Sort by:
Time Out Of Joint
Author: Philip K Dick Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 224 Ragle Gumm is an ordinary man leading an ordinary life, except that he makes his living by entering a newspaper...
Martian Time-Slip
The book titled Martian Time-Slip by the author Philip K. Dick. Please contact us for more information about this title.
Valis
Author: Philip K Dick Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 272 It began with a blinding light, a divine revelation from a mysterious intelligence that called itself VALIS. And with that,...
Sf Masterworks a Maze of Death
Author: Philip K. Dick Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 0 When fourteen people arrive to colonise the otherwise uninhabited planet of Delmark-O they quickly discover that their bizarre new world...
A Scanner Darkly
Author: Philip K. Dick Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 307 A brilliant sci-fi novel from one of the last century's most influential pop culture figures Substance D - otherwise known...
The Wisdom of Prince Philip
Prince Philip - or to give him his proper due, His Royal Highness the Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh, Earl of Merioneth and Baron Greenwich, KG (Knight of the Garter),...
Humpty Dumpty In Oakland
Set in the San Francisco Bay area in the late 1950s, Humpty Dumpty in Oakland is a tragicomedy of misunderstandings among used car dealers and real-estate salesmen: the small-time, struggling...
SF Masterworks: Flow My Tears the Policeman Said
Author: Philip K. Dick Format: Paperback In Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said, Jason Taverner is a world-famous television star and singer who awakens one morning in a dingy hotel...
The Man in the High Castle
Imagine the world if the Allies had lost the Second World War... Philip K Dick trips the switches of our minds with his vision of the world as it might...
Divine Dicks and Mortal Pricks: Greek Myths for Feminists
This is a book about divine dicks, mortal pricks, and some epically long-suffering women. The Ancient Greek myths and epics have spent the last few thousand years focusing on all...
The Man in the High Castle
Philip K. Dick's cult novel - now in an official tie-in edition to accompany the new TV series Imagine the world if the Allies had lost the Second World War......
Philip of Macedon
$50.00 AUD
Author: Cawkwell, GeorgeBinding: HardbackPublished: Faber & Faber, Limited, 1978Condition remarks:Book: GoodJacket: Wear and tearPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsThis book provides a comprehensive biography of Philip II of Macedon, who was instrumental...
Prince Philip: A Personal Collection
$20.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageUnknown
John Philip (1775-1851): Mission, Race And Politics In South Africa
$50.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Photo is of the actual book - please note wear and tear. A description...
Philip Larkin: Letters Home
Author: Philip LarkinFormat: Paperback, 153mm x 234mm, 955g, 688 pagesPublished: Faber & Faber, United Kingdom, 2022Letters Home gives access to the last major archive of Larkin's writing to remain unpublished:...
The Goodbye Coast: A Philip Marlowe Novel
Author: Joe Ide Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 320 'A Philip Marlowe who wears our twenty-first century like a well-cut suit' IAN RANKIN 'A total gobsmacking original' JAMES PATTERSON 'A...
In Milton Lumky Territory
Bruce Stevens is a young buyer for a big discount house when he meets the recently divorced Susan Faine. She suggests that he might like to manage her ailing typewriter...
Jackson's Track
$20.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Format: Paperback Number of...
Philip's Nature Encyclopedia
The book titled Philip's Nature Encyclopedia by the author Unknown. This is a secondhand book. Please contact us for more information about this title.
Public Sculpture of the City of London
This is the seventh volume of The Public Sculpture of Britain, a series intended to cover eventually the whole of the country and produced by the Public Monuments and Sculpture...
Philip of Spain
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Philip Davey: The Art of Nature
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Gospel of Mark Made Easy
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Sidney William Jackson
$100.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Photo is of the actual book - please note wear and tear. A description...
Andrew Jackson And The Course Of American Empire 1767-1821
$30.00 AUD
Author: Robert V. ReminiBinding: HardbackPublished: Harper & Row, 1977Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Wear and tearPages: Good, price clippedMarkings: No markingsThis authoritative historical biography chronicles the formative years of a pivotal American figure,...
Bible Code II: The Countdown
$20.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Goodbye Coast: A Philip Marlowe Novel
Author: Joe Ide Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 320 'A Philip Marlowe who wears our twenty-first century like a well-cut suit' IAN RANKIN 'A total gobsmacking original' JAMES PATTERSON 'A...
Philip: The Final Portrait - THE INSTANT SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER
____________________________________________________________________________________ THE SUNDAY TIMES TOP 10 BESTSELLER ' It is a beautifully written book about a unique and extraordinary man who was the longest-serving consort to the longest reigning monarch...
The Russians At Port Jackson: 1814-1822
$30.00 AUD
Author: Glynn BarrattBinding: PaperbackPublished: Australian Institute of Aboriginal Studies, 1981Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacket - cloth/board in good conditionPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: sun bleaching on spine; slight mildew on...
Port Jackson: Today and Yesterday
$15.00 AUD
Author: Colin and Margaret KerrBinding: HardbackPublished: Rigby, 1980Condition remarks:Book: GoodJacket: Wear and tearPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsThis book provides a comprehensive examination of Port Jackson, capturing its historical significance and contemporary...
Five Uneasy Pieces: Essays on Scripture and Sexuality
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Sir Philip Sidney: A Double Life
$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Adventures Of Flash Jackson
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Colonel of Tamarkan: Philip Toosey and the Bridge on the River Kwai
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Wilde, The Importance of Being Earnest (Embellished Manuscripts
A man as tormented as he was beloved, Oscar Wilde (1854 1900) overcame a life of extraordinary ups and downs to become a world-renowned playwright, author and poet. Oppressed by...
The Story of Peking Man
At the end of the nineteenth century in China, amateur fossil hunters knew that a ready supply of fossils could be found in backstreet Chinese apothecaries. They were sold as...
Sentencing Orlando: Virginia Woolf and the Morphology of the Modernist
Highlights the interconnected styles and contexts of Virginia Woolf's Orlando by examining individual sentences If the line is the privileged semantic unit in verse, we could ask whether the sentence...
The Yellow Room Conspiracy
The book titled The Yellow Room Conspiracy by the author Peter Dickinson. This is a secondhand book. Please contact us for more information about this title.
The Laying on of Hands: Stories
$12.00 AUD
Three stories in one volume from one of Britain's most admired authors and playwrights. "The Laying On Of Hands" is Bennett at his inimitable best in this funny, and mischievous...