Sort by:
Memoirs of an Ex-Prom Queen
Author: Alix Kates Shulman Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 272 'An extraordinary novel ... women will like it and men should read it for the good of their...
Bel Canto
Author: Ann Patchett Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 336 Winner of The Women's Prize for Fiction and the PEN/Faulkner Award for Fiction. The poignant - and at times very funny...
Perception
Author: Terri Fleming Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 Perfect for fans of PRIDE AND PREJUDICE, PERCEPTION continues the adventures of the Bennet sisters in the Regency world we all...
Crossing
$10.00 AUD
Author: Pajtim Statovci Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 272 'Crossing will devour you; this is some fierce, dazzling, and heartbreaking shit' NoViolet Bulawayo Bujar's world is collapsing. His...
The Appeal
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Bittersweet
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Colleen McCullough Format: Hardback...
Queen of Air and Darkness
Author: Cassandra Clare Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 880 Dark secrets and forbidden love threaten the very survival of the Shadowhunters in Cassandra Clare's Queen of Air and...
Swimsuit
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: James Patterson Format: Paperback...
Quentins
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Only Time Will Tell
$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Sellout: WINNER OF THE MAN BOOKER PRIZE 2016
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Those In Peril
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Wilbur Smith Format: Hardback...
Twelve Days in May
Author: Niamh Hargan Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 They haven't spoken for 12 years. Can they fall in love in 12 days? 'Snap-crackling with wit and energy, ridiculously enjoyable'...
Remembering Babylon
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: David Malouf Format: Paperback...
Too Much Lip
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Idea of Perfection
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Boys from Biloxi: Two families. One courtroom showdown
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Night Watch: Winner of the Pulitzer Prize for Fiction 2024
Author: Jayne Anne Phillips Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 304 THE 2024 PULITZER PRIZE WINNER IN FICTION 'Breathtaking in both its scope and intensity' TAYARI JONES 'Shatteringly particular and audaciously...
Bad Luck And Trouble
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Bad Axe County: A Novel
Author: John Galligan Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 336 Kirkus Reviews Best Fiction Books of 2019 Dennis Lehane meets Megan Miranda in this tense, atmospheric thriller about the first female...
Normal People
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
World Without End
$7.50 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Farewell to The Little Coffee Shop of Kabul: the unmissable final instalment in the internationally bestselling series
$15.00 AUD
Author: Deborah Rodriguez Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 336 THE LITTLE COFFEE SHOP OF KABUL CAPTURED THE HEARTS OF READERS WORLDWIDE. NOW, THE COFFEE SHOP DOORS WELCOME YOU HOME ONE...
The New Girl
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Reluctant Fundamentalist
$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Flame Bearer (The Last Kingdom Series, Book 10)
Author: Bernard Cornwell Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 336 *A brand new companion to the Last Kingdom series, Uhtred's Feast, is available to pre-order now* The tenth book in the...
Eloise: The heart-stopping Number One bestseller from the much loved book club champion
Author: Judy Finnigan Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 448 After her best friend Eloise dies from breast cancer, Cathy is devastated. But then Cathy begins to have disturbing...
47 Ronin: The Classic Tale of Samurai Loyalty, Bravery and Retribution
Author: John Allyn Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 256 A classic tale that will captivate lovers of Japan, history, and epic adventure alike. Japan's most celebrated tale of chivalry, loyalty...
The Girl Before
$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Lieutenant
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Author: Kate Grenville Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 320 Daniel Rooke, soldier and astronomer,...
The Sunrise Sisterhood: The perfect uplifting and joyful book from the Sunday Times bestselling storyteller
Author: Cathy Bramley Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 448 'This was pure joy to read and left me feeling warm inside!!' 'This book pulled at my heart strings and broke...
The Snow Child: The Richard and Judy Bestseller
Author: Eowyn Ivey Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 448 A bewitching tale of heartbreak and hope set in 1920s Alaska. Jack and Mabel have staked everything on making a fresh...
Where Tigers Are at Home: A Novel
$15.00 AUD
Author: Jean-Marie Blas de Robles Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 832 Winner of the Prix Medicis, this multifaceted literary novel follows the Jesuit scholar Athanasius Kircher across 17th century Europe...
The Boat: Three Choices for America's Role in the World
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Nam Le Format: Paperback...
Chestnut Street
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Falling Angels
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Tracy Chevalier Format: Paperback...
At Home with the Templetons
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Monica McInerney Format: Paperback...
Americanah (Collins Modern Classics)
Author: Chimamanda Ngozi Adichie Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 SHORTLISTED FOR THE BAILEY'S WOMEN'S PRIZE FOR FICTION 'A delicious, important novel' The Times 'Alert, alive and gripping' Independent 'Some...
The Fiftieth Gate
$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Marriage Plot
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Small Island: Winner of the 'best of the best' Orange Prize
$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Loudness of Unsaid Things
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Earthlings
Author: Sayaka Murata Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 256 Natsuki isn't like the other girls. She has a wand and a transformation mirror. She might be a witch, or an...
Ham On Rye
Author: Charles Bukowski Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 368 With introduction by Roddy Doyle 'He brought everyone down to earth, even the angels' Leonard Cohen Charles Bukowski is one of...
Generals Die In Bed
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Stone Yard Devotional
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
3rd Degree
$6.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Nobody Puts Romcoms In The Corner (The Kathryn Freeman Romcom Collection, Book 7)
Author: Kathryn Freeman Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 The perfect pick me up romcom for fans of Beth O'Leary, Emily Henry and Ali Hazelwood! Not an expert, not even...