Was John Lennon a danger to himself and the world? A political activist with Yoko Ono, their "bed ins" became legendary. But how far into the political pool did Lennon...
John Maynard Keynes 1883-1946: Economist, Philosopher, Statesman

John Maynard Keynes 1883-1946: Economist, Philosopher, Statesman

$45.00 AUD$20.00 AUD
Robert Skidelsky's three-volume biography of John Maynard Keynes has been acclaimed as the authoritative account of the great economist-statesman's life. Meticulously researched and beautifully written, this abridged biography offers us...
John McPake and the Sea Beggars

John McPake and the Sea Beggars

$12.00 AUD
Author: Stuart Campbell Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 320 John McPake, a former teacher, has a diagnosis of schizophrenia. Soon after his marriage fell apart he started hearing voices and...
John Milton: Life, Work, and Thought

John Milton: Life, Work, and Thought

$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
John Saturnall's Feast

John Saturnall's Feast

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
John Schluter's 1001 Greener Household Hints

John Schluter's 1001 Greener Household Hints

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
John Shaw Neilson

John Shaw Neilson

$24.00 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
John Soane: An Accidental Romantic

John Soane: An Accidental Romantic

$42.95 AUD$20.00 AUD
English architect John Soane created dramatic and unpredictable buildings that continue to inspire architects worldwide. This biography tells the story of the self-made, irascible architect's turbulent life and the remarkable...
John Thomas And Lady Jane: The Second Version of Lady Chatterley's

John Thomas And Lady Jane: The Second Version of Lady Chatterley's

$13.08 AUD$10.00 AUD
The book titled John Thomas And Lady Jane: The Second Version of Lady Chatterley's by the author D. H. Lawrence. This is a secondhand book. Please contact us for more...
John West's Union Of The Colonies: Essays On Federation

John West's Union Of The Colonies: Essays On Federation

$30.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: Previous ownerCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageA landmark work in Australian political history, John West's Union of the Colonies: Essays...
John Young: Silhouettes and Polychromes

John Young: Silhouettes and Polychromes

$59.95 AUD$30.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Johnno: Bulldog Through and Through

Johnno: Bulldog Through and Through

$32.95 AUD$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Johnno: from the award-winning author of Remembering Babylon, Ransom and An Imaginary Life

Johnno: from the award-winning author of Remembering Babylon, Ransom

$24.99 AUD$21.24 AUD
David Malouf's first novel recreates the war-conscious forties, the pubs and brothels of the fifties, and the years away treading water overseas. 'Despite Johnno's assertion that Brisbane was absolutely the...
Johnny and the Dead

Johnny and the Dead

$14.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Not too many people can see the deal (not many would want to). Twelve year old Johnny Maxwell can. And he's got bad news for them- the council want to...
Johnny Cash: The Life

Johnny Cash: The Life

$26.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Johnny Cash: The Life

Johnny Cash: The Life

$32.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
People don't just listen to Johnny Cash: they believe in him. Although part of his life has been told on film, there are many compelling layers to his story that...
Johnny Cash: The Life

Johnny Cash: The Life

$26.99 AUD$22.94 AUD
'Johnny Cash ... Every man could relate to him, no man could be him, and only one man could get inside his head - Robert Hilburn' BONO People don't just...
Johnny Catbiscuit to the Rescue!

Johnny Catbiscuit to the Rescue!

$12.95 AUD$8.00 AUD
Threat to your pet? Don't risk it! Call Johnny Catbiscuit! Johnny Catbiscuit to the Rescue One day. 12-year-old Wayne is approached by Animal Protection Man, who offers Wayne the chance...
Johnny Mad Dog

Johnny Mad Dog

$34.38 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Emmanuel Dongala Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 336 Set amid the chaos of West Africa's civil wars, Emmanuel Dongala's striking new novel tells the story of two teenagers growing...
Johnny Panic and the Bible of Dreams: and other prose writings

Johnny Panic and the Bible of Dreams: and other prose writings

$24.99 AUD$19.99 AUD
Author: Sylvia Plath Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 352 Every day from nine to five I sit at my desk facing the door of the office and type up other...
Johnson's Life of London: The People Who Made the City That Made the

Johnson's Life of London: The People Who Made the City That Made the

$19.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
London is special. For centuries, it has been amongst the greatest cities of the world. But a city is nothing without its people. This sparkling new history of London, told...
Join the Armidale Parade

Join the Armidale Parade

$24.95 AUD$12.00 AUD
It's festival time in Armidale, and everyone's getting floats and costumes ready for the big street parade. For the new family in town, it's even more exciting: for this is...
Join the Drag Queens!: Satisfyingly Difficult Dot-to-Dot Puzzles

Join the Drag Queens!: Satisfyingly Difficult Dot-to-Dot Puzzles

$21.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Jennie EdwardsFormat: Paperback, 254mm x 355mm, 440g, 48 pagesPublished: Thames & Hudson Ltd, United Kingdom, 2023Fierce and irreverent, these dot-to-dots lead you to a fabulous finish! Pick up a...
Join the Rich Club

Join the Rich Club

$24.95 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Joined-Up Thinking: The Science of Collective Intelligence and its

Joined-Up Thinking: The Science of Collective Intelligence and its

$34.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
At a time of existential global challenges we need our best brainpower to solve them. We can no longer rely on the myth of the lone genius to create a...
Joiner Bay & other stories: Margaret River Short Story Competition

Joiner Bay & other stories: Margaret River Short Story Competition

$24.00 AUD$10.00 AUD
Seventeen stories selected from the sixth annual Margaret River Short Story Competition. A truly national competition, contributors this year come from Queensland, Victoria, New South Wales and Western Australia. Queenslander...
Joining Loose Ends: How a long walk revealed a new life

Joining Loose Ends: How a long walk revealed a new life

$29.95 AUD$12.00 AUD
This book tells the true story of a couple who in 2010 set out on a long walk through Britain which led to a second unplanned internal journey. The physical...
JoJo and BowBow: The Posh Puppy Pageant

JoJo and BowBow: The Posh Puppy Pageant

$12.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
The third instalment in the cheeky, fun and hilarious Adventures of JoJo and BowBow trilogy from Dance Moms superstar, JoJo Siwa. The third instalment in the cheeky, fun and hilarious...
Jojo vs. Middle School: Volume 1

Jojo vs. Middle School: Volume 1

$16.99 AUD$14.44 AUD
After having hilariously terrible first days of sixth grade, four girls vow to ride out the super highs and cringe-worthy lows of middle school together, no matter how awkward it...
Joker Moon (Wild Cards)

Joker Moon (Wild Cards)

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: George R.R. Martin Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 368 The return of the famous shared-world superhero books created and edited by fantasy titan George R.R. Martin. In the aftermath...
Joker: Killer Smile

Joker: Killer Smile

$39.99 AUD$20.00 AUD
The Eisner-nominated creative team of writer Jeff Lemire and artist Andrea Sorrentino (Green Arrow, Gideon Falls) reunite for a psychological horror story that delves into the bottomless insanity of The...
Jokes for Funny Kids: 10 Year Olds

Jokes for Funny Kids: 10 Year Olds

$12.99 AUD$10.39 AUD
Author: Josephine Southon Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 128 A new title in the 'Buster Laugh-a-lot' series, this hilarious collection features over 300 gags for 10-year-olds to share. What's a...
Jolie Blon's Bounce

Jolie Blon's Bounce

$24.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Three men are present when Amanda Boudreau is raped and murdered and small-time hustler Tee Bobby Hulin's prints are found at the crime scene. Dave Robicheaux reckons he's innocent, and...
Jollof Rice and Other Revolutions

Jollof Rice and Other Revolutions

$29.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Nonso, Remi, Aisha, and Solape forge an unbreakable bond at a Nigerian boarding school, where we meet them for the first time in the middle of a riot. The uprising...