Sort by:
Kill 'Em and Leave: Searching for the Real James Brown
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Vieuxtemps: His Life and Times
$50.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Photo is of the actual book - please note wear and tear. A description...
Art Deco Postcards
$65.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Photo is of the actual book - please note wear and tear. A description...
Picturesque Ideas on the Flight into Egypt
$30.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book. Please see condition notes at end of description. See our FAQs for more information. Photo is of the actual book - please note wear...
The Chalk Garden
$120.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book. Please see condition notes at end of description. See our FAQs for more information. Photo is of the actual book - please note wear...
Standard Stories from the Operas
$30.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book. Please see condition notes at end of description. See our FAQs for more information. Photo is of the actual book - please note wear...
Opera
$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Audrey Style
$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Oxford Dictionary of Music
$25.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Exploring the World of the Celts
$20.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Mad Hot Adventures of an Unlikely Documentary Filmmaker
$10.00 AUD
Author: Amy Sewell Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 192 Want to make a documentary Meet Amy Sewell, a former stay-at-home mother of twins with no filmmaking experience, who fell in...
Work Strife Balance
$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Dosso's Fate - Painting and Court Culture in Renaissance Italy
Author: . Ciammitti (ed) Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 432 Dosso Dossi has long been considered one of Renaissance Italy's most intriguing artists. A wealth of documents chronicle his life,...
Burchan Dogancay: Works on Paper 1951-2000
Author: Richard Vine Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 228 Dogan ay's drawing , watercolour, fumage, collage, and mixed media are surveyed with an eye to illuminating the unique combination of...
Songs, Dreamings, and Ghosts
$12.00 AUD
Author: Allan Marett Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 320 Aboriginal musicians receive songs both from an eternal realm known as The Dreaming and from the ghosts of deceased ancestors. Songs,...
Chinese Houses of South East Asia: The Eclectic Architecture of Sojourners and Settlers
$20.00 AUD
Author: Ronald G. Knapp Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 288 Over a period of several years, noted Chinese cultural historian Ronald G. Knapp traveled throughout Southeast Asia, searching out homes...
Chinese Bridges: Living Architecture from China's Past
Author: Ronald G. Knapp Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 272 In Chinese Bridges, Ronald G. Knapp, one of the foremost experts on Chinese culture and historical geography, gives these under-regarded...
Boaz Vaadia: Sculpture 1971 - 2011
Author: Ivan C. Karp Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 284 Eye-catching, life-size, and natural stone sculptures creatively conceived and intricately constructed that stop passersby in their tracks, are the hallmark...
Screen of Kings: Royal Art and Power in Ming China
Author: Craig Clunas Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 232 Screen of Kings is the first book in any language to examine the cultural role of the regional aristocracy - relatives...
Who Do You Want to be Today?: Be Inspired to Dress Differently
$6.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Rock Chicks: The Hottest Female Rockers from the 1960's to Now
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
19th Biennale of Sydney 2014: You Imagine What You Desire
$25.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Opera
$30.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Great Wall of China
$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Sinatra
$20.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Another Day, Another Town
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Jazztrack
$25.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Dress Code: Unlocking Fashion from the New Look to Millennial Pink
Author: Veronique Hyland Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 288 A New Yorker Magazine Best Book of 2022 * An Esquire Best Nonfiction Book of 2022 * A Town & Country...
Beethoven's Hair
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Howling At The Moon: The True Story of the Mad Genius of the Music World
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Greek Architecture and Its Sculpture
$20.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Between Heaven and Hell: The Story of a Thousand Years of Artistic Life in Russia
$20.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Kill 'Em and Leave: Searching for the Real James Brown
Author: James McBride Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 256 'A formidable free-style book that isn't straight biography but a mix of history, street-level investigative reporting, hagiography, Deep South sociology, music...
Melbourne Now Exhibition Guide
$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Fade to Black: Encyclopedia of Film Obituaries
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Divided We Stand: A Biography of New York City's World Trade Center
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Catherine and Igor Stravinsky: A Family Chronicle 1906-1940
$25.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Be-Spoke: What the Most Important Fashion Designers in the World Told Only to Marylou Luther
Author: Marylou Luther Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 128 A collection of witty and sometimes wry quotes, inspiring edicts, and philosophies about fashion and style by celebrated fashion designers-from Coco...
The Story of Art
Author: EH Gombrich Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 1064 'Anyone looking for the most readable survey of the history of art from the [sic] cave paintings to the 20th century...
The Gallery of Miracles and Madness: Insanity, Art and Hitler's first Mass-Murder Programme
Author: Charlie English Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 336 'A riveting tale, brilliantly told' Philippe Sands The little-known story of Hitler's war on modern art and the mentally ill. In...
Revolution: The History of Turntable Design
Author: Gideon Schwartz Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 264 The design, history, and cultural impact of turntables and vinyl technology: the twin powerhouses of the 'vinyl revival' phenomenon Interest in...
Atlas of Brutalist Architecture: Classic format
Author: Phaidon Editors Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 568 The Brutalist aesthetic is enjoying a renaissance - and this book documents Brutalism as never before. In the most wide-ranging investigation...
Wonderland
Author: Annie Leibovitz Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 440 "[A] gorgeous anthology of fashion images ... Leibovitz is nothing less than America's greatest living photographic portraitist ... she has changed...
Prime: Art's Next Generation
Author: Phaidon Editors Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 448 The most exciting rising stars in contemporary art - who's who and what's next - featuring 107 artists born since 1980,...
Art =: Discovering Infinite Connections in Art History
Author: The Metropolitan Museum of Art Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 448 Featuring more than 800 artworks from the collection of The Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, this groundbreaking...
Living in the Forest
Author: Phaidon Editors Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 256 A spectacular collection of 50 magnificent contemporary houses across the globe, each built to exist harmoniously amid the trees Take a...
Guitar: The Shape of Sound (100 Iconic Designs)
Author: Ultan Guilfoyle Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 280 The 100 most iconic guitars from around the globe, from early modern beginnings to cutting-edge electric models The guitar is the...
Japanese Interiors
Author: Mihoko Iida Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 256 An insider's look at the myriad styles of private homes of Japan, showing how their interior design continues to evolve in...