Sort by:
Jebsens: A Group History
$30.00 AUD
Author: W. J. HarveyBinding: HardbackPublisher: The World Ship Society, 2005Condition remarks:Book: Very good Jacket: No dust jacket - cloth/board in good conditionPages: Good Markings: No markingsJebsens: A Group History chronicles...
‘A Very Good Business’: One Hundred Years Of James Hardie Industries Limited 1888-1988
$20.00 AUD
Author: Brian CarrollBinding: HardbackPublisher: James Hardie Industries Ltd., Sydney, 2001Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Very goodPages: Good Markings: No markingsThis comprehensive corporate history, A Very Good Business: One Hundred Years Of...
2021 Essential Companion For Program Success
$15.00 AUD
Author: variousBinding: PaperbackPublished: WW, 2021Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageDesigned as the perfect partner to your wellness journey, this practical companion keeps...
The Great Scrummaster: #Scrummasterway
$12.00 AUD
Author: Zuzana SochováBinding: PaperbackPublished: Pearson, 2017Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageThis insightful guide, The Great Scrummaster: #Scrummasterway, presents a comprehensive framework for...
Magnetic Stories: Connect With Customers And Engage Employees With Brand Storytelling
$12.00 AUD
Author: Gabrielle DolanBinding: PaperbackPublished: WILEY, 2022Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageMagnetic Stories presents a compelling argument for the strategic application of narrative...
The Winding Road: Secrets Of An Outback Entrepreneur
$12.00 AUD
Author: Who The F*Ck Is Alice (Alive Malbin)Binding: PaperbackPublished: Self Published, 2019Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageFrom the dust-choked tracks of the...
Stories Sell: Use Yours To Explode Your Business
$12.00 AUD
Author: Jo JohnsonBinding: PaperbackPublished: busybird, 2016Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageThis compelling guide for entrepreneurs and marketers, Stories Sell: Use Yours To...
City Lives: True Stories Of Changed Lives From The Workplace
$12.00 AUD
Author: Marcus NodderBinding: PaperbackPublished: 10 Publishing, 2018Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageThis compelling non-fiction work, City Lives: True Stories Of Changed Lives...
Ignition
$12.00 AUD
Author: Mark MooreBinding: PaperbackPublished: Mark Moore and Associates, 2013Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageIn the gripping thriller Ignition, Mark Moore plunges readers...
The Idea Of Poverty: England In The Early Industrial Age
$40.00 AUD
Author: Gertrude HimmelfarbBinding: HardbackPublished: Faber and Faber, 1984Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Chipped and worn with some minor damagePages: GoodMarkings: Previous ownerThe Idea Of Poverty: England In The Early Industrial Age presents a...
Facts And Figures: Notes Of Progress, Statistical And General
$35.00 AUD
Author: William Henry ArcherBinding: HardbackPublished: QUEENSBERRY HILL PRESS, 1977Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacket - cloth/board in good conditionPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: No 37 of 500 copies.This compelling non-fiction work...
The Corporation in the Twenty-First Century: AN ECONOMIST BEST BOOK OF 2025
Author: John Kay Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 448 SHORTLISTED FOR THE FINANCIAL TIMES AND SCHRODERS BUSINESS BOOK OF THE YEAR 2024 A NEW STATESMAN BOOK OF THE YEAR 2024...
Sales & Innovation Bargain Book Box
Sales & Innovation Bargain Book Box This collection features seventeen professional titles designed to enhance organizational creativity, strategic negotiation, and digital brand development. The selection covers a broad spectrum of...
Spilling The Beans: Save Time, Money And Stress When Starting Your Café
$12.00 AUD
Author: Ben CoyleBinding: PaperbackPublished: Self Published, 2015Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageThis practical guide presents essential strategies for aspiring café owners. It...
Conversations On Managing Media
$12.00 AUD
Author: Darren WoolleyBinding: PaperbackPublished: Trinity, 2018Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageConversations On Managing Media presents a comprehensive guide to navigating the complexities...
The Rothschilds: A Family Portrait
$20.00 AUD
Author: Frederic MortonBinding: HardbackPublished: Readers Union, Secker & Warburg, 1963Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Wear and tearPages: YellowedMarkings: No markingsThis compelling historical narrative, The Rothschilds, chronicles the rise of Europe's most influential banking...
Land Valuation And Compensation In Australia
$20.00 AUD
Author: R. O. Rost And H. G. CollinsBinding: HardbackPublished: Australian Institute of Valuers, 1978Condition:Book: Excellent, ex-libraryJacket: N/APages: Tanning and foxingMarkings: Previous ownerCondition remarks: Previous owner details stamped inside front cover,...
The Rollout: A Novel About Leadership And Building A Lean-Agile Enterprise With Safe®
$12.00 AUD
Author: Alex YakymaBinding: PaperbackPublished: Alex Yakyma, 2016Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageThe business novel The Rollout: A Novel About Leadership And Building...
More Fearless Change: Strategies For Making Your Ideas Happen
$12.00 AUD
Author: Mary Lynn Manns, Linda RisingBinding: PaperbackPublished: Pearson, 2017Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageThis insightful guide presents advanced strategies for navigating organizational...
The Culture Of Contentment
$12.00 AUD
Author: John Kenneth GalbraithBinding: PaperbackPublished: HOUGHTON MIFFLIN COMPANY, 1992Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageThis incisive work of economic and social commentary, The...
Man To Man: The Story Of Industrial Democracy
$50.00 AUD
Author: John LeitchBinding: HardbackPublished: B. C. FORBES COMPANY, 1919Condition:Book: FairJacket: No dust jacket - some marks on spine and cornersPages: Tanning and foxingMarkings: Previous ownerCondition remarks: Cracked hinges, net showing....
Gollancz: The Story Of A Publishing House
$35.00 AUD
Author: Sheila HodgesBinding: HardbackPublished: Victor Gollancz Ltd., 1978Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Very goodPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsThis compelling non-fiction work chronicles the fascinating history of Gollancz: The Story Of A Publishing House, detailing...
Trial Balance: Issues Of My Working Life
$15.00 AUD
Author: H.C. CoombsBinding: PaperbackPublished: SUN PAPERMAC, 1981Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageTrial Balance: Issues Of My Working Life presents a compelling memoir,...
Great Economists Before Keynes: An Introduction To The Lives & Works Of One Hundred Great Economists Of The Past
$100.00 AUD
Author: Mark BlaugBinding: HardbackPublished: Harvester Press International, Inc., 1986Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsThis scholarly work chronicles the intellectual lineage of economic thought preceding the Keynesian revolution. It...
The Ideal Worlds Of Economics: Liberal, Radical, And Conservative Economic World Views
$80.00 AUD
Author: Benjamin WardBinding: HardbackPublished: Macmillan, 1979Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: GoodMarkings: Previous ownerThis academic work presents a comprehensive analysis of the foundational philosophies underpinning various economic systems. It meticulously details...
The Sovereign State: The Secret History Of Itt
$30.00 AUD
Author: Anthony SampsonBinding: HardbackPublished: HODDER AND STOUGHTON, 1973Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Wear and tearPages: GoodMarkings: Previous ownerAnthony Sampson's The Sovereign State: The Secret History Of Itt chronicles the intricate and often clandestine...
The Seven Sisters: The Great Oil Companies And The World They Made
$200.00 AUD
Author: Anthony SampsonBinding: HardbackPublished: HODDER AND STOUGHTON, 1975Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Chipped and worn with some minor damagePages: Tanning and foxing, price clippedMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Bruised blue boards. Internally sound, clean...
The Fords: An American Epic
$25.00 AUD
Author: Peter Collier And David HorowitzBinding: HardbackPublished: SUMMIT BOOKS, 1987Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsThis compelling historical narrative, The Fords: An American Epic, chronicles the rise and enduring...
The Rush That Never Ended: A History Of Australian Mining
$30.00 AUD
Author: Geoffrey BlaineyBinding: HardbackPublished: Melbourne University Press, 1963Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Chipped and worn with some minor damagePages: Yellowed, price clippedMarkings: No markingsThis seminal work, The Rush That Never Ended: A History...
The Rise & Fall Of King Cotton
$15.00 AUD
Author: Anthony BurtonBinding: HardbackPublished: André Deutsch; British Broadcasting Corporation, 1984Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Wear and tearPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsThis compelling historical account, The Rise & Fall Of King Cotton, chronicles the profound...
Money: Whence It Came, Where It Went
$25.00 AUD
Author: John Kenneth GalbraithBinding: HardbackPublished: Andre Deutsch with Hutchinson Australia, 1975Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Wear and tearPages: Tanning and foxingMarkings: No markingsThis seminal work of economic history, Money: Whence It Came, Where...
The Great Crash: 1929
$35.00 AUD
Author: John Kenneth GalbraithBinding: HardbackPublished: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1955Condition:Book: FairJacket: No dust jacket - some marks on spine and cornersPages: Tanning and foxingMarkings: No markingsThis seminal work of economic history...
A Life In Our Times: Memoirs
$20.00 AUD
Author: John Kenneth GalbraithBinding: HardbackPublished: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1981Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Chipped and worn with some minor damagePages: Tanning and foxingMarkings: No markingsThis memoir chronicles the extraordinary career of a towering...
Challenge In The Skies: The Founding Of T.A.A.
$30.00 AUD
Author: Ian SabeyBinding: HardbackPublished: HYLAND HOUSE MELBOURNE, 1979Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsThis compelling historical account chronicles the daring exploits and technological advancements that defined a pivotal era...
Printing In London From 1476 To Modern Times: Competitive Practice And Technical Invention In The Trade Of Book And Bible Printing Periodical Production Jobbing &C
$65.00 AUD
Author: P. M. HandoverBinding: HardbackPublished: GEORGE ALLEN & UNWIN LTD, 1960Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Wear and tearPages: Tanning and foxingMarkings: Previous ownerThis authoritative historical account chronicles the evolution of printing within London,...
The Corporation in the Twenty-First Century: AN ECONOMIST BEST BOOK OF 2025
Author: John Kay Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 448 'A brilliant analysis of how business really works. Informative, funny, and full of deep insights'Mervyn King'A very entertaining read'Evan DavisFor generations,...
Evaluation In Organizations: A Systematic Approach To Enhancing Learning, Performance, and Change
Author: Darlene Russ-Eft Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 656 Take control of your resources and get the most out of your work with this helpful guide to organization and productivity...
Eccentric Orbits: The Iridium Story - How a Single Man Saved the World's Largest Satellite Constellation From Fiery Destruction
Author: John Bloom Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 560 In the early 1990s, Motorola, the legendary American company, made a huge gamble on a revolutionary satellite telephone system called Iridium....
50 Ideas that Changed the World of Work: The Essential Guide to the Best Business Thinking
Author: Jonathan Besser Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 304 The world of work is full of ideas. Some are useful, shaping what we do and the way we do it...
Crisis In Abundance
$20.00 AUD
Author: Peter SheehanBinding: PaperbackPublished: Penguin Books, 1980Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: YellowedMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in image. Creased cover, internally sound. This incisive work of economic analysis...
A Contemporary Guide To Economics Peace And Laughter
$30.00 AUD
Author: John Kenneth Galbraith; Essays edited by Williams, Andrea D.Binding: HardbackPublished: ANDRE DEUTSCH, 1971Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: Good, price clippedMarkings: Previous ownerA seminal work in economic thought, A Contemporary...
The New Palgrave: The World Of Economics
$15.00 AUD
Author: John Eatwell, Murray Milgate, Peter NewmanBinding: HardbackPublished: W. W. Norton, 1991Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Wear and tearPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsThis authoritative collection, The New Palgrave: The World Of Economics, presents a...
The Road To Serfdom
$450.00 AUD
Author: P. A. HayekBinding: HardbackPublished: SYDNEY: DYMOCK'S BOOK ARCADE LTD., 1944Condition:Book: FairJacket: DamagedPages: Tanning and foxingMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Boards show aging and yellowing. Only the front panel and front...
The House That Wool Built
$20.00 AUD
Author: Nina ValentineBinding: HardbackPublished: Queen's and Ballarat Grammar Schools' Parents' & Friends' Committee, 1969Condition:Book: FairJacket: Wear and tearPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsThis compelling historical narrative, The House That Wool Built, chronicles...
The Art Of Influence
$20.00 AUD
Author: George Bell; June HelmerBinding: HardbackPublished: Greenhouse Publications, 1985Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsThe Art Of Influence presents a compelling guide to mastering the subtle dynamics of persuasion...
The Reserve Bank Of Australia Collection
$25.00 AUD
Author: -Binding: PaperbackPublished: Reserve Bank of Australia, 1992Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageUnknown
Silicon Valley High Tech: Window To The Future
$60.00 AUD
Author: Gene BylinskyBinding: HardbackPublished: Kevin Weldon., 1985Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Very goodPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Some markings to board, minor foxing to page edges.Silicon Valley High Tech: Welcome To The Future...
Australia At The Crossroads: Our Choices To The Year 2000
$12.00 AUD
Author: Wolfgang Kasper, Richard Blandy, John Freebairn, Douglas Hocking, Robert O'NeillBinding: PaperbackPublished: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich GroupCondition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: Tanning and foxingMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in...