Sort by:
Ancient Indian Education: Brahmanical And Buddhist
$75.00 AUD
Author: Radha Kumud MookerjiBinding: HardbackPublished: Motilal Banarsidass Publishing House, Delhi, 1974Condition:Book: FairJacket: Wear and tearPages: YellowedMarkings: Previous ownerCondition remarks: Minor stains on prelims. Name on title page. Clean text. This...
Catholicism And Scotland
$100.00 AUD
Author: Compton MackenzieBinding: HardbackPublished: George Routledge & Co., London, 1936Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Wear and tearPages: Yellowed, price clippedMarkings: Previous ownerCondition remarks: Boards in good condition. Moderate aging on pp 14-15. Otherwise...
The English Catholic Refugees On The Continent 1558-1795: Vol I.—The English Colleges And Convents In The Catholic Low Countries, 1558-1795
$70.00 AUD
Author: Peter GuildayBinding: HardbackPublished: Gregg International Publishers, 1969Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacket - cloth/board in good conditionPages: GoodMarkings: Previous ownerCondition remarks: Faded spine. Light bumping on corners. Name on fep,...
A Catalogue And History Of Cottage Chairs In Australia
$50.00 AUD
Author: Peter Cuffley; Kevin GarneyBinding: HardbackPublished: Pioneer Design Studio, 1974Condition:Book: FairJacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: YellowedMarkings: Previous ownerA meticulously researched volume, A Catalogue And History Of Cottage Chairs In Australia chronicles...
Cattlemen Of The High Country
$25.00 AUD
Author: Tor HolthBinding: HardbackPublished: Rigby, 1980Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Very goodPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Light wear to bottom edges of cloth boardCattlemen Of The High Country chronicles the demanding lives of...
Catherine The Great And Other Studies
$25.00 AUD
Author: G. P. GoochBinding: HardbackPublished: Longmans, Green & Co, 1954Condition:Book: GoodJacket: DamagedPages: Tanning and foxing, price clippedMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Dust jacket price clipped and has general wear and tear...
Melbourne Studies In Education 1957-1958
$20.00 AUD
Author: E. L. FrenchBinding: HardbackPublished: Melbourne University Press, 1958Condition:Book: FairJacket: Wear and tearPages: YellowedMarkings: Previous ownerCondition remarks: Marks and specks on cloth. Some stains on DJ. Clean text. This scholarly...
Cattlemen Of The High Country
$20.00 AUD
Author: Tor HolthBinding: HardbackPublished: Rigby, 1982Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Wear and tearPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Dust jacket has general wear and tear and tanning along spine,Tor Holth's Cattlemen Of The High...
Blood & Laughter: Caricatures From The 1905 Revolution
$50.00 AUD
Author: David King & Cathy PorterBinding: PaperbackPublished: Jonathan Cape., 1983Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Minor chips to back of cover, slight yellowing to cover.Blood & Laughter:...
School Days: Looking Back On Education In Victoria
$20.00 AUD
Author: Brian MckinlayBinding: HardbackPublished: Robert Anderson & Associates., 1985Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: GoodMarkings: No markings'School Days: Looking Back On Education In Victoria' presents a comprehensive historical account of schooling...
Annals Of S. Paul's Cathedral
$50.00 AUD
Author: Henry Hart MilmanBinding: HardbackPublished: John Murray, 1868Condition:Book: AcceptableJacket: No dust jacket - some marks on spine and cornersPages: Tanning and foxingMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Sticker affixed to upper board;...
Clear Across Australia: A History Of Telecommunications
$45.00 AUD
Author: Ann MoyalBinding: HardbackPublished: Thomas Nelson., 1985Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: Tanning and foxingMarkings: No markingsClear Across Australia: A History Of Telecommunications chronicles the intricate development of communication networks across...
Rat Week: An Essay On The Abdication
$35.00 AUD
Author: Osbert SitwellBinding: HardbackPublished: London : Joseph, 1986Condition:Book: Very goodJacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsRat Week: An Essay On The Abdication presents a sharp, incisive examination of the tumultuous...
On Education: Selected Articles And Speeches
$25.00 AUD
Author: N. K. KrupskayaBinding: HardbackPublished: Foreign Languages Publishing House, 1957Condition:Book: FairJacket: DamagedPages: YellowedMarkings: Previous ownerCondition remarks: Chipped and worn DJ with missing pieces. Otherwise internally sound. Clean text. On Education:...
Education & The Labour Movement 1870-1920
$20.00 AUD
Author: Brian SimonBinding: PaperbackPublished: Lawrence & Wishart, 1980Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: Tanning and foxingMarkings: Previous ownerCondition remarks: Previous seller marks inside first page, page edges have foxingBrian Simon's "Education...
Clear Across Australia: A History Of Telecommunications
$25.00 AUD
Author: Ann MoyalBinding: HardbackPublished: Nelson, Melbourne, VIC, 1984Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsClear Across Australia: A History Of Telecommunications" chronicles the intricate development of communication networks across the...
The U.S.-Japan Alliance: Preparing For Korean Unification And Beyond
$15.00 AUD
Author: Charles M. Perry And Toshi YoshiharaBinding: PaperbackPublished: The Institute for Foreign Policy Analysis, Inc., 2003Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: GoodMarkings: Fair - Bumping on spine and corners. Rubbed edges.Condition...
Children Of Che: Childcare And Education In Cuba
$40.00 AUD
Author: Karen WaldBinding: HardbackPublished: Ramparts Press, 1978Condition:Book: FairJacket: Wear and tearPages: Tanning and foxing, price clippedMarkings: Previous ownerCondition remarks: Faded blue cloth with bumping on corners and spine. Clipped, chipped,...
Sebastiano: The Adventures Of An Italian Priest, Sebastiano Locatelli, During His Journey From Bologna To Paris And Back
$25.00 AUD
Author: Wilfrid BluntBinding: HardbackPublished: James Barrie, London, 1956Condition:Book: FairJacket: Wear and tearPages: Tanning and foxingMarkings: Previous ownerCondition remarks: Fold-out map intact. Board with bumping on corners and spine. Minor nick/tear...
Cattlemen To Commuters: A History Of The Mulgrave District 1839-1961 - Now The City Of Waverley
$20.00 AUD
Author: Susan PriestleyBinding: HardbackPublished: John Ferguson, Sydney, 1979Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Wear and tearPages: GoodMarkings: Previous ownerCattlemen To Commuters: A History Of The Mulgrave District 1839-1961 - Now The City Of Waverley...
St Isaac's Cathedral; Leningrad
$20.00 AUD
Author: Georgy ButikovBinding: HardbackPublished: Aurora Art Publishers, 1980Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Chipped and worn with some minor damagePages: GoodMarkings: Fair - Bumping on spine and corners. Rubbed edges.This architectural history details the...
A History Of All Saints' Church Bendigo; The Rise And Demise Of A Cathedral (SIGNED)
$70.00 AUD
Author: Keith ColeBinding: HardbackPublished: Keith Cole Publcations., 1990Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Chipped and worn with some minor damagePages: GoodMarkings: SignedCondition remarks: Some rubbing and tears on dust jacket.This historical account chronicles the...
Catharine And Craufurd Tait: A Memoir
$25.00 AUD
Author: Rev. Wm. BenhamBinding: HardbackPublished: Macmillan & Co., 1894Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: YellowedMarkings: Previous ownerThis book presents a biographical account of Catharine and Craufurd Tait. The narrative was compiled...
The History Of Western Education
$30.00 AUD
Author: William BoydBinding: HardbackPublished: Adam & Charles Black, 1966Condition remarks:Book: GoodJacket: Wear and tearPages: Aging or markingMarkings: No markingsThis book presents a comprehensive overview of educational practices, theories, and institutions...
The Confessions of a Caricaturist (Two-Volume Set)
$90.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book. See our FAQs for more information. Photo is of the actual book - please note wear and tear. A description of our secondhand books...
Retreat from Mons 1914: Casteau to Le Cateau (Battle Lines Series)
Author: Jon Cooksey Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 160 'The Retreat from Mons' the latest volume in Pen & Sword's Battle Lines series of walking, cycling and driving guides to...
Local Studies And The History Of Education: History Of Education Society
$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Photo is of the actual book - please note wear and tear. A description...
James Forbes of Melbourne: Pioneer Clergyman and Educator: Pioneer Clergyman and Educator
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Guide To League Of Nations Publications
$90.00 AUD
Author: Hans AufrichtBinding: HardbackPublished: Columbia University Press, 1951Condition remarks:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: Aging or markingMarkings: No markingsThis book provides a bibliographical survey of the League of Nation's work from...
George Higinbotham: Church and State - Education in Australia
$50.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Photo is of the actual book - please note wear and tear. A description...
Fabrics And Fabrications: The Myth And Making Of William And Mary
$30.00 AUD
Author: Paul Hoftilizer; C.C. BarfootBinding: SoftbackPublished: Editions Rodopi, 1990Condition remarks:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsThis book examines the cultural and historical context surrounding William and Mary, delving into...
Dream Catcher: Reflections on Reclusion
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
End: Cosmic Catastrophe and the Fate of the Universe
$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Catherine Gladstone
$60.00 AUD
Author: Mary DrewBinding: HardbackPublished: Nisbet & Co. Ltd, 1919Condition remarks:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: YellowedMarkings: No markingsThis biography delves into the life of Catherine Gladstone, offering insights into her personal...
Cathy Freeman: a Journey Just Begun: A Journey Just Begun
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Catholicism
$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Catherine of Aragon: Henry'S Spanish Queen
$20.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Bale Catalogue of Palestine & Israel Postage Stamps
$70.00 AUD
Author: Michael H. BaleBinding: SoftbackPublished: Self-published, 1975, 6th EditionCondition remarks:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsThe Bale Catalogue of Palestine & Israel Postage Stamps is a comprehensive reference guide...
Bale Catalogue of Israel Postage Stamps
$50.00 AUD
Author: Michael H. BaleBinding: SoftbackPublished: Self-published, 1979, 10th EditionCondition remarks:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsThe Bale Catalogue of Israel Postage Stamps 1979 is a comprehensive reference guide detailing...
Advocate For The Dead: The Story Of Joel Brand
$45.00 AUD
Author: Alex WeissbergBinding: HardbackPublished: Andre Deutsch, London, 1958Condition remarks:Book: GoodJacket: Wear and tearPages: YellowedMarkings: Previous ownerThis book tells the story of Joel Brand, a Hungarian Jew who attempted to negotiate...
A Woman's Education: The Road from Coorain Leads to Smith College
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
An Education
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
A History Of The Catholic Church In Victoria (SIGNED)
$60.00 AUD
Author: Bourke Father D FBinding: HardbackPublished: Catholic Bishops of Victoria, 1988Condition remarks:Book: GoodJacket: Wear and tearPages: GoodMarkings: SignedThis book explores the history of the Catholic Church in Victoria. It delves...
A Kind of Cattle (SIGNED)
$40.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Photo is of the actual book - please note wear and tear. A description...
A Pilgrimage of Ideas: Or the Re-Education of Sherwood Eddy
$40.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Photo is of the actual book - please note wear and tear. A description...