All

Sort by:
My First Tackle Box (With Fishing Rod, Lures, Hooks, Line, and More!): Get Kids to Fall for Fishing, Hook, Line, and Sinker

My First Tackle Box (With Fishing Rod, Lures, Hooks, Line, and More!): Get Kids to Fall for Fishing, Hook, Line, and Sinker

$44.99 AUD$20.00 AUD
Author: B. Master Caster Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 14 My First Tackle Box has everything young anglers need for fishing fun. Introduce your little one to the joys of...
Great Sporting Events: Motorsports

Great Sporting Events: Motorsports

$20.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Clive Gifford Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 32 Each title in the Great Sporting Events series gives a fascinating insight into the great sporting events that thrill sports stars...
Football School Season 4: Where Football Explains the World

Football School Season 4: Where Football Explains the World

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Alex Bellos Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 208 Football School Season 4 is part of the bestselling Football School series, which teaches you about the world through football, packed...
My Period: Find your flow and feel proud of your period!

My Period: Find your flow and feel proud of your period!

$16.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Milli Hill Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 208 The one stop guide to getting your period. Getting your first period can be exciting - but there are a lot...
Girlhood

Girlhood

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Cat Clarke Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 Real, compulsive and intense: Cat Clarke is the queen of emotional suspense. For fans of Jandy Nelson, Paula Hawkins, and Megan...
Clean: The London Collection

Clean: The London Collection

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Juno Dawson Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 When socialite Lexi Volkov almost overdoses, she thinks she's hit rock bottom. She's wrong. Because rock bottom is when she's forced...
A Better Day: Your Positive Mental Health Handbook - Winner of the Children's Non-Fiction Book of the Year 2023

A Better Day: Your Positive Mental Health Handbook - Winner of the Children's Non-Fiction Book of the Year 2023

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Dr. Alex George Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 224 *Winner of the Children's Non-fiction Book of the Year in the British Book Awards 2023* Start the new year with...
Clean: The London Collection

Clean: The London Collection

$24.99 AUD$18.74 AUD
Author: Juno Dawson Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 When socialite Lexi Volkov almost overdoses, she thinks she's hit rock bottom. She's wrong. Because rock bottom is when she's forced...
Mane (Ultimate Football Heroes) - Collect Them All!

Mane (Ultimate Football Heroes) - Collect Them All!

$14.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Matt & Tom Oldfield Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 176 Ultimate Football Heroes is a series of biographies telling the life-stories of the biggest and best footballers in the...
ROAR: My Guide to Dreaming Big and Playing the Sport You Love

ROAR: My Guide to Dreaming Big and Playing the Sport You Love

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Beth Mead Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 192 *INSPIRE YOUNG FOOTBALL FANS WITH ENGLAND AND ARSENAL SUPERSTAR BETH MEAD.* Football hero Beth Mead grew up as a normal kid...
How Vaccines Work: The Science and History Behind Every Question You've Wanted to Ask

How Vaccines Work: The Science and History Behind Every Question You've Wanted to Ask

$34.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: David Miles Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 480 Vaccines are a debate, whether we want them to be or not. Now more than ever, it's easy to feel overwhelmed...
Growing Up for Boys

Growing Up for Boys

$19.99 AUD$15.99 AUD
Author: Alex Frith Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 288 This book prepares boys for what to expect from puberty and offers advice on what they can do to cope with...
Obsessed: A Memoir of My Life with OCD

Obsessed: A Memoir of My Life with OCD

$22.99 AUD$17.24 AUD
Author: Allison Britz Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 368 A brave teen recounts her debilitating struggle with obsessive-compulsive disorder-and brings readers through every painful step as she finds...
Very First Questions & Answers: Why do I (sometimes) feel sad?

Very First Questions & Answers: Why do I (sometimes) feel sad?

$19.99 AUD$15.99 AUD
Author: Katie Daynes Format: Board book Number of Pages: 12 Helping children to understand and recognise the feeling of sadness, and find useful ways to cope with it. It's normal...
Can You Share, Little Whale?

Can You Share, Little Whale?

$24.99 AUD$19.99 AUD
Author: Jonny Lambert Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 32 A strikingly-illustrated book about learning to share from Jonny Lambert, creator of Little Why, The Only Lonely Panda and I Love...
When You Joined Our Family

When You Joined Our Family

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Harriet Evans Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 32 From the first time a family is brought together to the beautiful memories they will create, this book showcases the special...
The Most Incredible True Football Stories (You Never Knew): Winner of the Telegraph Children's Sports Book of the Year

The Most Incredible True Football Stories (You Never Knew): Winner of the Telegraph Children's Sports Book of the Year

$15.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Matt Oldfield Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 240 The perfect read for the football-mad kid in your life *WINNER of the Telegraph Children's Sports Book of the Year, 2020*...
Global Warning

Global Warning

$29.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Steven B. Frank Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 272 A group of 12-year-old friends concerned about climate change proposes a new way to save the earth: amending the U.S....
Who are Refugees and Migrants? What Makes People Leave their Homes? And Other Big Questions

Who are Refugees and Migrants? What Makes People Leave their Homes? And Other Big Questions

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Michael Rosen Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 48 What does it mean for people to have to leave their homes, and what happens when they seek entry to another...
Mission Total Resilience

Mission Total Resilience

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
I'll Be There (And Let's Make Friendship Bracelets): A Girl's Guide to Making and Keeping Real-Life Friendships

I'll Be There (And Let's Make Friendship Bracelets): A Girl's Guide to Making and Keeping Real-Life Friendships

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Amy Weatherly Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 208 In a challenging world, making friends as a kid is tough. Luckily, authors Amy Weatherly and Jess Johnston are back with...
Worries Big and Small When You Are 8

Worries Big and Small When You Are 8

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Hannah Wilson Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 32 The fourth book in an engaging, dip-in series all about worries, themed by age as worries change as children get older....
Worries Big and Small When You Are 5

Worries Big and Small When You Are 5

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Hannah Wilson Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 32 The first book in an engaging, dip-in series all about worries, themed by age as worries change as children get older....
Worries Big and Small When You Are 6

Worries Big and Small When You Are 6

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Hannah Wilson Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 32 The second book in an engaging, dip-in series all about worries, themed by age as worries change as children get older....
The Secret to Teen Power

The Secret to Teen Power

$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Failosophy for Teens

Failosophy for Teens

$17.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Elizabeth Day Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 144 A game-changing guide to being happier, healthier and succeeding better, from Sunday Times bestselling author Elizabeth Day! A HANDBOOK FOR WHEN...
Mission: Total Confidence

Mission: Total Confidence

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Ant Middleton Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 176 THE EAGERLY ANTICIPATED FOLLOW-UP TO ANT MIDDLETON'S BESTSELLING MISSION: TOTAL RESILIENCE Ant's warmly written, empowering guide gives readers the tools to...
Wind-Down Activities

Wind-Down Activities

$14.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Alice James Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 64 A relaxing book to encourage a moment of calm. Life can be bustly, busy and full of things to do. Sometimes...
365 Days of Calm: quotes, affirmations and activities to help children relax every day

365 Days of Calm: quotes, affirmations and activities to help children relax every day

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Becky Goddard-Hill Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 224 Support children's emotional well being with this beautiful pocket-sized gift book. Feel calmer with encouraging quotes, positive affirmations and simple activities...
The Confidence Workbook: The I-Can-Do-It Activity Book

The Confidence Workbook: The I-Can-Do-It Activity Book

$29.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Imogen Harrison Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 128 This super-fun workbook is for children aged 7-11 Grow your confidence with these creative and easy-to-follow activities and top tips Everyone...
What the World Doesn't See

What the World Doesn't See

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Mel Darbon Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 "Poignant, tender, and utterly absorbing, I defy you not to root for Jake and Maudie." Lisa Williamson, author of The Art...
Questions and Answers About Growing Up for Boys and Girls

Questions and Answers About Growing Up for Boys and Girls

$14.99 AUD$11.99 AUD
Author: Joanna Cole Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 96 A straight-forward, sensible, reassuring guide to sex and growing up, revised with the most up-to-date information. What do you want to...
The Vile Village

The Vile Village

$22.99 AUD$18.39 AUD
Author: Lemony Snicket Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 272 NOW A NETFLIX ORIGINAL SERIES Dear Reader, You have undoubtedly picked up this book by mistake, so please put it down....
Lift-the-flap Questions and Answers about Germs

Lift-the-flap Questions and Answers about Germs

$19.99 AUD$15.99 AUD
Author: Katie Daynes Format: Board book Number of Pages: 14 How can something so tiny cause so much havoc? Open the flaps to find out. Get the lowdown on these...
Wind-Down Activities

Wind-Down Activities

$14.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Alice James Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 64 A relaxing book to encourage a moment of calm. Life can be bustly, busy and full of things to do. Sometimes...
Failosophy for Teens

Failosophy for Teens

$17.99 AUD$14.39 AUD
Author: Elizabeth Day Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 144 A game-changing guide to being happier, healthier and succeeding better, from Sunday Times bestselling author Elizabeth Day! A HANDBOOK FOR WHEN...
First Questions and Answers: Why am I afraid?

First Questions and Answers: Why am I afraid?

$19.99 AUD$15.99 AUD
Author: Katie Daynes Format: Board book Number of Pages: 12 A thoughtful, comforting exploration of fear and how to cope with it. This engaging book is for anyone who's ever...
Mbappe (Ultimate Football Heroes - the No. 1 football series): Collect Them All!

Mbappe (Ultimate Football Heroes - the No. 1 football series): Collect Them All!

$14.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Matt & Tom Oldfield Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 176 Ultimate Football Heroes is a series of biographies telling the life-stories of the biggest and best footballers in the...
Brain Power: A Toolkit to Understand and Train Your Unique Brain

Brain Power: A Toolkit to Understand and Train Your Unique Brain

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Dr. Ranj Singh Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 160 Discover how to train your brain and become the best you can be in this empowering and inclusive guide by...
Aguero (Ultimate Football Heroes - the No. 1 football series)

Aguero (Ultimate Football Heroes - the No. 1 football series)

$14.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Matt & Tom Oldfield Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 176 Ultimate Football Heroes is a series of biographies telling the life-stories of the biggest and best footballers in the...
Salah (Ultimate Football Heroes - the No. 1 football series): Collect them all!

Salah (Ultimate Football Heroes - the No. 1 football series): Collect them all!

$14.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Ultimate Football Heroes Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 176 Ultimate Football Heroes is a series of biographies telling the life-stories of the biggest and best footballers in the world...
Game As Ned

Game As Ned

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Olympic Gold

Olympic Gold

$40.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Football School: The Amazing Quiz Book

Football School: The Amazing Quiz Book

$11.99 AUD$9.59 AUD
Author: Alex Bellos Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 176 The Amazing Quiz Book is part of the bestselling Football School series, which teaches you about the world through football, packed...
Talking About Islamophobia

Talking About Islamophobia

$22.99 AUD$18.40 AUD
Author: Sabeena Akhtar Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 32 A highly topical look at how and why Islamophobia manifests itself and at what can be done to make our society...
Botham

Botham

$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Social Media Survival Guide

Social Media Survival Guide

$14.99 AUD$11.99 AUD
Author: Holly Bathie Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 304 Managing life, relationships and mental health on any social media platform. Empower your kids to stay safe online with...
My Greatest Football Team Ever: Build Your Dream Team

My Greatest Football Team Ever: Build Your Dream Team

$16.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Tom Fordyce Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 160 The greatest football team ever. Managed by you. Here are the finest players that have ever lived, in every single position,...