Sort by:
Acc International Making A Mark On Our World
$12.00 AUD
Author: ACC InternationalBinding: PaperbackPublished: ACC InternationalCondition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageA celebration of global impact, highlighting how one organization has shaped industries,...
John Maynard Keynes 1883-1946 (Three-Volume Set)
$130.00 AUD
Author: Robert SkidelskyBinding: HardbackPublished: Macmillan, 1983Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: Good, price clippedMarkings: No markings Hopes Betrayed 1883-1920. The Economist as Saviour 1920-1937. Fighting for Britain 1937-1946. This acclaimed political...
Empire Of Debt: The Rise Of An Epic Financial Crisis
$20.00 AUD
Author: Bill Bonner And Addison WigginBinding: HardbackPublished: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., 2006Condition:Book: Good, ex-libraryJacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: Some moisture damageMarkings: Ex-library with usual markingsCondition remarks: ex-library with stamps on...
Twilight In The Desert: The Coming Saudi Oil Shock And The World Economy
$20.00 AUD
Author: Matthew R. SimmonsBinding: HardbackPublished: Wiley, 2005Condition:Book: Good, ex-libraryJacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: GoodMarkings: Ex-library with usual markingsCondition remarks: ex-library with stamps on inside cover and spine; spine and inside pages...
Australia Rebuilds: The Recovery We Had To Have
$12.00 AUD
Author: Steve Burrell & Michael StutchburyBinding: PaperbackPublished: Financial ReviewCondition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageAustralia Rebuilds: The Recovery We Had To Have presents...
Team Habits: How Small Actions Lead to Extraordinary Results
Author: Charlie Gilkey Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 304 'A must-read to take your team to the next level' Marshall GoldsmithHabits are crucial for personal productivity. But we rarely work...
Slow Down or Die: The Economics of Degrowth
Author: Timothee Parrique Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 272 One of the most deeply ingrained beliefs of our age is that perpetual economic growth is the solution to most, if...
The Professions In Australia: A Critical Appraisal
$12.00 AUD
Author: Paul Boreham, Alec Pemberton, Paul WilsonBinding: PaperbackPublished: University of Queensland PressCondition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: GoodMarkings: Previous ownerCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageThis academic work presents a rigorous...
The Great Crash 1929
$40.00 AUD
Author: John Kenneth GalbraithBinding: HardbackPublished: Andre Deutsch, 1980Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacket - some marks on spine and cornersPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsThis seminal work of economic history chronicles the events...
Sidney Myer: A Life, A Legacy
$60.00 AUD
Author: Stella M. Barber With Margaret PaulBinding: HardbackPublished: -, 1998Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacket - cloth/board in good conditionPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Manuscript like copy with archival documentary sources...
What's Good For Australia..!: The Story Of Bhp
$20.00 AUD
Author: Alan TrengoveBinding: HardbackPublished: CASSELL AUSTRALIA LIMITED, 1975Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsThis historical account chronicles the foundational years and subsequent expansion of a pivotal Australian industrial giant....
The Age Of Uncertainty
$20.00 AUD
Author: John Kenneth GalbraithBinding: HardbackPublished: British Broadcasting Corporation; André Deutsch, 1977Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Wear and tearPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsThis seminal work by a distinguished economist chronicles the tumultuous economic and social...
Speed & Service: Wilhelmsen's First Century In Australia
$15.00 AUD
Author: Dag BakkaBinding: HardbackPublished: Maritime Heritage Press Sydney, 1995Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsSpeed & Service: Wilhelmsen's First Century In Australia chronicles the remarkable journey of the Wilhelmsen...
Landing Whales: The proven blueprint for selling to larger clients
Author: Susan Werkner Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 256 Working with big-budget, larger clients can make many of your business problems go away - FAST! The vast majority of businesses,...
The Year in Tech, 2026: The Insights You Need from Harvard Business Review
Author: Harvard Business Review Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 176 A year of HBR's essential thinking on tech all in one place. From gen AI to EVs to advanced digital...
The Ultimate Guide to B2B Sales Prospecting: 4 steps to unlock your hidden market
Author: Richard Forrest Format: Paperback Number of Pages: The Digital Age has brought with it a host of marketing and sales tools. When these tools were still new, they were...
A Business Built to Last
Author: John Hewison Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 170 A Business Built to Last is a memoir about the evolution of a highly successful and dynamic financial services business, Hewison...
Born to be (Unconsciously) Biased: Strategies to Unbias Your Business Decision Making
Author: Fabi Fugazza Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 204 No activity in organisations is more important than decision making. Unconscious biases, however, cloud our view, and threaten our ability to...
The Gods of New York
Author: Jonathan Mahler Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 464 New York City entered 1986 as a city reborn, with record profits on Wall Street sending waves of money splashing across...
Leveling Up: 12 Questions To Elevate Your Personal And Professional Development
Author: Ryan Leak Format: Paperback Number of Pages: A Wall Street Journal BestsellerNow available in trade paper!Experience explosive growth and success in your career and personal life by taking ownership...
The Where and The Why: Make Your Team Happy and Successful By Crafting A Clear Moonshot and Purpose
Author: Clare Treston Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 176 A proven approach to help teams define their destination and discover their driving Purpose, developed through work with hundreds of successful...
Beyond the 80/20 Principle: The Science of Success from Game Theory to the Tipping Point
Author: Richard Koch Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 352 Millions of highly effective people around the world have read Richard Koch's global bestseller THE 80/20 PRINCIPLE and enjoyed a serious...
In A Class Of Their Own: Melbourne Business School 1955-2015
$20.00 AUD
Author: Mary SheehanBinding: HardbackPublished: MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY PRESS, 2015Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Very goodPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsThis compelling historical account chronicles the foundational years and subsequent evolution of a prominent Australian educational institution....
Economic Appraisal Of Health Technology In The European Community
$45.00 AUD
Author: M. F. DrummondBinding: HardbackPublished: Oxford University Press, 1987Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacket - cloth/board in good conditionPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsThis academic work, Economic Appraisal Of Health Technology In The...
Markets And Fairs
$12.00 AUD
Author: Jane DornerBinding: HardbackPublished: AN EYEWITNESS HISTORY BOOK, 1973Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Very goodPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: minor wear to external dust cover; marked wear and minor moulding to edges of...
New Media: An Introduction 2Nd Edition
$12.00 AUD
Author: Terry FlewBinding: PaperbackPublished: OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESSCondition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageTerry Flew's New Media: An Introduction 2nd Edition presents a comprehensive...
Forty Years Of Wunderlich Industry
$120.00 AUD
Author: Ernest WunderlichBinding: HardbackPublished: Printer: (Sydney : Bloxham and Chambers), 1927Condition:Book: FairJacket: No dust jacket - some marks on spine and cornersPages: Tanning and foxingMarkings: Previous ownerCondition remarks: Moderate marks...
Encyclopedia Of Chart Patterns
$80.00 AUD
Author: Thomas N. BulkowskiBinding: HardbackPublished: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., 2000Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacket - some marks on spine and cornersPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Worn boards with bumping...
The Myer Emporium Limited Annual Reports: 1922-1960
$250.00 AUD
Author: -Binding: Other bindingPublished: -Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacket - cloth/board in good conditionPages: GoodMarkings: Previous ownerCondition remarks: Archival Materials. Beautifully bound in black boards with gilt. Includes reports, statements...
Wall Street Christmas
$20.00 AUD
Author: Robert GambeeBinding: HardbackPublished: W W Norton & Co In, 1990Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsThis captivating volume chronicles the unique intersection of high finance and festive traditions...
International Conciliation: Communications And Economic Development
$50.00 AUD
Author: Arno G. HuthBinding: PaperbackPublished: CARNEGIE ENDOWMENT FOR INTERNATIONAL PEACE, 1952Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in image. Worn cover with minor silverfish damage....
Advertising2006
$60.00 AUD
Author: B. Martin PedersenBinding: HardbackPublished: Graphis Inc., 2006Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: GoodMarkings: Remainder markCondition remarks: wear and tear on cover Advertising Annual 2006 presents a definitive collection of the...
A New Critique Of Theoretical Thought: Volume Ii The General Theory Of The Modal Spheres
$50.00 AUD
Author: Herman DooyeweerdBinding: HardbackPublished: UITGEVERIJ H. J. PARIS AMSTERDAM (THE NETHERLANDS) AND THE PRESBYTERIAN AND REFORMED PUBLISHING COMPANY PHILADELPHIA (U.S.A.), 1955Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacket - some marks on spine...
Rural Development: Theories Of Peasant Economy And Agrarian Change
$35.00 AUD
Author: John HarrissBinding: PaperbackPublished: Hutchinson University Library, 1986Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: YellowedMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageThis academic work presents a comprehensive analysis of rural development,...
The Political Economy Of Health
$12.00 AUD
Author: Lesley Doyal With Imogen PennellBinding: PaperbackPublished: -Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: YellowedMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageThis academic work critically examines the intricate relationship between societal...
Toward An Alternative Land Reform Paradigm: A Philippine Perspective
$12.00 AUD
Author: Yujiro Hayami, Ma. Agnes R. Quisumbing, Lourdes S. AdrianoBinding: PaperbackPublished: ATENEO DE MANILA UNIVERSITY PRESSCondition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageThis scholarly...
The Golden Horseshoe: Edward Duckett & Sons, A Victorian Pioneer Hardware Firm
$50.00 AUD
Author: Anne And Robin Bailey And Margaret HowesBinding: HardbackPublished: Duckett 150th Anniversary Committee, 1999Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacket - cloth/board in good conditionPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsThe Golden Horseshoe: Edward Duckett...
A Brief History Of The Firm Of Messrs. Davison, Newman & Company Now Incorporated With The West Indian Produce Association Limited
$25.00 AUD
Author: Owen RutterBinding: HardbackPublished: Davison, Newman & Co., 1938Condition:Book: FairJacket: No dust jacket - some marks on spine and cornersPages: Tanning and foxingMarkings: Previous ownerA Brief History Of The Firm...
Circle Of Influence: A History Of The Gas Industry In Victoria
$40.00 AUD
Author: Ray ProudleyBinding: HardbackPublished: Hargreen Publishing Company in association with Gas and Fuel Corporation of Victoria, 1987Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsCircle Of Influence: A History Of The...
Visions of a Village Canterbury Shops and Shopping 1880s-1990s and Beyond
$15.00 AUD
Author: Don Gibb & Stuart WarmingtonBinding: PaperbackPublished: Canterbury History Group., 2016Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: YellowedMarkings: Previous ownerCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageThis historical account chronicles the fascinating transformation...
Jacaranda Key Concepts In VCE Business Management: Units 1 And 2, Sixth Edition
$25.00 AUD
Author: Chapman, Richardson, Smithes, Dumovic, RabendaBinding: PaperbackPublished: Jacaranda, 2021Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in image. Prominent crease on rear cover. Internally sound. Jacaranda...
Workers And Workplace In The Preindustrial City: Shipbuilders Of The Venetian Arsenal
$50.00 AUD
Author: Robert C. DavisBinding: HardbackPublished: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1991Condition:Book: Very goodJacket: Very goodPages: GoodMarkings: SignedCondition remarks: minor wear of edges of external cloth cover; marks on plastic cover; signed...
The Invisible Powers: The Language Of Business
$12.00 AUD
Author: John J. ClancyBinding: HardbackPublished: Lexington Books, 1989Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: Tanning and foxingMarkings: Previous ownerThe Invisible Powers: The Language Of Business presents a compelling analysis of the unspoken...
The Industries Of London: Since 1861
$12.00 AUD
Author: Peter G. HallBinding: HardbackPublished: Hutchinson University., 1962Condition:Book: Good, ex-libraryJacket: Very goodPages: Tanning and foxingMarkings: Ex-library with usual markingsThis academic work, The Industries Of London: Since 1861, chronicles the profound...
General Economic History
$150.00 AUD
Author: Max WeberBinding: HardbackPublished: George Allen & Unwin Ltd., 1926Condition:Book: FairJacket: No dust jacket - some marks on spine and cornersPages: Tanning and foxingMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Faded boards with...
Facts And Figures: Notes Of Progress, Statistical And General
$50.00 AUD
Author: William Henry ArcherBinding: HardbackPublished: QUEENSBERRY HILL PRESS, 1977Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacket - cloth/board in good conditionPages: GoodMarkings: Previous ownerCondition remarks: Number 210 of 500 copies. Facts And Figures:...
The Property Boom
$50.00 AUD
Author: Oliver MarriottBinding: HardbackPublished: HAMISH HAMILTON, 1967Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Wear and tearPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsThis incisive non-fiction work chronicles the dramatic expansion and speculative fervor that gripped the property market during...
The Competitive Advantage Of Nations: With A New Introduction
$20.00 AUD
Author: Michael E. PorterBinding: HardbackPublished: MACMILLAN Business, 1998Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Very goodPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsThis seminal work in business strategy and economics presents a groundbreaking framework for understanding why certain nations...