Back in Stock

Books which have returned to our shelves in the last 30 days.  Includes new books, remainders and secondhand titles.
Sort by:
Jigsaw: A Puzzle in the Post

Jigsaw: A Puzzle in the Post

$27.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Bob Graham Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 40 Serendipity and positive thinking come into play as a family searches for a missing puzzle piece in Bob Graham's enchanting story...
Everyday Vegetarian The Complete Collection

Everyday Vegetarian The Complete Collection

$20.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Busting!

Busting!

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Extra Weird! (WeirDo 3)

Extra Weird! (WeirDo 3)

$8.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Normandy Battlefields: D-Day & the Bridgehead

The Normandy Battlefields: D-Day & the Bridgehead

$30.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Relentless: From Good to Great to Unstoppable

Relentless: From Good to Great to Unstoppable

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
I Feel Bad About My Neck: And Other Thoughts On Being a Woman

I Feel Bad About My Neck: And Other Thoughts On Being a Woman

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Poet and the Murderer: A True Story of Verse, Violence and the Art of Forgery

The Poet and the Murderer: A True Story of Verse, Violence and the Art of Forgery

$26.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Fact of a Doorframe: Poems 1950-2001

The Fact of a Doorframe: Poems 1950-2001

$45.95 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Fossil Hunter

The Fossil Hunter

$32.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Oxford Book of Australian Letters

Oxford Book of Australian Letters

$30.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Cargo

Cargo

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Amazing Fishing Stories: Incredible Tales from Stream to Open Sea

Amazing Fishing Stories: Incredible Tales from Stream to Open Sea

$41.80 AUD$20.00 AUD
Author: Paul Knight Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 264 Travel from Scottish streams to shark infested seas and from the frozen tundra to tropical reefs. There's every style of fishing,...
For the Love of The Archers: An Unofficial Companion: Revised and Updated

For the Love of The Archers: An Unofficial Companion: Revised and Updated

$34.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Beth Miller Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 240 A revised and updated edition of the bestselling guide to all things Ambridge, For the Love of the Archers contains extensive...
Adia Kelbara and the Circle of Shamans

Adia Kelbara and the Circle of Shamans

$22.99 AUD$5.00 AUD
Author: Isi Hendrix Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 336 "An immersive, funny, clever fantasy with real emotional depth. I couldn't put it down!" A.F. Steadman, author of Skandar and the...
Things to Make and Do for People You Love

Things to Make and Do for People You Love

$14.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Kate Nolan Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 48 A delightful first craft book full of cards and gifts to make for friends and family. Little children will love creating...
Vietnam: An Epic History of a Tragic War

Vietnam: An Epic History of a Tragic War

$24.99 AUD$19.99 AUD
Author: Max Hastings Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 752 THE SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER 'His masterpiece' Antony Beevor, Spectator 'A masterful performance' Sunday Times 'By far the best book on the...
120 Ways to Annoy Your Mother (And Influence People)

120 Ways to Annoy Your Mother (And Influence People)

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Ana Benaroya Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 224 Want to know how to turn your life into a Soap Opera? Want to know how to create a masterpiece? Want...
Rainbow Milk: an Observer 2020 Top 10 Debut

Rainbow Milk: an Observer 2020 Top 10 Debut

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Paul Mendez Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 368 AN OBSERVER TOP TEN DEBUT 2020, SHORTLISTED FOR THE GORDON BURN PRIZE, JHALAK PRIZE, POLARI PRIZE, AND THE FICTION DEBUT CATEGORY...
Jackdaw

Jackdaw

$32.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Tade Thompson Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 160 In this shocking, and at times darkly comic, novel, a psychiatrist hired to write a short piece on Francis Bacon becomes...
The Beauty Myth How Images of Beauty are Used Against Women

The Beauty Myth How Images of Beauty are Used Against Women

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Naomi Wolf Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 352 The bestselling classic that redefined our view of the relationship between beauty and female identity . Every day, women around the...
Dead Ends

Dead Ends

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Erin Lange Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 Dane Washington and Billy D couldn't be more different. Dane is clever and popular, but he's also a violent rebel. Billy...
On Flowers

On Flowers

$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Skincare: The ultimate no-nonsense guide

Skincare: The ultimate no-nonsense guide

$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Lovemarks

Lovemarks

$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Five Weeks in a Balloon
Five Weeks in a Balloon

Five Weeks in a Balloon Five Weeks in a Balloon

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
A Thin Dark Line

A Thin Dark Line

$8.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Hitler's American Gamble: Pearl Harbor and the German March to Global War

Hitler's American Gamble: Pearl Harbor and the German March to Global War

$20.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Titans of War: The thrilling bestselling new Ancient-Egyptian epic from the Master of Adventure

Titans of War: The thrilling bestselling new Ancient-Egyptian epic from the Master of Adventure

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Wilbur Smith Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 432 BOOK 2 IN A THRILLING NEW ANCIENT EGYPTIAN SERIES, FROM INTERNATIONAL SENSATION WILBUR SMITH 'Best historical novelist' - Stephen King 'A...
This is Going to Hurt: Secret Diaries of a Junior Doctor

This is Going to Hurt: Secret Diaries of a Junior Doctor

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
In Mendel's Footnotes: An Introduction to the Science and Technologies of Genes and Genetics from the 19th Century to the 22nd

In Mendel's Footnotes: An Introduction to the Science and Technologies of Genes and Genetics from the 19th Century to the 22nd

$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Einstein's German World

Einstein's German World

$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The New Native Garden: Designing with Australian Plants

The New Native Garden: Designing with Australian Plants

$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
30,000 Years of Art

30,000 Years of Art

$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Cellist of Sarajevo

The Cellist of Sarajevo

$23.95 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Fern Tattoo

The Fern Tattoo

$32.95 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Mythic Woods: The world's most remarkable forests

Mythic Woods: The world's most remarkable forests

$69.99 AUD$20.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Crocodiles of Australia

Crocodiles of Australia

$29.65 AUD$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Why I Love My ABC

Why I Love My ABC

$19.99 AUD$15.99 AUD
Author: Daniel Howarth Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 32 Learn the letters of the alphabet in this colourful board book full of cute animals! "I love my ABC because..." This...
A Table Full of Love: Recipes to Comfort, Seduce, Celebrate & Everything Else in Between

A Table Full of Love: Recipes to Comfort, Seduce, Celebrate & Everything Else in Between

$52.99 AUD$25.00 AUD
Author: Skye McAlpine Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 320 Home cooked food can be used to nourish our loved ones, as well as ourselves. Whether it's a roast chicken shared...
Wheels

Wheels

$15.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Sally Sutton Format: Board book Number of Pages: 28 An ode to things-that-go from the internationally bestselling creators of Roadworks. Rumbly wheels, grumbly wheels, Hauling-up-the-hill wheels. Wheels go fast,...
The Book and the Brotherhood

The Book and the Brotherhood

$20.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Everyone On This Train Is A Suspect: Can you solve the cleverest murder mystery of the year?

Everyone On This Train Is A Suspect: Can you solve the cleverest murder mystery of the year?

$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Lucky Man: Michael J. Fox Memoir

Lucky Man: Michael J. Fox Memoir

$8.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Impossible Vacation

Impossible Vacation

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Rosemary And Bitter Oranges: Growing up in a Tuscan Kitchen

Rosemary And Bitter Oranges: Growing up in a Tuscan Kitchen

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Winding Paths: Photographs by Bruce Chatwin

Winding Paths: Photographs by Bruce Chatwin

$49.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Search for Galina

Search for Galina

$16.49 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...