Most Requested Books

 

We're trying to get these books into stock for you. Add your request to be notified by email.  Want something that isn't shown here? Use our Request a Book form. 

Sort by:
Book Club Box - Fiction

Book Club Box - Fiction

$140.00 AUD
Join the waitlist for our amazing Book Club community in 2027 with our Book Club Box. "Love this idea, enjoying a surprise each month, a great read and following the...
Advent - Fiction Book Box 2026

Advent - Fiction Book Box 2026

$190.00 AUD
THE Book Advent Calendar for book lovers - now available only at bookgrocer.com! This is our Book Advent Calendar - Fiction for 2026. It contains fiction books from a range...
Advent - Fantasy Book Box 2026

Advent - Fantasy Book Box 2026

$190.00 AUD
THE Book Advent Calendar for lovers of Fantasy - in extremely limited numbers! Now available only at bookgrocer.com! This is our Advent Fantasy Book Box, perfect for lovers of Fantasy...
Advent - Romance & Relationships Bargain Book Box 2026

Advent - Romance & Relationships Bargain Book Box 2026

$190.00 AUD
THE Advent Calendar for book lovers! This is our Advent Romance and Relationships Book Box for 2026 and quantities are STRICTLY LIMITED. There will not be any duplicates between this...
Advent - Crime Fiction Book Box 2026

Advent - Crime Fiction Book Box 2026

$190.00 AUD
THE Book Advent Calendar for lovers of Crime Fiction and Thriller books - now available only at bookgrocer.com! This is our Advent Crime Fiction Book Box for 2026, perfect for...
The Mirror and the Light (The Wolf Hall Trilogy)

The Mirror and the Light (The Wolf Hall Trilogy)

$45.00 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Hilary Mantel Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 912 Looking for other books by Hilary Mantel?  Click here.Shortlisted for the Women's Prize for Fiction 2020 Longlisted for the Booker Prize...
Eleanor Oliphant is Completely Fine

Eleanor Oliphant is Completely Fine

$22.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Gail Honeyman Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 400 The Sunday Times bestseller 'Funny, touching and unpredictable' Jojo Moyes Eleanor Oliphant has learned how to survive - but...
The Alchemist, 25th Anniversary: A Fable About Following Your Dream

The Alchemist, 25th Anniversary: A Fable About Following Your Dream

$22.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Paulo Coelho Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 208 An international bestseller Over 80 million copies sold worldwide A PBS Great American Read Top 100 pick A special...
Where the Crawdads Sing

Where the Crawdads Sing

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Advent - Young Adult (Age 13+) Book Box 2026

Advent - Young Adult (Age 13+) Book Box 2026

$190.00 AUD
THE Book Advent Calendar for lovers of Young Adult fiction - now available only at bookgrocer.com! This is our Advent Young Adult Book Box, perfect for loves of YA Fiction. It will...
Advent - Non-Fiction Book Box 2026

Advent - Non-Fiction Book Box 2026

$190.00 AUD
THE Book Advent Calendar for lovers of Non-Fiction books - now available only at bookgrocer.com! This is our Book Advent Calendar Non-Fiction Book Box for 2026. It will contain non-fiction books...
Bring Up the Bodies (The Wolf Hall Trilogy)

Bring Up the Bodies (The Wolf Hall Trilogy)

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Hilary Mantel Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 528 Winner of the Man Booker Prize 2012, the 2012 Costa Book of the Year and shortlisted for the 2013...
Advent - Picture Books Book Box 2026 (Age 3-8)

Advent - Picture Books Book Box 2026 (Age 3-8)

$190.00 AUD
THE Book Advent Calendar for little readers - now available only at bookgrocer.com! This is our Advent Picture Books Book Box for 2026, perfect for little readers. A great range...
Advent - Historical Fiction Book Box 2026

Advent - Historical Fiction Book Box 2026

$190.00 AUD
THE Book Advent Calendar for book lovers - now available only at bookgrocer.com! This is our Advent Historical Fiction Book Box for 2026, perfect for readers who love to embark...
Still Life

Still Life

$32.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Sarah Winman Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 464 THE INSTANT SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER AND BBC RADIO 4 BOOK AT BEDTIME PICK 'Sheer joy' Graham Norton, author of...
Gone Girl

Gone Girl

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Wolf Hall (The Wolf Hall Trilogy)

Wolf Hall (The Wolf Hall Trilogy)

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Hilary Mantel Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 672 Winner of the Man Booker Prize The first book in Hilary Mantel's award-winning Wolf Hall trilogy, with a new...
Eleanor Oliphant is Completely Fine

Eleanor Oliphant is Completely Fine

$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
One Two Three Four: The Beatles in Time

One Two Three Four: The Beatles in Time

$32.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Craig Brown Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 656 WINNER OF THE BAILLIE GIFFORD PRIZE 2020 A Spectator Book of the Year * A Times Book of the...
The Happiest Refugee: My Journey from Tragedy to Comedy

The Happiest Refugee: My Journey from Tragedy to Comedy

$32.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The White Tiger

The White Tiger

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Aravind Adiga (Author) Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 336 Here's a strange fact: murder a man, and you feel responsible for his life - possessive, even. You...
The Thursday Murder Club: (The Thursday Murder Club 1)

The Thursday Murder Club: (The Thursday Murder Club 1)

$24.99 AUD$6.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Advent - Chapter Books (Age 8-12) Book Box 2026

Advent - Chapter Books (Age 8-12) Book Box 2026

$190.00 AUD
THE Book Advent Calendar for younger book lovers - now available only at bookgrocer.com! This is our Advent Chapter Books Book Box, perfect for children aged 8-12. It will contain...
The Kite Runner

The Kite Runner

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Tattooist of Auschwitz

The Tattooist of Auschwitz

$32.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
All the Light We Cannot See

All the Light We Cannot See

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Dry

The Dry

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Narrow Road to the Deep North

The Narrow Road to the Deep North

$19.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Testaments: The Booker prize-winning sequel to The Handmaid's Tale

The Testaments: The Booker prize-winning sequel to The Handmaid's Tale

$42.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Margaret Atwood Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 432 ** WINNER OF THE BOOKER PRIZE 2019 ** ** SUNDAY TIMES NO. 1 BESTSELLER ** BOOK OF THE YEAR- Daily Telegraph,...
The Midnight Library: The No.1 Sunday Times bestseller and worldwide phenomenon

The Midnight Library: The No.1 Sunday Times bestseller and worldwide phenomenon

$22.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Matt Haig Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 304 THE BESTSELLING WORLDWIDE PHENOMENON WINNER OF THE GOODREADS CHOICE AWARD FOR FICTION 'BEAUTIFUL' Jodi Picoult, 'UPLIFTING' i, 'BRILLIANT' Daily...
The Time Traveler's Wife: The time-altering love story behind the major new TV series

The Time Traveler's Wife: The time-altering love story behind the major new TV series

$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Seven Moons of Maali Almeida: Winner of the Booker Prize 2022

The Seven Moons of Maali Almeida: Winner of the Booker Prize 2022

$34.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Shehan Karunatilaka Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 368 Colombo, 1990. Maali Almeida, war photographer, gambler and closet queen, has woken up dead in what seems like a celestial visa...
Say Nothing: A True Story Of Murder and Memory In Northern Ireland

Say Nothing: A True Story Of Murder and Memory In Northern Ireland

$27.99 AUD$23.79 AUD
Author: Patrick Radden Keefe Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 528 WINNER OF THE ORWELL PRIZE FOR POLITICAL WRITING A BARACK OBAMA BEST BOOK OF THE YEAR A DUA LIPA BEST...
The Happiest Man on Earth

The Happiest Man on Earth

$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Demon Copperhead: Winner of the Women's Prize for Fiction

Demon Copperhead: Winner of the Women's Prize for Fiction

$24.99 AUD$19.99 AUD
Winner of the Pulitzer Prize for Fiction 2023Winner of the 2023 Women's Prize for FictionTHE MULTI-MILLION COPY SELLING AUTHORAN OPRAH BOOK CLUB PICK'Extraordinary.' - OPRAH'Electrifying. . . Every sentence here...
The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency

The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
A Thousand Splendid Suns

A Thousand Splendid Suns

$32.95 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Atonement: Discover the modern classic that has sold over two million copies.

Atonement

$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Thursday Murder Club: The Record-Breaking Sunday Times Number One Bestseller

The Thursday Murder Club: The Record-Breaking Sunday Times Number One Bestseller

$22.99 AUD$19.54 AUD
Author: Richard Osman Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 400 Four unlikely friends A shocking murder Welcome to THE THURSDAY MURDER CLUB In a peaceful retirement village, four unlikely...
The Year of Magical Thinking

The Year of Magical Thinking

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Joan Didion Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 240 From one of America's iconic writers, a portrait of a marriage and a life - in good times and...
Advent - Board Book Box 2026 (Age 0-3)

Advent - Board Book Box 2026 (Age 0-3)

$190.00 AUD
THE Book Advent Calendar for little readers - now available only at bookgrocer.com! This is our Advent Board Book Box for 2026, perfect for little readers. A great range of reading...
Tree of Smoke

Tree of Smoke

$10.00 AUD
Author, Denis Johnson Format, Paperback / softback Number of Pages, 702 NATIONAL BOOK AWARD WINNER One of the New York Times 10 Best Books of the Year The God I...
Jasper Jones

Jasper Jones

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Bring Up the Bodies (The Wolf Hall Trilogy)

Bring Up the Bodies (The Wolf Hall Trilogy)

$45.00 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Hilary Mantel Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 432 Winner of the Man Booker Prize 2012, the 2012 Costa Book of the Year and shortlisted for the 2013 Women's Prize...
Still Life

Still Life

$32.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Sarah Winman Format: Hardback Number of Pages: THE INSTANT SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER AND BBC RADIO 4 BOOK AT BEDTIME PICK 'Sheer joy' Graham Norton, author of Home Stretch 'Utterly...
A Thousand Splendid Suns

A Thousand Splendid Suns

$21.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Year of Wonders

Year of Wonders

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Gone Girl

Gone Girl

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Gillian Flynn Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 512 THE ADDICTIVE No.1 BESTSELLER AND INTERNATIONAL PHENOMENON OVER 20 MILLION COPIES SOLD WORLDWIDE Who are you? What have we...