Sort by:
Purple Hibiscus
Author: Chimamanda Ngozi Adichie Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 336 Longlisted for the 2004 Man Booker Prize Shortlisted for the 2004 Orange Prize A haunting tale of an Africa and...
I Know It's You
Author: Susan Lewis Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 Don't miss the next emotionally gripping thriller from Sunday Times bestseller Susan Lewis! THE STORY... The first chapter of a manuscript...
Mercy Street: A Novel
Author: Jennifer Haigh Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 352 NATIONAL BESTSELLER Named a Best Book of the Year by the Washington Post, the New Yorker, and the Boston Globe "Ms....
In The Dark
Author: Claire Allan Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 320 'Wow! A stunning, nerve-wracking read. So well plotted with so many twists and turns...it kept me guessing until the very last...
Emergency Exit Only
Author: Michelle Upton Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 352 : The new funny and uplifting summer beach read from the author of Terms of Inheritance for fans of Toni Jordan,...
Tell Me It's Not True
1914. Mining engineer Tommy Birch goes off to war, leaving his new wife Rita behind in Pontefract. On the front line, Tommy runs afoul of a German mine and is...
The Death of Jesus
$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
A Mother's Heart
Author: Carmel Harrington Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 480 How far would you go to protect your family? 'Full of heart and essential truth, this moving book will sweep you...
The Deadwood Encore
Author: Kathleen Murray Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 352 A brilliantly inventive and often funny story of family and identity, inheritance and birthright, ambiguous loss and finding your way, Frank...
Ruthless Women: The Sunday Times bestseller
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Bone by Bone: A psychological thriller so compelling, you won't be able to put it down
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Casting Off
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
And Now You're Back: The most heart-warming and romantic read of the year!
Author: Jill Mansell Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 416 THE NO. 1 EBOOK BESTSELLER! 'A fabulous, gorgeous read, with characters you'll take to your heart' MILLY JOHNSON 'I loved the...
Good Intentions
Author: Kasim Ali Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 368 'Captivating and heartbreaking' Stylist 'Brought me close to tears' Beth O'Leary, author of The Flatshare 'A romantic, bittersweet debut ... an...
One Day We're All Going to Die
$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Little Wing: A beautifully written, emotional and heartwarming story
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Trick of the Light
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
All That's Left Unsaid
Author: Tracey Lien Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 352 'A vivid portrait of life as a refugee in 1990s Australia . . . Tracey Lien's first novel is a deeply...
The End of Cuthbert Close
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Courage for the Cornish Girls (The Cornish Girls Series, Book 3)
Author: Betty Walker Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 April 1942. Enemy gunfire on Penzance beach brings the Cornish Girls rushing to the rescue... Yearning for adventure, Demelza dreams of...
The Ex-Mas Holidays
Author: Zoe Allison Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 352 'A super cute, heart-warming, second-chance holiday romance.' NetGalley reviewer, Falling in love can sometimes go off-piste... There's never a good time...
Evil Eye
Author: Etaf Rum Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 352 '[A] masterfully written story . . . An absorbing tale of a woman who wants more for her daughters and for...
Moonlit Eyes
When Pee Wee Poston and his wife Beulah are offered the chance to swap New York for London, they jump at the chance. Pee Wee, a highly talented saxophonist, has...
The Fun Widow's Book Tour: A Novel
From the author of Inheriting Edith comes a brave new novel about the intersection of art and grief after the tragic loss of her own husband in 2017.Mia used to...
The Russian Concubine: 'Wonderful . . . hugely ambitious and atmospheric' Kate Mosse
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Brightest Star in the Sky: British Book Awards Author of the Year 2022
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Em & Me
Author: Beth Morrey Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 'Glorious!' CLARE POOLEY 'Compelling' SUNDAY EXPRESS 'Beautiful, uplifting and deeply moving' FREYA SAMPSON From the Sunday Times bestselling author of Saving...
Night Train to Marrakech (The Daughters of War, Book 3)
Author: Dinah Jefferies Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 464 'The desert hides dark secrets...' MARRAKECH 1966 Vicky Baudin steps onto a train winding through Morocco, looking for the grandmother she...
Confessions of the Other Sister: A Novel
Author: Beth Harbison Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 Beth Harbison, New York Times bestselling author of The Cookbook Club, has written her strongest novel yet: a story filled with...
The Silence Project
Author: Carole Hailey Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 Monster. Martyr. Mother. On Emilia Morris's thirteenth birthday, her mother Rachel moves into a tent at the bottom oftheir garden. From...
The Beauty Chorus
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
A Death in the Family: My Struggle Book 1
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Ginger and Me
Author: Elissa Soave Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 368 'Funny, touching and wise, I loved it' Kit de Waal, bestselling author of My Name Is Leon Wendy is lonely, misunderstood...
Her Fixer Upper
Author: Emily Kerr Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 The brand new forced proximity romcom about second chance love from the author of Take a Chance on Greece Unable to...
The Long Road from Kandahar
The hand of friendship can span a thousand miles... PakistanAmong the almond orchards of the Swat Valley, Zamir tends goats with his son, Raza. He must make a heartbreaking decision...
Pack Up Your Troubles: War at Home, 1919
The final book in Cynthia's War at Home series'Always a stay-up-all-night read with Cynthia Harrod-Eagles! *****'Fabulous series of books, this author never disappoints' *****'I love Cynthia Harrold-Eagles' historical novels' *****1919:...
These Streets
From the author of Nightingale Point, longlisted for the Women's Prize for Fiction, comes a new thought-provoking and timely novel. 'The line between home and homelessness is extremely thin and...
Duffy and Son
A heart-warming and hilarious novel about life, love, and the weight of all we leave unsaid, Duffy & Son is a quietly moving masterpiece from one of Ireland's most gifted...