Children's Arts & Activities

Sort by:
Lift-the-flap Questions and Answers

Lift-the-flap Questions and Answers

$19.99 AUD$15.99 AUD
Author: Katie Daynes Format: Board book Number of Pages: 14 A beautiful board book, with over 60 flaps An interactive board book with over 60 flaps, exploring all kinds of...
Superhero Things to Make and Do

Superhero Things to Make and Do

$14.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Kate Nolan Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 48 An exciting book packed full of superhero crafts, for young children. Whoosh! Pow! Zap! From power rings and jet packs to...
Chef Academy: Are you ready for the challenge?

Chef Academy: Are you ready for the challenge?

$18.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Steve Martin Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 64 Kids will enjoy a hearty three-course meal at Chef Academy. First they learn about food, then how to manage a kitchen...
Fingerwiggly Ghosts

Fingerwiggly Ghosts

$14.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Felicity Brooks Format: Board book Number of Pages: 10 Fingers become wiggly ghost arms in this interactive rhyming story. Little children and their grown-ups can stick their fingers through...
The Tiger Who Came to Tea Activity Book

The Tiger Who Came to Tea Activity Book

$16.99 AUD$13.59 AUD
Author: Judith Kerr Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 48 A brilliant new activity book containing over 100 stickers! Based on Judith Kerr's beloved story The Tiger Who Came to Tea...
Mission Total Resilience

Mission Total Resilience

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Where's Wally?

Where's Wally?

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
My Big Magical Colouring Book

My Big Magical Colouring Book

$12.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Jenny Addison (DESIGNER) Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 96 Unicorns, fairies, mermaids and more, for very young children to colour. This enchanting first colouring book is packed with magical...
Holiday Activities

Holiday Activities

$12.99 AUD$6.00 AUD
Author: Various Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 64 A colourful book full of puzzles and activities, ideal for taking on holiday. With 30 fun-packed pages featuring all kinds of holidays,...
Usborne First Jigsaws: Bugs

Usborne First Jigsaws: Bugs

$16.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Matthew Oldham Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 24 A box set including eight 2-piece jigsaws and a book about all kinds of bugs. Step into the tiny, fascinating world...
Lift-the-flap Telling the Time

Lift-the-flap Telling the Time

$19.99 AUD$15.99 AUD
Author: Shaw Nielsen Format: Board book Number of Pages: 16 Everything children need to know about time, in a fun, interactive format What does that clock say? When are 12...
First Sticker Book My Friends

First Sticker Book My Friends

$12.99 AUD$10.39 AUD
Author: Joanne Partis Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 32 A charming sticker book about all the fun things little friends can do together. There are all sorts of early years...
That's not my monster...

That's not my monster...

$14.99 AUD$11.99 AUD
Author: Fiona Watt Format: Board book Number of Pages: 10 A delightful title in the best-selling touchy-feely series. Babies and toddlers will love exploring the fuzzy, bumpy and fluffy tactile...
Look Inside Your Body

Look Inside Your Body

$19.99 AUD$15.99 AUD
Author: Louie Stowell Format: Board book Number of Pages: 14 A wonderful and innovative new flap book introducing children to the functions of their own bodies in a fun and...
That's not my...Christmas tree: A Christmas Book for Babies and Toddlers

That's not my...Christmas tree: A Christmas Book for Babies and Toddlers

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Rachel Wells Format: Board book Number of Pages: 10 Light up your Christmas with this super-special festive addition to the bestselling That's not my... series. With a bigger format,...
Usborne Book and 3 Jigsaws: Halloween

Usborne Book and 3 Jigsaws: Halloween

$16.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Jo Rooks Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 16 An attractive box containing a Halloween book and three nine-piece jigsaws Little children can have lots of fun celebrating the spookiest...
See Inside Genes and DNA

See Inside Genes and DNA

$19.99 AUD$15.99 AUD
Author: Alice James Format: Board book Number of Pages: 16 A fun, highly illustrated guide to what genes and DNA are, and how they work. What ARE genes? What do...
Sticker Dolly Dressing Mermaids

Sticker Dolly Dressing Mermaids

$14.99 AUD$11.99 AUD
Author: Fiona Watt Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 44 Dive into an undersea world where mermaids gather pearls, meet a mermaid queen, find a treasure chest and dive with seals....
If Our World Were 100 Days

If Our World Were 100 Days

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Jackie McCann Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 32 A thought-provoking way of looking at world history and our place within it. About 10,000 years ago marks a major turning...
Little Sticker Dolly Dressing Princess

Little Sticker Dolly Dressing Princess

$11.99 AUD$9.59 AUD
Author: Fiona Watt Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 44 This enchanting little book for young children is full of princess dolls to dress with 200 reusable stickers of delightful outfits....
The Lion King: Movie Novel

The Lion King: Movie Novel

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Jeppo Finds His Friends: A Lift-the-Flap Book

Jeppo Finds His Friends: A Lift-the-Flap Book

$18.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Ingela P. Arrhenius Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 18 A vibrant, colourful lift-the-flap book by the immensely popular Ingela Arrhenius, starring the young tiger Jeppo and his friends. The...
Guinness World Records Gamer's Edition: 2020

Guinness World Records Gamer's Edition: 2020

$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Guinness World Records 2019: Gamer's Edition

Guinness World Records 2019: Gamer's Edition

$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Guinness World Records 2016 Gamer's Edition

Guinness World Records 2016 Gamer's Edition

$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
100 Children's Wordsearches: Animals

100 Children's Wordsearches: Animals

$14.99 AUD$11.99 AUD
Author: Phillip Clarke Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 96 Find the hidden animal names, from dingoes to flamingos and iguanas to piranhas. Explore the wildlife of the world in 100...
Where's Wally?

Where's Wally?

$17.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Martin Handford Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 32 The Where's Wally? series has sold over 75 million copies worldwide. Start the search for Wally in the original eye-boggling classic...
Minecraft Catch the Creeper and Other Mobs: A Search and Find Adventure

Minecraft Catch the Creeper and Other Mobs: A Search and Find Adventure

$19.99 AUD$15.99 AUD
Author: Farshore Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 40 Search for your favourite mobs in this official Minecraft Search and Find book! Meet five intrepid explorers as they set out in...
Sticker Dolly Dressing Fairy Princesses

Sticker Dolly Dressing Fairy Princesses

$14.99 AUD$11.99 AUD
Author: Fiona Watt Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 44 Dress the fairy princesses as they flutter their way through a magical kingdom. Join the fairies as they tiptoe with unicorns...
Lift-the-flap Questions and Answers about Science

Lift-the-flap Questions and Answers about Science

$19.99 AUD$15.99 AUD
Author: Katie Daynes Format: Board book Number of Pages: 14 Think like a scientist, asking curious questions to discover amazing things about how the world works. An interactive book with...
Little Sticker Dolly Dressing Fairy

Little Sticker Dolly Dressing Fairy

$11.99 AUD$9.59 AUD
Author: Fiona Watt Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 44 An adorable sticker book for little children with a different fairy to dress on every page, from Willow the woodland fairy...
Look Inside Seas and Oceans

Look Inside Seas and Oceans

$19.99 AUD$15.99 AUD
Author: Bao Luu Format: Board book Number of Pages: 14 Dive into the watery world beneath the waves in this beautifully illustrated information book, with over 50 flaps to lift....
Sparkly Fairies Sticker Book

Sparkly Fairies Sticker Book

$14.99 AUD$11.99 AUD
Author: Kirsteen Robson Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 32 From a dawn fairy dance in a shimmering summer meadow to a masked ball and an autumn harvest, there are lots...
Lift-the-flap Strongest, Cleverest, Deadliest...

Lift-the-flap Strongest, Cleverest, Deadliest...

$19.99 AUD$15.99 AUD
Author: Darran Stobbart Format: Board book Number of Pages: 16 A fact-packed flap book of weird and wonderful record-breaking plants, animals, people and machines. In this stylish follow-up to 'Lift-the-Flap...
Colours Matching Games and Book

Colours Matching Games and Book

$19.99 AUD$15.99 AUD
Author: Kate Nolan Format: Game Number of Pages: 24 Early years memory and matching games about colours, with a book. With 4 bingo boards, 36 picture cards and a book...
Sticker Dolly Dressing Mermaid Kingdom

Sticker Dolly Dressing Mermaid Kingdom

$14.99 AUD$11.99 AUD
Author: Fiona Watt Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 44 An enchanting sticker book filled with magical mermaids to dress and scenes to decorate. Swim with mermaids as they explore a...
Sticker Dolly Dressing Unicorns

Sticker Dolly Dressing Unicorns

$14.99 AUD$11.99 AUD
Author: Fiona Watt Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 44 Unicorn lovers will adore this magical activity book, filled with unicorns to decorate and fairies and mermaids to dress on every...
Search for the Shrunken Heads and Other Curiosities

Search for the Shrunken Heads and Other Curiosities

$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
My First Elmer Bedtime: Shaped Board Book

My First Elmer Bedtime: Shaped Board Book

$18.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: David McKee Format: Board book Number of Pages: 10 It's time to snuggle down for a bedtime story with Elmer! In this chunky shaped board book, Elmer helps Baby...
First Colouring Christmas

First Colouring Christmas

$12.99 AUD$10.39 AUD
Author: Kirsteen Robson Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 32 A simple Christmas colouring book for very young children From Santa to snowmen, little children will love the magical illustrations in...
That's not my train...

That's not my train...

$14.99 AUD$11.99 AUD
Author: Fiona Watt Format: Board book Number of Pages: 10 All aboard this exciting addition to the much-loved That's not my... series. Babies love the best-selling That's not my... books...
Look Inside How Things Work

Look Inside How Things Work

$19.99 AUD$15.99 AUD
Author: Rob Lloyd Jones Format: Board book Number of Pages: 14 Have you ever wondered how cars roar along roads, or planes soar into the sky? Discover how all sorts...
The Planets

The Planets

$24.99 AUD$19.99 AUD
Author: Fiona Watt Format: Board book Number of Pages: 10 Music from Holst's famous orchestral suite, based on the Solar System. Press the buttons embedded in the pages to hear...
Lift-the-Flap Looking After Our Planet

Lift-the-Flap Looking After Our Planet

$19.99 AUD$15.99 AUD
Author: Katie Daynes Format: Board book Number of Pages: 16 Explores the problems facing our planet today, and what we can do about them. A bright, impactful book, explaining simply...
100 Children's Crosswords: Holiday

100 Children's Crosswords: Holiday

$14.99 AUD$11.99 AUD
Author: Phillip Clarke Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 112 100 children's wordsearches which are fun to do and great for literacy skills. Test your knowledge with over 100 holiday-themed crosswords,...
Look Inside Our World

Look Inside Our World

$19.99 AUD$15.99 AUD
Author: Emily Bone Format: Board book Number of Pages: 14 What is the earth made of and what goes on beneath the surface? Take a trip around the world in...
Dinosaur Dominoes Game

Dinosaur Dominoes Game

$19.99 AUD$15.99 AUD
Author: Kate Nolan Format: Game Number of Pages: 16 Double-sided dinosaur dominoes featuring pictures and numbers to match, with instructions. Young children can have hours of fun with this roarsome...
Sticker Dolly Dressing Ballet Fairies

Sticker Dolly Dressing Ballet Fairies

$14.99 AUD$11.99 AUD
Author: Fiona Watt Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 44 Dance with the fairies as they skip and pirouette around Fairyland. Dress the fairies for dancing with elegant swans, waltzing with...