Sort by:
Extinct & Endangered: Insects in Peril
Author: Levon Biss Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 144 Extraordinary images by master macro photographer Levon Biss capture a vanishing world of insects from the collections of the American Museum...
Punk Ikebana: Reimagining the Art of Floral Design
Author: Louesa Roebuck Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 256 Transcendent eco-luxe arrangements and installations created by famed floral designer Louesa Roebuck from seasonal flora foraged from the West Coast From...
Paradise Camp by Yuki Kihara
Author: Yuki Kihara Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 160 Interdisciplinary artist Yuki Kihara's work interrogates and dismantles gender roles, (mis)representation, and colonial legacies in the Pacific. Kihara is the first...
Up There Mike Brady!
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Comedians in the Mist
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Dior: 30 Avenue Montaigne
Author: Maureen Footer Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 160 The history of Dior as seen through the mythical Parisian address of 30, avenue Montaigne, home to the House's headquarters and...
From Soul to Sole: The Adidas Sneakers of Jacques Chassaing
Author: Jacques Chassaing Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 304 The definitive book on the creations, career, and legacy of one of the world's greatest sneaker designers. Often called the father...
Design Dreams: Virtual Interior and Architectural Environments
Author: Maison de Sable Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 160 CGI has long been associated with the film industry, but is now also an ideal visualisation tool for designers and...
Art and NFTs: The Essential Primer
Author: Amy Whitaker Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 144 NFTs, or non-fungible tokens, exploded into the art space last year, no doubt because Beeple (a digital artist) sold his NFT...
Be More Drag: Life Hacks and Tips from the Queens and Kings of the Catwalk
Author: Brandi Amara Skyy Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 144 Drag is a world of larger-than-life personalities, glamorous looks, and attitude to die for. When you feel lacking in confidence,...
George Clooney
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
A Girl's Best Friend
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Outdoor Living: Amazing Entertaining Ideas and Makeovers
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Once an Australian
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Fifth Avenue, 5 A.M.: Audrey Hepburn, Breakfast at Tiffany's, and the Dawn of the Modern Woman
Author: Sam Wasson Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 288 "So smart and entertaining it should come with its own popcorn"-People Coinciding with the sixtieth anniversary of the film version of...
Red Azalea: Life and Love in China
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Outlander's Guide to Scotland
Author: Phoebe Taplin Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 44 "Billow and breeze, islands and seas, Mountains of rain and sun........." Since 18th-century Highland warrior Jamie Fraser and resourceful 20th century...
Dressing the Part: Television's Most Stylish Shows
Author: Hal Rubenstein Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 224 From longtime fashion director, consultant, media personality, and author, Hal Rubenstein, comes a lush, full color, illustrated guide to the most...
For the Love of Peanuts
Author: Peanuts Global Artist Collective Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 152 A gorgeous, coffee-table collection that captures the energy, excitement and, of course, the love, behind Peanuts's first-ever partnership and...
100 20th-Century Shops
Author: Twentieth Century Society Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 256 A showcase of Britain's most significant shops throughout the twentieth century and beyond. 100 20th-Century Shops is a fascinating insight...
Oscar Wars: A History of Hollywood in Gold, Sweat, and Tears
Author: Michael Schulman Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 608 The author of the New York Times bestseller Her Again: Becoming Meryl Streep returns with a lively history of the Academy...
Woody Allen: A Biography
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Cobain
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Hey, You in the Black T-shirt: The Real Story of Touring the World's Biggest Acts
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Oscar Wars: A History of Hollywood in Gold, Sweat, and Tears
Author: Michael Schulman Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 608 The author of the New York Times bestseller Her Again: Becoming Meryl Streep returns with a lively history of the Academy...
Transformer: A Story of Glitter, Glam Rock, and Loving Lou Reed
Author: Simon Doonan Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 160 In this funny and poignant memoir and cultural history, the television personality, columnist, and author of Drag pays homage to Lou...
There's Music in my Madness
$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Photo is of the actual book - please note wear and tear. A description...
Dressing Barbie: A Celebration of the Clothes That Made America's Favorite Doll and the Incredible Woman Behind Them
Author: Carol Spencer Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 160 A dazzling celebration of the clothes that made America's favorite doll and the incredible woman behind them, timed to the movie...
The Young Ones: A celebration of our best-loved baby animals
Author: Hannah Dale Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 128 An adorable collection of the sweetest baby animals you've ever seen, brought to exquisitely detailed life by well-loved animal artist Hannah...
Sleepy Hollow
Author: Neil Edwards Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 176 Simultaneous Release Featuring exclusive interviews with cast and crew, along with never before published artwork and sketches, Sleepy Hollow unearths all...
A History of Western Architecture, Sixth edition
Author: David Watkin Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 736 In this highly acclaimed reference work David Watkin traces the history of western architecture from the earliest times in Mesopotamia and...
Bones and Skulls Book and DVD: Make Thousands of Customized Graphics from 100 Image Templates
Author: 0 Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 144 A collection of usable artwork for designers and artists featuring 100 thematic illustrations in popular categories to use freely and to manipulate...
Humans of New York
$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Down and Dirty Pictures
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Life in Letters
$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Acting Up
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Shifting Point: Forty Years of Theatrical Exploration, 1946-87
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Avant-garde Won't Give Up: Cobra and Its Legacy
Author: Alison M. Gingeras Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 224 This definitive book on the renowned post-war avant-garde artistic movement offers a comprehensive insight into Cobra's history and achievements, and...
Plagued by Fire: The Dreams and Furies of Frank Lloyd Wright
Author: Paul Hendrickson Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 624 Frank Lloyd Wright has long been known as a rank egotist who held in contempt almost everything aside from his own...
No Place Like Home: Interiors by Madeline Stuart
Author: Madeline Stuart Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 272 Stuart is hailed as an icon in Los Angeles for her exceptional work. Architectural Digest wrote, "In a city driven by...
Grand Designs Australia Handbook
$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Percy Leason:An Artist's Life: An Artist's Life
Author: Margot Tasca Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 300 Who would have thought that a boy born in 1889 from the Victorian Mallee would become a successful artist on New...
The Story of Your Dog: From Renowned Expert Dog Trainer and Host of Lucky Dog: Reunions
Author: Brandon McMillan Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 288 GET TO KNOW YOUR DOG. Renowned expert dog trainer and bestselling author of Lucky Dog Lessons Brandon McMillan unpacks the unique...
Record Play Pause: Confessions of a Post-Punk Percussionist: the Joy Division Years: Volume I
Author: Stephen Morris Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 416 THE SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER 'A unique and thoughtful musical memoir' Observer 'Gritty coming-of-age story . . . plenty of anecdotes to...
Energy Follows Thought: The Stories Behind My Songs
Author: Willie Nelson Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 400 For the first time ever, and to help celebrate his 90th birthday in 2023, American icon Willie Nelson provides the stories...
Woke Up This Morning: The Definitive Oral History of The Sopranos
Author: Michael Imperioli Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 528 THE NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER 'These rollicking gabfests ... bring together nearly everyone ... who made the series a creative and...
Frank HodgkinsonÕs European Sketchbooks: Paris 1947-1950
$40.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Photo is of the actual book - please note wear and tear. A description...
Still Life
$80.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Photo is of the actual book - please note wear and tear. A description...