Sort by:
Lost on Me: Longlisted for the International Booker Prize 2024
LONGLISTED FOR THE INTERNATIONAL BOOKER PRIZE 2024SHORTLISTED FOR THE JOHN FLORIO PRIZE 2024The 100,000 copy Italian bestseller for fans of Rachel Cusk and Deborah Levy'Deliciously enjoyable' Katherine Heiny'I adored it'...
Impact Players: How to Take the Lead, Play Bigger, and Multiply Your Impact
Author: Liz Wiseman Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 304 Why do some people break through and make an impact while others get stuck going through the motions In...
A Darkness Returns (The Dragonwar Saga, Book 1)
As worlds collide... Hatushaly, last scion of the Firemane dynasty, his beloved Hava, and their dubious friend Donte have been transported across space and time from the war-torn world of...
All Our Shimmering Skies
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
To The City: Life and Death Along the Ancient Walls of Istanbul
'An enthralling guide to one of the world's great cities - that blends history and insights into the present day from one of the most astute commentators on the politics...
Hugless Douglass and the Great Cake Bake
Author: David Melling
Format: Paperback
Number of Pages:
Dream Girl Drama: A Spicy Sports Rom-Com with an Unconventional Love
A steamy chance encounter between a professional hockey player and the manic pixie dream girl he just can't seem to forget takes a turn when the pair realize that their...
The Squatters: The story of Australia's pastoral pioneers
'A very readable history of an important group of Australian pioneers' - Graham Seal, author of the bestselling Great Australian Stories For the early settlers who came from Britain's crowded...
A Memoir of My Former Self: A Life in Writing
'A guide to the mind of one of the great English novelists of the last half-century' Guardian 'Like hearing the voice of an old friend' Observer 'Extraordinary . . ....
The Clockmaker's Daughter
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Last Kids on Earth: The Graphic Novel (The Last Kids on Earth,
The first book in the New York Times bestselling series with over ten million copies in print!'Terrifyingly fun! Max Brallier's The Last Kids on Earth delivers big thrills and even...
Wild Dark Shore
From the New York Times bestselling author of Migrations and Once There Were Wolves, a novel about a family living alone on a remote island, when a mysterious woman washes...
A Monsoon Rising (The Hurricane Wars, Book 2)
'Thea Guanzon's talent is limitless, and she is the kind of writer that comes around once in a generation. Mark my words: lives will be changed by The Hurricane Wars...
Murder on the Marlow Belle (The Marlow Murder Club Mysteries, Book 4)
The new cosy crime novel from the Sunday Times bestselling author. NOW A MAJOR TV SERIES starring Samantha Bond, Jo Martin, and Cara Horgan. Season 3 coming in 2026! 'Step...
The Tainted Khan (The Soulbound Saga, Book 2)
The epic sequel to Taran Matharu's instant Sunday Times bestseller, Dragon Rider, in which empires fall and dragons soar... 'A dazzlingly epic and richly complex world of dragons, magic, and...
The Last Anniversary
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Dirt Music
$6.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Forbidden Love
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Brain that Changes Itself: stories of personal triumph from the frontiers of brain science
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Norman Doidge Format: Paperback...
Blood: The science, medicine and mythology of menstruation
Author: Dr. Jennifer Gunter Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 480 'The world's most famous and outspoken gynaecologist' (The Guardian) fights myths and fearmongering with real science, inclusive facts, and shame-free...
MacArthur
Author: Richard B. Frank Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 224 Douglas MacArthur is best remembered for his ability to adapt, a quality that catalyzed his greatest accomplishments. Adaptability...
The Awesome Book of Rap, Rhyme and Putrid Poetry
Author: Andy Jones Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 272 The funniest collection of rap, rhyme, riddles and poems you've EVER read! An awesome new collection from the bestselling...
Gentlest of Wild Things
'Joyous, wonderous and healing' - GRACE LI'Delightful' - BEA FITZGERALD'A shimmering thread of love between women' - SAMANTHA SHANNON?'Dazzlingly imaginative' THE GUARDIAN'Wild and tender' AMELIE WEN ZHAO'Exquisitely written and poignantly...
Taylor Swift: The Whole Story
Author: Chas Newkey-Burden Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 320 The #1 New York Times Bestseller As Taylor releases her 11th album, THE TORTURED POET'S DEPARTMENT, catch up on the full...
Are You a Monster?: Winner of the BookTrust Storytime Prize 2024: Volume 1
Author: Guilherme Karsten Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 40 This engaging and funny interactive picture book will have readers of all ages roaring and stomping along like monsters! This book...
The Liver Repair Plan: Four Weeks to Better Liver Health
Easy steps to transform your liver health The liver's ability to heal and regenerate can greatly improve your wellbeing. Clinical nutritionist and bestselling author Sarah Di Lorenzo's four-week plan has...
Warriors #6: The Darkest Hour
Author: Erin Hunter Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 368 The sixth book in Erin Hunter's #1 nationally bestselling Warriors series Join the legion of fans who have made...
Small Great Things
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Imminent: Inside the Pentagon's Hunt for UFOs
*THE INSTANT #1 SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER* *THE BOOK EVERYBODY IS TALKING ABOUT* 'I can say without fear of contradiction that Lue has played a central and indispensable role in forever...
Down Under
$6.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Body Keeps the Score: Brain, Mind, and Body in the Healing of
A world expert presents a sympathetic exploration of the causes of trauma and the new treatments making it possible for sufferers to reclaim their lives What causes people to continually...
Truly Madly Guilty
$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Snow Falling on Cedars
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Sunnis and Shi'A: A Political History
Author: Laurence Louer Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 224 A compelling history of the ancient schism that continues to divide the Islamic world When Mohammed died in 632...
Death in St. Petersburg: A Lady Emily Mystery
After the final curtain of Swan Lake, an animated crowd exits the Mariinsky theatre brimming with excitement from the night's performance. But outside the scene is somber. A ballerina's body...
The Pumpkin Spice Cafe (Dream Harbor, Book 1)
Winner of the TikTok Shop Book of the Year 2024, Sunday Times and USA Today bestseller.As seen on Good Morning America!🍂🍁🍂🍂🍁🍂🍂🍁🍂'Gives off the same level of endorphins as taking a...
Trust Me: From the author of Netflix hit THE HOLIDAY, a gripping thriller to keep you up all night
Author: T.M. LoganFormat: Paperback, 129mm x 198mm, 326g, 448 pagesPublished: Zaffre, United Kingdom, 2021Two strangers, a child, and a split second choice that will change everything...Ellen was just trying to...
Open Season
'The legendary Quintin Jardine . . . such a fine writer' DENZIL MEYRICK Amidst a family celebration, a cataclysmic storm uncovers long-buried horrors - and a team of...
When the Body Says No: The cost of hidden stress
Can a person literally die of loneliness? Is there a connection between the ability to express emotions and Alzheimer's disease? Is there such a thing as a 'cancer personality'? Drawing...
Silverthorn
Author: Raymond E. Feist Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 The second volume in Raymond E. Feist's highly acclaimed epic fantasy Riftwar Saga With the Kingdom of the Isles at...
Mastering the Art of French Cooking, Vol.1
The legendary cookbook that inspired Julie and Julia 'This isn't just any cookery book. It is Mastering the Art of French Cooking, first published in 1961, and it's a book...
Charm: Meet your new epic vampire romance addiction!
Author: Tracy Wolff Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 576 The epic story continues in Charm, the fifth in New York Times bestselling author Tracy Wolff's lush, action-packed and romantic young...
Bloody Buna: The Battle for the Beachhead New Guinea 1942
With the Australian troops crossing of the Kumusi River in mid-November, after pushing the Japanese back along the Kokoda Track, the time had come to face the entrenched Japanese at...
Operation Biting: The 1942 Parachute Assault to Capture Hitler's Radar
Author: Max HastingsFormat: Paperback, 153mm x 234mm, 280g, 384 pagesPublished: HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, 2024THE SUNDAY TIMES #1 BESTSELLER'Reads like a thriller... I couldn't put Max Hastings's new book down'...
The Mortal Instruments 1: City of Bones
Author: Clare Cassandra Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 512 Irresistibly drawn towards a group of demon hunters, Clary encounters the dark side of New York City and the...
The Trial
The classic translation of Kafka's great work of psychological horror 'It is not necessary to accept everything as true, one must only accept it as necessary' Rediscover Kafka's classic work...
Rebellion (Eagles of the Empire 22)
An epic military adventure novel pits Roman army heroes Macro and Cato against Boudica: the terrifying Queen of the Britons. From bestselling Simon Scarrow, author of Death to the Emperor...
SAS Puzzle Book: Over 70 Tactical Challenges to Solve
With over 70 tactical puzzles to solve, get ready to go behind enemy lines and tackle the elite missions only the toughest minds can solve. Do you have what it...