Sort by:
The God Catchers
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Education of Kevin Powell: A Boy's Journey into Manhood
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Cathedral of Known Things
Divided, hunted and short on resources, the surviving members of the Relic Guild are in real trouble. Their old enemy, the Genii, and their resurrected master have infiltrated Labrys Town...
The catullan rag
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Cat Who Looked at the Sky: The True Story of Three Cats, Four Humans and the Great Truths of Life
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Baby's Coming: A Story of Dedication by an Independent Midwife
Virginia Howes was a mother of four doing the ironing when she had a revelation. Still broody, but not really wanting to add to her family, she realised that becoming...
The Adventures of Catvinkle
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Bear and the Wildcat
Author: Kazumi Yumoto Format: Paperback Number of Pages: When the little bird dies, his friend the bear is inconsolable. Full of grief, he locks himself in his house and ventures...
Summertime, All the Cats Are Bored
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Science Communication in Theory and Practice
Hereafter you will find a first: a comprehensive textbook on the communication of sciencein theory and practice! Is there a need for such a textbook? Obviously, yes! Whether you are...
Scribbling the Cat: Travels with an African Soldier
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Regency London Muses/To Catch a Rogue/To Deceive a Duke
To Catch A Rogue When antiquities begin to go missing from London drawing rooms Miss Calliope Chase sets out to restore order. The thief must be a well-connected member of...
Replicate
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Retreat from Mons 1914: Casteau to Le Cateau (Battle Lines Series)
Author: Jon Cooksey Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 160 'The Retreat from Mons' the latest volume in Pen & Sword's Battle Lines series of walking, cycling and driving guides to...
Ratcatcher
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Play Bigger: How Rebels and Innovators Create New Categories and Dominate Markets
In today's world, it's no longer enough to create great new products; rather companies now must create whole new categories that destroy old ones. Uber created a new personal transportation...
Provocations for Development
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Packaging Politics: Political Communications in Britain's Media Democracy
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Oystercatchers
Author: Susan Fletcher Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 The second novel from highly acclaimed young writer Susan Fletcher, author of the award-winning 'Eve Green' Amy lies in a coma....
Oystercatchers
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
My Life and Other Catastrophes (Girlfriend Fiction 1)
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
National Trust on Screen: Discover the locations That Made Film and TV Magic
A behind-the-scenes guide to the National Trust locations in some of the most iconic film and TV moments. Fully updated to include the latest dramas such as Bridgerton, The Pursuit...
Moon Hudson Valley & the Catskills (Sixth Edition): Seasonal Getaways, Outdoor Recreation, Farm-Fresh Cuisine
Author: Nikki Itoi Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 352 The Hudson Valley is a breath of fresh air: explore historic estates, hike wild mountain terrain, and bask in small-town charm...
Love and Miss Communication: A Novel
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Job Applications In A Week: Get That Job In Seven Simple Steps
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Key Concepts in Communication and Cultural Studies
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
James Forbes of Melbourne: Pioneer Clergyman and Educator: Pioneer Clergyman and Educator
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Implicating Empire
Over the past several years, while visible protests against the World Bank and the I.M.F. made front-page news, there has been a growing field of scholarship that looks at the...
Hex Education: The perfect cosy, witchy read for 2025
' A mesmerizing and enchanting novel that will leave readers spellbound' READER REVIEWA guilt-ridden former coven must tap into the magic of their past to stop their lives going up...
From Pitch to Publication
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Carole Blake Format: Paperback...
Evangelical Catholicism: Deep Reform in the 21st-Century Church
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Fingerprint Discoveries: The Illustrated Textbook of Fingerprint Identification
$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
End: Cosmic Catastrophe and the Fate of the Universe
$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Crystal Clear Communication: Skills for Understanding and Being Understood
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Death Comes Staccato
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Discovery Education : DNA Detectives
$12.00 AUD
Author: Discovery Education Format: Paperback Number of Pages: DNA Detectives, from Discovery Education is part of a high-quality illustrated book series for young readers. Sixty-four titles cover four popular subject...
Cool for Cats
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Catherine's Gift
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Cat's Grin: A Novel
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Cat Facts
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Call No One Father: Countering Clericalism in the Catholic Tradition
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Ars Electronica 2023 Festival for Art, Technology, and Society: Exhibition Catalogue: Who owns the truth?
Author: Markus JandlFormat: Paperback, 165mm x 240mm, 1100g, 432 pagesPublished: Hatje Cantz, Germany, 2023Towards a New Social ContractArs Electronica 2023 is dedicated to the complex questions of truth and the...
Alone: An intoxicating story of collapse and survival
An intoxicating story of collapse and survival Mei is a forty-two year-old editor living in Barcelona. After years of unsuccessfully trying to become pregnant, and having grown apart from her...
An Education
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
A Delicate Truth
THE paperback of 2014 - outstanding reviews, huge coverage, le Carre's most compelling novel in years A counter-terror operation, codenamed Wildlife, is being mounted in Britain's most precious colony, Gibraltar....
A Vindication of the Rights of Woman (Vintage Feminism Short Edition)
Discover Wollstonecraft's classic feminist text in an abridged, digestible form. Discover Wollstonecraft's classic feminist text in an abridged, digestible form. WITH AN INTRODUCTION BY ZOE WILLIAMS The term feminism did...
"I've Forgotten Everything I Learned in School!": A Refresher Course to Help You Reclaim Your Education
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Three Lions: Football's Coming Home: Based on original song by Baddiel, Skinner, Lightning Seeds
$8.00 AUD
Author: ScholasticFormat: Paperback, 212mm x 251mm, 180g, 32 pagesPublished: Scholastic, United Kingdom, 2022"It's coming home, it's coming home, it's coming, football's coming home!" Sing along to the ultimate football anthem...