Young Adult Fantasy

Sort by:
Nimona: A Netflix Film

Nimona: A Netflix Film

$27.99 AUD$22.39 AUD
Author: ND Stevenson Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 272 Now a Netflix animated film! Nimona is the New York Times bestselling graphic novel sensation from ND Stevenson, based on his...
The Light Thieves: Search for the Black Mirror

The Light Thieves: Search for the Black Mirror

$14.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Helena Duggan Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 336 The second adventure in the gripping and mysterious eco-adventure series The Light Thieves from Helena Duggan, bestselling author of A Place...
Dragon Riders of Roar (The Land of Roar, Book 4)

Dragon Riders of Roar (The Land of Roar, Book 4)

$17.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
"Fast-paced, immersive and full of adventure - this new book in the fantastic Land of Roar series is the perfect fuel for young imaginations." - A.F. STEADMAN, author of the...
Ten Minutes to Bed: Little Monster

Ten Minutes to Bed: Little Monster

$14.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
One little monster is determined not to go to bed... until some unexpected visitors start causing chaos! Written specifically for bedtime, this story is full of magic, big paws, fluffy...
A Minecraft Movie: The Junior Novelization

A Minecraft Movie: The Junior Novelization

$17.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Welcome to the world of Minecraft, where creativity doesn't just help you craft, it's essential to one's survival! Four misfits - Garrett 'The Garbage Man' Garrison, Henry, Natalie and Dawn...
Princess of Souls: from the author of To Kill a Kingdom, the TikTok sensation!

Princess of Souls: from the author of To Kill a Kingdom, the TikTok sensation!

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Alexandra Christo Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 416 Return to the world of TO KILL A KINGDOM for a brand-new fantasy adventure about a young witch groomed...
Red Sister (Book of the Ancestor, Book 1)

Red Sister (Book of the Ancestor, Book 1)

$22.99 AUD$18.39 AUD
Author: Mark Lawrence Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 528 It's not until you're broken that you find your sharpest edge. "I was born for killing - the gods made me...
Maya and the Return of the Godlings

Maya and the Return of the Godlings

$14.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Rena Barron Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 320 In this highly anticipated sequel, Maya and the godlings must return to the sinister world of The Dark to retrieve the...
Restore Me (Shatter Me)

Restore Me (Shatter Me)

$22.99 AUD$19.54 AUD
Author: Tahereh Mafi Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 448 The girl with the power to kill with a single touch now has the world in the palm of her hand....
Chinese Cinderella and the Secret Dragon Society

Chinese Cinderella and the Secret Dragon Society

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Twilight

Twilight

$24.99 AUD$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Extasia

Extasia

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Claire Legrand Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 512 **One of BuzzFeed's Great LGBTQ+ YA novels to Warm up Your Winter * A Kid's Feb/March IndieNext pick** From New York...
Brisingr: Book Three

Brisingr: Book Three

$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Mortal Instruments 1: City of Bones

The Mortal Instruments 1: City of Bones

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Castle in the Air

Castle in the Air

$17.99 AUD$14.39 AUD
Author: Diana Wynne Jones Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 288 A magical Arabian Nights tale from the captivating creator of fantasy, Diana Wynne Jones. The dazzling sequel to Howl's Moving...
Lost Days (Emily the Strange)

Lost Days (Emily the Strange)

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Do it yourself; think for yourself; be yourself. The iconic, free-spirited, rebellious and bestselling YA graphic novel series, Emily the Strange is a cult classic: perfect for fans of Wednesday...
So Let Them Burn

So Let Them Burn

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
'Clever and utterly fresh. So Let Them Burn takes the fantasy genre and soars into brilliant new heights' Chloe Gong, author of These Violent Delights'With fierce protagonists and compelling conflicts,...
Skulduggery Pleasant (3) - The Faceless Ones

Skulduggery Pleasant (3) - The Faceless Ones

$17.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Third bone-breaking, belly-busting adventure in the bestselling series that puts the "funny" back in... um... funny bestselling series. That didn't really work, did it? If you've read the previous Skulduggery...
The Little Match Girl Strikes Back

The Little Match Girl Strikes Back

$17.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
It only takes one strike: A powerful feminist reworking of the Hans Christian Andersen classic, from bestselling and award-winning creators Emma Carroll and Lauren Child. ' Superb. About community and...
The Neverending Story: 45th Anniversary Edition

The Neverending Story: 45th Anniversary Edition

$32.99 AUD$28.04 AUD
Discover our collectable Puffin Clothbound Classic edition of The Neverending Story Puffin Clothbound Classics are stunning collectable hardback editions of some of the best-loved classics in the world - including...
The Gilded Cage (The Prison Healer Book 2)

The Gilded Cage (The Prison Healer Book 2)

$19.99 AUD$16.99 AUD
Kiva trades one cage for another when she leaves behind a deadly prison for a deceptive palace in this dark and dangerous sequel to The Prison Healer, from Australia's #1-bestselling...
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory

Charlie and the Chocolate Factory

$16.99 AUD$14.44 AUD
Phizzwhizzing new cover look for this iconic story by the World's NUMBER ONE Storyteller! Willy Wonka is the most extraordinary chocolate maker in the world and he's given five children...
Warriors Graphic Novel: The Prophecies Begin #1

Warriors Graphic Novel: The Prophecies Begin #1

$19.99 AUD$15.99 AUD
A Barnes & Noble Best Book of 2024 A Children's Book Review Best Graphic Novel of 2024 An Indigo Best Kids' Book of 2024 An instant New York Times bestseller!...
Valiant: A Modern Faerie Tale

Valiant: A Modern Faerie Tale

$22.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Rediscover the dark and seductive realm of faerie in the second book of the critically acclaimed Modern Faerie Tales series from the bestselling author of The Cruel Prince - Holly...
Warriors Super Edition: Onestar's Confession

Warriors Super Edition: Onestar's Confession

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Erin Hunter Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 496 An epic stand-alone adventure in Erin Hunter's #1 nationally bestselling Warriors series! In this Super Edition, follow the journey of WindClan's...
The Mortal Instruments 1: City of Bones

The Mortal Instruments 1: City of Bones

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Tim Te Maro and the Subterranean Heartsick Blues

Tim Te Maro and the Subterranean Heartsick Blues

$21.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: H.S. Valley Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 320 What happens when your enemy becomes your friend ... with benefits? Red, White and Royal Blue meets The Magicians...
Mary Poppins

Mary Poppins

$17.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Discover the joy and wonder of Mary Poppins in the classic adventures! The original and classic story available now in all-new luxurious livery. When the East Wind blows Mary Poppins...
Ranger's Apprentice 6: The Siege Of Macindaw

Ranger's Apprentice 6: The Siege Of Macindaw

$18.99 AUD$16.14 AUD
Will is determined to rescue Alyss - even if it means laying siege to an enemy castle! In this desolate northern fief, where can Will find the fighting men he...
The Red Pyramid (The Kane Chronicles Book 1)

The Red Pyramid (The Kane Chronicles Book 1)

$18.99 AUD$16.14 AUD
Percy Jackson fought Greek Gods. Now the Gods of Egypt are waking in the modern world... Percy Jackson fought Greek Gods. Now the Gods of Egypt are waking in the...
Hedgewitch: Woodwitch: Book 2: The enchanting series brimming with mystery and magic

Hedgewitch: Woodwitch: Book 2: The enchanting series brimming with

$26.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Step into the magical world of Hedgewitch, where the land of Faerie lies just beyond our own . . . The enchanting new series continues.Cassie has settled into life in...
Artezans: The Forgotten Magic (1): Epic fantasy adventure of dreams and magical powers

Artezans: The Forgotten Magic (1): Epic fantasy adventure of [...]

$16.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Prepare for the magical adventure of your dreams, in the first in a brand-new series by L.D. Lapinski, author of Strangeworlds Travel Agency.'A stupendous, witty, humane fantasy. Lapinski's done it...
Every Spiral of Fate (This Woven Kingdom)

Every Spiral of Fate (This Woven Kingdom)

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
The highly anticipated fourth novel in the Woven Kingdom romantasy series, brimming with fiery romance, spectacular magic, and breathtaking secrets, from Tahereh Mafi, the award-winning and bestselling author of the...
The Enemy's Daughter

The Enemy's Daughter

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
A stunning reimagining of Tristan and Isolde set in a dystopian world woven with magic. An incredibly addictive debut YA enemies-to-lovers romantasy. 'I couldn't turn the pages fast enough!' Alwyn...
Out Of This World: Poems to make you laugh, smile and think

Out Of This World: Poems to make you laugh, smile and think

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
A brand new collection of poetry by former Children's Laureate Michael Rosen, author of We're Going on a Bear Hunt, with illustrations by acclaimed artist Ed Vere. What would it...
Blood Promise

Blood Promise

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Serpent & Dove 3-Book Paperback Box Set: Serpent & Dove, Blood & Honey, Gods & Monsters

Serpent & Dove 3-Book Paperback Box Set: Serpent & Dove, Blood & Honey, Gods & Monsters

$59.99 AUD$47.99 AUD
Author: Shelby Mahurin Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 1744 "Full of everything I love: a sparkling and fully realized heroine, an intricate and deadly system of magic, and...
Mortal Instruments Bk 4: City Of Fallen

Mortal Instruments Bk 4: City Of Fallen

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Set Fire to the Gods

Set Fire to the Gods

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Sara Raasch Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 448 Avatar: The Last Airbender meets Gladiator in the first book in this epic fantasy duology in which two warriors...
The Mummy Mystery

The Mummy Mystery

$12.99 AUD$10.39 AUD
Has the mummy of an angry Pharaoh come to life? Help time travellers Jade and Jack to investigate the mystery by solving lots of brain-teasing puzzles. Jade and Jack are...
Splinter & Ash

Splinter & Ash

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
" A winning addition to boundary-defying heroines like Alanna of Trebond and Sir Callie." -- Publishers Weekly (starred review) "An exciting, twisty story packed with everything you want from a...
The Prison Healer

The Prison Healer

$19.99 AUD$16.99 AUD
'Lynette Noni is a masterful storyteller. A must-read for any fantasy lover!' SARAH J. MAAS, #1 New York Times Bestselling Author From bestselling Australian author Lynette Noni comes a dark,...
Matilda

Matilda

$16.99 AUD$14.44 AUD
The much-loved Roald Dahl story, updated for a whole new generation of readers with an exciting new interior design and cover look. These books gave Matilda a hopeful and comforting...
Warriors: A Starless Clan #5: Wind

Warriors: A Starless Clan #5: Wind

$34.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Erin Hunter's #1 bestselling Warriors series continues! Discover more epic adventure in this fifth book in the Starless Clan arc.Frostpaw has returned to the lake just in time to reveal...
Silver in the Bone: Book 1: Deliciously dark romance from the NYT bestselling author of Lore

Silver in the Bone: Book 1: Deliciously dark romance from the NYT

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
The No. 1? New York Times?bestselling?Silver in the Bone.? A deliciously addictive high-stakes fantasy duology from Alexandra Bracken,?author of?Lore.?Perfect for fans of Leigh Bardugo and Sarah J. Maas.    ...
How I Became a Dog Called Midnight: A magical animal mystery from the bestselling author of The Day I Fell Into a Fairytale

How I Became a Dog Called Midnight: A magical animal mystery from the bestselling author of The Day I Fell Into a Fairytale

$16.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Ben Miller Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 320 A boy, a dog, and a magical body-swap adventure! Turn the page, share the adventure in the bestselling magical mystery from...
The Hills of Estrella Roja

The Hills of Estrella Roja

$24.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Ashley Robin Franklin Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 YALSA 2024 Great Graphic Novels for Teens 2024 Texas Maverick Graphic Novel Reading List In this delightfully creepy and unapologetically...
Olive of Groves (Olive of Groves, #1)

Olive of Groves (Olive of Groves, #1)

$17.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Katrina Nannestad Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 288 Shortlisted for the 2016 Indie Book Awards Olive has always dreamed of attending boarding school, but Mrs Groves' Boarding School for...