Sort by:
A Man Called Ove: Now a major film starring Tom Hanks
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Overstory: Winner of the 2019 Pulitzer Prize for Fiction
Author: Richard Powers Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 640 Moving through America's history and its landscape, this is a wondrous, exhilarating novel about nine strangers brought together by...
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Atonement: Discover the modern classic that has sold over two million copies.
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Trees: Learning Tree Knowledge with Uncle Kuu
Author: Victor Steffensen Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 32 Take a walk with Uncle Kuu in The Trees, a picture book about caring for Country and respect for Indigenous knowledge....
The Tattooist of Auschwitz Commemorative Edition: the heartbreaking and unforgettable international bestseller
Author: Heather Morris Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 288 The incredible story of the Auschwitz-Birkenau tattooist and the woman he loved. Lale Sokolov is well-dressed, a charmer, a ladies' man....
Creatures with Cocks
Author: Monty Savage Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 96 This outrageous book of cute cartoon creatures boasting larger-than-life proportions is guaranteed to make you guffaw. A unique and inexcusable glimpse...
To the Edges of the Earth: 1909, the Race for the Three Poles, and the Climax of the Age of Exploration
Author: Edward Larson Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 384 Winner of the National Outdoor Book Award From the Pulitzer Prize-winning historian, a "suspenseful" (WSJ) and "adrenaline-fueled" (Outside) entwined narrative of...
A Brief History of Seven Killings: WINNER OF THE MAN BOOKER PRIZE 2015
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-time
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Mark Haddon Format: Paperback...
The Song of Achilles
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Narrow Road to the Deep North
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only.Author: Richard Flanagan Format: Paperback Number...
The Lost Flowers of Alice Hart: The beautiful and inspiring international bestselling novel from a much-loved award-winning author, now a major TV series on Amazon Prime
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Pachinko: The New York Times Bestseller
Author: Min Jin Lee Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 560 A victorian epic transplanted to Japan, following a Korean family of immigrants through eight decades and four generations....
Where the Crawdads Sing
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Cold Coast
Author: Robyn Mundy Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 288 Winner Tasmanian Literary Awards - People's Choice Shortlisted for the Tasmanian Literary Awards - Premier's Prize for Fiction Shortlisted...
Atonement
Author: Ian McEwan Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 384 'The best thing he has ever written' Observer Discover the modern classic that has sold over two million copies....
A Brief History of Seven Killings
Author: Marlon James Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 704 *WINNER OF THE MAN BOOKER PRIZE 2015* JAMAICA, 1976 Seven gunmen storm Bob Marley's house, machine guns blazing. The reggae superstar...
The Lovely Bones
Author: Alice Sebold Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 328 My name was Salmon, like the fish; first name, Susie. I was fourteen when I was murdered on December...
Joe Cinque's Consolation: A True Story of Death, Grief and the Law
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Still Life
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
We Need to Talk About Kevin
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Goldfinch - 10th Anniversary Edition
Author: Donna TarttFormat: Hardback, 160mm x 236mm, 1111g, 784 pagesPublished: Little, Brown Book Group, United Kingdom, 2023 WINNER OF THE PULITZER PRIZE FOR FICTION Theo Decker, aged thirteen,...
The Midnight Library
Author: Matt Haig Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 304 Between life and death there is a library. When Nora Seed finds herself in the Midnight Library, she has...
The Testaments: The Booker prize-winning sequel to The Handmaid's Tale
Author: Margaret Atwood Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 448 In this electrifying sequel to The Handmaid's Tale, Margaret Atwood answers the question that has tantalised readers for decades-...
Unsafe: Damian longs for home, but one man stands in his way
Author: Cathy Glass Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 336 Damian longs for home, but one man stands in his way ... Damian is just seven when he is taken in...
True History of the Kelly Gang
$6.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Lovely Bones
$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
True History of the Kelly Gang
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Tomorrow, and Tomorrow, and Tomorrow
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Wolf Hall (The Wolf Hall Trilogy)
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Less: Winner of the Pulitzer Prize for Fiction 2018
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Sellout: WINNER OF THE MAN BOOKER PRIZE 2016
Author: Paul Beatty Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 304 WINNER THE MAN BOOKER PRIZE 2016 Born in the 'agrarian ghetto' of Dickens - on the southern outskirts of Los Angeles...
H is for Hawk
Author: Helen Macdonald Format: PaperbackNumber of Pages: 320 **WINNER OF THE COSTA BOOK OF THE YEAR****WINNER OF THE SAMUEL JOHNSON PRIZE FOR NON-FICTION****WINNER OF THE PRIX DU MEILLEUR LIVRE TRANGER**'Dazzling....
Where is The Green Sheep?
Author: Mem Fox Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 32 Here is the blue sheep, and here is the red sheep. Here is the bath sheep, and here is the bed...
The Midnight Library: The No.1 Sunday Times bestseller and worldwide phenomenon
Author: Matt Haig Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 304 THE BESTSELLING WORLDWIDE PHENOMENON WINNER OF THE GOODREADS CHOICE AWARD FOR FICTION 'BEAUTIFUL' Jodi Picoult, 'UPLIFTING' i, 'BRILLIANT' Daily Mail, 'AMAZING'...
This House Of Grief
$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Beloved
Author: Toni Morrison Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 352 A haunting yet beautiful story that moves the reader from start to finish. INCLUDES A READING GUIDETerrible, unspeakable things...
The Goldfinch
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Station Eleven
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Bel Canto
Author: Ann Patchett Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 336 Winner of The Women's Prize for Fiction and the PEN/Faulkner Award for Fiction. The poignant - and at times...
Milkman
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Midnight Library
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Bring Up the Bodies (The Wolf Hall Trilogy)
Author: Hilary Mantel Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 528 Winner of the Man Booker Prize 2012 Winner of the 2012 Costa Book of the Year Shortlisted for the...
Those Who Leave and Those Who Stay
Author: Elena Ferrante Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 400 Set in the late 1960s and the 1970s, Those Who Leave and Those Who Stay continues the story of...
Tomorrow, and Tomorrow, and Tomorrow
Stylish and open-hearted, this is a very different kind of love story, elevated and energised by being set in the world of creativity and video gaming THE BESTSELLING PHENOMENON 'I...
Life Of Pi
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Small Things Like These: An Oprah Book Club Pick
'A single one of Keegan's grounded, powerful sentences can contain volumes of social history. Every word is the right word in the right place, and the effect is resonant and...