Sort by:
You Don't Know Us Negroes and Other Essays
Author: Zora Neale Hurston Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 464 'One of the greatest writers of our time.' Toni Morrison 'You Don't Know Us Negroes adds immeasurably to...
The Labyrinth: Winner of the 2021 Miles Franklin Literary Award
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Tully
$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Five Hundred Miles From You: the most joyful, life-affirming novel of the year
Author: Jenny Colgan Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 400 'Nobody does cosy, get-away-from-it-all romance like Jenny Colgan' Sunday Express 'A sheer delight from start to finish' Sophie Kinsella ___________________________________ They...
I'm Not Scared
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Damascus
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Road Back
$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Touch
$6.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Odd One Out
$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Me Before You: The international phenomenon from the bestselling author of Someone Else's Shoes 2023
$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Dark Half
$20.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Crossroads
Author: Jonathan Franzen Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 592 A GUARDIAN BEST FICTION BOOK OF 2021 AN INDEPENDENT BOOK OF THE YEAR Set in a historical moment of moral crisis,...
A Brief History of Seven Killings: WINNER OF THE MAN BOOKER PRIZE 2015
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Change of Heart
$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Author: Jodi Picoult Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 464 One day June Nealon was...
Literature Bargain Book Box 20 (17 Books)
Literature Bargain Book Box 20 (17 Books) This eclectic collection of seventeen novels offers a deep dive into the world of contemporary and classic literature. This box features everything from...
The Great Gatsby
Author: F. Scott Fitzgerald Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: Young, handsome and fabulously rich, Jay Gatsby is the bright star of the Jazz Age, but as writer Nick...
Snow White and Other Grimms' Fairy Tales (MinaLima Edition): Illustrated with Interactive Elements
Author: Jacob and Wilhelm Grimm Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 224 The ninth book in Harper Design's deluxe classic illustrated series-a beautiful and inventive fresh take on the Grimm Brothers'...
The Three Secret Cities: A Jack West Jr Novel 5
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Confession
$6.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Double Cross
$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Still Me: Discover the love story that captured 21 million hearts
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Five Quarters Of The Orange
$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
False Impression
$7.50 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Breakfast of Champions
Author: Kurt Vonnegut Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 320 Another iconic title from the brilliant space-wanderer Kurt Vonnegut - rejacketed in a new, witty series style Discover Vonnegurt's...
The Affair
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Secret Life of Bees: The stunning multi-million bestselling novel about a young girl's journey; poignant, uplifting and unforgettable
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Master and Margarita
Author: Mikhail Bulkgakov Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 240 The devil makes a personal appearance in Moscow accompanied by various demons, including a naked girl and a huge black cat....
The Alternate Luftwaffe Volume II.: Stories Involving The Men And Aircraft Of A Very Different Luftwaffe During W.W.Ii
$7.50 AUD
Author: John BaxterBinding: PaperbackPublished: -, 2005Condition:Book: Very goodJacket: No dust jacketPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageThis compelling work of alternate history chronicles a dramatically re-imagined World...
A Painted House
$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Perks of Being a Wallflower: the most moving coming-of-age classic
Author: Stephen Chbosky Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 240 Charlie is a freshman. And while he's not the biggest geek in the school, he is by no means popular. Shy,...
And the Mountains Echoed
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Nine Perfect Strangers
$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Rain Music
$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Tournament
$6.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Blue Horizon
$6.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Turning
$6.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Where the Crawdads Sing
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Eleanor Oliphant is Completely Fine
Author: Gail Honeyman Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 400 The Sunday Times bestseller 'Funny, touching and unpredictable' Jojo Moyes Eleanor Oliphant has learned how to survive - but...
A Marriage of Fortune: The captivating new historical novel from the Sunday Times bestselling author
Author: Anne O'Brien Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 480 'A compelling tale of a family caught up in the turmoil of the Wars of the Roses... Be warned: it's dangerously...
Kill Alex Cross: (Alex Cross 18)
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Persimmon Tree
$7.50 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Shepherd's Hut
$7.50 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Memory Keeper's Daughter
$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Jonathan Livingston Seagull: A story
Author: Richard Bach Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 144 The complete edition of a timeless classic, includes the recently rediscovered Part Four and 'Last Words' by Richard Bach.Jonathan Livingston Seagull,...
People of the Book
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Making Waves: Essays
$10.00 AUD
Author: Mario Vargas Llosa Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 368 WINNER OF THE NOBEL PRIZE IN LITERATURE Spanning thirty years of writing, Making Waves traces the development of...
Brooklyn
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
House of Odysseus: The breathtaking retelling that brings ancient myth to life
Author: Claire North Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 432 'CLAIRE NORTH BRINGS A POWERFUL, FRESH AND UNFLINCHING VOICE TO ANCIENT MYTH' Jennifer Saint, author of Sunday Times bestseller Ariadne From...