All

Sort by:
The Secret: Heartbreaking historical fiction, inspired by real events, of a mother's love for her child from the global bestselling author

The Secret: Heartbreaking historical fiction, inspired by real events, of a mother's love for her child from the global bestselling author

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Unheard

The Unheard

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Sixty Seconds: A novel of hope

Sixty Seconds: A novel of hope

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Wife Who Knew Too Much

The Wife Who Knew Too Much

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
A Better Man

A Better Man

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Leah McLaren Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 320 Maya wants Nick to be less of a workaholic, to come home earlier, to spend some time with his children. Nick...
All the Things We Don't Talk About

All the Things We Don't Talk About

$29.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Amy Feltman Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 320 A "big-hearted, lively, and expansive portrait of a family" that follows a neurodivergent father, his nonbinary teenager, and the sudden, catastrophic...
Everyone Is Still Alive: The funny and moving fiction debut from the Sunday Times bestselling author of The Last Act of Love

Everyone Is Still Alive: The funny and moving fiction debut from the Sunday Times bestselling author of The Last Act of Love

$24.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Cathy Rentzenbrink Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 304 WHAT HAPPENS AFTER HAPPILY EVER AFTER? 'I can't stop thinking about it' Elizabeth Day 'A total triumph' Nina Stibbe 'Beautiful, moving...
The Supremes Sing the Happy Heartache Blues

The Supremes Sing the Happy Heartache Blues

$24.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Edward Kelsey Moore Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 320 A novel of friendship, family and forgiveness, from the author of the bestselling THE SUPREMES AT EARL'S ALL-YOU-CAN-EAT, perfect for...
Promise Me: Escape with this irresistible romcom from the queen of feelgood fiction

Promise Me: Escape with this irresistible romcom from the queen of feelgood fiction

$24.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Jill Mansell Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 THE NO. 1 EBOOK BESTSELLER A witty, heartwarming story of love, life and second chances set in the idyllic Cotswolds, from...
Should I Tell You?: Curl up with a gorgeous romantic novel from the No. 1 bestselling author

Should I Tell You?: Curl up with a gorgeous romantic novel from the No. 1 bestselling author

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Jill Mansell Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 From the queen of feelgood fiction, an uplifting new novel of friendship, families and finding love . . . 'What a...
Here Comes the Sun

Here Comes the Sun

$24.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Jo Clegg Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 352 'A warm, nurturing, optimistic, sunny story.' Sue Teddern, author of Annie Stanley, All at Sea It's never too late for a...
Home Sweet Home: The most hilarious book about messy sisters you'll read this year!

Home Sweet Home: The most hilarious book about messy sisters you'll read this year!

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Heartwarming, uplifting and hilarious, Home Sweet Home is a story about sisterhood, misunderstandings and the painful truth of growing up. Perfect for fans of Emma Gannon, Olivia Beirne and Helly...
Breaking Point: The most gripping debut of the year - you won't be able to look away

Breaking Point: The most gripping debut of the year - you won't be able to look away

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Edel Coffey Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 368 'Breaking Point is raw, compelling, and ground-breaking; Coffey puts the life of working mothers under a microscope. To say I loved...
Love Letters from Paris: the most enchanting read of 2021

Love Letters from Paris: the most enchanting read of 2021

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Nicolas Barreau Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 272 'Enchanting. Reading Barreau is like having me-time with your best friend' NINA GEORGE, author of THE LITTLE PARIS BOOKSHOP 'Heart-breaking ....
Lullaby Beach: 'A PORTRAIT OF SISTERHOOD ... POWERFUL, WISE, CELEBRATORY' Daily Mail

Lullaby Beach: 'A PORTRAIT OF SISTERHOOD ... POWERFUL, WISE, CELEBRATORY' Daily Mail

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
'Faultless storytelling . . . Wise, generous, atmospheric' Observer Growing up after the war in Westmere, an English seaside town, Kitty has been sheltered by her parents, but meeting Danny...
Golden Age

Golden Age

$19.99 AUD$15.99 AUD
Author: Jane Smiley Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 720 The final instalment in the dazzling Last Hundred Years trilogy from the winner of the Pulitzer Prize. 1987. A visit from...
This Beating Heart

This Beating Heart

$24.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
'Barnett's well-crafted backlist is big on emotional acuity and this novel is no different, forging from Christina's grief an insistence that we think more creatively when it comes to happiness,...
Big Girl: A BBC Radio Two Book Club Pick. 'Absolutely incredible' Candice Carty-Williams

Big Girl: A BBC Radio Two Book Club Pick. 'Absolutely incredible' Candice Carty-Williams

$45.00 AUD$15.00 AUD
A BBC RADIO 2 BOOKCLUB PICKSHORTLISTED FOR THE CENTRE FOR FICTION FIRST NOVEL PRIZE, THE GOTHAM BOOK PRIZE AND THE LAMBDA AWARD*'Absolutely incredible. Beautiful, powerful writing. These pages will stay...
Teen Couple Have Fun Outdoors: Shortlisted for the 2023 Bollinger Everyman Wodehouse Prize for Comic Fiction

Teen Couple Have Fun Outdoors: Shortlisted for the 2023 Bollinger Everyman Wodehouse Prize for Comic Fiction

$22.99 AUD$17.24 AUD
Author: Aravind Jayan Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 208 'Truly infectious' -Guardian Appa and Amma have driven home a shiny new Honda Civic to show off to their neighbours in...
The Sunrise Sisterhood: The perfect uplifting and joyful book from the Sunday Times bestselling storyteller

The Sunrise Sisterhood: The perfect uplifting and joyful book from the Sunday Times bestselling storyteller

$24.99 AUD$18.74 AUD
Author: Cathy Bramley Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 448 'This was pure joy to read and left me feeling warm inside!!' 'This book pulled at my heart strings and broke...
Small Island: Winner of the 'best of the best' Orange Prize

Small Island: Winner of the 'best of the best' Orange Prize

$24.99 AUD$18.74 AUD
Author: Andrea Levy Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 560 It is 1948, and England is recovering from a war. But at 21 Nevern Street, London, the conflict has only just...
Lea

Lea

$34.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Pascal Mercier Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 256 It all starts with the death of Martijn van Vliet's wife. His grief-stricken young daughter, Lea, cuts herself off from the...
The Cherry Robbers

The Cherry Robbers

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
'Sarai Walker has done it again ... upends the Gothic ghost story with a fiery feminist zeal.' - Maria Semple, bestelling author of Where'd You Go Bernadette'A riveting, gothic page-turner'...
Teen Couple Have Fun Outdoors: Shortlisted for the 2023 Bollinger Everyman Wodehouse Prize for Comic Fiction

Teen Couple Have Fun Outdoors: Shortlisted for the 2023 Bollinger Everyman Wodehouse Prize for Comic Fiction

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Aravind Jayan Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 208 'Truly infectious' -Guardian Appa and Amma have driven home a shiny new Honda Civic to show off to their neighbours in...
This Beating Heart

This Beating Heart

$45.00 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Laura Barnett Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 288 'Barnett's well-crafted backlist is big on emotional acuity and this novel is no different, forging from Christina's grief an insistence that...
Olympus, Texas

Olympus, Texas

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Stacey Swann Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 336 'The Iliad meets Friday Night Lights in this muscular, captivating debut' Oprah Magazine 'A gorgeous debut that conjures one small town...
Okay Then That's Great

Okay Then That's Great

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Susannah Wise Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 320 For several months Marnie, a middle-aged poet and mother, has experienced sightings of her long-dead identical twin sister, Perdita, across London....
Okay Then That's Great

Okay Then That's Great

$45.00 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Susannah Wise Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 320 For several months Marnie, a middle-aged poet and mother, has experienced sightings of her long-dead identical twin sister, Perdita, across London....
A Mother's Journey: A dramatic and heartwarming wartime saga from the bestselling author

A Mother's Journey: A dramatic and heartwarming wartime saga from the bestselling author

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Donna Douglas Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 352 *FROM THE SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLING AUTHOR OF THE NIGHTINGALE SERIES* A dramatic and heartwarming new saga series from the well-loved Donna...
The Island: The Instant New York Times Bestseller

The Island: The Instant New York Times Bestseller

$12.00 AUD
Author: Adrian McKinty Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 "IRRESISTIBLE AND PULSE-POUNDING" Karin Slaughter "A TENSE, PACY PAGE-TURNER" GUARDIAN "BRILLIANT AND RELENTLESS" Don Winslow The unmissable new thriller from the...
The Golden Rule: Longlisted for the Women's Prize 2021

The Golden Rule: Longlisted for the Women's Prize 2021

$45.00 AUD$17.50 AUD
Author: Amanda Craig Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 400 Longlisted for the Women's Prize 2021 A Times, Sunday Times, Observer, Daily Mail and Financial Times Best Book of 2020 Pick...
God's Children Are Little Broken Things: Winner of the 2023 Dylan Thomas Prize

God's Children Are Little Broken Things: Winner of the 2023 Dylan Thomas Prize

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Arinze Ifeakandu Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 224 These nine stories of queer male intimacy brim with simmering secrecy, ecstasy, loneliness and love in their depictions of what it...
The Witching Tide: The powerful and gripping debut novel for readers of Margaret Atwood and Hilary Mantel

The Witching Tide: The powerful and gripping debut novel for readers of Margaret Atwood and Hilary Mantel

$15.00 AUD
Author: Margaret Meyer Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 336 'Stylish and raw . . . seizes the reader's sympathy and does not let go' Anne Enright, Booker Prize-winning author of...
The Sunrise Sisterhood: The perfect uplifting and joyful book from the Sunday Times bestselling storyteller

The Sunrise Sisterhood: The perfect uplifting and joyful book from the Sunday Times bestselling storyteller

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Cathy Bramley Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 448 'This was pure joy to read and left me feeling warm inside!!' 'This book pulled at my heart strings and broke...
Marlford

Marlford

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Jacqueline Yallop Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 304 Ellie Barton has spent her young life living in the dilapidated manor house with her elderly father. Her duty is to...
Deep Down: the 'intimate, emotional and witty' 2023 debut you don't want to miss

Deep Down: the 'intimate, emotional and witty' 2023 debut you don't want to miss

$45.00 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Imogen West-Knights Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 304 A 2023 best book to look forward to in Vogue, Bustle, GQ and the New Statesman 'A superbly observed exploration of...
1000 Coils of Fear

1000 Coils of Fear

$49.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Olivia Wenzel Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 288 'I have more privilege than any person in my family. And I'm still screwed.' A young woman attends a play about...
All the Things We Don't Talk About

All the Things We Don't Talk About

$29.99 AUD$23.99 AUD
Author: Amy Feltman Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 320 A "big-hearted, lively, and expansive portrait of a family" that follows a neurodivergent father, his nonbinary teenager, and the sudden, catastrophic...
Red at the Bone: Longlisted for the Women's Prize for Fiction 2020

Red at the Bone: Longlisted for the Women's Prize for Fiction 2020

$24.99 AUD$19.99 AUD
Author: Jacqueline Woodson Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 208 THE NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER BY THE NATIONAL BOOK AWARD-WINNING AUTHOR THE TIMES '100 BEST SUMMER READS' 2020 LONGLISTED FOR THE...
Lullaby Beach: 'A PORTRAIT OF SISTERHOOD ... POWERFUL, WISE, CELEBRATORY' Daily Mail

Lullaby Beach: 'A PORTRAIT OF SISTERHOOD ... POWERFUL, WISE, CELEBRATORY' Daily Mail

$24.99 AUD$19.99 AUD
Author: Stella Duffy Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 256 'Faultless storytelling . . . Wise, generous, atmospheric' Observer Growing up after the war in Westmere, an English seaside town, Kitty...
The Snow Child: The Richard and Judy Bestseller

The Snow Child: The Richard and Judy Bestseller

$22.99 AUD$18.39 AUD
Author: Eowyn Ivey Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 448 A bewitching tale of heartbreak and hope set in 1920s Alaska. Jack and Mabel have staked everything on making a fresh...
Eligible

Eligible

$22.99 AUD$18.39 AUD
Author: Curtis Sittenfeld Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 544 THE SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER 'This is Pride and Prejudice 2.0 and I must confess, I liked it more than the original'...
Olympus, Texas

Olympus, Texas

$22.99 AUD$18.40 AUD
Author: Stacey Swann Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 336 'The Iliad meets Friday Night Lights in this muscular, captivating debut' Oprah Magazine 'A gorgeous debut that conjures one small town...
The Island: The Instant New York Times Bestseller

The Island: The Instant New York Times Bestseller

$22.99 AUD$18.40 AUD
Author: Adrian McKinty Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 "IRRESISTIBLE AND PULSE-POUNDING" Karin Slaughter "A TENSE, PACY PAGE-TURNER" GUARDIAN "BRILLIANT AND RELENTLESS" Don Winslow The unmissable new thriller from the...
The Stolen Child

The Stolen Child

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Twelve Times Blessed

Twelve Times Blessed

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Unheard

The Unheard

$22.99 AUD$18.40 AUD
Author: Nicci French Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 480 'He did kill. Kill and kill and kill.' Tess's number one priority has always been her three-year-old daughter Poppy. But splitting...
Purple Hibiscus

Purple Hibiscus

$22.99 AUD$18.39 AUD
Author: Chimamanda Ngozi Adichie Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 336 Longlisted for the 2004 Man Booker Prize Shortlisted for the 2004 Orange Prize A haunting tale of an Africa and...