All

Sort by:
Watching Women & Girls

Watching Women & Girls

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
'A moving collection' GRAZIA'Danielle is a sharp new talent.' SIRIN KALE'Vibrant, intense and darkly comic' ABIGAIL BERGSTROM'Danielle Pender explores that impact on women's exterior and interior lives with brevity, depth...
Outback Nurse: Anniversary Collection/The Playboy Doctor's Marriage Proposal/The Outback Nurse/The Outback Doctor's Surprise Bride

Outback Nurse: Anniversary Collection/The Playboy Doctor's Marriage Proposal/The Outback Nurse/The Outback Doctor's Surprise Bride

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
The Playboy Doctor's Marriage Proposal - Fiona Lowe Emily Tippett is a fabulous nurse - all the residents of Warragurra love her. Yet rarely does anyone see the real woman...
Country Promise/The House On Jindalee Lane/A Matter of Trust/Say You'll Be Mine

Country Promise/The House On Jindalee Lane/A Matter of Trust/Say You'll Be Mine

$29.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Cowboy By Heart: Anniversary Collection/The Texan Tries Again/The Right Cowboy/Falling For The Rancher

Cowboy By Heart: Anniversary Collection/The Texan Tries Again/The Right Cowboy/Falling For The Rancher

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
The Texan Tries Again - Stella BagwellA new start in Arizona...could give this Texan a second chance.After losing everything, Taggart O'Brien is more than happy to take an offer to...
The Venetian House

The Venetian House

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Someone Else's Child

Someone Else's Child

$29.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Nuclear Family

Nuclear Family

$34.99 AUD$28.00 AUD
'Funny, poignant, smart and wonderfully, achingly real' SARAH WATERS'Rambunctiously funny' THE TIMES, Book of the Month'I can't think of another author who can make me ricochet so quickly from painful...
If I Survive You

If I Survive You

$24.99 AUD$20.00 AUD
SHORTLISTED FOR THE 2023 BOOKER PRIZE'Dazzling' GUARDIAN'Blistering' THE TIMES'A delight' DIANA EVANS'Fiction written at the highest level' ANN PATCHETT'Hilarious, revelatory' MARLON JAMES An electrifying, hilarious and deeply moving tragicomic debut...
Every Move You Make

Every Move You Make

$34.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
THE ONLY WAY TO STOP A STALKER IS TO BECOME ONE YOURSELF...'Exceptional! A breathless, chilling read with twist after brilliant twist. Clever, original and filled with tension.' Claire Douglas'A totally...
Maybe, Perhaps, Possibly

Maybe, Perhaps, Possibly

$34.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
'Fabulous, relaxing, page-turning, dream-inspiring' MIRANDA HART'Exquisitely beautiful and so perceptive' JOANNA CANNONFrom the Costa-shortlisted author of THE OTHER HALF OF AUGUSTA HOPE and ALL MY MOTHERSThe story of two people...
Red Dirt Home

Red Dirt Home

$32.99 AUD$28.04 AUD
To move forward, she'll have to face the past. Paige Bennett is fulfilling her childhood dream of working and living on the land as a station hand on Whitetail Ridge....
The God of the Woods

The God of the Woods

$34.99 AUD$17.50 AUD
A NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLERWINNER OF JIMMY FALLON'S SUMMER READS BOOK CLUBSELECTED FOR BARACK OBAMA'S SUMMER 2024 READING LIST'I was totally gripped' DOUGLAS STUART'Immersive and enthralling' PAULA HAWKINS ___________'If you...
The Lifeline

The Lifeline

$22.99 AUD$18.39 AUD
Two people. One life-changing connection. 'At times joyful and funny, at others heartbreaking, The Lifeline is an honest yet hopeful exploration of love, loneliness and the power of connection. Captivating,...
Talk of the Town (Rose Hill, #1)

Talk of the Town (Rose Hill, #1)

$29.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Lost Flowers of Alice Hart: The beautiful and inspiring international bestselling novel from a much-loved award-winning author, now a major TV series on Prime Video

The Lost Flowers of Alice Hart: The beautiful and inspiring international bestselling novel from a much-loved award-winning author, now a major TV series on Prime Video

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Lost Orphan

The Lost Orphan

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Pam WeaverFormat: Paperback, 129mm x 198mm, 260g, 384 pagesPublished: HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, 2023Three sisters torn apart by war. Can fighting for peace bring them together again? December 1941:...
Because of You: The bestselling Richard & Judy book club pick

Because of You: The bestselling Richard & Judy book club pick

$48.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
A Time to Remember

A Time to Remember

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Boy with the Suitcase

The Boy with the Suitcase

$24.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Someone Else's Shoes

Someone Else's Shoes

$69.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Girl by the Sea: A nostalgic WWII tale by the Queen of Family Saga

The Girl by the Sea: A nostalgic WWII tale by the Queen of Family Saga

$24.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Fairytale

Fairytale

$29.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Heart Of The Cross

Heart Of The Cross

$29.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Our Dark Secret

Our Dark Secret

$29.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Looking For Eden: The bestselling domestic crime thriller novel from the popular author of CUCKOO'S CRY, for fans of J.P Pomare, Christian White and Lisa Jewell

Looking For Eden: The bestselling domestic crime thriller novel from the popular author of CUCKOO'S CRY, for fans of J.P Pomare, Christian White and Lisa Jewell

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Caroline OveringtonFormat: Paperback, 129mm x 197mm, 257g, 336 pagesPublished: HarperCollins Publishers (Australia) Pty Ltd, Australia, 2024The unputdownable new thriller from the bestselling author of The One Who Got Away...
Private Rites

Private Rites

$32.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Julia ArmfieldFormat: Paperback, 135mm x 216mm, 340g, 208 pagesPublished: HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, 2024'Brilliantly audacious' GUARDIAN'Stunning' DAZED'Her prose sparkles' ELIZA CLARK'Hauntingly good' iNEWS'A must read' GLAMOUR From the bestselling...
A Ration Book Daughter

A Ration Book Daughter

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Jean FullertonFormat: Paperback, 129mm x 198mm, 287g, 416 pagesPublished: Atlantic Books, United Kingdom, 2021 Not even the Blitz can shake a mother's love.Cathy was a happy, blushing bride when...
Slow Dance

Slow Dance

$34.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Wedding Dress: A sweeping story of fortune and tragedy from the billion copy bestseller

The Wedding Dress: A sweeping story of fortune and tragedy from the billion copy bestseller

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Danielle SteelFormat: Paperback, 130mm x 196mm, 260g, 384 pagesPublished: Pan Macmillan, United Kingdom, 2021The story of a family and a special dress, handed down from mother to daughter, during...
The Girls From Mersey View: A nostalgic saga of love, hard times and friendship in 1930s Liverpool

The Girls From Mersey View: A nostalgic saga of love, hard times and friendship in 1930s Liverpool

$24.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Lyn AndrewsFormat: Paperback, 128mm x 196mm, 270g, 384 pagesPublished: Headline Publishing Group, United Kingdom, 2021In her nostalgic and heart-warming saga, Sunday Times bestselling author Lyn Andrews evokes the ups...
Searching For Tilly: A heart-warming and breathtaking novel of love, loss and discovery set in Cornwall - you'll be swept away

Searching For Tilly: A heart-warming and breathtaking novel of love, loss and discovery set in Cornwall - you'll be swept away

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Susan SallisFormat: Paperback, 127mm x 198mm, 346g, 512 pagesPublished: Transworld Publishers Ltd, United Kingdom, 2023A touching story of love, loss and discovery that spans several generations. A delightfully touching...
When I Was Ten

When I Was Ten

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Fiona CumminsFormat: Paperback, 130mm x 197mm, 286g, 400 pagesPublished: Pan Macmillan, United Kingdom, 2021'GRIPS LIKE A VICE' - Val McDermid 'Absorbing, tense and beautifully paced' - Daily Mail Twenty-one...
The Jam Factory Girls Fight Back

The Jam Factory Girls Fight Back

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Mary WoodFormat: Paperback, 130mm x 197mm, 282g, 400 pagesPublished: Pan Macmillan, United Kingdom, 2021The Jam Factory Girls Fight Back is a moving novel of friendship set in the heart...
Little Women (Artisan Edition)

Little Women (Artisan Edition)

$32.99 AUD$26.40 AUD
Author: Louisa May AlcottFormat: Paperback, 154mm x 229mm, 1183g, 656 pagesPublished: HarperCollins Focus, United States, 2024 The heartwarming classic is now available in an affordable softcover edition featuring a striking...
Queen Bee

Queen Bee

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Ciara GeraghtyFormat: Paperback, 129mm x 198mm, 300g, 384 pagesPublished: HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, 2023'Bridget Jones meets menopause...sharp, funny and real' Cecelia Ahern Lay on the couch for a brief...
Hidden Fires

Hidden Fires

$32.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Sairish HussainFormat: Paperback, 153mm x 234mm, 270g, 384 pagesPublished: HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, 2024How can you live in the present when you're trying to bury the past? 'A sweeping...
I Love You, I Love You, I Love You

I Love You, I Love You, I Love You

$32.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Laura DockrillFormat: Paperback, 153mm x 234mm, 1140g, 352 pagesPublished: HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, 2024Take a trip back to Y2K with this nostalgic, messy and utterly beautiful love story...It's the...
The Young Widows

The Young Widows

$32.99 AUD$26.40 AUD
Author: S. J. ShortFormat: Paperback, 153mm x 234mm, 270g, 384 pagesPublished: HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, 2024'If you love Liane Moriarty and Shari Lapena, you'll love this twisty psychological thriller' Pick...
The Young Widows

The Young Widows

$32.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
'If you love Liane Moriarty and Shari Lapena, you'll love this twisty psychological thriller' Pick Me Up Magazine An addictive thriller that will keep you guessing until the last page,...
Blue Sisters

Blue Sisters

$34.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Coco MellorsFormat: Paperback, 153mm x 234mm, 440g, 352 pagesPublished: HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, 2024'IT MOVED ME DEEPLY' LIV LITTLE'DEEPLY POIGNANT' HARPERS BAZAAR'GORGEOUS' RAVEN LEILANIThe instant Sunday Times top ten...
Twelve Months and a Day

Twelve Months and a Day

$22.99 AUD$18.40 AUD
Author: Louisa YoungFormat: Paperback, 129mm x 198mm, 260g, 384 pagesPublished: HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, 2023People die. Love doesn't.'A bitter-sweet pang in my heart' Monique Roffey'A beautiful book. Insanely romantic and...
Blue Sisters

Blue Sisters

$34.99 AUD$27.99 AUD
Author: Coco MellorsFormat: Paperback, 153mm x 234mm, 440g, 352 pagesPublished: HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, 2024'IT MOVED ME DEEPLY' LIV LITTLE'DEEPLY POIGNANT' HARPERS BAZAAR'GORGEOUS' RAVEN LEILANIThe instant Sunday Times top ten...
Conviction: THE THRILLING NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER

Conviction: THE THRILLING NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Lawson Legacy

The Lawson Legacy

$32.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Losing Charlotte

Losing Charlotte

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Sunny Days and Sea Breezes: The PERFECT feel-good, escapist read from the Sunday Times bestseller

Sunny Days and Sea Breezes: The PERFECT feel-good, escapist read from the Sunday Times bestseller

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
All That Glitters

All That Glitters

$32.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Winter Wedding (The Rockwood Chronicles, Book 2)

Winter Wedding (The Rockwood Chronicles, Book 2)

$24.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...