paperback

Sort by:
Jonathan Swift

Jonathan Swift

$14.95 AUD$8.00 AUD
The response of one writer to the work of another can be doubly illuminating. In this series, a contemporary poet selects and introduces a poet of the past whom they...
Jonathan Unleashed

Jonathan Unleashed

$27.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Jonathan Unleashed

Jonathan Unleashed

$17.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Jonathan Trefoil's boss is unhinged, his relationship baffling and his apartment just the wrong side of legal. His girlfriend wants to marry someone just like him - only richer and...
Joolz Guides: Rather Splendid London Pub Walks: A Charming Trundle

Joolz Guides: Rather Splendid London Pub Walks: A Charming Trundle

$29.99 AUD$25.49 AUD
Pip pip and Tally-Ho... Joolz is back! Joolz ends every YouTube tour with a pint in a pub, so who better to walk us around the must-visit watering holes and...
Jordan Marsh Illustrated Catalog of 1891

Jordan Marsh Illustrated Catalog of 1891

$25.00 AUD
Reproduction of rare catalog features over 1,000 late-Victorian articles of wearing apparel and domestic goods: elegant cashmere suits for ladies, cutaways for men, children's clothing, textiles, carriage robes, fashionable millinery,...
Jordie and Joey Fell from the Sky

Jordie and Joey Fell from the Sky

$17.99 AUD$5.00 AUD
Are twin brothers Jordie and Joey aliens? To find out for sure, they head to the centre of extraterrestrial life on Earth: Area 51. When another kid at school tried...
A Vision Splendid: Dreams, Inspirations and Experiences of Farm

Jorvik

$19.95 AUD$8.00 AUD
The book titled Jorvik by the author Sheelagh Kelly. This is a secondhand book. Please contact us for more information about this title.
Joseph Andrews; Shamela

Joseph Andrews; Shamela

$12.00 AUD
Author: Henry FieldingBinding: PaperbackPublished: Houghton Mifflin CompanyCondition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: Tanning and foxingMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageThis volume presents two foundational works of English satire,...
Joseph Roth: A Life in Letters

Joseph Roth: A Life in Letters

$29.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
The legendary Austro-Hungarian novelist and essayist, Joseph Roth, was born in Ukraine in 1894 and died tragically in Paris in 1939. These letters span the breadth of Roth's life, from...
Josephine and Me

Josephine and Me

$17.95 AUD$8.00 AUD
From the author of the much-loved Knowing Sophie and Dear Henry comes a story of two women, the price of friendship, and how there are no choices when it comes...
Josh Baxter Levels Up

Josh Baxter Levels Up

$17.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
LEVEL UP AND WINPlayer 1: Josh BaxterBackstory: Gamer. New kid at third new school in two years. Lives with mum and sister Lindsay (aka Princess Perfect).Enemies: Henry Schmittendorf, middle-school football...
Joshua Files: #1 Invisible Cities Neon Edition

Joshua Files: #1 Invisible Cities Neon Edition

$16.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Joshua Files: #2 Ice Shock Neon Edition

Joshua Files: #2 Ice Shock Neon Edition

$16.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Joshua Files: Ice Shock

Joshua Files: Ice Shock

$19.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Josh is back - and the world needs his help more than ever. Josh is back home, trying to resume his normal life and make sense of his Mayan adventures....
Josie And Rebecca: The Western Chronicles

Josie And Rebecca: The Western Chronicles

$10.00 AUD
Author: Bl Miller And Vada FosterBinding: PaperbackPublished: JUSTICE HOUSE PUBLISHING, 1999Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageSet against the rugged backdrop of the...
Joss Whedon: The Biography

Joss Whedon: The Biography

$12.00 AUD
Going from the 4 million US viewers who watched Buffy the Vampire Slayer to a worldwide box office of $1.5 billion for The Avengers is quite a leap. Yet the...
Journal 1887-1910 (riverrun editions): an exclusive new selection of the astounding French classic

Journal 1887-1910 (riverrun editions): an exclusive new selection of the astounding French classic

$24.99 AUD$19.99 AUD
Author: Jules Renard Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 'As a mayor, I am responsible for the upkeep of rural roads; as poet, I prefer to see them neglected.' Jules...
Journal of the Royal Australian Historical Society Vol. 52 Pt. 3, September 1966

Journal of the Royal Australian Historical Society Vol. 52 Pt. 3, September 1966

$15.00 AUD
Author: Royal Australian Historical SocietyBinding: PaperbackPublished: Royal Australian Historical Society, 1966Condition:Book: FairJacket: No dust jacketPages: YellowedMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageThe Journal Of The Royal Australian Historical...
Journal of Wonder: 366 days of musical inspiration to reflect upon and soothe your soul

Journal of Wonder: 366 days of musical inspiration to reflect upon and soothe your soul

$39.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Clemency Burton-HillFormat: Paperback, 152mm x 202mm, 320g, 288 pagesPublished: Headline Publishing Group, United Kingdom, 2023'Clemmie writes about each piece of music with such energy and passion that you can't...
Journalism Ethics

Journalism Ethics

$78.95 AUD$12.00 AUD
Hirst and Patching's second edition of Journalism Ethics: Arguments and Cases provides a fully updated exploration of the theory and practice of ethics in journalism. The authors situate modern ethical...
Journey (SIGNED)

Journey (SIGNED)

$220.00 AUD
Author: Yosl BergnerBinding: PaperbackPublished: Bineth Gallery, 2003Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: GoodMarkings: Signed with inscriptionCondition remarks: Signed and embellished with an original illustration. Yellowed cover with minor stains. ENGLISH and...
Journey Back to Freedom: The Olaudah Equiano Story

Journey Back to Freedom: The Olaudah Equiano Story

$15.99 AUD$13.59 AUD
From the horrors of the slave trade to a book that changed the world, Catherine Johnson celebrates the incredible life of Olaudah Equiano in this gripping true story. Aged only...
Journey Continued: An Autobiography

Journey Continued: An Autobiography

$12.00 AUD
The book titled British Bombers of World War I in Action by the author Peter G Cooksley. This is a secondhand book. Please contact us for more information about this...
Journey Home - An exploration of our inner and outer identity (previously published as The O of Home)

Journey Home - An exploration of our inner and outer identity (previously published as The O of Home)

$26.95 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Journey in Color: Scandinavian Designs Coloring Book: Coloring Book

Journey in Color: Scandinavian Designs Coloring Book: Coloring Book

$32.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Molly Hatch Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 92 This next offering in the Journey in Color coloring book series features outlines inspired by Scandinavian art and textiles, each printed...
Journey into Darkness

Journey into Darkness

$27.40 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Journey Into Darkness

Journey Into Darkness

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Journey Into Darkness

Journey Into Darkness

$26.99 AUD$22.94 AUD
The chilling sequel to the book that inspired the smash-hit Netflix drama, MINDHUNTER. ________________________________ THE SHOCKING FOLLOW-UP TO MINDHUNTER, NOW A SMASH-HIT NETFLIX DRAMA John Douglas is the world's top...
Journey of a Thousand Storms: A Refugee's story

Journey of a Thousand Storms: A Refugee's story

$35.00 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Journey Of Discovery

Journey Of Discovery

$6.00 AUD
The book titled Journey Of Discovery. This is a secondhand book. Please contact us for more information about this title.
Journey Of The Chosen: Book Two: The Animal Talkers

Journey Of The Chosen: Book Two: The Animal Talkers

$8.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageJourney Of The Chosen: Book Two: The Animal Talkers plunges readers into a vibrant...
Journey of the Pharaohs: Numa Files #17

Journey of the Pharaohs: Numa Files #17

$22.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
The new rip-roaring thriller in the NUMA series from the Grand Master of Adventure, Clive Cussler ANCIENT SECRETS. MODERN WEAPONS . . . When Kurt Austin rescues the crew of...
Journey to Freedom: 13 Quantum Leaps for the Soul

Journey to Freedom: 13 Quantum Leaps for the Soul

$28.95 AUD$12.00 AUD
Shamanic practices are explored here, as a way of unlocking the ancient genetic wisdom, that biologists have discovered is encoded in our DNA. Leslie Kenton has evolved a 13 step...
Journey to Health: How I lost half my body weight and found a new way of life

Journey to Health: How I lost half my body weight and found a new way of life

$39.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Journey to Hell

Journey to Hell

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Journey to Munich

Journey to Munich

$24.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Journey to Poo-topia (Poo Crew Adventures)

Journey to Poo-topia (Poo Crew Adventures)

$17.99 AUD$15.29 AUD
The hilarious new graphic novel series packed with facts - perfect for fans of A Day in the Life of a Poo, a Gnu and You , Bunny Vs Monkey...
Journey to Poo-topia (Poo Crew Adventures)

Journey to Poo-topia (Poo Crew Adventures)

$17.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
The hilarious new graphic novel series packed with facts - perfect for fans of A Day in the Life of a Poo, a Gnu and You , Bunny Vs Monkey...
Journey to the Centre of the Earth

Journey to the Centre of the Earth

$19.99 AUD$15.99 AUD
Author: Jules Verne Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 252 After decoding a scrap of paper in runic script, the intrepid Professor Lidenbrock and his nervous nephew Axel travel across Iceland...
Journey to the Centre of the Earth

Journey to the Centre of the Earth

$17.99 AUD$15.29 AUD
Jules Verne's pioneering science fiction classic tells the story of the distinguished but eccentric Professor Lidenbrock, who finds a scrap of parchment in an old manuscript. A cipher written in...
Journey to the Centre of the Earth

Journey to the Centre of the Earth

$19.99 AUD$16.99 AUD
Extra-special futuristic 3D edition! Each book comes with 3D glasses! From the grandp re of science fiction - a perilous and astonishing adventure into the earth's core that details encounters...
Journey to the Centre of the Earth

Journey to the Centre of the Earth

$18.99 AUD$16.14 AUD
Puffin Classics- the definitive collection of timeless stories, for every child Rediscover the Puffin Classics collection and bring the best-loved classics to a new generation - including this epic edition...
Journey to the Stone Country

Journey to the Stone Country

$24.99 AUD$21.24 AUD
Winner of the Miles Franklin Literary Award A terrific tale of love and redemption that captivates from the first line.' Nicholas Shakespeare, author of The Dancer Upstairs Betrayed by her...
Journey To Zelindar

Journey To Zelindar

$21.95 AUD$10.00 AUD
The Hadra Archives # 1 The Personal Account of Sair of Semasi
Journey Under the Midnight Sun

Journey Under the Midnight Sun

$22.99 AUD$19.54 AUD
A twenty-year-old murder A chain of unsolvable mysteries Can one detective solve this epic riddle? When a man is found murdered in an abandoned building in Osaka in 1973, unflappable...
Journey's End

Journey's End

$32.95 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Journey's End

Journey's End

$32.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
From the author of Currawong Creek and Turtle Reef comes a heartwarming story of family, friendship and renewal. From the author of Currawong Creek and Turtle Reef comes a beautiful...