Sort by:
See-through Houses: Inspirational Homes and Features in Glass
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Little Book of Schiaparelli: The Story of the Iconic Fashion Designer
Author: Emma Baxter-Wright Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 176 Little Book of Schiaparelli chronicles the work of one of history's most influential and eccentric couturiers. Endowed with a strikingly imaginative...
The Atlas of Car Design: The World's Most Iconic Cars (Rally Red Edition)
Author: Jason Barlow Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 568 A ground-breaking survey of more than 650 of the most exceptional cars ever designed, organized geographically The Atlas of Car Design...
Linda Evangelista Photographed by Steven Meisel
Author: Linda Evangelista Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 232 A stunning tribute to one of fashion's most iconic and enduring collaborations Evident from their first photoshoot in 1987, legendary photographer...
Atlas of Mid-Century Modern Houses
Author: Dominic Bradbury Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 448 A groundbreaking global survey of the finest mid-20th-century homes - in a great, new, classic edition. A fascinating collection of more...
Superman Ruled Pocket Journal
Author: Daniel Wallace Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 192 Featuring fourteen pages of in-world content and original illustrations before giving way to blank ruled pages, this pocket-size notebook lets readers...
Comic Sans: The Biography of a Typeface (The ABC of Fonts)
Author: Simon Garfield Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 128 Comic Sans is one of the most used and most reviled typefaces of the digital age. How was it made? How...
Sunlight and Shadow Astbury, Leigh
$25.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Tivoli: Hardback + 60 Minute Music CD
$20.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Fashion Writing: Journalism and Content Creation
Author: Josephine Collins Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 192 Fashion writing now enjoys its highest-ever profile as the digital world has multiplied the number of platforms on which it is...
Who Owns History?: Elgin's Loot and the Case for Returning Plundered Treasure
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Suspended on a Line
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Monet & Bazille: A Collaboration
$25.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Whiteley on Trial
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Scatter My Ashes at Bergdorf Goodman
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Wagnerism: Art and Politics in the Shadow of Music
Author: Alex Ross Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 784 'An absolutely masterly work' Stephen Fry Alex Ross, renowned author of the international bestseller The Rest Is Noise, reveals how Richard...
The Best of Matt 2023: A brilliantly entertaining collection from the nation's favourite cartoonist
Author: Matt Pritchett Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 80 The latest - superb - collection from everyone's favourite cartoonist! 'The master of the pocket cartoon. You can't be better than...
The History of Western Art
Author: Janetta Rebold Benton Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 176 A concise, reader-friendly illustrated survey of Western art and architecture from prehistory to the present day. Acknowledging how architecture, painting,...
Garden: Exploring the Horticultural World
Author: Phaidon Editors Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 352 A richly illustrated survey celebrating humankind's enduring relationship with the garden, explored throughout art, science, history, and culture Garden takes readers...
Latin American Artists: From 1785 to Now
Author: Phaidon Editors Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 352 The essential survey showcasing the work of more than 300 modern and contemporary artists born or based in Latin America Latin...
Open Questions: Thirty Years of Writing about Art
Author: Helen Molesworth Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 304 An illustrated reader featuring a collection of essays from trailblazing curator and writer Helen Molesworth - the first book of her...
Portraits 2005-2016
Author: Annie Leibovitz Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 316 Influential photographer Annie Leibovitz presents her remarkable portraits in this re-issue of her acclaimed and bestselling collection. With an essay by...
Braun: Designed to Keep
Author: Klaus Klemp Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 424 The definitive history of Braun - the pioneering German electronics brand that changed the face of modern design Since 1921, Braun...
Now is Better
Author: Stefan Sagmeister Format: Other book format Number of Pages: 264 Stefan Sagmeister's newest project encourages long-term thinking and reminds us that many things in the world are improving. Initially...
Coco Chanel: The Legend and the Life
Author: Justine Picardie Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 384 SLEEK. CHIC. NOTORIOUSLY GUARDED. WELCOME TO THE SECRET WORLD OF COCO CHANEL. Justine Picardie's definitive biography explores the dark mysteries hidden...
Seriously...I'm Kidding
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Picturing Australia: History of Photography
$25.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Oprah Winfrey: The Real Story
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Life Work of Guilford Bell : Architect 1912 - 1992: The Life Work of Guilford Bell Architect 1912-1992
$100.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Emily Kame Kngwarreye
$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Dance Technique and Injury Prevention
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Billy Connolly
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Arthur Boyd: Retrospective
$60.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Inheritance
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
LEGO Heroes: LEGO (R) Builders Changing Our World-One Brick at a Time
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Professor Calculus: Science's Forgotten Genius
Author: Herge Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 104 Celebrating the 80th Anniversary of his first appearance in the TinTin classic Red Rackham's Treasure, this book provides an in-depth look at...
My First Draw With Rob: Dinosaurs
Author: Rob Biddulph Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 32 A dino-riffic activity book from Rob Biddulph's amazingly popular Draw With Rob art activity series - now for little readers! Take...
So Fetch: The Making of Mean Girls (And Why We're Still So Obsessed With It)
Author: Jennifer Keishin Armstrong Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 304 People Best New Book The inside story of the making of Mean Girls - and our enduring 20-year obsession with...
Painting with Monet
Author: Harmon SiegelFormat: Hardback, 178mm x 254mm, 312 pagesPublished: Princeton University Press, United States, 2024A major reassessment of the methods and meaning of impressionism.At pivotal moments in his career, Claude...
Ellis Rowan
Author: National Library of Australia Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 96 'Petite, plucky and always immaculately dressed in the constraint of Victorian finery...throughout her life she was acclaimed internationally, winning...
Journeys Into the Wild: The Photography of Peter Dombrovskis
Author: Bob Brown Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 200 Journeys into theWild is a poetic escape to a fragile and breathtaking wilderness, withcelebrated photographer Peter Dombrovskis as our guide. A...
The Beginner's Guide to Astrophotography: How to Capture the Cosmos with Any Camera
Author: Mike Shaw Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 264 Now everyone can learn to take great pictures of the cosmos! The night sky is filled with immense beauty and mystery,...
The Bird Art of William T. Cooper
Author: Wendy Cooper Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 356 **Shortlisted, 2024 Queensland Literary Awards, The Courier-MailPeople'sChoiceQueenslandBook of the YearAward** William T. Cooper is considered a master painter of birds. He...
Cressida Campbell
Author: National Gallery of Australia Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 264 Cressida Campbell celebrates the career of an exceptional Australian colourist who has worked between painting and printmaking for over...
Who the Hell's In It?: Conversations with Legendary Film Stars
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Truth is Out There: The Official Guide to the X-Files
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Trust No One: The Official Guide To The X-Files Vol II
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Dragon's Eye
$20.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...