All

Sort by:
This is Skateboarding

This is Skateboarding

$24.99 AUD$20.00 AUD
Author: Hannah Wilson Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 48 Welcome to skateboarding, where self-expression rules, adventures are wild and every ramp or rail is an exciting new ride! Join us...
500 Words: A collection of short stories that reflect on the Black Lives Matter movement

500 Words: A collection of short stories that reflect on the Black Lives Matter movement

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Kane (Ultimate Football Heroes - the No. 1 football series) Collect them all!: Includes Exciting Euro 2020 Journey!

Kane (Ultimate Football Heroes - the No. 1 football series) Collect them all!: Includes Exciting Euro 2020 Journey!

$14.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Football's Champions of Change: SHORTLISTED for the Charles Tyrwhitt Children's Sports Book of the Year 2024

Football's Champions of Change: SHORTLISTED for the Charles Tyrwhitt Children's Sports Book of the Year 2024

$34.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Damian Johnson Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 128 This inspirational book charts the history of the anti-racism movement in English football and beyond, shining a light on both the...
Match! Joke Book

Match! Joke Book

$12.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: MATCH Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 128 Match! Football Joke Book is filled with loads of hilarious, silly jokes about football that will keep you laughing for days! Why...
Open Your Mind and Say Ahhh!

Open Your Mind and Say Ahhh!

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
A Better Day Journal: Confidence-building journal to boost self-esteem, reduce anxiety and develop resilience!

A Better Day Journal: Confidence-building journal to boost self-esteem, reduce anxiety and develop resilience!

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Dr. Alex George Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 144 Help children feel happy and grow their confidence with this interactive journal, full of tried and tested self-esteem boosters, fun...
Back On Track: A guide to tackling back-to-school worries

Back On Track: A guide to tackling back-to-school worries

$22.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Matthew Burton Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 208 The inspirational back-to-school handbook, from the star of Educating Yorkshire and bestselling author, Mr Matthew Burton. Does your child seem disinterested...
What Can We Do?: Migration

What Can We Do?: Migration

$32.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Cath Senker Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 32 A look at one of the biggest challenges facing our world today - migration - and how we are tackling it...
Truth or Busted: The Fact or Fiction Behind Survival Skills

Truth or Busted: The Fact or Fiction Behind Survival Skills

$16.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Kay Barnham Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 96 Truth or Busted Survival Skills takes popular notions and ideas about how to survive in urban and wilderness environments and examines...
Southgate (Ultimate Football Heroes - The No.1 football series): Manager Special Edition

Southgate (Ultimate Football Heroes - The No.1 football series): Manager Special Edition

$14.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Matt & Tom Oldfield Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 176 The No.1 football series - over 1 million copies sold! Gareth Southgate was once just a boy with a...
Football School: The Amazing Quiz Book

Football School: The Amazing Quiz Book

$11.99 AUD$6.00 AUD
Author: Alex Bellos Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 176 The Amazing Quiz Book is part of the bestselling Football School series, which teaches you about the world through football, packed...
Football Superstars: Messi Rules

Football Superstars: Messi Rules

$12.99 AUD$7.00 AUD
Author: Simon Mugford Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 128 Is Lionel Messi your number 1 footballer? In this NEWLY REVISED edition, we bring you fully up to date with Messi's...
The Emotionally Intelligent Teen: Skills to Help You Deal with What You Feel, Build Stronger Relationships, and Boost Self-Confidence

The Emotionally Intelligent Teen: Skills to Help You Deal with What You Feel, Build Stronger Relationships, and Boost Self-Confidence

$37.90 AUD$30.32 AUD
Author: Melanie McNally Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 168 Do you ever feel misunderstood? Do you get upset easily, or struggle to manage difficult thoughts and feelings like sadness, anger,...
A Girl's Guide to Kicking Goals

A Girl's Guide to Kicking Goals

$24.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Zion Unmatched

Zion Unmatched

$29.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Zion Clark Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 32 An extraordinary, deeply inspirational photo essay follows elite wheelchair racer, wrestler, America's Got Talent contestant, and Netflix documentary star Zion Clark....
Finding Nevo: How I Confused Everyone

Finding Nevo: How I Confused Everyone

$19.99 AUD$16.00 AUD
Author: Nevo Zisin (Author) Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 224 Personal, political and passionate, Finding Nevo is an autobiography about gender and everything that comes with it. Meet...
Me and My World: Being Safe

Me and My World: Being Safe

$29.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Sarah Ridley Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 32 This book is an ideal resource for exploring and discussing safety and includes topics such as stranger danger, staying safe outdoors,...
Finding Nevo: How I Confused Everyone

Finding Nevo: How I Confused Everyone

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Sex Education: A Guide To Life - The Official Netflix Show Companion

Sex Education: A Guide To Life - The Official Netflix Show Companion

$29.99 AUD$24.00 AUD
Author: Sex Education Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 192 The official, no nonsense sex syllabus you always wanted. From the Netflix sensation SEX EDUCATION, with a foreword from the show's...
Stone Girl

Stone Girl

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Fantastic Book of Feelings: A Guide to Being Happy, Sad and Everything In-Between!

The Fantastic Book of Feelings: A Guide to Being Happy, Sad and Everything In-Between!

$16.99 AUD$13.59 AUD
Author: Marcia Williams Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 32 Get to know all your feelings and how to look after them in this positive and practical guide from beloved author-illustrator...
Let's Talk About Sex: Revised edition

Let's Talk About Sex: Revised edition

$24.99 AUD$19.99 AUD
Author: Robie H. Harris Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 112 A completely updated 25th anniversary edition of the definitive book on childrens' sexual health. Now with expanded information on internet...
Mini and Milo: Elephants Can't Jump

Mini and Milo: Elephants Can't Jump

$25.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Venita Dimos Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 32 Mini and Milo help children gain much-needed skills such as conflict management and resilience skills. Story-led, with humour and heart, this...
Little Horses

Little Horses

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Deborah Kelly Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 32 'Out in the bay where sailboats glide, little horses drift and hide...' Beneath the waters of a calm bay, seahorses hide...
Let's Talk About Sex: Revised edition

Let's Talk About Sex: Revised edition

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Robie H. Harris Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 112 A completely updated 25th anniversary edition of the definitive book on childrens' sexual health. Now with expanded information on internet...
The Fantastic Book of Feelings: A Guide to Being Happy, Sad and Everything In-Between!

The Fantastic Book of Feelings: A Guide to Being Happy, Sad and Everything In-Between!

$16.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Marcia Williams Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 32 Get to know all your feelings and how to look after them in this positive and practical guide from beloved author-illustrator...
Peeling the Onion: How Many Layers Hide the Person You Really are?

Peeling the Onion: How Many Layers Hide the Person You Really are?

$16.95 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Mini and Milo: The Teeny-Tiny Voice

Mini and Milo: The Teeny-Tiny Voice

$25.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Venita Dimos Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 32 Mini and Milo help children gain much-needed skills such as conflict management and resilience skills. Story-led, with humour and heart, this...
Michelle's Garden: How the First Lady Planted Seeds of Change

Michelle's Garden: How the First Lady Planted Seeds of Change

$29.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Former First Lady Michelle Obama had an idea. A big, inspiring, and exciting idea! She would grow the largest kitchen garden ever at the White House. This wouldn't be easy,...
Civil Rights Stories: Human Rights

Civil Rights Stories: Human Rights

$26.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Louise Spilsbury Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 32 This book explains civil rights and the history of the fight for human rights and equality in an accessible way for...
Civil Rights Stories: Refugees and Homelands

Civil Rights Stories: Refugees and Homelands

$29.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Louise Spilsbury Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 32 This book explains civil rights and the reasons why refugees flee their homelands in an accessible way for younger readers. Included...
Big Questions, Big World: Why are we here?

Big Questions, Big World: Why are we here?

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Nancy Dickmann Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 32 This humorous picture book helps children explore the big questions around life, the universe and everything. Questions include: What is happiness?...
The Greatest Inventor

The Greatest Inventor

$16.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Ben Brooks Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 256 Join the adventure. Break the curse. Find your way home. A magical new adventure from the bestselling author of THE IMPOSSIBLE...
My First Tackle Box (With Fishing Rod, Lures, Hooks, Line, and More!): Get Kids to Fall for Fishing, Hook, Line, and Sinker

My First Tackle Box (With Fishing Rod, Lures, Hooks, Line, and More!): Get Kids to Fall for Fishing, Hook, Line, and Sinker

$44.99 AUD$36.00 AUD
Author: B. Master Caster Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 14 My First Tackle Box has everything young anglers need for fishing fun. Introduce your little one to the joys of...
Step into My Power: A Guide to Feeling Good and Living Your Best Life

Step into My Power: A Guide to Feeling Good and Living Your Best Life

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Jamia Wilson Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 160 This newly updated version of Step Into Your Power, filled with insights, stories and activities, teaches you how to discover your...
Amanda Commander: The Blues-day Tuesday

Amanda Commander: The Blues-day Tuesday

$12.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Coral Vass Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 80 Amanda and her two best friends, Lucia and Mai, are the Dolphin Squad. They live by the beach, hang out in...
Create Your Own Confidence: Activities to build children's confidence and self-esteem

Create Your Own Confidence: Activities to build children's confidence and self-esteem

$19.99 AUD$15.99 AUD
Author: Becky Goddard-Hill Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 160 Support children's emotional wellbeing and build confidence. Empower children to believe in themselves and develop a positive self-esteem with this illustrated...
AMAZING FOOTBALL FACTS EVERY 7 YEAR OLD NEEDS TO KNOW (Amazing Facts Every Kid Needs to Know)

AMAZING FOOTBALL FACTS EVERY 7 YEAR OLD NEEDS TO KNOW (Amazing Facts Every Kid Needs to Know)

$12.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Clive Gifford Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 96 Pack your brain with football fun and trivia ahead of the UEFA EURO 2024 championship! Did you know? The world's largest...
Off the Beaten Track: A Traveller's Anthology

Off the Beaten Track: A Traveller's Anthology

$27.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Ivy & Bean - Book 1

Ivy & Bean - Book 1

$12.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Calm Workbook: The Relax-and-Chill-Out Activity Book

The Calm Workbook: The Relax-and-Chill-Out Activity Book

$29.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Imogen Harrison Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 128 This calming workbook is for children aged 7-11 It's got lots of great ideas to help you stay calm and find...
Talking About Islamophobia

Talking About Islamophobia

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Sabeena Akhtar Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 32 A highly topical look at how and why Islamophobia manifests itself and at what can be done to make our society...
Incredible Football (Incredible Sports Stories, Book 2)

Incredible Football (Incredible Sports Stories, Book 2)

$14.99 AUD$11.99 AUD
Author: Clive Gifford Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 176 Whether you're a die-hard fan or new to the sport, prepare to be amazed by this fun-filled book of stories, facts...
The Burnt Stick

The Burnt Stick

$8.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Incredible Cricket: 60 True Stories Every Fan Needs to Know (Incredible Sports Stories, Book 1)

Incredible Cricket: 60 True Stories Every Fan Needs to Know (Incredible Sports Stories, Book 1)

$14.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Clive Gifford Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 176 Whether you're already a fan or are new to the sport, prepare to be BOWLED OVER by this fun-filled book of...
Sister Secrets: Life Lessons from the Pool to the Podium

Sister Secrets: Life Lessons from the Pool to the Podium

$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Spirit of Barrumbi

Spirit of Barrumbi

$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...