All

Sort by:
The Secret Beach: The stunning, escapist and gorgeously romantic new novel from the Sunday Times bestselling author

The Secret Beach: The stunning, escapist and gorgeously romantic new novel from the Sunday Times bestselling author

$49.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Veronica HenryFormat: Hardback, 158mm x 236mm, 636g, 400 pagesPublished: Orion Publishing Co, United Kingdom, 2024 'Dreamy and irresistible!' JILL MANSELL 'A summery tale. I loved it!' SARAH MORGAN 'What...
The Displacements

The Displacements

$49.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Bruce HolsingerFormat: Hardback, 164mm x 238mm, 680g, 448 pagesPublished: Headline Publishing Group, United Kingdom, 2022'Tense, claustrophobic, and all too imaginable' Diane Chamberlain, author of The Last House on the...
The Figurine: The must-read book for the beach from the Sunday Times No 1 bestselling author

The Figurine: The must-read book for the beach from the Sunday Times No 1 bestselling author

$55.00 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Victoria HislopFormat: Hardback, 158mm x 236mm, 930g, 528 pagesPublished: Headline Publishing Group, United Kingdom, 2023'A beautiful, moving and thought provoking story, The Figurine is a stunning read . ....
The Color Purple: The modern classic, now a major motion picture produced by Oprah Winfrey and Steven Spielberg

The Color Purple: The modern classic, now a major motion picture produced by Oprah Winfrey and Steven Spielberg

$22.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Alice WalkerFormat: Paperback, 128mm x 196mm, 240g, 272 pagesPublished: Orion Publishing Co, United Kingdom, 2023THE ICONIC CLASSIC, WINNER OF THE PULITZER PRIZEONE OF THE BBC '100 NOVELS THAT SHAPED...
The Fire

The Fire

$45.00 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Daniela KrienFormat: Hardback, 142mm x 220mm, 311g, 192 pagesPublished: Quercus Publishing, United Kingdom, 2023In her perceptive and affecting new novel, Daniela Krien explores a marriage where everything hangs in...
On a Beautiful Day

On a Beautiful Day

$14.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Country of Others

The Country of Others

$32.99 AUD$20.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Wide World: An epic novel of family fortune, twisted secrets and love - the first volume in THE GLORIOUS YEARS series

The Wide World: An epic novel of family fortune, twisted secrets and love - the first volume in THE GLORIOUS YEARS series

$26.99 AUD$21.59 AUD
Author: Pierre Lemaitre Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 512 ONE OF THE TIMES' FAVOURITE NOVELS OF 2023 The first epic novel in THE GLORIOUS YEARS series from the two times...
Mother Mother: A poignant journey of friendship and forgiveness

Mother Mother: A poignant journey of friendship and forgiveness

$49.99 AUD$40.00 AUD
Author: Annie Macmanus Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 352 THE SUNDAY TIMES TOP TEN BESTSELLER, JUNE 2021 'Annie Macmanus is writer whose understanding and capturing of human nature comes as...
From the Embers: The heart-stopping TikTok romance

From the Embers: The heart-stopping TikTok romance

$22.99 AUD$18.39 AUD
Author: Aly Martinez Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 288 THE UNFORGETTABLE ROMANCE THAT'S TAKING TIKTOK BY STORM - PERFECT FOR FANS OF COLLEEN HOOVER AND CARLEY FORTUNE In the aftermath...
The Twins: The thrilling Richard & Judy Book Club Pick

The Twins: The thrilling Richard & Judy Book Club Pick

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: L.V. Matthews Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 A RICHARD AND JUDY BOOK CLUB PICK AN ADDICTIVE THRILLER FROM ACCLAIMED AUTHOR L.V. MATTHEWS 'A compelling page-turner with an excellent...
Morning Sea

Morning Sea

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Margaret Mazzantini Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 144 A mother's love knows no limits Libya, 2010. As Gaddafi clings desperately to power, and chaos and violence flood the streets...
I Remember Paris: the brand new, captivating novel from the author of Anything Could Happen

I Remember Paris: the brand new, captivating novel from the author of Anything Could Happen

$49.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Lucy Diamond Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 432 'I enjoyed it SO much!' MARIAN KEYES 'With glorious characters and a dreamy setting, I couldn't have loved this book more'...
Reasonable People: A sharply funny and relatable story about feuding families

Reasonable People: A sharply funny and relatable story about feuding families

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
"I love Caroline Hulse's books. She has an amazing ability to take unlikeable characters and make me fall unexpectedly in love with them. Reasonable People is warm, thoughtful, clever -...
The Paris Affair: Escape with the uplifting, romantic new book from Strictly Come Dancing star Anton Du Beke

The Paris Affair: Escape with the uplifting, romantic new book from Strictly Come Dancing star Anton Du Beke

$55.00 AUD$15.00 AUD
In the city of love, a stranger will change everything. Paris, 1926. A young dancer Ray Cohen arrives from London to compete at the Exhibition Paris. He is led astray...
The Bright Spot: The uplifting novel of love, hope and the family you choose

The Bright Spot: The uplifting novel of love, hope and the family you choose

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Jill Shalvis (Author) Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 368 New York Times bestselling author Jill Shalvis returns to Sunrise Cove with a heartwarming story about the choices we make...
Happy: An imaginative and innovative debut novel - 'An essential novel' Telegraph

Happy: An imaginative and innovative debut novel - 'An essential novel' Telegraph

$55.00 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Celina Baljeet Basra Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 272 'A MIRACULOUS NOVEL' MEGHA MAJUMDAR 'PLAYFUL AND PROFOUND . . . USING WRY HUMOUR TO DELIVER A DEAD SERIOUS MESSAGE'...
Hush: The heartbreaking and life-affirming debut novel which tells the truth about motherhood

Hush: The heartbreaking and life-affirming debut novel which tells the truth about motherhood

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Kate Maxwell Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 A GRAZIA BOOK OF THE YEAR 'A daring, compelling novel about motherhood' Cosmopolitan 'Beautifully written' i Paper 'Brilliantly explores the societal...
All That's Left Unsaid

All That's Left Unsaid

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Four Winds: The Number One Bestselling Richard & Judy Book Club Pick

The Four Winds: The Number One Bestselling Richard & Judy Book Club Pick

$22.99 AUD$18.39 AUD
Author: Kristin Hannah Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 464 'Kristin Hannah is a classic storyteller and The Four Winds sees her at the top of her game' - Matt Haig...
The Heaven & Earth Grocery Store: The Million-Copy Bestseller

The Heaven & Earth Grocery Store: The Million-Copy Bestseller

$55.00 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: James McBride Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 400 'I loved this book' BONNIE GARMUS 'A generous, compassionate book about the power of love and community' LOUISE KENNEDY 'I can't...
An Orphan's Dream (Button Street Orphans)

An Orphan's Dream (Button Street Orphans)

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Cathy Sharp Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 The compelling new book from the author of The Girl in the Ragged Shawl and The Orphans of Halfpenny Street Danny...
A Place Called Home: (The Cliffehaven Series Book 19)

A Place Called Home: (The Cliffehaven Series Book 19)

$10.00 AUD
  THE NINETEENTH CLIFFEHAVEN NOVEL BY SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLING AUTHOR ELLIE DEANCliffehaven, 1946. The war is over and those who have spent years fighting behind enemy lines are finally coming...
Orphans of the Storm

Orphans of the Storm

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Katie Flynn Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 496 A Katie Flynn Classic - an uplifting and hopeful story of love, friendship and family, set against the backdrop of WWII...
The Art of Belonging: The heartwarming new novel from the author of EVERYTHING IS BEAUTIFUL

The Art of Belonging: The heartwarming new novel from the author of EVERYTHING IS BEAUTIFUL

$49.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
From the bestselling author of Everything Is Beautiful, comes an utterly heartwarming new novel, about what it truly means to belong to those you love.'A warm-hearted, emotional read' Daily Mail'Gripping,...
Foxash: 'A wonderfully atmospheric and deeply unsettling novel' Sarah Waters

Foxash: 'A wonderfully atmospheric and deeply unsettling novel' Sarah Waters

$24.99 AUD$19.99 AUD
Author: Kate Worsley Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 368 'With slow, quiet intent Kate Worsley builds a tense atmosphere of looming horror. This book demands to be savoured, even as...
Full House

Full House

$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Lost and Found in Paris: A Novel

Lost and Found in Paris: A Novel

$29.99 AUD$23.99 AUD
Author: Lian Dolan Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 320 "Fast-paced and colorful, with hints of The Goldfinch and Malibu Rising, and more than one pitch-perfect love story-Lost and...
Wild Fires

Wild Fires

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Sophie Jai Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 320 *WINNER OF THE 2023 FRED KERNER BOOK AWARD FOR FICTION* *LONGLISTED FOR THE 2023 TORONTO BOOK AWARDS* *FINALIST FOR THE 2023...
My Lovely Wife: The gripping Richard & Judy thriller that will give you chills this winter

My Lovely Wife: The gripping Richard & Judy thriller that will give you chills this winter

$32.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Arthur and Teddy Are Coming Out

Arthur and Teddy Are Coming Out

$22.99 AUD$18.39 AUD
Author: Ryan Love Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 The feel-good read of 2024. Perfect for fans of Mike Gayle, Beth O'Leary and Alice Oseman's Heartstopper. Selected as one of...
All the Little Bird-Hearts: Longlisted for the Booker Prize 2023

All the Little Bird-Hearts: Longlisted for the Booker Prize 2023

$32.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Viktoria Lloyd-Barlow Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 304 *LONGLISTED FOR THE BOOKER PRIZE FOR FICTION 2023* 'Delicate and strong... I loved it' Maggie O'Farrell' 'Darkly vivacious' Guardian 'Glorious. Unforgettable'...
The Spectacular

The Spectacular

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Zoe Whittall Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 368 A rebellious young musician reconnects with the matriarchs in her family as three generations of women strive for real freedom in...
Just an Ordinary Family

Just an Ordinary Family

$16.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Now You See Us

Now You See Us

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Balli Kaur Jaswal Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 336 We are invisible: we clean your houses, we look after your children, we know your secrets. Corazon, Angel and Donita...
No One Saw It Coming

No One Saw It Coming

$22.99 AUD$18.39 AUD
Author: Susan Lewis Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 Don't miss this utterly gripping and emotional thriller from Sunday Times bestselling author Susan Lewis! Secrets lie at the heart of...
Now You See Us

Now You See Us

$24.99 AUD$20.00 AUD
Author: Balli Kaur Jaswal Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 336 We are invisible: we clean your houses, we look after your children, we know your secrets. Corazon, Angel and Donita...
My Favourite Mistake

My Favourite Mistake

$34.99 AUD$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Pumpkin Spice Cafe (Dream Harbor, Book 1)

The Pumpkin Spice Cafe (Dream Harbor, Book 1)

$24.99 AUD$21.24 AUD
Author: Laurie Gilmore Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 A spicy small-town romance and TikTok phenomenon, perfect for fans of Hannah Grace and Stephanie Archer. 'This is everything I love!...
The Proxy Bride

The Proxy Bride

$32.99 AUD$26.39 AUD
Author: Zoe Boccabella Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 432 In 1939, Giacinta sets sail from Italy to Australia. Decades later, a granddaughter discovers the true story of her family... A...
The Smuggler's Girl: A sweeping saga of a family torn apart by tragedy. Will fate reunite them?

The Smuggler's Girl: A sweeping saga of a family torn apart by tragedy. Will fate reunite them?

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Jennie Felton Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 336 'If you enjoy Dilly Court or Rosie Goodwin, this one will be right up your street' reader review 'One of the...
Magpie Lane

Magpie Lane

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Lucy Atkins Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 368 'The word-of-mouth success of lockdown . . . riveting, twisty, page-turning stuff' Guardian A 'best books of 2020' pick for the...
Three Weddings and a Proposal: One summer, three weddings, and the shocking phone call that changes everything . . .

Three Weddings and a Proposal: One summer, three weddings, and the shocking phone call that changes everything . . .

$49.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Sheila O'Flanagan Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 464 FROM THE AUTHOR OF THE NO. 1 BESTSELLERS THE WOMEN WHO RAN AWAY AND THE MISSING WIFE 'A glamorous, empowering read...
A Score To Settle (Bad Blood, Book 8)

A Score To Settle (Bad Blood, Book 8)

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Caz Finlay Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 336 The brand new book in the bestselling Liverpool-set gangland crime series is OUT NOW 'If you like Martina Cole and Kimberley...
Cat Lady

Cat Lady

$22.99 AUD$18.39 AUD
Author: Dawn O'Porter Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 352 **The bold, brilliant and buzzy new novel from Dawn O'Porter - HONEYBEE - is available to pre-order now** *THE SUNDAY TIMES...
A Shadow at the Door

A Shadow at the Door

$32.99 AUD$26.39 AUD
Author: Jo Dixon Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 From the bestselling author of The House of Now and Then comes a vividly portrayed story that reveals the darkness of...
Hush: The heartbreaking and life-affirming debut novel which tells the truth about motherhood

Hush: The heartbreaking and life-affirming debut novel which tells the truth about motherhood

$34.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
What if the thing you most wanted feels nothing like you expected?A gripping, beautifully written and taboo-busting debut novel about motherhood and female identity. After five exhilarating years in New...
Reasons To Go Outside: a feel-good and warm hearted novel about unexpected friendship and learning to be brave

Reasons To Go Outside: a feel-good and warm hearted novel about unexpected friendship and learning to be brave

$34.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Esme King Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 368 Pearl Winter hasn't been outside in forty-three years. Since she arrived in Dartmoor as a teenager, her isolated cottage has been...