All About Cats

Sort by:
Cats

Cats

$15.95 AUD$12.00 AUD
The Complication: Volume 6

The Complication: Volume 6

$22.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Tatum and Weston seek revenge against The Program in this heart-pounding final installment in Suzanne Young's New York Times bestselling Program series-now with a reimagined look. Every cure has a...
The Whole Australian Football Catalogue

The Whole Australian Football Catalogue

$30.95 AUD$12.00 AUD
This book is a light-hearted but comprehensive guide to the best and the worst of the AFL national code. From the beginning, from "God" - Gary Ablett - to legions...
Catalyst Content: How to Create a World-Class Piece of Thought

Catalyst Content: How to Create a World-Class Piece of Thought

$34.95 AUD$12.00 AUD
Over the last 5 years, the content marketing industry has shifted from a $165 billion dollar industry to what will be a $412 billion dollar industry within the next 12...
Artificial Intelligence And Education Volume One: Learning Environments & Tutoring Systems

Artificial Intelligence And Education Volume One: Learning Environments & Tutoring Systems

$30.00 AUD
Author: Robert W. Lawler / Masoud YazdaniBinding: PaperbackPublished: Intellect Ltd, 1987Condition:Book: Very goodJacket: N/APages: GoodMarkings: No markingsArtificial Intelligence And Education Volume One: Learning Environments & Tutoring Systems presents a comprehensive...
Artificial Intelligence Education Volume Two: Principles And Case Studies

Artificial Intelligence Education Volume Two: Principles And Case Studies

$65.00 AUD
Author: Masoud Yazdani And Robert W. LawlerBinding: PaperbackPublished: Ablex Publishing Corporation., 1991Condition:Book: Very goodJacket: No dust jacketPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageArtificial Intelligence Education Volume Two:...
Crafts From North American Indian Arts: Techniques, Designs, And Contemporary Applications

Crafts From North American Indian Arts: Techniques, Designs, And Contemporary Applications

$35.00 AUD
Author: Mary Lou StriblingBinding: PaperbackPublished: Crown Publishers., 1975Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: Tanning and foxingMarkings: Previous ownerCondition remarks: Minor peeling to corners of cover. This comprehensive volume presents a detailed...
Boojums All The Way Through: Communicating Science In A Prosaic Age

Boojums All The Way Through: Communicating Science In A Prosaic Age

$15.00 AUD
Author: N. David MerminBinding: PaperbackPublished: Cambridge University Press, 1990Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: GoodMarkings: Previous ownerCondition remarks: Condition as shown in image. Faded cover. Clean text. This compelling collection, Boojums...
Doctor Strange by Donny Cates Vol. 2: City of Sin

Doctor Strange by Donny Cates Vol. 2: City of Sin

$29.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Collects Doctor Strange (2015) #386-390. The damnation of Doctor Strange! To restore Las Vegas to glory, the Master of the Mystic Arts bet big on his abilities - but his...
Do Cats Have Belly Buttons?: And Answers to 244 Other Questions on the

Do Cats Have Belly Buttons?: And Answers to 244 Other Questions on the

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Why do jellies wobble? Why don't the oceans overflow? Why do racing cars have fat tyres? How do widgets in beer cans work? How many bones does a giraffe have...
Catching the Sun

Catching the Sun

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Just how badly do you want to find paradise? When Tom Finn is almost jailed for confronting two burglars in his own home, this taxi driver takes his young family...
Education & The Labour Movement 1870-1920

Education & The Labour Movement 1870-1920

$20.00 AUD
Author: Brian SimonBinding: PaperbackPublished: Lawrence & Wishart, 1980Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: Tanning and foxingMarkings: Previous ownerCondition remarks: Previous seller marks inside first page, page edges have foxingBrian Simon's "Education...
The Strategic Implications For Australia Of The New Law Of The Sea

The Strategic Implications For Australia Of The New Law Of The Sea

$20.00 AUD
Author: DB NicholsBinding: PaperbackPublished: The Strategic and Defence Studies Centre, The Research School of Pacific Studies, The Australian National University, 1985Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition...
Teaching and Learning in Further Education

Teaching and Learning in Further Education

$70.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
First published in 1997. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company.
Beyond Technology's Promise: An Examination of Children's Educational

Beyond Technology's Promise: An Examination of Children's Educational

$59.95 AUD$12.00 AUD
As personal computers have become more available, there has been a great deal of optimism for educational reform through wide computer use, both at school and in the home. Beyond...
Educating Simon

Educating Simon

$24.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Simon Fitzroy-Hunt is English to the core, smarter than most and set on attending Oxford University - until his newly remarried mother drags him to Boston. Simon's new school seems...
Syndicate: The breakneck new novel from the master of the racing

Syndicate: The breakneck new novel from the master of the racing

$32.99 AUD$28.04 AUD
Chester Newton is a successful race horse syndicate organiser, and his company, Victrix Racing, is having its best year yet. When his prized horse, Potassium, wins the world-famous Epsom Derby,...
Little Genius Handwriting Fun Educational Pad

Little Genius Handwriting Fun Educational Pad

$10.00 AUD
Make learning fun for your little genius! This educational pad enables children to start writing sentences, learn upper and lower case letters, as well as how to trace and write...
Bridging the Gap: An introduction to intercultural communication with

Bridging the Gap: An introduction to intercultural communication with

$32.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
This is the first title in the new "Global Business" series of books written by leading experts in the field of international business and management. The book aims to provide...
Catalyst: Medical Memoirs of a World Anaesthetist

Catalyst: Medical Memoirs of a World Anaesthetist

$29.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Although every person who undergoes any sort of surgery will need their services, anaesthetists are among the most mysterious medical practitioners. This book draws back the veil and reveals the...
Under the Paw: Confessions of a Cat Man

Under the Paw: Confessions of a Cat Man

$22.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
For years, Tom Cox might have seemed like a regular, hard-living sort of bloke --a lover of late nights, rock music and beer -- but he had a dark, furry...
Catfish Rolling

Catfish Rolling

$17.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
A dazzling debut. Magic-realism blends with Japanese myth and legend in an original story about grief, memory, time and an earthquake that shook a nation. There's a catfish under the...
The U.S.-Japan Alliance: Preparing For Korean Unification And Beyond

The U.S.-Japan Alliance: Preparing For Korean Unification And Beyond

$15.00 AUD
Author: Charles M. Perry And Toshi YoshiharaBinding: PaperbackPublished: The Institute for Foreign Policy Analysis, Inc., 2003Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: GoodMarkings: Fair - Bumping on spine and corners. Rubbed edges.Condition...
Adaptation In Natural And Artificial Systems: An Introductory Analysis With Applications To Biology, Control, And Artificial Intelligence

Adaptation In Natural And Artificial Systems: An Introductory Analysis With Applications To Biology, Control, And Artificial Intelligence

$12.00 AUD
Author: John H. HollandBinding: PaperbackPublished: Massachusetts Institute of Technology., 1994Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageThis academic text presents a foundational analysis of...
Semi-Educated

Semi-Educated

$26.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Following on from the success of her first memoir, A Year in the Mud the Toast and the Tears, popular South Australian author Georgie Brooks give us Semi-Educated, a laugh-out-loud...
Siamese Cats

Siamese Cats

$65.00 AUD
Author: Louise Brown Van Der MeidBinding: PaperbackPublished: Sterling Publishing., 1960Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: Tanning and foxingMarkings: Previous ownerCondition remarks: Stamp in front end-page, some minor rubbing and chips to...
Computer Environments For Children: A Reflection On Theories Of Learning And Education

Computer Environments For Children: A Reflection On Theories Of Learning And Education

$20.00 AUD
Author: Cynthia SolomonBinding: PaperbackPublished: Massachusetts Institute of Technology., 1987Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: YellowedMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Slight dent in back cover and minor yellowing to fore-edge.This academic text, "Computer...
The Book of Useless Information: An Official Publication of the

The Book of Useless Information: An Official Publication of the

$16.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
In 1995, a secret society was formed comprising Britain's foremost thinkers, writers and artists, to explore the world's most bizarre nooks and crannies, to trade and share in useless information....
Christopher's Caterpillars

Christopher's Caterpillars

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Christopher Nibble and his friend Posie are keeping six hairy caterpillars as pets. They look after their pets carefully but, one day, the caterpillars disappear! Our gardening guinea pigs become...
Speak After the Beep: Studies in the Art of Communicating with

Speak After the Beep: Studies in the Art of Communicating with

$19.95 AUD$10.00 AUD
A collection of writings by Michael Frayn, based on his column in The Guardian, covering the pomposities and inanities of public announcements, fashionable conversations and self-advertising of all kinds.
Delicate Indecencies

Delicate Indecencies

$22.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
In a wintry graveyard, a young man looks death in the eye and does not live to tell the secrets he holds. In Russia, the opening of a dusty archive...
20th Century First Edition Fiction: A Price and Identification Guide

20th Century First Edition Fiction: A Price and Identification Guide

$10.00 AUD
How to assemble a collection of first-edition fiction.
Curriculum 21: Essential Education for a Changing World

Curriculum 21: Essential Education for a Changing World

$52.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
What year are you preparing your students for? 1973? 1995? Can you honestly say that your school's curriculum and the program you use are preparing your students for 2015 or...
Best of Paul Harvey Footy Stars: 30 Years of Caricatures

Best of Paul Harvey Footy Stars: 30 Years of Caricatures

$50.00 AUD
For over 30 years Paul Harvey has caricatured hundreds of the greatest players to ever don a football boot. From Coventry and Dyer, Matthews and Ablett, Flower and Blight through...
An Education in Malice: the sizzling and addictive dark academia

An Education in Malice: the sizzling and addictive dark academia

$24.99 AUD$21.24 AUD
' A delectable jewel of a tale, shimmering with dark, beautiful prose' Tori Bovalino, author of The Devil Makes Three , on A Dowry of Blood Love is sacrifice. One...
Ewen and Cat's Wee Book of Aye or Naw?: 500 quiz questions to test

Ewen and Cat's Wee Book of Aye or Naw?: 500 quiz questions to test

$27.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Join the hosts of Ewen and Cat at Breakfast to discover the bizarre, hilarious and mind-boggling facts that only have one answer, AYE or NAW? Become a master of obscure...
Youth Health and Welfare: The Cultural Politics of Education and

Youth Health and Welfare: The Cultural Politics of Education and

$84.95 AUD$12.00 AUD
Youth, Health and Welfare meets the demand for a critical, policy and practice-oriented inter-disciplinary perspective on the changing nature of young people's lives and how this affects their health and...
Wild Cat Falling

Wild Cat Falling

$17.99 AUD$15.29 AUD
Wild Cat Falling is the story of an Aboriginal youth, a 'bodgie' of the early sixties who grows up on the ragged outskirts of a country town, falls into petty...
Whores of Babylon: Catholicism, Gender, and Seventeenth-Century Print Culture

Whores of Babylon: Catholicism, Gender, and Seventeenth-Century Print

$57.25 AUD$45.80 AUD
In Whores of Babylon, Frances E. Dolan offers a perceptive study of the central role that Catholics and Catholicism played in early modern English law, literature, and politics. She contends...
Visual Communication: Integrating Media, Art, and Science

Visual Communication: Integrating Media, Art, and Science

$152.00 AUD$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Tempest-Tossed Church: Being a Catholic Today

The Tempest-Tossed Church: Being a Catholic Today

$29.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Shadows of London (James Marwood & Cat Lovett, Book 6)

The Shadows of London (James Marwood & Cat Lovett, Book 6)

$24.99 AUD$19.99 AUD
Over 1 Million Andrew Taylor Novels Sold!A Times Historical Crime Novel of the year 'An absolute delight in a series that goes from strength to strength' S. G. McLean, prize-winning...
The Treasure of Montsegur : a Novel of the Cathars

The Treasure of Montsegur : a Novel of the Cathars

$22.95 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Sisterhood: How the Power of the Feminine Heart Can Become a Catalyst for Change and Make the World a Better Place

The Sisterhood: How the Power of the Feminine Heart Can Become a Catalyst for Change and Make the World a Better Place

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...