Children's Arts & Activities

Sort by:
POKEMON Pikachu search and find

POKEMON Pikachu search and find

$19.99 AUD$15.99 AUD
Author: Pokemon Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 40 Travel through all the Pokemon regions in this epic search and find! From Alola to Sinnoh, Kanto to Galar, this book takes...
The Usborne Complete Book of Chess

The Usborne Complete Book of Chess

$19.99 AUD$16.99 AUD
Author: Elizabeth Dalby Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 96 Chess is sometimes perceived as a difficult game, but with this step-by-step guide, full of hints and tips, players will revel...
Extreme Planet: The Deep

Extreme Planet: The Deep

$19.99 AUD$15.99 AUD
Author: Laura Cowan Format: Board book Number of Pages: 16 A highly-illustrated, carefully-researched flap book about the mysterious depths of the ocean. Are you brave enough to delve into the...
Thank You, Mama

Thank You, Mama

$22.99 AUD$18.39 AUD
Author: Linda Meeker Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 40 TikTok and viral video star Grey (@greyandmama) says "Thank you, Mama!" to healthy foods in this picture book that teaches gratitude,...
Lift-the-flap Questions and Answers about Space

Lift-the-flap Questions and Answers about Space

$19.99 AUD$15.99 AUD
Author: Katie Daynes Format: Board book Number of Pages: 14 With over 60 flaps to lift, this delightful book answers questions such as "Where have people visited in space?", "What's...
Fingerprint Activities Superheroes

Fingerprint Activities Superheroes

$19.99 AUD$15.99 AUD
Author: Fiona Watt Format: Spiral bound Number of Pages: 64 An exciting activity book with lots of space for fingerprinting. This entertaining book is bursting with ideas for fingerprinting superheroes...
Drawing, Doodling and Colouring Activity Book

Drawing, Doodling and Colouring Activity Book

$16.99 AUD$13.59 AUD
Author: Fiona Watt Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 64 Dozens of inspiring pictures, patterns and doodles to draw and colour. Fill an icy landscape with penguins. See how long a...
There's a Hippo in my Toilet!

There's a Hippo in my Toilet!

$19.99 AUD$15.99 AUD
Author: Sam Taplin Format: Board book Number of Pages: 10 A unique and hilarious pop-up book full of wild animals springing out from behind every flap. You'd better not open...
Travel Activity Book

Travel Activity Book

$16.99 AUD$13.59 AUD
Author: Usborne Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 64 Puzzles, games and write-in activities all on a travel theme. This exciting activity book will take you on an adventure around the...
Look Inside Volcanoes and Earthquakes

Look Inside Volcanoes and Earthquakes

$19.99 AUD$15.99 AUD
Author: Laura Cowan Format: Board book Number of Pages: 14 An exciting look at two of nature's most thrilling and dangerous forces. Have you ever wondered what it feels like...
Sticker Dolly Dressing Princesses

Sticker Dolly Dressing Princesses

$14.99 AUD$11.99 AUD
Author: Fiona Watt Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 44 Children can dress the dolls for a glamorous red-carpet party, a twilight ride through an enchanted forest, a beautiful tea party...
MINECRAFT SUPER BITE-SIZE BUILDS

MINECRAFT SUPER BITE-SIZE BUILDS

$17.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Mojang AB Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 96 Discover how to create over 20 more awesome builds! Learn how to design, build and customise 20 mini-projects in Minecraft, from...
Love Is a Tutu

Love Is a Tutu

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Amy Novesky Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 24 Age range 1 to 5 This beautifully designed and playfully illustrated novelty board book is the perfect starting point for tiny...
Peep Inside a Bird's Nest

Peep Inside a Bird's Nest

$15.99 AUD$12.79 AUD
Author: Anna Milbourne Format: Board book Number of Pages: 14 An amazing interactive introduction to birds and their nests. Peep inside a bird's nest to see her precious eggs nestled...
That's not my lemur...

That's not my lemur...

$14.99 AUD$11.99 AUD
Author: Fiona Watt Format: Board book Number of Pages: 10 A delightful interactive book with touchy-feely patches. Join the lemurs as they clamber through the pages of this sensory adventure...
All New Official Minecraft Survival Handbook

All New Official Minecraft Survival Handbook

$17.99 AUD$14.39 AUD
Author: Mojang AB Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 96 Discover everything you need to know about how to survive in the Overworld with this brand-new handbook! The Overworld is waiting...
Musical Truth: A Musical Journey Through Modern Black Britain

Musical Truth: A Musical Journey Through Modern Black Britain

$16.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Jeffrey Boakye Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 224 Music can carry the stories of history like a message in a bottle. Lord Kitchener, Neneh Cherry, Smiley Culture, Stormzy ....
The Unofficial Guide to the Eurovision Song Contest: The must-have guide for Eurovision 2023!

The Unofficial Guide to the Eurovision Song Contest: The must-have guide for Eurovision 2023!

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Malcolm Mackenzie Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 160 The must-have guide for Eurovision fans! Packed full of trivia, party games, high scores and nil points. Plus 32 pages of...
Think Like a Boss: Discover the skills that turn great ideas into CASH: World Book Day 2022

Think Like a Boss: Discover the skills that turn great ideas into CASH: World Book Day 2022

$10.00 AUD
Author: Rashmi Sirdeshpande Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 96 0
Marvel Super Hero Activity

Marvel Super Hero Activity

$5.00 AUD
Author: Parragon Books Ltd Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 32 Get ready for action-packed adventure! Become part of the Marvel Super Hero team by fighting your way through awesome activities,...
Musical Truth: A Musical History of Modern Black Britain in 28 Songs

Musical Truth: A Musical History of Modern Black Britain in 28 Songs

$29.99 AUD$23.99 AUD
Author: Jeffrey Boakye Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 224 A history book with a twist, structured around a playlist of twenty three songs, listed chronologically. Each song is a jumping...
Animals

Animals

$14.99 AUD$11.99 AUD
Author: OKIDOKID Format: Board book Number of Pages: 10 Discover a world of animal opposites! From the tallest giraffe to the smallest mouse, little hands will love lifting the flaps...
Van Gogh and the Seasons: an Art Book for Kids

Van Gogh and the Seasons: an Art Book for Kids

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
First Colouring Seashore

First Colouring Seashore

$12.99 AUD$10.39 AUD
Author: Kate Nolan Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 32 A simple colouring book about the seashore, for very young children. From shells and sandcastles to crabs and fish, little children...
Twilight: Director's Notebook: The Story of How We Made the Movie

Twilight: Director's Notebook: The Story of How We Made the Movie

$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Barefoot Kids: The new #1 bestseller from the Barefoot Investor

Barefoot Kids: The new #1 bestseller from the Barefoot Investor

$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
365 Cool Ways to Remember Stuff

365 Cool Ways to Remember Stuff

$14.99 AUD$11.99 AUD
Author: Lauren Holowaty Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 192 365 Cool Ways to Remember Stuff is packed with tips, tricks, rhymes and mnemonics to help with memorising everything,...
Look Inside Cars

Look Inside Cars

$19.99 AUD$15.99 AUD
Author: Rob Lloyd Jones Format: Board book Number of Pages: 14 Little racers will love this fascinating flap book, where they can find out how cars work, see them being...
Big Book of Numbers

Big Book of Numbers

$19.99 AUD$15.99 AUD
Author: Felicity Brooks Format: Board book Number of Pages: 24 There are hundreds of fascinating facts to discover in this journey through the wonderful world of numbers. How many hearts...
Minecraft How to Draw

Minecraft How to Draw

$19.99 AUD$15.99 AUD
Author: Mojang AB Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 128 Pick up your pencil and learn how to draw your favourite Minecraft mobs! Ever wanted to draw your favourite...
One Little Bug

One Little Bug

$16.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Becky Davies Format: Board book Number of Pages: 14 One little bug forms part of a whole WORLD of minibeasts! This fact-packed lift-the-flap book encourages young children to head...
Pokemon Puzzles x3 book set

Pokemon Puzzles x3 book set

$15.00 AUD
Author: 0 Format: Mixed media product Number of Pages: 0 0
Belle Takes Flight (Disney: Beauty and the Beast)

Belle Takes Flight (Disney: Beauty and the Beast)

$12.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Little First Stickers Eid

Little First Stickers Eid

$9.99 AUD$6.00 AUD
Author: Usborne Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 32 Join the celebrations as a family prepare for the festival of Eid al-Fitr. Ali and Ayeesha are excited. It is Ramadan, and...
Fox in Socks: A Sticker Reading Book! (Learn With Dr. Seuss)

Fox in Socks: A Sticker Reading Book! (Learn With Dr. Seuss)

$9.99 AUD$6.00 AUD
Author: Dr. Seuss Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 32 Learn to read a classic Dr. Seuss story with the help of The Cat in the Hat in this fun-filled learning...
i-SPY Seaside Challenge: Do it! Score it! (Collins Michelin i-SPY Guides)

i-SPY Seaside Challenge: Do it! Score it! (Collins Michelin i-SPY Guides)

$14.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: i-SPY Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 96 Take on the i-SPY challenge with 50 things to do to get closer to nature! Kids will have fun collecting...
A year of nature craft and play: 52 things to make and do

A year of nature craft and play: 52 things to make and do

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Collins Kids Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 144 Awarded Highly Commended in the 2022 Creative Play Awards Discover the treasures and pleasures of our natural world with...
How it Works: Dinosaur

How it Works: Dinosaur

$16.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Amelia Hepworth Format: Board book Number of Pages: 12 Dinosaurs were INCREDIBLE creatures. Now even the smallest of readers can look inside the mighty T. rex - the most...
My Vegan Year: The Young Person's Seasonal Guide to Going Vegan

My Vegan Year: The Young Person's Seasonal Guide to Going Vegan

$29.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Niki Webster Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 128 Millions of young people want to be more plant-based - and this is the first ever young person's guide to the...
Minecraft Maps: An explorer's guide to Minecraft

Minecraft Maps: An explorer's guide to Minecraft

$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Mouldy Mega Book 3 (Diary of a Minecraft Zombie)

The Mouldy Mega Book 3 (Diary of a Minecraft Zombie)

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
100% Unofficial Roblox Mega Hits 2

100% Unofficial Roblox Mega Hits 2

$16.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: 100% Official Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 64 OVER 20 MORE OF ROBLOX'S BEST GAMES INSIDE FOR YOU TO EXPLORE! Discover everything you want to know about more of...
Ludo Board Game Animals

Ludo Board Game Animals

$16.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Kirsteen Robson Format: Game Number of Pages: 16 An amazingly illustrated Ludo board game, with an animal theme. With beautifully illustrated safari animals on a colourful board, this game...
Green Home (A First Eco Book)

Green Home (A First Eco Book)

$14.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Pintachan Format: Board book Number of Pages: 10 With tabs to pull and slide, this eco board book is the perfect introduction to green living for little readers! Did...
My Advent Nativity Press-Out-and-Play Book: Features 25 Pop-Out Pieces for Ages 3-7

My Advent Nativity Press-Out-and-Play Book: Features 25 Pop-Out Pieces for Ages 3-7

$29.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Tama Fortner Format: Board book Number of Pages: 24 Explore the real meaning of Advent and Christmas with your kids as they hear, learn, engage, and play with My...
YOU CAN get active: Be amazing with this inspiring guide

YOU CAN get active: Be amazing with this inspiring guide

$16.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Kate Henebury Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 96 The ideal gift to help kids learn brilliant new hobbies Get up, get moving and get energised! The how-to...
First Colouring Christmas

First Colouring Christmas

$9.99 AUD$3.00 AUD
Author: Kirsteen Robson Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 32 A simple Christmas colouring book for very young children From Santa to snowmen, little children will love the magical...
Little First Stickers Diwali

Little First Stickers Diwali

$9.99 AUD$6.00 AUD
Author: Kamala Nair Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 24 A celebration of the annual festival of lights marked by Hindus, Sikhs and Jains. Join in preparations for Diwali, from baking...