All About Cats

Sort by:
Educated: The international bestselling memoir

Educated: The international bestselling memoir

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Cataclysm 90 BC: The Forgotten War That Almost Destroyed Rome

Cataclysm 90 BC: The Forgotten War That Almost Destroyed Rome

$39.99 AUD$20.00 AUD
Author: Matyszak, Philip Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 192 We are accustomed to think of the late Republic as a period in which Rome enjoyed almost uninterrupted military success against...
Spycatcher: The Candid Autobiography of a Senior Intelligence Officer

Spycatcher: The Candid Autobiography of a Senior Intelligence Officer

$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Crown in Crisis: Countdown to the Abdication

The Crown in Crisis: Countdown to the Abdication

$49.99 AUD$25.00 AUD
Author: Alexander Larman Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 352 In December 1936, Britain faced a constitutional crisis that was the gravest threat to the institution of the monarchy since the...
Homage to Catalonia

Homage to Catalonia

$22.99 AUD$18.40 AUD
Author: George Orwell Format: Paperback Number of Pages: Every line of serious work that I have written since 1936 has been written, directly or indirectly, against totalitarianism and for democratic...
Catherine, the Princess of Wales: The Biography: THE INSTANT SUNDAY

Catherine, the Princess of Wales: The Biography: THE INSTANT SUNDAY

$49.99 AUD$20.00 AUD
DISCOVER THE TRUTH BEHIND THE HEADLINES, THE REVELATORY ROYAL BIOGRAPHY OF THE YEAR From the Sunday Times bestselling author and Royal correspondent, Robert Jobson - with his extensive connections within...
The Commonwealth of Cricket: A Lifelong Love Affair with the Most Subtle and Sophisticated Game Known to Humankind

The Commonwealth of Cricket: A Lifelong Love Affair with the Most Subtle and Sophisticated Game Known to Humankind

$24.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Ramachandra Guha Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 336 From one of India's finest writers, thinkers and commentators, a memoir of a love affair with cricket. As a...
A Street Cat Named Bob: How one man and his cat found hope on the streets

A Street Cat Named Bob: How one man and his cat found hope on the streets

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Part of the Pride: My Life Among the Big Cats of Africa

Part of the Pride: My Life Among the Big Cats of Africa

$34.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Kevin Richardson Format: Paperback...
Dark and Hurrying Days: Menzies' 1941 Diary: Menzies' 1941 Diary - Cat No 9356130

Dark and Hurrying Days: Menzies' 1941 Diary: Menzies' 1941 Diary - Cat No 9356130

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Catherine's Gift

Catherine's Gift

$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Catch Me If You Can

Catch Me If You Can

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Scattered Pearls

Scattered Pearls

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Lady Catherine and the Real Downton Abbey

Lady Catherine and the Real Downton Abbey

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Not for Publication

Not for Publication

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Homage to Catalonia (Collins Classics)

Homage to Catalonia (Collins Classics)

$9.99 AUD$7.99 AUD
Author: George Orwell Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 288 I sometimes fear we shall never wake till we are jerked out of it by the roar of bombs. In 1936,...
Educated: The Sunday Times and New York Times bestselling memoir

Educated: The Sunday Times and New York Times bestselling memoir

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Cleo: How an Uppity Cat Helped Heal a Family

Cleo: How an Uppity Cat Helped Heal a Family

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Catherine the Great: Life and Legend

Catherine the Great: Life and Legend

$20.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Breaking Faith: The Pope, the People and the Fate of Catholicism

Breaking Faith: The Pope, the People and the Fate of Catholicism

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Select Documents In Australian Education: 1788-1900

Select Documents In Australian Education: 1788-1900

$15.00 AUD
Author: A. G. AustinBinding: HardbackPublished: SIR ISAAC PITMAN & SONS LTD, 1963Condition:Book: GoodJacket: DamagedPages: GoodMarkings: Previous ownerThis academic work, Select Documents In Australian Education 1788-1900, meticulously compiles and presents foundational...
George William Rusden And National Education In Australia 1849-1862

George William Rusden And National Education In Australia 1849-1862

$25.00 AUD
Author: A. G. AustinBinding: HardbackPublished: Melbourne, Melbourne University Press, 1958Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Chipped and worn with some minor damagePages: GoodMarkings: Previous ownerThis academic text chronicles the significant contributions of George William...
When Fraser Met Billy: How The Love Of A Cat Transformed My Little Boy's Life

When Fraser Met Billy: How The Love Of A Cat Transformed My Little Boy's Life

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
When Old Technologies Were New: Thinking About Electric Communication in the Late Nineteenth Century

When Old Technologies Were New: Thinking About Electric Communication in the Late Nineteenth Century

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Daredevil Book For Cats

The Daredevil Book For Cats

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Queen, Empress, Concubine: 50 Women Rulers from Cleopatra to Catherine the Great

Queen, Empress, Concubine: 50 Women Rulers from Cleopatra to Catherine the Great

$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
God's Choice: Pope Benedict XVI and the Future of the Catholic Church

God's Choice: Pope Benedict XVI and the Future of the Catholic Church

$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: George Weigel Format: Hardback...
Eunuchs for Kingdom of Heaven: Women, Sexuality and the Catholic Church

Eunuchs for Kingdom of Heaven: Women, Sexuality and the Catholic Church

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Dream Catcher: Reflections On Reclusion

Dream Catcher: Reflections On Reclusion

$18.95 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Margaret A. Salinger Format:...
Catherine The Great: Portrait of a Woman

Catherine The Great: Portrait of a Woman

$49.99 AUD$25.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Catherine, Empress of All the Russias

Catherine, Empress of All the Russias

$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Catherine

Catherine

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Ailsa McLeary Format: Paperback...
English Caricature 1620 To The Present: Caricaturists And Satirists, Their Art, Their Purpose And Influence

English Caricature 1620 To The Present: Caricaturists And Satirists, Their Art, Their Purpose And Influence

$15.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageA richly detailed survey of British graphic satire, English Caricature 1620 to the Present:...
Search For The Maya: The Story Of Stephens And Catherwood

Search For The Maya: The Story Of Stephens And Catherwood

$15.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: Good Markings: No markingsA gripping work of historical adventure and archaeology, Search for the Maya: The Story of Stephens and Catherwood chronicles the...
Courage Unqualified: The Founder of 'Aunties & Uncles' and an Advocate for Prison Reform

Courage Unqualified: The Founder of 'Aunties & Uncles' and an Advocate for Prison Reform

$12.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageIn this deeply moving and inspirational memoir, pioneering Australian social reformer Rose White chronicles...
Origins Of Chintz: With A Catalogue Of Indo-European Cotton Paintings In The Victoria And Albert Museum, London, And The Royal Ontario Museum, Toronto

Origins Of Chintz: With A Catalogue Of Indo-European Cotton Paintings In The Victoria And Albert Museum, London, And The Royal Ontario Museum, Toronto

$85.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Acceptable , ex-libraryJacket: Chipped and worn with some minor damagePages: Yellowed , price clippedMarkings: Ex-library with usual markingsA landmark work of textile scholarship, Origins of Chintz presents a...
Calling The World: The First 100 Years Of Alcatel Australia 1893-1993

Calling The World: The First 100 Years Of Alcatel Australia 1893-1993

$20.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: Good Markings: No markingsA richly detailed corporate and technological history, this centenary volume chronicles the first hundred years of Alcatel Australia's remarkable journey...
A Vindication Of The Rights Of Woman

A Vindication Of The Rights Of Woman

$12.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageA landmark work of Enlightenment philosophy and early feminist thought, A Vindication of the...
Luther's Earliest Opponents: Catholic Controversialists, 1518–1525

Luther's Earliest Opponents: Catholic Controversialists, 1518–1525

$20.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Acceptable , ex-libraryJacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: Good Markings: Ex-library with usual markingsA rigorous work of Reformation history, Luther's Earliest Opponents: Catholic Controversialists, 1518–1525 presents a meticulously researched examination...
Catherine The Great

Catherine The Great

$12.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: N/APages: Good Markings: No markingsA sweeping work of historical biography, Zoé Oldenbourg's Catherine the Great chronicles the extraordinary life of one of history's most formidable rulers,...
Nixon: The Education Of A Politician 1913-1962

Nixon: The Education Of A Politician 1913-1962

$35.00 AUD
Edition: 1st us ed., 1st pr.,Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: Good Markings: No markingsThe first volume of Stephen E. Ambrose's landmark biographical series chronicles the formative decades of...
Secondary Education In Queensland, 1860-1960

Secondary Education In Queensland, 1860-1960

$45.00 AUD
Edition: First EditionCondition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Slight fading on jacket - still vibrant. Pages cript and cleanA meticulously researched work of educational...
Select Documents In Australian Education 1788-1900

Select Documents In Australian Education 1788-1900

$12.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in image, light foxing on block and wear on bindingA landmark work in the history...
Poor Souls, They Perished: The Cataraqui Australia's Worst Shipwreck

Poor Souls, They Perished: The Cataraqui Australia's Worst Shipwreck

$20.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: Good Markings: No markingsThis historical account chronicles the tragic sinking of the Cataraqui, detailing the devastating maritime disaster that claimed hundreds of lives...
St Patrick's Cathedral: A Life

St Patrick's Cathedral: A Life

$20.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Slipcase included. St. Patrick's Cathedral: A Life chronicles the rich and complex history of one of Ireland's most...
Cathedrals

Cathedrals

$12.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: Good , price clippedMarkings: No markingsMervyn Blatch's Cathedrals presents a comprehensive architectural and historical survey of England's magnificent ecclesiastical structures. This authoritative volume...
English Cathedrals In Colour

English Cathedrals In Colour

$15.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Wear and tearPages: Good , price clippedMarkings: Previous ownerEnglish Cathedrals In Colour presents a magnificent visual and historical journey through the architectural wonders of England's most...
The Cathedrals And Other Churches Of Great Britain

The Cathedrals And Other Churches Of Great Britain

$30.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Fair Jacket: No dust jacket - some marks on spine and cornersPages: Yellowed Markings: Previous ownerCondition remarks: Worn boards. Bumped and rubbed corners. Binding shaky. Clean text. This...