Art and Design

Sort by:
Rienzi: European Decorative Arts and Paintings

Rienzi: European Decorative Arts and Paintings

$61.95 AUD$20.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Damien Parer's War

Damien Parer's War

$39.99 AUD$20.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Cathedrals

Cathedrals

$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
A Book of Days

A Book of Days

$20.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Shape of Craft

The Shape of Craft

$49.99 AUD$20.00 AUD
Author: Ezra Shales Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 272 Today, the word 'craft' is linked to a vast array of items, from handmade objects to microbreweries. The term 'artisanal' is...
The Front Lawn's Songs from the Front Lawn

The Front Lawn's Songs from the Front Lawn

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Matthew Bannister (Postgraduate Theory Supervisor, e Pukenga, Kirikiriroa/Hamilton, Aotearoa/New Zealand) Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 128 The Front Lawn is a multi-award-winning, much-loved New Zealand duo-turned-trio made up of...
Power Up Your Creativity: Ignite Your Creative Spark - Develop a Productive Practice - Set Goals and Achieve Your Dreams

Power Up Your Creativity: Ignite Your Creative Spark - Develop a Productive Practice - Set Goals and Achieve Your Dreams

$45.00 AUD$20.00 AUD
Author: Rachael Taylor Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 152 In Power Up Your Creativity, author Rachael Taylor-successful artist and pattern designer and the co-founder of the Make It in Design...
SEAN CONNERY A CELEBRATION

SEAN CONNERY A CELEBRATION

$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Art, Life, Reflections

Art, Life, Reflections

$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Tommy Tycho Story: Music Maestro Please: Music, Maestro Please

The Tommy Tycho Story: Music Maestro Please: Music, Maestro Please

$6.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Blind in One Ear

Blind in One Ear

$20.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Goossens: A Musical Century

The Goossens: A Musical Century

$20.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
30,000 Years of Art

30,000 Years of Art

$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Yellow Lady

The Yellow Lady

$32.95 AUD$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Garbo

Garbo

$20.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Art of the Surrealists

The Art of the Surrealists

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Prince and Other Dogs II

Prince and Other Dogs II

$29.95 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Empires and Splendour: The David Roche Collection

Empires and Splendour: The David Roche Collection

$150.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Winding Paths: Photographs by Bruce Chatwin

Winding Paths: Photographs by Bruce Chatwin

$49.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Real Fantasies: Edward Steichen's Advertising Photography

Real Fantasies: Edward Steichen's Advertising Photography

$46.95 AUD$20.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Grand Designs Abroad

Grand Designs Abroad

$29.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Biennale of Sydney: 2002

Biennale of Sydney: 2002

$25.00 AUD$20.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Siegfried Anzinger 20er Haus

Siegfried Anzinger 20er Haus

$20.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Photo is of the actual book - please note wear and tear. A description...
Involvement: The Portrait of Clifton Pugh & Mark Strizic

Involvement: The Portrait of Clifton Pugh & Mark Strizic

$200.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Photo is of the actual book - please note wear and tear. A description...
Daniel Swarovski: A World of Beauty

Daniel Swarovski: A World of Beauty

$35.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Photo is of the actual book - please note wear and tear. A description...
Treasures of African Art

Treasures of African Art

$70.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Photo is of the actual book - please note wear and tear. A description...
Style Legends, Rebels, and Visionaries

Style Legends, Rebels, and Visionaries

$52.00 AUD$20.00 AUD
Author: Bijou Karman Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 240 This curated collection of portraits features vintage and contemporary style legends such as Cher, Harry Styles, Grace Jones, Tilda Swinton, Diana...
Diamonds and Precious Stones

Diamonds and Precious Stones

$14.95 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Patrick Voillot Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 128 Glittering jewels and precious stones, diamonds, emeralds, rubies and sapphires have from time immemorial held a special fascination because of their...
Albertus: The Biography of a Typeface (The ABC of Fonts)

Albertus: The Biography of a Typeface (The ABC of Fonts)

$34.99 AUD$28.00 AUD
Author: Simon Garfield Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 144 One of the most beautiful handcrafted typefaces in the world, Albertus is also one of the most enduring. The face of...
Did I Say That Out Loud?: Notes on the Chuff of Life

Did I Say That Out Loud?: Notes on the Chuff of Life

$22.99 AUD$18.39 AUD
Author: Fi Glover Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 336 'Joyous, wise, reassuring and laugh-out-loud funny. I love these two women so much.' Elizabeth Day 'The two funniest women on planet...
Regenerative Fashion

Regenerative Fashion

$69.99 AUD$32.50 AUD
Author: Safia Minney Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 224 As our climate, ecological and social crises converge, urgent action is needed to maximize our chances of survival. A new commercial...
Queer Eye: You Are Fabulous: A Fill-In Book

Queer Eye: You Are Fabulous: A Fill-In Book

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Lauren Emily Whalen Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 96 Show your friends and loved ones how fabulous they are with this DIY fill-in-the-blank gift book inspired by Jonathan, Tan,...
European Design Since 1985: Shaping the New Century

European Design Since 1985: Shaping the New Century

$20.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Marian Bantjes Pretty Pictures

Marian Bantjes Pretty Pictures

$20.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Dream Home

Dream Home

$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Never Good with Horses: Assembled Lyrics

Never Good with Horses: Assembled Lyrics

$36.99 AUD$27.74 AUD
Author: Simon Armitage Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 208 In Simon Armitage's work, there has always been a territory he identifies as 'a twilight zone' where poetry and song lyric...
Nero: the man behind the myth

Nero: the man behind the myth

$49.99 AUD$20.00 AUD
Author: Thorsten Opper Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 304 One of the best known figures from Roman history, Nero (r. AD 54-68) is most often characterised as a tyrannical and...
Berkmann's Pop Miscellany: Sex, Drugs and Cars in Swimming Pools

Berkmann's Pop Miscellany: Sex, Drugs and Cars in Swimming Pools

$34.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Marcus Berkmann Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 336 Marcus Berkmann was for many years the pop critic of the Spectator, waiting like most freelances to get fired. He's also...
An Amerikan Family: The Shakurs and the Nation They Created

An Amerikan Family: The Shakurs and the Nation They Created

$65.00 AUD$25.00 AUD
Author: Santi Elijah Holley Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 320 A New York Times Editors' Pick "Magnificent.... A uniquely intimate history of Black liberation." - Los Angeles Times The long...
Wreck: A Story of Art and Survival

Wreck: A Story of Art and Survival

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Tom de Freston Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 352 An artist's obsession with Gericault's monumental painting The Raft of the Medusa, and an intensely personal reckoning that delves deep...
Art is Life: Icons & Iconoclasts, Visionaries & Vigilantes, & Flashes of Hope in the Night

Art is Life: Icons & Iconoclasts, Visionaries & Vigilantes, & Flashes of Hope in the Night

$55.00 AUD$22.50 AUD
Author: Jerry Saltz Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 368 "We benefit from Saltz's rare ability to articulate the mysterious alchemy of great art." - New York Times "An entertaining, informative,...
Lightning Striking

Lightning Striking

$26.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Lenny Kaye Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 528 'A true testimonial and epic love letter to the soul saving power of rock & roll . . . Read it...
Masquerade: The Lives of Noel Coward

Masquerade: The Lives of Noel Coward

$75.00 AUD$30.00 AUD
Author: Oliver Soden Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 656 'This is the biography - truthful, sympathetic and thorough - that Coward deserves' DAILY TELEGRAPH The voice, the dressing-gown, the cigarette...
Name That Show: 100 Illustrated T.V. Show Puzzles

Name That Show: 100 Illustrated T.V. Show Puzzles

$32.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Paul Rogers Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 224 It's never been easier to discover and binge on new and classic TV shows, and never before have so many great...
How to Speak Wookiee: A Manual for Intergalactic Communication

How to Speak Wookiee: A Manual for Intergalactic Communication

$37.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Wu Kee Smith Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 12 A sound book that teaches intergalactic travelers in need how to understand and communicate with notoriously short-tempered Wookiees. It supposes...
A Very Special 90210 Book: 100 Absolutely Essential Episodes from TV's Most Notorious Zip Code

A Very Special 90210 Book: 100 Absolutely Essential Episodes from TV's Most Notorious Zip Code

$35.00 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Tara Ariano Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 272 From the creators of the hit podcast Again With This comes a hilarious and substantive 90210 book that is perfect for...
Art Firsts: The Story of Art in 30 Pioneering Works

Art Firsts: The Story of Art in 30 Pioneering Works

$39.99 AUD$17.50 AUD
Author: Nick Trend Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 208 When was art's first kiss? Who painted the first ever smile and the first self-portrait? When did Western art first depict...
A New Heaven: Harry Christophers and The Sixteen Choral conversations with Sara Mohr-Pietsch

A New Heaven: Harry Christophers and The Sixteen Choral conversations with Sara Mohr-Pietsch

$27.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Harry Christophers Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 224 The Sixteen have become a household name. They are the Voices of Classic FM, and stars of the BBC Four series...