Sort by:
The Midnight Library: The No.1 Sunday Times bestseller and worldwide phenomenon
Author: Matt Haig Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 304 THE BESTSELLING WORLDWIDE PHENOMENON WINNER OF THE GOODREADS CHOICE AWARD FOR FICTION 'BEAUTIFUL' Jodi Picoult, 'UPLIFTING' i, 'BRILLIANT' Daily Mail, 'AMAZING'...
Leaving Time
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
C.A.L.M.: Crimes Against Love Memories
Author: Jehnny Beth Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 192 'Because a life lived in fear is equal to no life at all' This is the uncompromising vision of Jehnny Beth...
The Power: Now a Major TV Series with Prime Video
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Sanctuary
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Beach at Summerly: A Novel
Author: Beatriz Williams Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 368 "There are few more skilled practitioners of the craft of summer fiction than Beatriz Williams." - The New York Times Book...
Cross Country: (Alex Cross 14)
$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Lincoln in the Bardo: WINNER OF THE MAN BOOKER PRIZE 2017
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Nevermoor: The Trials of Morrigan Crow: Nevermoor 1
$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Great Gatsby
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Quiet American: Discover Graham Green's prescient political masterpiece
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Road
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Station Eleven
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Shipping News
Author: Annie Proulx Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 368 Annie Proulx's highly acclaimed, international bestseller and Pulitzer Prize-winning novel. Quoyle is a hapless, hopeless hack journalist living and...
The Goldfinch
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Guardians: The Sunday Times Bestseller
$6.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Bridget Jones's Diary: A Novel
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Da Vinci Code
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Americanah
Author: Chimamanda Ngozi Adichie Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 496 SHORTLISTED FOR THE BAILEY'S WOMEN'S PRIZE FOR FICTION 'A delicious, important novel' The Times 'Alert, alive and gripping' Independent 'Some...
Normal People: One million copies sold
Author: Sally Rooney Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 304 'THE LITERARY PHENOMENON OF THE DECADE' - Guardian NOW A MAJOR TV SERIES WHICH WILL PREMIERE IN AUSTRALIA ON STAN ON...
Becca's Bunch Pocket Library
Author: Farshore Format: Board book Number of Pages: 60 The perfect little book set for young Becca's Bunch fans! These six mini board books are the ideal introduction to Becca,...
All the Light We Cannot See
Author: Anthony Doerr Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 544 WINNER OF THE 2015 PULITZER PRIZE FOR FICTION NATIONAL BOOK AWARD FINALIST NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER WINNER OF THE...
Life Of Pi
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Filth
Author: Irvine Welsh Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 416 Detective Sergeant Bruce Robertson wants to wind down to Christmas with a week of sex and drugs in Amsterdam....
Payday: A Richard and Judy Book Club Pick for Autumn 2022
Author: Celia Walden Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 368 THE RICHARD AND JUDY BOOK CLUB PICK FOR AUTUMN 2022 Can YOU guess who killed Jamie Lawrence? ***Don't miss the new...
Year of Wonders
Author: Geraldine Brooks Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 336 From the Pulitzer Prize-winning author of 'March' and 'People of the Book'. A young woman's struggle to save her family and...
The Flatshare: the utterly heartwarming debut sensation, now a major TV series
$12.00 AUD
Author: Beth O'Leary Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 432 *NOW A MAJOR TV SERIES* 'Beth O'Leary crafts novels with such wit, heart and truth' Sophie Kinsella 'Beth O'Leary is that...
The Night Visitor
$10.00 AUD
Author: Lucy Atkins Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 496 "A COMPLEX, CREEPY, AND INSIDIOUS NOVEL ABOUT AMBITION." --THE GUARDIAN "READERS OF RUTH WARE AND GILLIAN FLYNN WILL LOVE...
Blind Fury
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Lola's Secret
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Black Drop
Author: Leonora Nattrass Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 352 'Black Drop is a joy from start to finish... Jago is a very sympathetic hero, with all his flaws, virtues and...
My Sister's Keeper
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Roses are Red
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Author: James Patterson Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 320 A series of meticulously planned...
The Other Boleyn Girl
$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Philippa Gregory Format: Paperback...
The Glass Palace
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The White Tiger
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The White Tiger
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Complete Tales and Poems of Edgar Allan Poe (Barnes & Noble Collectible Editions)
Author: Edgar Allan Poe Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 1040 Edgar Allan Poe was one of the earliest pioneers of the short story and perfected the tale of psychological horror.The...
The President is Missing
$6.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Scarlet Feather
$6.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Giver of Stars: The spellbinding love story from the author of the global phenomenon Me Before You
$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
My Other Husband: the heart-stopping new novel from the queen of the big reveal
Author: Dorothy Koomson Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 432 'A brilliant rollercoaster of a thriller about obsessive love and hidden secrets. Tense, twisty and unputdownable. I loved it!' CLAIRE DOUGLAS...
Living and Dying with Marcel Proust
Author: Christopher Prendergast Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 256 'A work buzzing with appetite and curiosity...no Proustian should be without it.' - Andrew Marr, author and broadcaster 'Literate, lively, and...
The Virgin Suicides (Collins Modern Classics)
Author: Jeffrey Eugenides Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 256 In a quiet suburb of Detroit, the five Lisbon sisters - beautiful, eccentric, and obsessively watched by the neighborhood boys -...
The Red Coast
$7.50 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
All That I Am
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
All the Light We Cannot See (Collins Modern Classics)
Author: Anthony Doerr Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 544 WINNER OF THE 2015 PULITZER PRIZE FOR FICTION NATIONAL BOOK AWARD FINALIST NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER WINNER OF THE...
Unfinished Business
Author: Michael Bracewell Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 192 UNFINISHED BUSINESS focuses on an ordinary suburban office worker, fundamentally weak but always keeping his eyes fixed on some horizon where...