Crime Fiction - Police and Detective

Sort by:
The 5th Horseman

The 5th Horseman

$8.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Good Friday: Before Prime Suspect there was Tennison - this is her story

Good Friday: Before Prime Suspect there was Tennison - this is her story

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
One Puzzling Afternoon: A heartbreaking, captivating mystery for fans of The List of Suspicious Things

One Puzzling Afternoon: A heartbreaking, captivating mystery for fans of The List of Suspicious Things

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Emily Critchley Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 A captivating mystery perfect for fans of The List of Suspicious Things and Elizabeth is Missing. On a suburban street filled...
Postcard Killers: The most terrifying holiday thriller you'll ever read

Postcard Killers: The most terrifying holiday thriller you'll ever read

$24.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Streets: The Gangland Thriller from the Queen of the Urban Crime Novel

The Streets: The Gangland Thriller from the Queen of the Urban Crime Novel

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Jacqui RoseFormat: Paperback, 132mm x 196mm, 234g, 352 pagesPublished: Pan Macmillan, United Kingdom, 2022The Streets is a hard-hitting gangland thriller from the bestselling author Jacqui Rose. Ten years ago,...
Our House: Now a major ITV series starring Martin Compston and Tuppence Middleton

Our House: Now a major ITV series starring Martin Compston and Tuppence Middleton

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
No One Saw It Coming

No One Saw It Coming

$22.99 AUD$18.39 AUD
Author: Susan Lewis Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 Don't miss this utterly gripping and emotional thriller from Sunday Times bestselling author Susan Lewis! Secrets lie at the heart of...
The Unheard

The Unheard

$22.99 AUD$18.40 AUD
Author: Nicci French Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 480 'He did kill. Kill and kill and kill.' Tess's number one priority has always been her three-year-old daughter Poppy. But splitting...
Looking For Eden: The bestselling domestic crime thriller novel from the popular author of CUCKOO'S CRY, for fans of J.P Pomare, Christian White and Lisa Jewell

Looking For Eden: The bestselling domestic crime thriller novel from the popular author of CUCKOO'S CRY, for fans of J.P Pomare, Christian White and Lisa Jewell

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Caroline OveringtonFormat: Paperback, 129mm x 197mm, 257g, 336 pagesPublished: HarperCollins Publishers (Australia) Pty Ltd, Australia, 2024The unputdownable new thriller from the bestselling author of The One Who Got Away...
The Masked City

The Masked City

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
An Inside Job: The gripping new international thriller from the award-winning and bestselling author of A Death in Cornwall and The Collector

An Inside Job: The gripping new international thriller from the award-winning and bestselling author of A Death in Cornwall and The Collector

$34.99 AUD$29.74 AUD
Author: Daniel Silva Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 Art restorer and legendary spy Gabriel Allon must solve the perfect crime in the dazzling new tale of murder, greed, and...
The Babes In The Wood: (A Wexford Case)

The Babes In The Wood: (A Wexford Case)

$29.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Cutler

Cutler

$34.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
A Killer of Influence

A Killer of Influence

$32.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Death of a Foreign Gentleman: The intriguing new literary crime novel from the Miles Franklin award-winning author for readers of Ian McEwan, Sebastian Barry and William Boyd

Death of a Foreign Gentleman: The intriguing new literary crime novel from the Miles Franklin award-winning author for readers of Ian McEwan, Sebastian Barry and William Boyd

$32.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Whisper Man

The Whisper Man

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Alex North Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 Gripping, moving and brilliantly creepy, this is an outstanding new psychological thriller You'll hear the whispers. And then you'll hear the...
Truth or Dare: A relentless page-turner from the master of the killer thriller

Truth or Dare: A relentless page-turner from the master of the killer thriller

$26.99 AUD$21.60 AUD
Author: M. J. Arlidge Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 480 EVERY CRIME IS CONNECTED. BUT WHO IS PULLING THE STRINGS? THE CHILLING THRILLER FROM THE MIND OF MILLION-COPY BESTSELLER M....
Blink and You Die (Ruby Redfort, Book 6)

Blink and You Die (Ruby Redfort, Book 6)

$17.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Lizzie and Belle Mysteries: Portraits and Poison (The Lizzie and Belle Mysteries, Book 2)

The Lizzie and Belle Mysteries: Portraits and Poison (The Lizzie and Belle Mysteries, Book 2)

$15.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: J.T. Williams Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 486 The second book in the thrilling middle grade mystery series, perfect for fans of Robin Steven's Murder Most Unladylike. Set in...
Blood in the Water

Blood in the Water

$17.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Stranger Diaries

The Stranger Diaries

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Consumed

Consumed

$24.99 AUD$19.99 AUD
Author: Greg Buchanan Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 528 A slick, smart, stylish - and shocking - thriller from one of the most exciting new voices in crime fiction. On...
The Man in the Woods: A secluded village in the Alps, a brutal killer, a dark secret hiding in the woods

The Man in the Woods: A secluded village in the Alps, a brutal killer, a dark secret hiding in the woods

$24.99 AUD$19.99 AUD
Author: Ilaria Tuti Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 416 POLICE INSPECTOR TERESA BATTAGLIA IS: [ ] Too old for her job [ ] Overweight and diabetic [ ] Terrified [...
A Mansion for Murder: Book 13 in the Kate Shackleton mysteries

A Mansion for Murder: Book 13 in the Kate Shackleton mysteries

$24.99 AUD$18.74 AUD
Author: Frances Brody Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 336 The brand new novel featuring Private Investigator Kate Shackleton! 1930, Yorkshire. Intrigued by a mysterious letter from a stranger offering important...
The Dark: A compelling, heart-racing, up-all-night thriller from Richard & Judy bestseller Sharon Bolton

The Dark: A compelling, heart-racing, up-all-night thriller from Richard & Judy bestseller Sharon Bolton

$24.99 AUD$20.00 AUD
Author: Sharon Bolton Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 464 ONCE, SHE SAVED HIS LIFE... NOW, HE'LL TAKE HERS. When a baby is snatched from its pram and cast into the...
The Antiquity Affair

The Antiquity Affair

$29.99 AUD$22.49 AUD
Author: Lee Kelly Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 416 An archaeologist's estranged daughters. 1907: The dawn of Egyptology is a time of imperialism and plunder, opulence and unrest,...
Looking For Eden: The bestselling domestic crime thriller novel from the popular author of CUCKOO'S CRY, for fans of J.P Pomare, Christian White and Lisa Jewell

Looking For Eden: The bestselling domestic crime thriller novel from the popular author of CUCKOO'S CRY, for fans of J.P Pomare, Christian White and Lisa Jewell

$24.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Death of Lucy Kyte

The Death of Lucy Kyte

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Razorblade Tears: The Sunday Times Thriller of the Month

Razorblade Tears: The Sunday Times Thriller of the Month

$22.99 AUD$18.39 AUD
Author: S. A. CosbyFormat: Paperback, 130mm x 196mm, 240g, 336 pagesPublished: Headline Publishing Group, United Kingdom, 2022A BLACK FATHER. A WHITE FATHER. TWO MURDERED SONS. A QUEST FOR VENGEANCE.*SUNDAY TIMES...
Accused: A Trial & Retribution thriller

Accused: A Trial & Retribution thriller

$29.95 AUD$25.46 AUD
Author: Lynda La Plante Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 320 THE ACCLAIMED LEGAL THRILLER FROM THE QUEEN OF CRIME DRAMA Young Cassie Booth goes missing on her paper round. Then...
Razorblade Tears: The Sunday Times Thriller of the Month from the author of BLACKTOP WASTELAND

Razorblade Tears: The Sunday Times Thriller of the Month from the author of BLACKTOP WASTELAND

$22.99 AUD$18.39 AUD
Author: S. A. Cosby Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 336 A BLACK FATHER. A WHITE FATHER. TWO MURDERED SONS. A QUEST FOR VENGEANCE. *SUNDAY TIMES THRILLER OF THE MONTH* 'Superb...Cuts...
Blue Water: the Instant Times Bestseller

Blue Water: the Instant Times Bestseller

$22.99 AUD$18.40 AUD
Author: Leonora Nattrass Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 AN INSTANT TIMES BESTSELLER A FINANCIAL TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR 'A truly gripping read' - The Guardian 'Fabulous, a delight'...
Angel Rock

Angel Rock

$26.95 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Good Reasons to Die

Good Reasons to Die

$49.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Morgan Audic Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 352 ***Shortlisted for the CWA Crime in Translation Dagger 2023*** 'An excellent crime thriller with an explosive climax' Bill Todd, The Sun...
Hollywood Hills

Hollywood Hills

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Find Her Alive: The start of a gripping psychological crime series

Find Her Alive: The start of a gripping psychological crime series

$8.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Dead Mile: A compulsive locked room mystery with a unique twist, set on a gridlocked motorway during rush hour

Dead Mile: A compulsive locked room mystery with a unique twist, set on a gridlocked motorway during rush hour

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Jo Furniss Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 352 Friday afternoon, and the traffic is bloody murder. Sergeant Belinda 'Billy' Kidd is driving home from the airport, jet-lagged and ready...
The Underhistory

The Underhistory

$24.99 AUD$21.24 AUD
Author: Kaaron Warren Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 'Hauntingly creepy' - ERIN KELLY'A unique jewel of a book' - LIZZY BARBER'A heartfelt and chilling gothic tragedy' - CHRIS WHITAKERPeople...
How to Raise an Elephant

How to Raise an Elephant

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Girls Are Good

The Girls Are Good

$29.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Equinox: an exhilarating, blood-pumping, fast-paced mystery thriller you won't be able to stop reading!

Equinox: an exhilarating, blood-pumping, fast-paced mystery thriller you won't be able to stop reading!

$8.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Cry Baby: The Sunday Times bestselling thriller that will have you on the edge of your seat

Cry Baby: The Sunday Times bestselling thriller that will have you on the edge of your seat

$22.99 AUD$18.39 AUD
Author: Mark Billingham Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 560 'One of the great series of British crime fiction' --- THE TIMES It's 1996. Detective Sergeant Tom Thorne is a haunted...
Consumed

Consumed

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Greg Buchanan Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 528 A slick, smart, stylish - and shocking - thriller from one of the most exciting new voices in crime fiction. On...
A Game of Lies: a twisty, gripping thriller about the dark side of reality TV

A Game of Lies: a twisty, gripping thriller about the dark side of reality TV

$49.99 AUD$39.99 AUD
Author: Clare Mackintosh Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 384 IF YOU'RE HOOKED ON THE TRAITORS, YOU WON'T WANT TO MISS A GAME OF LIES... THE INSTANT SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLING THRILLER...
You Will Never Be Found: The No. 1 International Bestseller

You Will Never Be Found: The No. 1 International Bestseller

$32.99 AUD$16.50 AUD
Author: Tove Alsterdal Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 288 He was locked inside an abandoned house. But he's not the only one . . . When a dead man is...
Death of the Demon

Death of the Demon

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Anne Holt Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 288 In an orphanage outside Oslo, a twelve-year-old boy is causing havoc. The institution's ageing director, Agnes Vestavik, sees something chilling in...
The Minor Adjustment Beauty Salon

The Minor Adjustment Beauty Salon

$22.99 AUD$18.39 AUD
Author: Alexander McCall Smith Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 256 As Botswana awaits the familiar blessing of the rains and the resumption of the eternal cycle, seismic upheaval is taking...
The Unheard

The Unheard

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...