Sort by:
The Prisoner: The bestselling Richard and Judy Book Club pick for 2023
Author: B.A. Paris Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 Secrets. Suspicion. Survival. No one writes relationships better than B.A. PARIS 'A rollercoaster ride, with plenty of twists' OBSERVER 'The explosive...
Broken Light: The explosive and unforgettable new novel from the million copy bestselling author
Author: Joanne Harris Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 432 'Chilling, enchanting and thought-provoking' IAN RANKIN 'Moving and brilliant' DAILY MAIL 'Blazes with anger and sorrow' MARIAN KEYES Have you ever...
Cold Justice: The Sunday Times bestselling thriller
Author: Ant Middleton Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 448 A THRILLER SO REAL IT HURTS It's here: the landmark debut thriller from superstar Ant Middleton, million-selling, number one Sunday Times...
All the Demons Are Here: A Thriller
Author: Jake Tapper Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 336 It's 1977. Ike and Lucy, the kids of Senator Charlie and Margaret Marder, are grown up-and in trouble. US Marine Ike...
The Old Woman With the Knife
Author: Gu Byeong-mo Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 288 She never presumed she herself would live out her natural life, so she wouldn't mind leaving this world through an untimely...
The Survivor
Author: Gregg Hurwitz Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 496 A pulse-pounding thriller from the bestselling author of Richard & Judy Book Club selections, ORPHAN X and YOU'RE NEXT. From the...
A Song for the Dark Times: From the iconic #1 bestselling author of IN A HOUSE OF LIES
Author: Ian Rankin Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 From the iconic Number One bestseller Ian Rankin, comes one of the must-read books of the year: A SONG FOR THE...
The Island: The Instant New York Times Bestseller
Author: Adrian McKinty Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 "IRRESISTIBLE AND PULSE-POUNDING" Karin Slaughter "A TENSE, PACY PAGE-TURNER" GUARDIAN "BRILLIANT AND RELENTLESS" Don Winslow The unmissable new thriller from the...
The Game
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Unheard
Author: Nicci French Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 480 'He did kill. Kill and kill and kill.' Tess's number one priority has always been her three-year-old daughter Poppy. But splitting...
The Private Life of Spies: 'Spy-masterful storytelling' Sunday Post
Author: Alexander McCall Smith Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 224 During WW2 there was a rumour that German spies were landing by parachute in Britain, dressed as nuns... 'Spy-masterful storytelling'...
I Know It's You
Author: Susan Lewis Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 Don't miss the next emotionally gripping thriller from Sunday Times bestseller Susan Lewis! THE STORY... The first chapter of a manuscript...
In The Dark
Author: Claire Allan Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 320 'Wow! A stunning, nerve-wracking read. So well plotted with so many twists and turns...it kept me guessing until the very last...
KENNEDY 35 (BOX 88, Book 3)
Author: Charles Cumming Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 336 The third book in Charles Cumming's gripping new thriller series surrounding BOX 88 - a covert intelligence organization that operates below...
The Terror of Living
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Day After Tomorrow
$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Shoot Through
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Keep You Close
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Girl, 11
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Ruthless Women: The Sunday Times bestseller
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
This is Gomorrah: Shortlisted for the CWA 2020 Ian Fleming Steel Dagger award
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Third Degree
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Other Passenger: One stranger stands between you and the perfect crime...The most addictive novel you'll read this year
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Templar Salvation
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Sacrifice
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Shakespeare Secret
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Loaded
Author: Niki Mackay Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 'Great fun - a fantastic female protagonist taking on sixties gangland London interwoven with a true life serial killer storyline. A...
Brandenburg: On the 30th anniversary, a brilliant thriller about the fall of the Berlin Wall
Author: Henry Porter Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 544 'A fascinating switchback roller-coaster of a plot' Guardian November 1989. The fall of the Berlin Wall. One man is caught between...
No Mercy
$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Without Prejudice
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Target America: A Sniper Elite Novel
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Barboza Credentials
$20.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Photo is of the actual book - please note wear and tear. A description...
Scarecrow and the Army of Thieves: A Scarecrow Novel 4
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
What Doesn't Kill You
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Trusted
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Children of the Revolution: DCI Banks 21
$6.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Rosary Girls
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Watchmaker's Hand
Author: Jeffery Deaver Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 432 Lincoln Rhyme is back, and this time he's in danger, in the brand new crime thriller from Jeffery Deaver, bestselling author...
The Interpretation of Murder: The Richard and Judy Bestseller
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Ex-Husband: The perfect thriller to escape with this year
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Mercy River: A Van Shaw Novel
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Vienna Assignment
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Maze: The long-awaited new John Corey novel from America's legendary thriller author
Author: Nelson DeMille Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 432 ***The brand new, unmissable John Corey novel from America's Greatest Living Thriller Writer.*** 'Bottom line, if a man is known by...
War With Russia: The chillingly accurate political thriller of a Russian invasion of Ukraine, now unfolding day by day just as predicted
Author: General Sir Richard Shirreff Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 464 'You fail to read this book at your peril' - Admiral James G Stavridis, US Navy, former Supreme Allied...
The Bone Code
Author: Kathy Reichs Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 336 'I await the next Kathy Reichs' thriller with the same anticipation I have for the new Lee Child or Patricia Cornwell'...
Enemy at the Gates
Author: Vince Flynn Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 336 Mitch Rapp, the CIA's top operative, searches for a high-level mole with the power to rewrite the world order in this...
The Opposite of Mercy
Author: John Connor Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 320 When soldier Paul Curtis, recently returned from active duty, is approached covertly by an old school friend's father and asked for...
Fugitive 13: The second action-packed, thrilling instalment of the best-selling, gripping series
Author: Rob Sinclair Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 352 The explosive second book in the SLEEPER 13 thriller series, by Rob Sinclair - for fans of Orphan X, I Am...