Back in Stock

Books which have returned to our shelves in the last 30 days.  Includes new books, remainders and secondhand titles.
Sort by:
Real Fantasies: Edward Steichen's Advertising Photography

Real Fantasies: Edward Steichen's Advertising Photography

$46.95 AUD$20.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Wolf Totem

Wolf Totem

$32.95 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Secret Keeper

The Secret Keeper

$29.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
My Heart

My Heart

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Katrina McKelvey Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 32 A moving story about the bond between a mother and her child. My Heart depicts the many ways a mother's heart...
Alex Rider 02: Point Blanc

Alex Rider 02: Point Blanc

$10.00 AUD
Author: Anthony Horowitz Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 286 High In The Alps, Death Waits For Alex Rider . . . Alex Rider, teenage superspy is back! In this, the...
My First Tackle Box (With Fishing Rod, Lures, Hooks, Line, and More!): Get Kids to Fall for Fishing, Hook, Line, and Sinker

My First Tackle Box (With Fishing Rod, Lures, Hooks, Line, and More!): Get Kids to Fall for Fishing, Hook, Line, and Sinker

$44.99 AUD$20.00 AUD
Author: B. Master Caster Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 14 My First Tackle Box has everything young anglers need for fishing fun. Introduce your little one to the joys of...
The Comfort of Others

The Comfort of Others

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Kay Langdale Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 256 Sometimes friendship springs from where you least expect it. Minnie has lived in the beautiful but dilapidated old mansion house Rosemount...
The Hotel on the Riviera

The Hotel on the Riviera

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Carol Kirkwood Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 From Sunday Times bestselling author and the nation's best loved TV presenter Carol Kirkwood comes a glittering escape to the French...
What to Say When You Don't Know What to Say

What to Say When You Don't Know What to Say

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
From Bondage: Vol.3

From Bondage: Vol.3

$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Puffin Book of Summer Stories: Eight favourite Australian picture books

The Puffin Book of Summer Stories: Eight favourite Australian picture books

$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Spike: The Virus vs. The People - the Inside Story

Spike: The Virus vs. The People - the Inside Story

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Jeremy Farrar Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 272 The Coronavirus pandemic has devastated lives and livelihoods around the world - and continues to do so. These personal tragedies will,...
The Muse: The Sunday Times  Bestseller and Richard & Judy Book Club Pick

The Muse: The Sunday Times Bestseller and Richard & Judy Book Club Pick

$21.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Jessie Burton Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 464 The Sunday Times Number One Bestseller and Richard and Judy Book Club selection. Seductive, exhilarating and suspenseful, The Muse is an...
Point Blanc

Point Blanc

$16.99 AUD$13.59 AUD
Author: Anthony Horowitz Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 304 Point Blanc is a brand-new TV series on Amazon Prime UK, bringing the adventures of Alex Rider to teenage and adult...
Red Moon

Red Moon

$22.99 AUD$18.39 AUD
Author: Kim Stanley Robinson Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 480 'A masterpiece' Times 'Any new novel by the great Kim Stanley Robinson is always an event and RED MOON doesn't...
The Little Book of Love: Advice and Inspiration for Sparking Romance

The Little Book of Love: Advice and Inspiration for Sparking Romance

$17.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Lucy Lane Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 160 Show your special someone just how precious they are with this little book filled with tips and ideas for sparking romance...
The Target

The Target

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: David Baldacci Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 592 A heart-racing thriller from the no. 1 international bestselling author BOOK 3 IN THE WILL ROBIE SERIES "Baldacci's prose crackles with...
Disney Descendants Book of the Film: Includes 8 pages of spellbinding photos

Disney Descendants Book of the Film: Includes 8 pages of spellbinding photos

$8.00 AUD
Author: Parragon Books Ltd Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 176 Prince Ben, the teenage son of King Beast and Queen Belle, is about to ascend the throne. He declares that...
Never Say Die

Never Say Die

$10.00 AUD
Author: Anthony Horowitz Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 384 Alex Rider is back in this brand new, explosive mission in the number one bestselling series. In this adrenaline-fueled, action-packed adventure,...
Daisy Haites: Book 2

Daisy Haites: Book 2

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Jessa Hastings Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 512 IN THIS LIFE, EVERYTHING COMES AT A PRICE... All 20-year-old Daisy Haites has ever wanted is a normal life, but it's...
Blade of Dream: The Kithamar Trilogy Book 2

Blade of Dream: The Kithamar Trilogy Book 2

$49.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Daniel Abraham Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 464 ***THE SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLING SERIES*** 'ATMOSPHERIC AND FASCINATING' Joe Abercrombie on Age of Ash 'Spectacular' Django Wexler on Age of Ash...
Ten Years

Ten Years

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Pernille Hughes Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 416 'Some days I feel like I've lived more than one lifetime, so, couldn't we be right for each other this time...
Waiting

Waiting

$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Farewell to The Little Coffee Shop of Kabul: from the internationally bestselling author of The Little Coffee Shop of Kabul

Farewell to The Little Coffee Shop of Kabul: from the internationally bestselling author of The Little Coffee Shop of Kabul

$29.99 AUD$22.50 AUD
Author: Deborah Rodriguez Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 336 THE LITTLE COFFEE SHOP OF KABUL CAPTURED THE HEARTS OF READERS WORLDWIDE. NOW, THE COFFEE SHOP DOORS WELCOME YOU HOME ONE...
The Family Retreat: 'Few psychological thrillers ring so true.' The Sunday Times Crime Club Star Pick

The Family Retreat: 'Few psychological thrillers ring so true.' The Sunday Times Crime Club Star Pick

$22.99 AUD$17.24 AUD
Author: Bev Thomas Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 320 'Beautifully written, emotionally intelligent.' - Daily Mail'What separates Thomas' writing from your average domestic drama is its compelling persuasiveness.' - Stylist...
Golden Child: Winner of the Desmond Elliot Prize 2019

Golden Child: Winner of the Desmond Elliot Prize 2019

$22.99 AUD$17.24 AUD
Author: Claire Adam Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 272 WINNER OF THE DESMOND ELLIOTT PRIZE 2019 LONGLISTED FOR THE EDINBURGH FESTIVAL FIRST BOOK AWARD It's dark now; the bats are...
Nation of Victims: Identity Politics, the Death of Merit, and the Path Back to Excellence

Nation of Victims: Identity Politics, the Death of Merit, and the Path Back to Excellence

$29.99 AUD$22.49 AUD
Author: Vivek Ramaswamy Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 288 Hardship is now equated with victimhood. Outward displays of vulnerability in defeat are celebrated over winning unabashedly. The pursuit of excellence...
Cabin Fever: Trapped on board a cruise ship when the pandemic hit. A true story of heroism and survival at sea

Cabin Fever: Trapped on board a cruise ship when the pandemic hit. A true story of heroism and survival at sea

$49.99 AUD$17.50 AUD
Author: Michael Smith Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 272 'The authors of this absorbing book have a strong command of detail, context and narrative structure... the results are impressively claustrophobic.'...
Introducing Kant: A Graphic Guide

Introducing Kant: A Graphic Guide

$22.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Christopher Kul-Want Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 176 A comprehensive introduction to the work of Immanuel Kant, the pre-eminent philosopher of the Enlightenment. Immanuel Kant's contributions to metaphysics, epistemology,...
Introducing Nietzsche: A Graphic Guide

Introducing Nietzsche: A Graphic Guide

$21.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Laurence Gane Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 176 The perfect guide to this exhilarating and oft-misunderstood philosopher. Why must we believe that God is dead? Can we accept that...
Introducing Postmodernism: A Graphic Guide

Introducing Postmodernism: A Graphic Guide

$21.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Richard Appignanesi Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 192 An enjoyable, comic-style book on this enigmatic concept that has defined our cultural condition over the past twenty years. What connects...
End Game: A Richard & Judy Book Club Pick and Edge-of-your-seat Thriller

End Game: A Richard & Judy Book Club Pick and Edge-of-your-seat Thriller

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: David Baldacci Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 624 A Richard & Judy Book Club pick, End Game is the fifth book in the thrilling Will Robie series by international...
Chloe's Lunar New Year

Chloe's Lunar New Year

$29.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Lily LaMotte Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 40 Lily LaMotte, brilliant author of the graphic novel Measuring Up, an ALA Top Ten, has written her debut picture book about...
Babel: Or the Necessity of Violence: An Arcane History of the Oxford Translators' Revolution

Babel: Or the Necessity of Violence: An Arcane History of the Oxford Translators' Revolution

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: R.F. Kuang Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 560 THE #2 SUNDAY TIMES AND #1 NYT BESTSELLER 'One for Philip Pullman fans' THE TIMES 'This one is an automatic buy'...
The Culture Code: The Secrets of Highly Successful Groups

The Culture Code: The Secrets of Highly Successful Groups

$26.99 AUD$22.94 AUD
Author: Daniel Coyle Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 304 A ground-breaking exploration of how successful groups operate - whether in sport, business or society as a whole - and what...
Emperor of Rome: The Sunday Times Bestseller

Emperor of Rome: The Sunday Times Bestseller

$65.00 AUD$52.00 AUD
Author: Professor Mary Beard Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 512 Cruel control freaks, diligent workaholics or extravagant teenagers? What were the emperors of Rome really like? In her international best-seller...
These Violent Delights: The New York Times bestseller and first instalment of the These Violent Delights series

These Violent Delights: The New York Times bestseller and first instalment of the These Violent Delights series

$17.99 AUD$14.39 AUD
Author: Chloe Gong Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 464 The brilliantly imaginative New York Times bestselling fantasy retelling of Romeo and Juliet set against the immersive backdrop of 1920s Shanghai....
Tender is the Night (Collins Classics)

Tender is the Night (Collins Classics)

$9.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: F. Scott Fitzgerald Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 448 HarperCollins is proud to present its new range of best-loved, essential classics. 'Well, you never knew exactly how much space...
The Zig Zag Girl: The Brighton Mysteries 1

The Zig Zag Girl: The Brighton Mysteries 1

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Elly Griffiths Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 352 Brighton, 1950. When a girl's body is found, cut into three, Detective Inspector Edgar Stephens is reminded of a magic trick,...
The Compatriots: The Russian Exiles Who Fought Against the Kremlin

The Compatriots: The Russian Exiles Who Fought Against the Kremlin

$32.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Andrei Soldatov Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 The authors of The Red Web examine the shifting role of Russian expatriates throughout history, and their complicated, unbreakable relationship with...
Memory Man

Memory Man

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: David Baldacci Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 592 The first in the Amos Decker series, Memory Man is an astounding novel from blockbuster author David Baldacci, where an extraordinary...
Inheritance

Inheritance

$16.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Malinda Lo Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 480 David's fingers squeezed hers, and through the connection that opened between them when they touched, Reese felt his emotions echoing her...
Emperor of Rome: The Sunday Times Bestseller

Emperor of Rome: The Sunday Times Bestseller

$65.00 AUD$25.00 AUD
Author: Professor Mary Beard Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 512 Cruel control freaks, diligent workaholics or extravagant teenagers? What were the emperors of Rome really like? In her international best-seller...
A Giant Win: Inside the New York Giants' Historic Upset over the New England Patriots in Super Bowl XLII

A Giant Win: Inside the New York Giants' Historic Upset over the New England Patriots in Super Bowl XLII

$55.00 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Eli Manning Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 288 Super Bowl XLII was the greatest upset in NFL history. In A GIANT WIN, Coach Tom Coughlin recounts the strategies and...
Five Love Affairs and a Friendship: The Paris Life of Nancy Cunard, Icon of the Jazz Age

Five Love Affairs and a Friendship: The Paris Life of Nancy Cunard, Icon of the Jazz Age

$24.99 AUD$18.74 AUD
Author: Anne de Courcy Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 336 Dazzlingly beautiful, highly intelligent and an extraordinary force of energy, Nancy Cunard was an icon of the Jazz Age, said...
Loaded: The Life (and Afterlife) of The Velvet Underground

Loaded: The Life (and Afterlife) of The Velvet Underground

$59.99 AUD$44.99 AUD
Author: Dylan Jones Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 400 Rebellion always starts somewhere, and in the music world of the transgressive teen whether it be the 1960s of the 2020s,...
Something Rotten: Thursday Next Book 4

Something Rotten: Thursday Next Book 4

$22.99 AUD$17.24 AUD
Author: Jasper Fforde Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 416 Thursday Next, Head of JurisFiction and ex-SpecOps agent, returns to her native Swindon accompanied by a child of two, a pair...
Tree Stories: How trees plant our world and connect our lives

Tree Stories: How trees plant our world and connect our lives

$32.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Stefano Mancuso Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 224 Trees have played countless roles in human history - by turns hopeful symbols of freedom, pioneering space travellers, keepers of ancient...