Sort by:
Running out of Road: A gripping thriller set in the Derbyshire peaks
Author: Cath Staincliffe Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 272 A missing schoolgirl, a middle-aged recluse, an exploited teenager. Lives thrown into chaos and set on collision course. With the police...
November 9 - Special Edition
Author: Colleen Hoover Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 368 Beloved international bestselling author of It Ends with Us returns with an unforgettable love story between a writer and his unexpected...
The Lost Bookshop
Author: Evie Woods Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 448 The Echo of Old Books meets The Lost Apothecary in this evocative and charming novel full of mystery and secrets. 'The...
Fireborn: Twelve and the Frozen Forest
Author: Aisling Fowler Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 432 'This debut gets off to a scorching start. Gripping and immersive' New Statesman, Best Children's Books for Christmas 2021...
Catching Fire
$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Blind Assassin
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Lightfall: The Dark Times
Author: Tim ProbertFormat: Paperback, 152mm x 229mm, 454g, 256 pagesPublished: HarperCollins Publishers Inc, United States, 2024 The Lights have gone dark in Irpa.Danger lurks as the air grows colder and...
Anna Karenina
Penguin Classics relaunch The award-winning new translation of the great Russian novel.Leo Tolstoy (Author) Leo Tolstoy was born in 1828 in the Tula province. He studied at the University of...
The Rules of Contagion: Why Things Spread - and Why They Stop
Author: Adam Kucharski Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 352 'It is hard to imagine a more timely book...much of the modern world will make more sense having read...
Chocolat: (Chocolat 1)
$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Emigres: French Words That Turned English
Author: Richard Scholar Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 256 English has borrowed more words from French than from any other modern foreign language. French words and phrases-such as...
Survival in Singapore: The triumph and tragedy of Australia's greatest
SURVIVAL IN SINGAPORE is a gripping account of an untold story of Japanese-occupied Singapore, and a testament of courage, sacrifice and the resilience of the human spirit. 'Wonderfully evocative writing,...
Crocodile Tears
Author: Anthony Horowitz Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 432 Alex Rider's eighth, adrenaline fueled adventure in the number one bestselling series. In the eighth book in the number...
4 Ingredients 2
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Natural Cakes
Author: Giovanna Torrico Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 224 Cakes are the utmost symbol of celebration and add sweetness to our lives beyond the sugar used to make them. Natural...
Empire of the Dawn (Empire of the Vampire, Book 3)
From holy cup comes holy light; The faithful hands sets world aright. And in the Seven Martyrs' sight, Mere man shall end this endless night. Gabriel de Leon has lost...
The Queen's Resistance (The Queen's Rising, Book 2)
Author: Rebecca RossFormat: Paperback, 129mm x 198mm, 340g, 480 pagesPublished: HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, 2024 The epic sequel to THE QUEEN'S RISING: a tale of love, rebellion, alliance and betrayal,...
Hello, Stranger: The brand new romcom from an international
Struggling artist Sadie Montgomery never saw what was coming... Literally! One minute she's celebrating placing as a finalist in a prestigious portrait-painting competition, the next she's lying in a hospital...
People of the Book
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Orbital
Life on our planet as you've never seen it before **WINNER OF THE BOOKER PRIZE 2024** **THE #1 SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER** 'A slim, profound study of intimate human fears set...
Bella Tuscany
$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Warriors: The Broken Code #1: Lost Stars
Author: Erin Hunter Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 320 An epic new adventure begins in Erin Hunter's #1 bestselling Warriors series! For the first time, all five warrior...
Day Trading Attention: How to Actually Build Brand and Sales in the New Social Media World
Author: Gary VaynerchukFormat: Paperback, 189mm x 235mm, 790g, 272 pagesPublished: HarperCollins Publishers Inc, United States, 2024 New York Times and USA Today Bestseller"One thing I've learned being around Gary for...
Snakehead
Author: Anthony Horowitz Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 432 Undercover in a poisonous world, teen spy Alex Rider is back for his seventh adrenalin-rush adventure! In the seventh...
Ten Seconds: 'A gripping thriller that twists and turns' HARLAN COBEN
'Ten Seconds will keep you up all night' HARLAN COBEN After a tense birthday celebration in Haddley, journalist Ben Harper watches his boss, Madeline, get into the car that has...
Stasiland
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The God Delusion
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information.
Author: Richard Dawkins
Format: Paperback
Number of Pages:
Too Hot to Handle
Author: Tessa Bailey Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 336 From the No.1 New York Times bestselling author of Hook, Line, & Sinker comes 'a sparkling romcom that will have readers...
Murray and Bun (2) - Murray the Knight
ADVENTURE LIES BEYOND THE CAT FLAP!Meet your favourite duo: MURRAY AND BUN!Murray is a cat. Murray loves snoozing, fluffy blankets, and peace and quiet.Bun is a bun. Bun loves... EVERYTHING!And...
The Taylor Swift Activity Book: An Unofficial Lovefest
Join us in celebrating the unparalleled talent and unmatched charisma of Taylor Swift with this exclusive activity book. Whether youre a die-hard Swiftie or just beginning your journey as a...
Cursebound (Faebound, Book 2)
THE SPELLBINDING SEQUEL TO THE INSTANT #1 SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER, FAEBOUND Engrossing [...] Youll definitely want more. Good Housekeeping RETURN TO THE INTOXICATING WORLD OF THE FAE... Betrayed by destiny....
The Gut-Brain Paradox: Improve Your Mood, Clear Brain Fog, and Reverse
Dr. Steven R. Gundry, the New York Times bestselling author of the groundbreaking Plant Paradox series, shares compelling evidence that our gut microbiome is driving our thoughts, feelings, behaviors, and...
Shuggie Bain: The Million-Copy Bestseller
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Project Hail Mary
The SUNDAY TIMES and NEW YORK TIMES bestselling novel from The Martian author, Andy Weir. THE SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLING NOVEL A BARRACK OBAMA READING PICK A lone astronaut. An impossible...
Claude TV Tie-ins: All About Keith
Author: Alex T. Smith Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 32 Meet Claude - the ordinary dog with an extraordinary life. Now the star of his very own TV...
Zero-Sum
Author: Joyce Carol Oates Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 272 'Oates's imagination is as unique, dystopian and vivid as Lewis Carroll's' Rose Tremain Zero-sum games are played for lethal stakes...
Warriors: Omen of the Stars #3: Night Whispers
Author: Erin Hunter Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 368 Erin Hunter's #1 nationally bestselling Warriors series continues in Warriors: Omen of the Stars-now featuring fierce new art. The...
Norwegian Wood: Discover Haruki Murakami's most beloved novel
The haunting, enigmatic love story that turned Murakami into a literary superstar in Japan, and is his bestselling title throughout the world *PRE-ORDER HARUKI MURAKAMI'S NEW NOVEL, THE CITY AND...
The Idea of India: 20th Anniversary Edition
$12.00 AUD
Author: Sunil Khilnani Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 304 A classic since it was first published in 1997, The Idea of India is a magisterial historical study that...
The Complete Book of Dreams: A Guide to Unlocking the Meaning and Healing Power of Your Dreams
Author: Stephanie Gailing Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 228 The Complete Book of Dreams offers holistic techniques to harness the healing potential of your sleep and dreams. Uniquely...
Her Majesty's Royal Coven
Author: Juno Dawson Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 464 THE #1 SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER Featuring paperback exclusive bonus content THIS IS ONE GOVERNMENT DEPARTMENT YOU DON'T WANT TO MESS WITH...
The Queen's Rising (The Queen's Rising, Book 1)
Author: Rebecca RossFormat: Paperback, 129mm x 198mm, 320g, 464 pagesPublished: HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, 2024 An epic and exhilarating story of deception, love and revenge, from the extraordinary Sunday Times...
The Pick Up
Author: Hannah DoyleFormat: Paperback, 129mm x 198mm, 180g, 304 pagesPublished: HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, 2024'The perfect romcom' Lucy Vine A laugh-out-loud romcom in 2024 perfect for fans of Tessa Bailey...
The Godmothers
$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Stardust Grail
A Goodreads Choice finalist for Readers' Favourite Science Fiction 'An enjoyable, richly imagined, space-faring adventure' Guardian'Come ... for Indiana Jones-style outer space heist adventure, stay for the sensitively drawn characters...
The Christmas Fix: the sizzling new festive romance from the Tiktok
She'll save Christmas just to spite him... There's only one thing standing in the way of Cat King saving a small town's Christmas festival: Grumpy town manager Noah Yates. Single...
The Blanket Cats
"A breath of fresh air in the genre of healing fiction. Boldly exploring the grey areas and struggles of life . . . it left me feeling hopeful that a...
Cherish: Meet your new epic vampire romance addiction!
Author: Tracy WolffFormat: Paperback, 126mm x 198mm, 400g, 592 pagesPublished: Little, Brown Book Group, United Kingdom, 2023The epic story concludes in Cherish, the sixth in New York Times bestselling author...