All

Sort by:
Sunny: A Novel

Sunny: A Novel

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Colin O'Sullivan Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 288 SOON TO BE A MAJOR STREAMING SERIES A riveting technological thriller following a woman whose life is upended when her husband...
The Infidel

The Infidel

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
House of the Lost

House of the Lost

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Kill Me Once

Kill Me Once

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Unheard

The Unheard

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
A Promise to Kill: A Clyde Barr Thriller

A Promise to Kill: A Clyde Barr Thriller

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Luckiest Girl Alive: Now a major Netflix film starring Mila Kunis

Luckiest Girl Alive: Now a major Netflix film starring Mila Kunis

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Cutting Edge

Cutting Edge

$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Crushed

Crushed

$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Da Vinci Code: (Robert Langdon Book 2)

The Da Vinci Code: (Robert Langdon Book 2)

$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Choice: the gripping ebook bestseller about a mother's impossible choice

The Choice: the gripping ebook bestseller about a mother's impossible choice

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Portrait of a Spy

Portrait of a Spy

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Visitors

The Visitors

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
She Was the Quiet One

She Was the Quiet One

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Whistleblower: The explosive thriller from Britain's top political journalist

The Whistleblower: The explosive thriller from Britain's top political journalist

$39.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Robert Peston Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 432 THE HUNT FOR A KILLER LEADS ALL THE WAY TO THE TOP... 1997. A desperate government clings to power; a hungry...
End Game: A Richard & Judy Book Club Pick and Edge-of-your-seat Thriller

End Game: A Richard & Judy Book Club Pick and Edge-of-your-seat Thriller

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: David Baldacci Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 624 A Richard & Judy Book Club pick, End Game is the fifth book in the thrilling Will Robie series by international...
The Cliff House: One hen weekend, seven secrets... but only one worth killing for

The Cliff House: One hen weekend, seven secrets... but only one worth killing for

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Chris Brookmyre Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 352 'Chris Brookmyre is a genius, every new book of his is a cause for celebration' --- RICHARD OSMAN 'Keeps you guessing...
The Book of the Most Precious Substance: Discover this year's most spellbinding quest novel

The Book of the Most Precious Substance: Discover this year's most spellbinding quest novel

$22.99 AUD$18.39 AUD
Author: Sara Gran Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 336 'A sexy, addictive thriller' - Red'A marvellous, magical novel' - Irish Times 'A brilliant, beautifully written page-turner' - Daily Mail Rare...
Viral

Viral

$29.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Helen FitzGerald Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 272 'So far, twenty-three thousand and ninety six people have seen me online. They include my mother, my father, my little sister,...
Truth or Dare: A relentless page-turner from the master of the killer thriller

Truth or Dare: A relentless page-turner from the master of the killer thriller

$26.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: M. J. Arlidge Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 480 EVERY CRIME IS CONNECTED. BUT WHO IS PULLING THE STRINGS? THE CHILLING THRILLER FROM THE MIND OF MILLION-COPY BESTSELLER M....
The Secret Life of Writers: The No.1 International Sensation

The Secret Life of Writers: The No.1 International Sensation

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Guillaume Musso Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 288 'THE FRENCH SUSPENSE KING' NEW YORK TIMES In 1999, after publishing three cult novels, celebrated author Nathan Fawles announces the end...
The One Man

The One Man

$34.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Andrew Gross Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 352 Auschwitz, 1944. Alfred Mendl's days are numbered. But he has little left to live for - his family were torn away...
The Hunted

The Hunted

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Gabriel Bergmoser Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 288 Frank owns a service station on a little-used highway. His granddaughter, Allie, is sent to stay with him for the summer,...
The Devil's Playground: Where horror is silent . . .

The Devil's Playground: Where horror is silent . . .

$49.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Craig Russell Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 464 * SELECTED AS ONE OF PUBLISHERS WEEKLY'S BEST BOOKS OF 2023 IN THE MYSTERY/THRILLER CATEGORY* 'Superb! The Devil's Playground is imagination...
Phase Six

Phase Six

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Jim Shepard Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 256 "Jim Shepard is a fiction writer of peculiar but tantalizing gifts." The New York Times In a tiny settlement on the...
Only If You're Lucky

Only If You're Lucky

$32.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Stacy Willingham Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 From the New York Times bestselling author of A FLICKER IN THE DARK and ALL THE DANGEROUS THINGS comes a gripping...
Memory Man

Memory Man

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: David Baldacci Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 592 The first in the Amos Decker series, Memory Man is an astounding novel from blockbuster author David Baldacci, where an extraordinary...
Good Girls Die Last: an 'Impossible to put down' thriller

Good Girls Die Last: an 'Impossible to put down' thriller

$49.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Natali Simmonds Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 384 'An electrifying read! If you like your thrillers pulsing with tension, you're going to LOVE Good Girls Die Last!' LESLEY KARA...
Found: the absolutely gripping and emotional bestselling thriller

Found: the absolutely gripping and emotional bestselling thriller

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Erin Kinsley Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 A MISSING CHILD RETURNS. BUT WHO TOOK HIM? A gripping, heart-wrenching thriller with the emotional power of series like BROADCHURCH and...
Dirty War: The 19th Spider Shepherd Thriller

Dirty War: The 19th Spider Shepherd Thriller

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Stephen Leather Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 THE NEW MUST-READ SPIDER SHEPHERD THRILLER The target - the Prime Minister. The assassins - hard-bitten jihadists with nothing to lose....
Dark Rooms: The brand new Jane Tennison thriller from The Queen of Crime Drama

Dark Rooms: The brand new Jane Tennison thriller from The Queen of Crime Drama

$49.99 AUD$17.50 AUD
Author: Lynda La Plante Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 336 Helena Lanark is an elderly woman, living in a luxurious care home. The heiress of an immense family fortune, she...
Consumed

Consumed

$49.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Greg Buchanan Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 528 A slick, smart, stylish - and shocking - thriller from one of the most exciting new voices in crime fiction. On...
Closing In: A page-turning suspenseful thriller

Closing In: A page-turning suspenseful thriller

$34.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: E.D. Thompson Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 336 A GOOD LIFE. BUT NOT HER ONLY LIFE. Christmas is coming and Caroline is in the thick of things with her...
Black Lake Manor

Black Lake Manor

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Guy Morpuss Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 464 'It gripped me for a week. Incredible!' - JANICE HALLETT 'Mind-bendingly brilliant. Agatha Christie on steroids!' - TIM GLISTER 'An endless...
Beware the Woman: The twisty, unputdownable new thriller about family secrets for 2023 by the New York Times bestselling author

Beware the Woman: The twisty, unputdownable new thriller about family secrets for 2023 by the New York Times bestselling author

$49.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Megan Abbott Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 304 From New York Times bestselling and award-winning author Megan Abbott, a chilling and compulsive novel about a family holiday that takes...
A Game of Lies: a twisty, gripping thriller about the dark side of reality TV

A Game of Lies: a twisty, gripping thriller about the dark side of reality TV

$49.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Clare Mackintosh Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 384 IF YOU'RE HOOKED ON THE TRAITORS, YOU WON'T WANT TO MISS A GAME OF LIES... THE INSTANT SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLING THRILLER...
The Mother: The relentlessly gripping, utterly unmissable Sunday Times bestselling thriller - guaranteed to keep you up all night

The Mother: The relentlessly gripping, utterly unmissable Sunday Times bestselling thriller - guaranteed to keep you up all night

$39.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: T.M. Logan Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 432 PRE-ORDER THE BRILLIANT NEW NOVEL FROM T.M. LOGAN, MASTER OF THE UP-ALL-NIGHT THRILLER Framed for murder. Now she's free . ....
The Box: a heart-stopping read packed with suspense, from the bestselling author of The Regret

The Box: a heart-stopping read packed with suspense, from the bestselling author of The Regret

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Dan Malakin Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 352 Will you open The Box to save your daughter? Ed Truman's family is falling apart. His daughter Ally is being targeted...
Freeze: the Chilling Richard and Judy Book Club Pick

Freeze: the Chilling Richard and Judy Book Club Pick

$39.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Kate Simants Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 400 'Brilliant - creepily atmospheric and incredibly tense' - HARRIET TYCE 'A terrifically entertaining thriller' - ALLIE REYNOLDS ON THE TOUGHEST REALITY...
29 Seconds: The brilliant, gripping thriller from the author of Netflix hit THE HOLIDAY

29 Seconds: The brilliant, gripping thriller from the author of Netflix hit THE HOLIDAY

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: T.M. Logan Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 432 'This is my offer: all you have to do is give me one name. And I will make that person disappear.'...
Beat the Devils

Beat the Devils

$49.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Josh Weiss Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 352 USA, 1958. President Joseph McCarthy sits in the White House, elected on a wave of populist xenophobia and barely-concealed anti-Semitism. The...
The Helpdesk: A fast-paced, entertaining and gripping thriller

The Helpdesk: A fast-paced, entertaining and gripping thriller

$32.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: S.A. Dunphy Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 352 SHE TOOK CONTROL OF HIS COMPUTER. NOW HE'S LOST CONTROL OF HIS LIFE . . . Someone is always watching James...
The Anniversary: An addictive and dangerously readable literary thriller, longlisted for the 2024 Stella Prize

The Anniversary: An addictive and dangerously readable literary thriller, longlisted for the 2024 Stella Prize

$15.00 AUD
Author: Stephanie Bishop Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 432 'Tense, elegant, sensuous.' Niamh Campbell, author of WE WERE YOUNG 'In The Anniversary Stephanie Bishop expertly and mercilessly builds an atmosphere...
The Darkest Season: The most chilling winter thriller of 2023

The Darkest Season: The most chilling winter thriller of 2023

$49.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: R.J. Ellory Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 384 'In the top flight of crime writing' SUNDAY TELEGRAPH THE CHILLING NEW SUSPENSE THRILLER FROM THE AWARD-WINNING, BESTSELLING AUTHOR OF A...
Nowhere to be Found

Nowhere to be Found

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Louisa de Lange Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 'Brilliantly addictive' SJ WATSON, author of BEFORE I GO TO SLEEP The nail-biting, race-to-the-finish second case for DS Kate Munro...
The Island: The Instant New York Times Bestseller

The Island: The Instant New York Times Bestseller

$12.00 AUD
Author: Adrian McKinty Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 "IRRESISTIBLE AND PULSE-POUNDING" Karin Slaughter "A TENSE, PACY PAGE-TURNER" GUARDIAN "BRILLIANT AND RELENTLESS" Don Winslow The unmissable new thriller from the...
A Song for the Dark Times: From the iconic #1 bestselling author of IN A HOUSE OF LIES

A Song for the Dark Times: From the iconic #1 bestselling author of IN A HOUSE OF LIES

$22.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Ian Rankin Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 From the iconic Number One bestseller Ian Rankin, comes one of the must-read books of the year: A SONG FOR THE...
The House in the Pines: A Reese Witherspoon Book Club Pick and New York Times bestseller - a twisty thriller that will have you reading through the night

The House in the Pines: A Reese Witherspoon Book Club Pick and New York Times bestseller - a twisty thriller that will have you reading through the night

$49.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Ana Reyes Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 336 A REESE WITHERSPOON BOOK CLUB PICK A NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER 'AN ABSOLUTE, CAN'T-PUT-IT-DOWN THRILLER' Reese Witherspoon (Reese's Book Club Jan...